5th All-Union Tournament

Place: Moscow, Russia

Start: 1988-04-01, End: 1988-04-01

Rule: RIF, Games: 202

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2168.26 0 : 1 2279.45 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
RUS Terekhov Dmitry 2182.71 0.5 : 0.5 2258.25 Reims Aldis LAT
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2251.15 1 : 0 2238.31 Talsky Vladimir UKR
RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2156.64 0 : 1 2132.47 Poghosyan Albert ARM
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2150.30 0.5 : 0.5 1973.40 Mostovlyansky Oleg BLR
ARM Zakharian Michael 1901.16 0 : 1 2113.49 Alexandrov Gennady RUS
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2094.22 0 : 1 2055.96 Eibatov Nizami AZE
RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2058.75 0 : 1 2007.93 Ivanov Alexander RUS
RUS Azov Dmitriy 2044.85 1 : 0 1881.96 Doronin Roman KAZ
LAT Kirshteinis Gints 2026.95 0 : 1 1971.01 Ibatullin Robert RUS
UKR Drozd Olexandr 2024.66 0 : 1 1994.69 Bogatyryov Andrey RUS
RUS Zhuravliev V 1851.43 1 : 0 1841.82 Alexejev Valentin RUS
Round 2
Black Result White
UKR Goldberg A. 1899.92 0 : 1 2279.45 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2113.02 0 : 1 2251.15 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
RUS Terteryan Alexander 2063.50 0 : 1 2247.06 Mikhailov Nikolay UZB
UKR Talsky Vladimir 2238.31 0.5 : 0.5 2182.71 Terekhov Dmitry RUS
RUS Tashkinov Nikolay 2006.85 0 : 1 2094.22 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Ibatullin Robert 1971.01 0 : 1 1851.43 Zhuravliev V RUS
RUS Erofeev S 1932.83 0.5 : 0.5 1780.20 Narovetsky Roman KAZ
KAZ Doronin Roman 1881.96 1 : 0 1863.91 Fedotov Sergey RUS
Round 3
Black Result White
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2279.45 0 : 1 2251.15 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
ARM Arutyunyan Gagik 1710.98 0 : 1 2265.68 Bobkov Evgeniy RUS
RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2018.75 0 : 1 2264.88 Mikhailov Alexander RUS
RUS Fyodorov Andrey 1967.04 0 : 1 2258.25 Reims Aldis LAT
ARM Kartashyan Marcel 1922.47 0 : 1 2247.06 Mikhailov Nikolay UZB
LAT Kaminskis Gundars 1815.01 0 : 1 2246.35 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
UKR Kolesnikov Viktor 1899.07 0.5 : 0.5 2238.31 Talsky Vladimir UKR
RUS Terekhov Dmitry 2182.71 1 : 0 2078.26 Shavarin Mikhail RUS
RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2170.64 1 : 0 1956.61 Khramov Andrey UZB
UZB Podurov V 2000.42 0 : 1 2168.26 Ilyin Dmitry RUS
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2166.93 0 : 1 1986.77 Artemiev Sergey RUS
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2150.30 1 : 0 1775.35 Kiverin Dmitry RUS
UKR Glibka Andrey 2068.26 1 : 0 2132.47 Poghosyan Albert ARM
LTU Gaidamauskas Ernestas 1839.94 0 : 1 2113.02 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 1994.69 0 : 1 2104.75 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Eremin Oleg 2017.16 0 : 1 2101.28 Kutulutsky Georgy RUS
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2094.22 0.5 : 0.5 1971.01 Ibatullin Robert RUS
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2064.21 1 : 0 1866.33 Chastushkin Vjacheslav RUS
AZE Sarkisyan Albetr 1902.68 0 : 1 2063.54 Segal Alexander MDA
UKR Karatajev Igor 2028.42 0 : 1 2055.96 Eibatov Nizami AZE
RUS Kiselev Igor 2053.34 1 : 0 1883.53 Stepanyan Armen ARM
KAZ Sergeev Oleg 1913.37 0 : 1 1882.46 Bakhmetyev Аndrey UZB
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2297.83 0.5 : 0.5 1899.07 Kolesnikov Viktor UKR
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2279.45 0 : 1 2254.43 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2264.88 1 : 0 1851.43 Zhuravliev V RUS
LAT Teterovskis Nils 2088.07 0 : 1 2255.05 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2251.15 0 : 1 2246.35 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2247.06 0 : 1 2156.32 Suslov Alexandr MDA
RUS Ivanov Alexander 2007.93 0 : 1 2197.62 Solovyov Dmitry RUS
GEO Dzhorbenadze Sandro 1939.29 0 : 1 2184.05 Bashirov Rustam RUS
RUS Terteryan Alexander 2063.50 1 : 0 2182.71 Terekhov Dmitry RUS
RUS Kutulutsky Georgy 2101.28 0 : 1 2150.30 Doroshkevich Igor BLR
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2132.47 1 : 0 1863.91 Fedotov Sergey RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2113.02 0.5 : 0.5 1901.72 Chalykh Igor UZB
BLR Mostovlyansky Oleg 1973.40 0.5 : 0.5 2094.22 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Ayupov Leonid 1641.22 0 : 1 2006.85 Tashkinov Nikolay RUS
RUS Ibatullin Robert 1971.01 0 : 1 1989.05 Makarov A. RUS
Round 5
Black Result White
KAZ Sergeev Oleg 1913.37 0 : 1 2279.45 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
RUS Sinyov Igor 2255.05 1 : 0 2265.68 Bobkov Evgeniy RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2246.35 0 : 1 2264.88 Mikhailov Alexander RUS
RUS Zhuravliev V 1851.43 0 : 1 2258.25 Reims Aldis LAT
RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2170.64 0.5 : 0.5 1882.46 Bakhmetyev Аndrey UZB
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2150.30 1 : 0 2156.32 Suslov Alexandr MDA
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2094.22 0 : 1 2132.47 Poghosyan Albert ARM
RUS Sirategyan Karen 2068.78 0.5 : 0.5 1973.40 Mostovlyansky Oleg BLR
UKR Glibka Andrey 2068.26 1 : 0 2063.50 Terteryan Alexander RUS
UKR Kolesnikov Viktor 1899.07 0 : 1 1971.01 Ibatullin Robert RUS
Round 6
Black Result White
AZE Sarkisyan Albetr 1902.68 1 : 0 2297.83 Biryukov Mikhail RUS
UKR Talsky Vladimir 2238.31 0.5 : 0.5 2279.45 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2264.88 0.5 : 0.5 2255.05 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2254.43 0.5 : 0.5 2150.30 Doroshkevich Igor BLR
RUS Filippov Sergey 2104.75 0 : 1 2246.35 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2064.21 0 : 1 2182.71 Terekhov Dmitry RUS
RUS Komarov Valery 1851.15 0 : 1 2166.93 Skuridin Alexey RUS
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 1858.93 0 : 1 2156.64 Zanchenko Sergey RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2132.47 1 : 0 1851.43 Zhuravliev V RUS
LAT Teterovskis Nils 2088.07 0 : 1 2122.22 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 1994.69 0 : 1 2113.02 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Kutulutsky Georgy 2101.28 1 : 0 2018.75 Atreschenkov Gennadi RUS
RUS Ibatullin Robert 1971.01 0 : 1 2068.78 Sirategyan Karen RUS
RUS Erofeev S 1932.83 0 : 1 2053.34 Kiselev Igor RUS
GEO Dzhorbenadze Sandro 1939.29 1 : 0 1863.91 Fedotov Sergey RUS
Round 7
Black Result White
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2150.30 0 : 1 2264.88 Mikhailov Alexander RUS
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2251.15 1 : 0 2258.25 Reims Aldis LAT
RUS Artemiev Sergey 1986.77 0 : 1 2247.06 Mikhailov Nikolay UZB
RUS Solovyov Dmitry 2197.62 1 : 0 2057.70 Kolesnikov Alexey RUS
RUS Bashirov Rustam 2184.05 1 : 0 2132.47 Poghosyan Albert ARM
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2166.93 1 : 0 1899.07 Kolesnikov Viktor UKR
RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2148.34 0.5 : 0.5 2078.26 Shavarin Mikhail RUS
UKR Glibka Andrey 2068.26 0 : 1 2104.75 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2018.75 1 : 0 1775.35 Kiverin Dmitry RUS
RUS Zhuravliev V 1851.43 0 : 1 2004.74 Shabrinskas R. LTU
ARM Zakharian Michael 1901.16 0 : 1 1973.40 Mostovlyansky Oleg BLR
RUS Fyodorov Andrey 1967.04 1 : 0 1971.01 Ibatullin Robert RUS
UZB Chalykh Igor 1901.72 0 : 1 1839.94 Gaidamauskas Ernestas LTU
ARM Stepanyan Armen 1883.53 0 : 1 1858.93 Piddubny Konstantin UKR
Round 8
Black Result White
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2279.45 1 : 0 2064.21 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
LAT Reims Aldis 2258.25 0 : 1 2246.35 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2247.06 0.5 : 0.5 2255.05 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2251.15 0.5 : 0.5 2170.64 Zabrodin Evgeny RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2104.75 1 : 0 2184.05 Bashirov Rustam RUS
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2166.93 0.5 : 0.5 1901.72 Chalykh Igor UZB
RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2078.26 1 : 0 2013.53 Kurkuchekov Leonid RUS
RUS Kiverin Dmitry 1775.35 0 : 1 2068.78 Sirategyan Karen RUS
RUS Terteryan Alexander 2063.50 0 : 1 2007.93 Ivanov Alexander RUS
RUS Ibatullin Robert 1971.01 0 : 1 1932.83 Erofeev S RUS
RUS Alexejev Valentin 1841.82 0 : 1 1966.13 Mucenieks Vairis LAT
RUS Chastushkin Vjacheslav 1866.33 1 : 0 1768.12 Saprykin S. UKR
Round 9
Black Result White
RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2170.64 1 : 0 2254.43 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
RUS Bashirov Rustam 2184.05 0.5 : 0.5 2159.08 Maslyaev Sergey RUS
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2122.22 0.5 : 0.5 2182.71 Terekhov Dmitry RUS
RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2168.26 1 : 0 2017.16 Eremin Oleg RUS
MDA Suslov Alexandr 2156.32 1 : 0 1932.83 Erofeev S RUS
RUS Tashkinov Nikolay 2006.85 1 : 0 2113.02 Filinov Vladimir RUS
KAZ Narovetsky Roman 1780.20 0 : 1 2101.28 Kutulutsky Georgy RUS
UKR Petrov Evgeny 2089.84 1 : 0 1939.29 Dzhorbenadze Sandro GEO
LAT Kaminskis Gundars 1815.01 0 : 1 2088.07 Teterovskis Nils LAT
RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2018.75 1 : 0 2038.30 Kalyakin Dmitrii RUS
LAT Zoldners Lauris 1754.11 0 : 1 1971.01 Ibatullin Robert RUS
Round 10
Black Result White
RUS Kutulutsky Georgy 2101.28 0 : 1 2265.68 Bobkov Evgeniy RUS
RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2264.88 0.5 : 0.5 2170.64 Zabrodin Evgeny RUS
LAT Reims Aldis 2258.25 1 : 0 2150.30 Doroshkevich Igor BLR
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2246.35 1 : 0 2255.05 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Terekhov Dmitry 2182.71 0 : 1 2254.43 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2251.15 1 : 0 2028.42 Karatajev Igor UKR
RUS Filippov Sergey 2104.75 0 : 1 2247.06 Mikhailov Nikolay UZB
RUS Erofeev S 1932.83 0 : 1 2166.93 Skuridin Alexey RUS
LAT Teterovskis Nils 2088.07 0 : 1 2159.08 Maslyaev Sergey RUS
RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2148.34 1 : 0 2122.22 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
MDA Segal Alexander 2063.54 0 : 1 2024.66 Drozd Olexandr UKR
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2055.96 0 : 1 2044.85 Azov Dmitriy RUS
RUS Ibatullin Robert 1971.01 1 : 0 2014.25 Bethers Arilds LAT
Round 11
Black Result White
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2247.06 0 : 1 2279.45 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2251.15 1 : 0 2264.88 Mikhailov Alexander RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2255.05 0.5 : 0.5 2258.25 Reims Aldis LAT
RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2254.43 0 : 1 2250.32 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2170.64 0.5 : 0.5 2246.35 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Azov Dmitriy 2044.85 0.5 : 0.5 2182.71 Terekhov Dmitry RUS
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2166.93 0 : 1 2055.96 Eibatov Nizami AZE
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2122.22 1 : 0 2058.75 Moiseyev Kirill RUS
UKR Petrov Evgeny 2089.84 1 : 0 1866.33 Chastushkin Vjacheslav RUS
RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 1994.69 1 : 0 1721.29 Ramanauskas Darius LTU
LAT Kaminskis Gundars 1815.01 0 : 1 1971.01 Ibatullin Robert RUS
Round 12
Black Result White
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2113.02 0 : 1 2297.83 Biryukov Mikhail RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2246.35 0 : 1 2279.45 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
UKR Karatajev Igor 2028.42 1 : 0 2265.68 Bobkov Evgeniy RUS
RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2148.34 1 : 0 2264.88 Mikhailov Alexander RUS
LAT Reims Aldis 2258.25 1 : 0 2122.22 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2247.06 0 : 1 2254.43 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2250.32 1 : 0 2170.64 Zabrodin Evgeny RUS
RUS Tashkinov Nikolay 2006.85 0 : 1 2184.05 Bashirov Rustam RUS
LTU Gaidamauskas Ernestas 1839.94 0 : 1 2156.32 Suslov Alexandr MDA
UKR Bezkrovny Oleg 2126.38 1 : 0 1899.07 Kolesnikov Viktor UKR
RUS Filippov Sergey 2104.75 1 : 0 2068.78 Sirategyan Karen RUS
LAT Teterovskis Nils 2088.07 0 : 1 2094.22 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Ibatullin Robert 1971.01 0 : 1 2078.26 Shavarin Mikhail RUS
ARM Kartashyan Marcel 1922.47 0.5 : 0.5 2068.26 Glibka Andrey UKR
UKR Goldberg A. 1899.92 0.5 : 0.5 2064.21 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
LAT Hauks Normunds 1755.62 0.5 : 0.5 2014.25 Bethers Arilds LAT
KAZ Doronin Roman 1881.96 1 : 0 1851.43 Zhuravliev V RUS
Round 13
Black Result White
RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2297.83 1 : 0 2101.28 Kutulutsky Georgy RUS
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2279.45 1 : 0 2255.05 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2265.68 1 : 0 2159.08 Maslyaev Sergey RUS
UKR Talsky Vladimir 2238.31 0 : 1 2264.88 Mikhailov Alexander RUS
RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2254.43 1 : 0 2258.25 Reims Aldis LAT
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2251.15 0.5 : 0.5 2250.32 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2148.34 0.5 : 0.5 2246.35 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
UKR Petrov Evgeny 2089.84 0 : 1 2204.25 Andersons Andris LAT
RUS Bashirov Rustam 2184.05 0 : 1 2028.42 Karatajev Igor UKR
UKR Glibka Andrey 2068.26 0 : 1 2182.71 Terekhov Dmitry RUS
RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2156.64 1 : 0 2055.96 Eibatov Nizami AZE
MDA Suslov Alexandr 2156.32 1 : 0 2132.47 Poghosyan Albert ARM
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2122.22 1 : 0 2113.02 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Zhuravliev V 1851.43 0 : 1 2088.07 Teterovskis Nils LAT
UZB Bakhmetyev Аndrey 1882.46 0 : 1 2064.21 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
KAZ Sergeev Oleg 1913.37 1 : 0 2053.34 Kiselev Igor RUS
RUS Azov Dmitriy 2044.85 1 : 0 1775.35 Kiverin Dmitry RUS
LTU Gaidamauskas Ernestas 1839.94 0 : 1 1971.01 Ibatullin Robert RUS
GEO Dzhorbenadze Sandro 1939.29 1 : 0 1710.98 Arutyunyan Gagik ARM
Round 14
Black Result White
LAT Reims Aldis 2258.25 1 : 0 2265.68 Bobkov Evgeniy RUS
UKR Karatajev Igor 2028.42 0 : 1 2254.43 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2246.35 0.5 : 0.5 2184.05 Bashirov Rustam RUS
UKR Talsky Vladimir 2238.31 0.5 : 0.5 2063.50 Terteryan Alexander RUS
RUS Solovyov Dmitry 2197.62 0.5 : 0.5 2170.64 Zabrodin Evgeny RUS
UKR Bezkrovny Oleg 2126.38 0.5 : 0.5 2166.93 Skuridin Alexey RUS
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2064.21 0 : 1 2156.32 Suslov Alexandr MDA
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2132.47 1 : 0 1967.04 Fyodorov Andrey RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2104.75 0 : 1 2094.22 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Kutulutsky Georgy 2101.28 0.5 : 0.5 1986.77 Artemiev Sergey RUS
RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2057.70 0.5 : 0.5 1984.03 Kornilov Sergey RUS
Round 15
Black Result White
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2279.45 1 : 0 2250.32 Salnikov Pavel RUS
LAT Reims Aldis 2258.25 0 : 1 2264.88 Mikhailov Alexander RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2255.05 1 : 0 2063.50 Terteryan Alexander RUS
RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2254.43 1 : 0 2148.34 Sobolev Mikhail RUS
UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2247.06 1 : 0 1899.92 Goldberg A. UKR
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2094.22 1 : 0 2238.31 Talsky Vladimir UKR
RUS Bashirov Rustam 2184.05 1 : 0 2197.62 Solovyov Dmitry RUS
RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2159.08 1 : 0 2055.96 Eibatov Nizami AZE
RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2156.64 0.5 : 0.5 2006.85 Tashkinov Nikolay RUS
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2064.21 0 : 1 2113.49 Alexandrov Gennady RUS
RUS Azov Dmitriy 2044.85 0 : 1 2078.26 Shavarin Mikhail RUS
RUS Fedotov Sergey 1863.91 1 : 0 1971.01 Ibatullin Robert RUS