5th All-Union Tournament

Place: Moscow, Russia

Start: 1988-04-01, End: 1988-04-01

Rule: RIF, Games: 86

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2168.18 0 : 1 2255.06 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2229.98 1 : 0 2233.34 Talsky Vladimir UKR
RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2140.58 0 : 1 2100.68 Poghosyan Albert ARM
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2130.41 0.5 : 0.5 1888.90 Mostovlyansky Oleg BLR
RUS Azov Dmitriy 2032.80 1 : 0 1862.45 Doronin Roman KAZ
UKR Drozd Olexandr 1939.28 0 : 1 1983.72 Bogatyryov Andrey RUS
Round 2
Black Result White
UKR Goldberg A. 1930.58 0 : 1 2255.06 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
UKR Talsky Vladimir 2233.34 0.5 : 0.5 2188.77 Terekhov Dmitry RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2120.49 0 : 1 2229.98 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
RUS Erofeev S 1924.55 0.5 : 0.5 1801.67 Narovetsky Roman KAZ
KAZ Doronin Roman 1862.45 1 : 0 1800.87 Fedotov Sergey RUS
Round 3
Black Result White
ARM Arutyunyan Gagik 1718.21 0 : 1 2276.93 Bobkov Evgeniy RUS
RUS Fyodorov Andrey 1949.99 0 : 1 2269.49 Reims Aldis LAT
ARM Kartashyan Marcel 1922.97 0 : 1 2267.50 Mikhailov Nikolay UZB
RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2030.27 0 : 1 2266.58 Mikhailov Alexander RUS
UKR Kolesnikov Viktor 2010.79 0.5 : 0.5 2233.34 Talsky Vladimir UKR
LAT Kaminskis Gundars 1844.45 0 : 1 2230.36 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Kiselev Igor 2170.46 1 : 0 1912.78 Stepanyan Armen ARM
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2130.41 1 : 0 1706.09 Kiverin Dmitry RUS
RUS Eremin Oleg 2019.40 0 : 1 2126.24 Kutulutsky Georgy RUS
LTU Gaidamauskas Ernestas 1870.78 0 : 1 2120.49 Filinov Vladimir RUS
UKR Glibka Andrey 2059.53 1 : 0 2100.68 Poghosyan Albert ARM
RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 1983.72 0 : 1 2092.64 Filippov Sergey RUS
UKR Karatajev Igor 2020.81 0 : 1 2026.82 Eibatov Nizami AZE
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2329.30 0.5 : 0.5 2010.79 Kolesnikov Viktor UKR
RUS Ivanov Alexander 1958.26 0 : 1 2168.87 Solovyov Dmitry RUS
GEO Dzhorbenadze Sandro 1973.97 0 : 1 2168.06 Bashirov Rustam RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2120.49 0.5 : 0.5 1849.75 Chalykh Igor UZB
RUS Ayupov Leonid 1632.13 0 : 1 1967.21 Tashkinov Nikolay RUS
Round 5
Black Result White
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2130.41 1 : 0 2088.32 Suslov Alexandr MDA
UKR Glibka Andrey 2059.53 1 : 0 2073.07 Terteryan Alexander RUS
Round 6
Black Result White
UKR Talsky Vladimir 2233.34 0.5 : 0.5 2255.06 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
RUS Filippov Sergey 2092.64 0 : 1 2230.36 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Erofeev S 1924.55 0 : 1 2170.46 Kiselev Igor RUS
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 1784.79 0 : 1 2140.58 Zanchenko Sergey RUS
RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 1983.72 0 : 1 2120.49 Filinov Vladimir RUS
GEO Dzhorbenadze Sandro 1973.97 1 : 0 1800.87 Fedotov Sergey RUS
Round 7
Black Result White
RUS Artemiev Sergey 1814.34 0 : 1 2267.50 Mikhailov Nikolay UZB
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2130.41 0 : 1 2266.58 Mikhailov Alexander RUS
RUS Bashirov Rustam 2168.06 1 : 0 2100.68 Poghosyan Albert ARM
UKR Glibka Andrey 2059.53 0 : 1 2092.64 Filippov Sergey RUS
RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2030.27 1 : 0 1706.09 Kiverin Dmitry RUS
UZB Chalykh Igor 1849.75 0 : 1 1870.78 Gaidamauskas Ernestas LTU
Round 8
Black Result White
RUS Filippov Sergey 2092.64 1 : 0 2168.06 Bashirov Rustam RUS
RUS Kiverin Dmitry 1706.09 0 : 1 2046.54 Sirategyan Karen RUS
RUS Alexejev Valentin 1907.51 0 : 1 1998.49 Mucenieks Vairis LAT
RUS Chastushkin Vjacheslav 1991.73 1 : 0 1808.27 Saprykin S. UKR
Round 9
Black Result White
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2140.38 0.5 : 0.5 2188.77 Terekhov Dmitry RUS
RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2168.18 1 : 0 2019.40 Eremin Oleg RUS
RUS Bashirov Rustam 2168.06 0.5 : 0.5 2121.65 Maslyaev Sergey RUS
LAT Kaminskis Gundars 1844.45 0 : 1 2150.28 Teterovskis Nils LAT
RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2030.27 1 : 0 2040.33 Kalyakin Dmitrii RUS
Round 10
Black Result White
RUS Filippov Sergey 2092.64 0 : 1 2267.50 Mikhailov Nikolay UZB
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2229.98 1 : 0 2020.81 Karatajev Igor UKR
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2026.82 0 : 1 2032.80 Azov Dmitriy RUS
Round 11
Black Result White
RUS Azov Dmitriy 2032.80 0.5 : 0.5 2188.77 Terekhov Dmitry RUS
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2140.38 1 : 0 2075.66 Moiseyev Kirill RUS
RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 1983.72 1 : 0 1712.72 Ramanauskas Darius LTU
Round 12
Black Result White
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2120.49 0 : 1 2329.30 Biryukov Mikhail RUS
UKR Karatajev Igor 2020.81 1 : 0 2276.93 Bobkov Evgeniy RUS
UKR Bezkrovny Oleg 2128.86 1 : 0 2010.79 Kolesnikov Viktor UKR
UKR Goldberg A. 1930.58 0.5 : 0.5 2096.02 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Filippov Sergey 2092.64 1 : 0 2046.54 Sirategyan Karen RUS
LTU Gaidamauskas Ernestas 1870.78 0 : 1 2088.32 Suslov Alexandr MDA
ARM Kartashyan Marcel 1922.97 0.5 : 0.5 2059.53 Glibka Andrey UKR
LAT Hauks Normunds 1804.02 0.5 : 0.5 2049.20 Bethers Arilds LAT
KAZ Doronin Roman 1862.45 1 : 0 1766.78 Zhuravliev V RUS
Round 13
Black Result White
RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2329.30 1 : 0 2126.24 Kutulutsky Georgy RUS
RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2276.93 1 : 0 2121.65 Maslyaev Sergey RUS
UKR Talsky Vladimir 2233.34 0 : 1 2266.58 Mikhailov Alexander RUS
UKR Glibka Andrey 2059.53 0 : 1 2188.77 Terekhov Dmitry RUS
RUS Bashirov Rustam 2168.06 0 : 1 2020.81 Karatajev Igor UKR
RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2140.58 1 : 0 2026.82 Eibatov Nizami AZE
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2140.38 1 : 0 2120.49 Filinov Vladimir RUS
UZB Bakhmetyev –źndrey 1812.56 0 : 1 2096.02 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Azov Dmitriy 2032.80 1 : 0 1706.09 Kiverin Dmitry RUS
GEO Dzhorbenadze Sandro 1973.97 1 : 0 1718.21 Arutyunyan Gagik ARM
Round 14
Black Result White
UKR Talsky Vladimir 2233.34 0.5 : 0.5 2073.07 Terteryan Alexander RUS
UKR Karatajev Igor 2020.81 0 : 1 2219.75 Krasnonosov Dmitry RUS
UKR Bezkrovny Oleg 2128.86 0.5 : 0.5 2180.64 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2092.64 0 : 1 2109.62 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2067.26 0.5 : 0.5 1980.69 Kornilov Sergey RUS
Round 15
Black Result White
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2109.62 1 : 0 2233.34 Talsky Vladimir UKR
RUS Bashirov Rustam 2168.06 1 : 0 2168.87 Solovyov Dmitry RUS
RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2140.58 0.5 : 0.5 1967.21 Tashkinov Nikolay RUS
RUS Azov Dmitriy 2032.80 0 : 1 2063.15 Shavarin Mikhail RUS