1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Start: 1990-06-23, End: 1990-06-29

Rule: RIF, Games: 67

Round 1
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2407.81 1 : 0 2233.34 Skuridin Alexey RUS
LAT Reims Aldis 2362.79 0.5 : 0.5 2188.34 Filinov Vladimir RUS
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2314.46 1 : 0 1778.66 Petrosian Margarita ARM
UKR Talsky Vladimir 2282.56 1 : 0 2066.72 Shavarin Mikhail RUS
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2245.35 0.5 : 0.5 2029.36 Varakin Pavel RUS
RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2178.63 1 : 0 1984.80 Holgersson Goran SWE
Round 2
Black Result White
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2147.05 0 : 1 2282.56 Talsky Vladimir UKR
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2233.34 0 : 1 2185.26 Sakhapov Albert RUS
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2165.20 1 : 0 2066.72 Shavarin Mikhail RUS
RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2165.02 1 : 0 2029.36 Varakin Pavel RUS
RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2101.35 1 : 0 1965.81 Antonov Andrey RUS
Round 3
Black Result White
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2291.10 0 : 1 2282.56 Talsky Vladimir UKR
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2217.03 1 : 0 2188.34 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2178.63 1 : 0 2101.35 Kurkuchekov Leonid RUS
RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2066.72 1 : 0 2139.86 Palmgren Jan SWE
SWE Jonsson Peter 1923.85 0.5 : 0.5 2029.36 Varakin Pavel RUS
RUS Antonov Andrey 1965.81 1 : 0 1984.80 Holgersson Goran SWE
Round 4
Black Result White
UKR Talsky Vladimir 2282.56 1 : 0 2113.71 Atreschenkov Gennadi RUS
UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1861.09 0 : 1 2233.34 Skuridin Alexey RUS
ARM Petrosian Margarita 1778.66 0 : 1 2188.34 Filinov Vladimir RUS
LAT Rotbergs Aigars 2004.21 0 : 1 2178.63 Zanchenko Sergey RUS
RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2066.72 0 : 1 1971.83 Salnikova Nonna RUS
RUS Antonov Andrey 1965.81 1 : 0 1981.98 Mattal Jelena EST
Round 5
Black Result White
LAT Reims Aldis 2362.79 1 : 0 2254.82 Bobkov Evgeniy RUS
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2314.46 1 : 0 2153.23 Kiselev Igor RUS
UKR Talsky Vladimir 2282.56 1 : 0 2108.53 Milevsky Alexander RUS
MDA Suslov Alexandr 2133.77 0 : 1 2249.95 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2246.91 1 : 0 1984.78 Pavinich Andrey RUS
LAT Rotbergs Aigars 2004.21 0 : 1 2233.34 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2188.34 1 : 0 2196.28 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2122.32 1 : 0 2046.46 Nazarov Vladimir UKR
LAT Bethers Arilds 2067.71 0 : 1 2029.36 Varakin Pavel RUS
LAT Balanova Jelena 2030.35 0 : 1 2066.72 Shavarin Mikhail RUS
Round 6
Black Result White
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2233.34 0 : 1 2314.46 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
UKR Talsky Vladimir 2282.56 0 : 1 2122.32 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2196.28 1 : 0 1778.66 Petrosian Margarita ARM
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2188.34 0 : 1 2122.86 Poghosyan Albert ARM
RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2178.63 0.5 : 0.5 2133.36 Maslyaev Sergey RUS
ARM Zakharian Michael 1964.16 0 : 1 2066.72 Shavarin Mikhail RUS
ARM Stepanyan Armen 1943.56 1 : 0 2029.36 Varakin Pavel RUS
Round 7
Black Result White
UKR Talsky Vladimir 2282.56 0.5 : 0.5 1964.16 Zakharian Michael ARM
RUS Varakin Pavel 2029.36 0 : 1 2246.98 Mishin Andrey RUS
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2059.32 0 : 1 2233.34 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2188.34 0 : 1 2071.58 Eibatov Nizami AZE
RUS Pavinich Andrey 1984.78 0 : 1 2178.63 Zanchenko Sergey RUS
RUS Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1884.67 0 : 1 1965.81 Antonov Andrey RUS
Round 8
Black Result White
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2165.20 0 : 1 2282.56 Talsky Vladimir UKR
SWE Henningsson Anders 2083.51 0 : 1 2188.34 Filinov Vladimir RUS
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 1802.23 0 : 1 2178.63 Zanchenko Sergey RUS
RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2066.72 0 : 1 1883.51 Eriksson Lars SWE
SWE Asplund Bengt 1914.78 0 : 1 2029.36 Varakin Pavel RUS
RUS Antonov Andrey 1965.81 0 : 1 1946.44 Malyshev Alexander RUS
Round 9
Black Result White
UKR Talsky Vladimir 2282.56 1 : 0 2046.46 Nazarov Vladimir UKR
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2249.95 0.5 : 0.5 2188.34 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2233.34 0 : 1 2122.32 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2178.63 1 : 0 1870.40 Grigoryan Nerses ARM
RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2066.72 0 : 1 2164.33 Alexandrov Gennady RUS
RUS Kulikov Kirill 2141.41 1 : 0 1965.81 Antonov Andrey RUS
RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2120.45 1 : 0 1778.66 Petrosian Margarita ARM
Round 10
Black Result White
UKR Talsky Vladimir 2282.56 1 : 0 2139.86 Palmgren Jan SWE
RUS Ivanov Igor 1788.08 0 : 1 2233.34 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2188.34 0 : 1 2120.45 Nokhrin Oleg RUS
RUS Arefyev Andrey 1889.66 0 : 1 2178.63 Zanchenko Sergey RUS
Round 11
Black Result White
RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2254.82 1 : 0 2188.34 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2233.34 0 : 1 2178.63 Zanchenko Sergey RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2183.09 0 : 1 2029.36 Varakin Pavel RUS
RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2066.72 0 : 1 2108.53 Milevsky Alexander RUS