Youth European Championship

Place: Podyuga, Russia

Start: 1999-06-15, End: 1999-06-20

Rule: RIF, Games: 28

Round A1
Black Result White
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2078.73 1 : 0 1864.76 Losyakov Sergey RUS
Round A3
Black Result White
RUS Chingin Konstantin 2370.08 0.5 : 0.5 2479.90 Klimashin Alexander RUS
Round A4
Black Result White
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2479.90 1 : 0 2290.10 Shevelyov Sergey RUS
Round A5
Black Result White
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2078.73 0 : 1 2479.90 Klimashin Alexander RUS
RUS Ses Pavel 2257.23 1 : 0 2290.10 Shevelyov Sergey RUS
Round A6
Black Result White
RUS Egorov Vitaly 2013.41 0 : 1 2479.90 Klimashin Alexander RUS
RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2290.10 0.5 : 0.5 2370.08 Chingin Konstantin RUS
RUS Ses Pavel 2257.23 1 : 0 2078.73 Eriksson Marcus SWE
Round A7
Black Result White
RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 1986.49 0 : 1 2479.90 Klimashin Alexander RUS
RUS Chingin Konstantin 2370.08 1 : 0 2078.73 Eriksson Marcus SWE
Round A8
Black Result White
RUS Losyakov Sergey 1864.76 0 : 1 2479.90 Klimashin Alexander RUS
RUS Chingin Konstantin 2370.08 1 : 0 2013.41 Egorov Vitaly RUS
RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2290.10 1 : 0 2078.73 Eriksson Marcus SWE
Round A9
Black Result White
UKR Devichensky Anton 1871.18 0 : 1 2479.90 Klimashin Alexander RUS
RUS Chingin Konstantin 2370.08 1 : 0 1986.49 Nogovitsin Sergey RUS
RUS Egorov Vitaly 2013.41 0 : 1 2290.10 Shevelyov Sergey RUS
Round A10
Black Result White
RUS Chingin Konstantin 2370.08 1 : 0 1864.76 Losyakov Sergey RUS
RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2290.10 1 : 0 1986.49 Nogovitsin Sergey RUS
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2078.73 1 : 0 2013.41 Egorov Vitaly RUS
Round A11
Black Result White
UKR Devichensky Anton 1871.18 0 : 1 2370.08 Chingin Konstantin RUS
Round B2
Black Result White
SWE Hermansson Linus 2042.65 0 : 1 2082.62 Grishnin Stepan RUS
Round B4
Black Result White
RUS Grishnin Stepan 2082.62 0 : 1 2186.21 Diner Stanislav RUS
RUS Provorov Yury 2078.64 0 : 1 2122.65 Lents Johann EST
Round D1
Black Result White
RUS Zhukova Eketerina 1948.09 0 : 1 2176.52 Chizhkina Yelena RUS
Round D2
Black Result White
RUS Melnikova Alyona 2023.01 0 : 1 2176.52 Chizhkina Yelena RUS
Round D8
Black Result White
RUS Kocheshkova Olga 1973.29 1 : 0 1834.66 Krasnonosova Serafima RUS
Round D10
Black Result White
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2154.30 0 : 1 1973.29 Kocheshkova Olga RUS
Round D11
Black Result White
RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2083.52 1 : 0 1973.29 Kocheshkova Olga RUS