Volga regional tournament - 1986

Place: Samara, Russia

Start: 1986-08-21, End: 1986-08-25

Rule: RIF, Games: 43

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Baisalov Erzhan 2222.03 1 : 0 1861.16 Terteryan Valentina RUS
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2164.59 1 : 0 2193.45 Talsky Vladimir UKR
RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2114.96 1 : 0 2109.82 Poghosyan Albert ARM
RUS Ibatullin Robert 1925.88 0 : 1 2020.86 Eibatov Nizami AZE
RUS Shataloov Aleksander 1957.46 1 : 0 1872.72 Zakharian Michael ARM
RUS Antonov Andrey 1872.99 0 : 1 1869.69 Masailo Mikhail RUS
Round 2
Black Result White
RUS Masailo Mikhail 1869.69 0 : 1 2222.03 Baisalov Erzhan RUS
RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 1942.62 0 : 1 2164.59 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
UKR Rudich Sergey 1821.05 0 : 1 2157.01 Sakhapov Albert RUS
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2118.54 0 : 1 2132.15 Terteryan Alexander RUS
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2020.86 1 : 0 2114.96 Sobolev Mikhail RUS
RUS Eremin Oleg 2052.19 1 : 0 1925.88 Ibatullin Robert RUS
Round 3
Black Result White
RUS Baisalov Erzhan 2222.03 1 : 0 2020.86 Eibatov Nizami AZE
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2164.59 0 : 1 2160.98 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
RUS Azov Dmitriy 2025.26 0 : 1 2118.54 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Masailo Mikhail 1869.69 0 : 1 2208.49 Skuridin Alexey RUS
UKR Talsky Vladimir 2193.45 1 : 0 2038.84 Shavarin Mikhail RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2109.82 1 : 0 1942.62 Atreschenkov Gennadi RUS
Round 5
Black Result White
RUS Baisalov Erzhan 2222.03 1 : 0 1872.72 Zakharian Michael ARM
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2208.49 1 : 0 1957.46 Shataloov Aleksander RUS
RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2114.96 0 : 1 2193.45 Talsky Vladimir UKR
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2164.59 1 : 0 2157.01 Sakhapov Albert RUS
RUS Terteryan Alexander 2132.15 0.5 : 0.5 2160.98 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 1942.62 0.5 : 0.5 1983.52 Fyodorov Andrey RUS
Round 6
Black Result White
UKR Talsky Vladimir 2193.45 0 : 1 2160.98 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
RUS Sakhapov Albert 2157.01 1 : 0 1744.84 Klisenko Evgeny UKR
Round 7
Black Result White
RUS Baisalov Erzhan 2222.03 1 : 0 2132.15 Terteryan Alexander RUS
ARM Zakharian Michael 1872.72 0 : 1 2208.49 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Sakhapov Albert 2157.01 1 : 0 2193.45 Talsky Vladimir UKR
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2164.59 0 : 1 2025.26 Azov Dmitriy RUS
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2160.98 0 : 1 2109.82 Poghosyan Albert ARM
Round 8
Black Result White
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2118.54 0 : 1 2222.03 Baisalov Erzhan RUS
UKR Rudich Sergey 1821.05 0 : 1 2208.49 Skuridin Alexey RUS
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2020.86 0 : 1 2164.59 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
UKR Klisenko Evgeny 1744.84 0 : 1 2132.15 Terteryan Alexander RUS
RUS Ibatullin Robert 1925.88 0 : 1 1983.52 Fyodorov Andrey RUS
Round 9
Black Result White
RUS Azov Dmitriy 2025.26 1 : 0 2222.03 Baisalov Erzhan RUS
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2208.49 1 : 0 2118.54 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2020.86 0 : 1 2193.45 Talsky Vladimir UKR
RUS Sakhapov Albert 2157.01 0.5 : 0.5 2160.98 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
RUS Terteryan Alexander 2132.15 0 : 1 2109.82 Poghosyan Albert ARM
RUS Eremin Oleg 2052.19 1 : 0 1744.84 Klisenko Evgeny UKR
ARM Zakharian Michael 1872.72 0 : 1 1957.46 Shataloov Aleksander RUS