European Championship

Place: Karepa, Estonia

Start: 2002-08-11, End: 2002-08-15

Rule: RIF, Games: 97

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2388.56 0 : 1 2550.07 Klimashin Alexander RUS
UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2049.80 0 : 1 2522.54 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2406.27 1 : 0 2479.84 Taimla Tunnet EST
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2433.91 1 : 0 2118.10 Pellikka Marko FIN
EST Lents Johann 2307.88 1 : 0 2410.22 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2294.95 0 : 1 2409.12 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Golosov Viktor 2314.26 0.5 : 0.5 2222.85 Ilu Timo EST
EST Tuvikene Maris 2072.56 0.5 : 0.5 2294.88 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
UZB Khramov Andrey 2174.62 1 : 0 2267.54 Eibatov Nizami AZE
RUS Metreveli Irina 2220.76 0 : 1 2172.13 Purk Andry EST
FIN Toivonen Lauri 2076.95 1 : 0 1982.73 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
Round 2
Black Result White
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2409.12 0 : 1 2550.07 Klimashin Alexander RUS
EST Lents Johann 2307.88 0 : 1 2522.54 Sinyov Igor RUS
EST Taimla Tunnet 2479.84 1 : 0 1982.73 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2433.91 1 : 0 2222.85 Ilu Timo EST
FIN Pellikka Marko 2118.10 0 : 1 2410.22 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2406.27 1 : 0 2174.62 Khramov Andrey UZB
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2388.56 1 : 0 2294.95 Artemyev Sergey RUS
EST Tuvikene Maris 2072.56 0 : 1 2314.26 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2220.76 1 : 0 2294.88 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2049.80 0 : 1 2267.54 Eibatov Nizami AZE
FIN Toivonen Lauri 2076.95 0 : 1 2172.13 Purk Andry EST
Round 3
Black Result White
RUS Makarov Pavel 2406.27 1 : 0 2550.07 Klimashin Alexander RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2522.54 1 : 0 2433.91 Salnikov Pavel RUS
UZB Khramov Andrey 2174.62 0 : 1 2479.84 Taimla Tunnet EST
RUS Metreveli Irina 2220.76 0 : 1 2410.22 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2409.12 1 : 0 2267.54 Eibatov Nizami AZE
FIN Toivonen Lauri 2076.95 0 : 1 2388.56 Savrasova Yulia RUS
EST Purk Andry 2172.13 0 : 1 2314.26 Golosov Viktor RUS
EST Lents Johann 2307.88 1 : 0 2072.56 Tuvikene Maris EST
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 1982.73 0 : 1 2294.95 Artemyev Sergey RUS
EST Ilu Timo 2222.85 0 : 1 2294.88 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2550.07 1 : 0 2433.91 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2406.27 0 : 1 2522.54 Sinyov Igor RUS
EST Taimla Tunnet 2479.84 1 : 0 2314.26 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2410.22 0 : 1 2409.12 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2388.56 1 : 0 2294.88 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
EST Lents Johann 2307.88 1 : 0 2172.13 Purk Andry EST
UZB Khramov Andrey 2174.62 0.5 : 0.5 2294.95 Artemyev Sergey RUS
FIN Toivonen Lauri 2076.95 0 : 1 2267.54 Eibatov Nizami AZE
EST Tuvikene Maris 2072.56 0 : 1 2222.85 Ilu Timo EST
RUS Metreveli Irina 2220.76 1 : 0 2118.10 Pellikka Marko FIN
UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2049.80 1 : 0 1982.73 Dzainukov Eldar AZE
Round 5
Black Result White
EST Lents Johann 2307.88 0.5 : 0.5 2550.07 Klimashin Alexander RUS
EST Taimla Tunnet 2479.84 0 : 1 2522.54 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2220.76 0 : 1 2433.91 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2410.22 0.5 : 0.5 2172.13 Purk Andry EST
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2388.56 0 : 1 2409.12 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Makarov Pavel 2406.27 0.5 : 0.5 2314.26 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2294.88 1 : 0 2294.95 Artemyev Sergey RUS
EST Ilu Timo 2222.85 0 : 1 2267.54 Eibatov Nizami AZE
FIN Pellikka Marko 2118.10 0 : 1 2174.62 Khramov Andrey UZB
FIN Toivonen Lauri 2076.95 1 : 0 2049.80 Kolesnik Vladimir UKR
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 1982.73 0 : 1 2072.56 Tuvikene Maris EST
Round 6
Black Result White
EST Taimla Tunnet 2479.84 1 : 0 2550.07 Klimashin Alexander RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2522.54 1 : 0 2409.12 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2388.56 0.5 : 0.5 2433.91 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2410.22 0 : 1 2294.88 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
EST Lents Johann 2307.88 0 : 1 2406.27 Makarov Pavel RUS
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2267.54 0.5 : 0.5 2314.26 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2294.95 0 : 1 2049.80 Kolesnik Vladimir UKR
EST Ilu Timo 2222.85 0 : 1 2076.95 Toivonen Lauri FIN
RUS Metreveli Irina 2220.76 1 : 0 2072.56 Tuvikene Maris EST
UZB Khramov Andrey 2174.62 1 : 0 2172.13 Purk Andry EST
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 1982.73 1 : 0 2118.10 Pellikka Marko FIN
Round 7
Black Result White
RUS Golosov Viktor 2314.26 0 : 1 2550.07 Klimashin Alexander RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2522.54 0 : 1 2294.88 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2388.56 0 : 1 2479.84 Taimla Tunnet EST
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2267.54 0 : 1 2433.91 Salnikov Pavel RUS
UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2049.80 0 : 1 2410.22 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2406.27 1 : 0 2409.12 Karlsson Stefan SWE
UZB Khramov Andrey 2174.62 0 : 1 2307.88 Lents Johann EST
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2294.95 1 : 0 2118.10 Pellikka Marko FIN
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 1982.73 1 : 0 2222.85 Ilu Timo EST
RUS Metreveli Irina 2220.76 1 : 0 2076.95 Toivonen Lauri FIN
EST Purk Andry 2172.13 1 : 0 2072.56 Tuvikene Maris EST
Round 8
Black Result White
RUS Sinyov Igor 2522.54 1 : 0 2550.07 Klimashin Alexander RUS
EST Taimla Tunnet 2479.84 0.5 : 0.5 2433.91 Salnikov Pavel RUS
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2267.54 0 : 1 2410.22 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
UZB Khramov Andrey 2174.62 0 : 1 2409.12 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Makarov Pavel 2406.27 0.5 : 0.5 2294.88 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2388.56 0.5 : 0.5 2314.26 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2220.76 1 : 0 2307.88 Lents Johann EST
FIN Toivonen Lauri 2076.95 0 : 1 2294.95 Artemyev Sergey RUS
UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2049.80 0 : 1 2222.85 Ilu Timo EST
AZE Dzainukov Eldar 1982.73 0 : 1 2172.13 Purk Andry EST
EST Tuvikene Maris 2072.56 1 : 0 2118.10 Pellikka Marko FIN
Round 9
Black Result White
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2410.22 0 : 1 2550.07 Klimashin Alexander RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2522.54 1 : 0 2220.76 Metreveli Irina RUS
EST Taimla Tunnet 2479.84 1 : 0 2294.88 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2406.27 0 : 1 2433.91 Salnikov Pavel RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2409.12 1 : 0 2172.13 Purk Andry EST
EST Lents Johann 2307.88 0 : 1 2388.56 Savrasova Yulia RUS
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2294.95 1 : 0 2314.26 Golosov Viktor RUS
FIN Pellikka Marko 2118.10 1 : 0 2222.85 Ilu Timo EST
FIN Toivonen Lauri 2076.95 0 : 1 2174.62 Khramov Andrey UZB
UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2049.80 0.5 : 0.5 2072.56 Tuvikene Maris EST