European Championship

Place: Zjoltye Vody, Ukraine

Start: 2000-11-07, End: 2000-11-11

Rule: RIF, Games: 72

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2548.84 1 : 0 2069.30 Nazarov Vladimir UKR
UKR Umantsiv Roman 1908.40 0 : 1 2540.14 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2451.50 1 : 0 2127.08 Drozd Olexandr UKR
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2375.34 0.5 : 0.5 2447.05 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2406.44 1 : 0 1966.73 Shereverov Alexey UKR
RUS Filippov Sergey 2208.53 0 : 1 2236.49 Sirategyan Karen RUS
EST Lents Johann 2166.85 1 : 0 2100.10 Eriksson Bjorn SWE
EST Karlsson Irene 2026.04 0 : 1 2018.75 Tihkan Evelyn EST
Round 2
Black Result White
UKR Shereverov Alexey 1966.73 0 : 1 2548.84 Klimashin Alexander RUS
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2540.14 0 : 1 2447.05 Karlsson Stefan SWE
EST Tihkan Evelyn 2018.75 0 : 1 2451.50 Soosõrv Ants EST
UKR Drozd Olexandr 2127.08 0 : 1 2406.44 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
EST Lents Johann 2166.85 0 : 1 2375.34 Salnikov Pavel RUS
UKR Umantsiv Roman 1908.40 0 : 1 2236.49 Sirategyan Karen RUS
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2100.10 0.5 : 0.5 2208.53 Filippov Sergey RUS
EST Karlsson Irene 2026.04 0 : 1 2069.30 Nazarov Vladimir UKR
Round 3
Black Result White
UKR Drozd Olexandr 2127.08 0 : 1 2548.84 Klimashin Alexander RUS
EST Lents Johann 2166.85 0 : 1 2540.14 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2406.44 0 : 1 2451.50 Soosõrv Ants EST
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2447.05 1 : 0 1908.40 Umantsiv Roman UKR
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2375.34 1 : 0 2208.53 Filippov Sergey RUS
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2100.10 1 : 0 2236.49 Sirategyan Karen RUS
EST Tihkan Evelyn 2018.75 1 : 0 2069.30 Nazarov Vladimir UKR
UKR Shereverov Alexey 1966.73 0 : 1 2026.04 Karlsson Irene EST
Round 4
Black Result White
EST Soosõrv Ants 2451.50 0 : 1 2548.84 Klimashin Alexander RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2208.53 0 : 1 2540.14 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2447.05 1 : 0 2236.49 Sirategyan Karen RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2406.44 1 : 0 2018.75 Tihkan Evelyn EST
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2375.34 1 : 0 2100.10 Eriksson Bjorn SWE
UKR Umantsiv Roman 1908.40 0 : 1 2166.85 Lents Johann EST
EST Karlsson Irene 2026.04 1 : 0 2127.08 Drozd Olexandr UKR
UKR Shereverov Alexey 1966.73 0 : 1 2069.30 Nazarov Vladimir UKR
Round 5
Black Result White
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2548.84 0 : 1 2406.44 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2100.10 0 : 1 2540.14 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2451.50 1 : 0 2026.04 Karlsson Irene EST
EST Lents Johann 2166.85 0 : 1 2447.05 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2375.34 0.5 : 0.5 2236.49 Sirategyan Karen RUS
UKR Umantsiv Roman 1908.40 1 : 0 2208.53 Filippov Sergey RUS
UKR Drozd Olexandr 2127.08 1 : 0 2069.30 Nazarov Vladimir UKR
UKR Shereverov Alexey 1966.73 1 : 0 2018.75 Tihkan Evelyn EST
Round 6
Black Result White
EST Tihkan Evelyn 2018.75 0 : 1 2548.84 Klimashin Alexander RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2375.34 0.5 : 0.5 2540.14 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2069.30 0 : 1 2451.50 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Filippov Sergey 2208.53 0 : 1 2447.05 Karlsson Stefan SWE
EST Karlsson Irene 2026.04 0 : 1 2406.44 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
EST Lents Johann 2166.85 0 : 1 2236.49 Sirategyan Karen RUS
UKR Shereverov Alexey 1966.73 1 : 0 2127.08 Drozd Olexandr UKR
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2100.10 1 : 0 1908.40 Umantsiv Roman UKR
Round 7
Black Result White
EST Karlsson Irene 2026.04 0 : 1 2548.84 Klimashin Alexander RUS
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2540.14 1 : 0 2236.49 Sirategyan Karen RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2451.50 1 : 0 1966.73 Shereverov Alexey UKR
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2100.10 0 : 1 2447.05 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2406.44 1 : 0 2069.30 Nazarov Vladimir UKR
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2375.34 1 : 0 1908.40 Umantsiv Roman UKR
EST Lents Johann 2166.85 0.5 : 0.5 2208.53 Filippov Sergey RUS
UKR Drozd Olexandr 2127.08 1 : 0 2018.75 Tihkan Evelyn EST
Round 8
Black Result White
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2548.84 1 : 0 2375.34 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2540.14 1 : 0 2069.30 Nazarov Vladimir UKR
EST Soosõrv Ants 2451.50 1 : 0 2447.05 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2406.44 1 : 0 2236.49 Sirategyan Karen RUS
RUS Filippov Sergey 2208.53 0.5 : 0.5 2026.04 Karlsson Irene EST
EST Lents Johann 2166.85 0 : 1 2127.08 Drozd Olexandr UKR
UKR Shereverov Alexey 1966.73 0 : 1 2100.10 Eriksson Bjorn SWE
EST Tihkan Evelyn 2018.75 1 : 0 1908.40 Umantsiv Roman UKR
Round 9
Black Result White
EST Soosõrv Ants 2451.50 0 : 1 2548.84 Klimashin Alexander RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2406.44 1 : 0 2540.14 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2375.34 0 : 1 2447.05 Karlsson Stefan SWE
UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2069.30 0 : 1 2236.49 Sirategyan Karen RUS
EST Tihkan Evelyn 2018.75 0 : 1 2208.53 Filippov Sergey RUS
EST Lents Johann 2166.85 1 : 0 1966.73 Shereverov Alexey UKR
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2100.10 0 : 1 2127.08 Drozd Olexandr UKR
UKR Umantsiv Roman 1908.40 0.5 : 0.5 2026.04 Karlsson Irene EST