Volga regional tournament - 92

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Start: 1992-09-28, End: 1992-10-03

Rule: RIF, Games: 80

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2259.07 1 : 0 1767.38 Nikolajev Evgeny RUS
RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2192.61 1 : 0 2087.12 Klimashin Alexander RUS
UKR Ponomarenko Nikolay 2169.97 1 : 0 2032.02 Radzevelyuk Alexander RUS
RUS Melnikov Sergey 1960.58 0 : 1 2125.78 Kabanov Dmitri RUS
RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2034.39 1 : 0 1759.14 Vinogradov Alexey RUS
Round 2
Black Result White
RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2323.26 1 : 0 2209.25 Filinov Vladimir RUS
LAT Bankovs Rihards 1723.21 0 : 1 2287.40 Alexandrov Victor RUS
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2125.78 0 : 1 2259.07 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Golosov Viktor 2083.76 0.5 : 0.5 2192.61 Maslyaev Sergey RUS
UKR Tregubov Mikhail 2158.72 1 : 0 2034.39 Gorshenkov Artur RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2035.70 1 : 0 2119.65 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Gruzin Sergey 1859.88 1 : 0 1621.62 Kuznetsov Evgeny RUS
Round 3
Black Result White
RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2323.26 1 : 0 2259.07 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2209.25 1 : 0 2125.78 Kabanov Dmitri RUS
RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2192.61 0.5 : 0.5 2158.72 Tregubov Mikhail UKR
RUS Taiblin Yuriy 1945.43 0 : 1 2163.26 Barykin Victor RUS
RUS Golosov Viktor 2083.76 0.5 : 0.5 1973.91 Volkov Sergey RUS
RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1969.59 1 : 0 1996.68 Mirkin Sergey RUS
RUS Pustovalova Svetlana 1907.63 1 : 0 1767.38 Nikolajev Evgeny RUS
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2323.26 1 : 0 2169.97 Ponomarenko Nikolay UKR
RUS Barykin Victor 2163.26 0 : 1 2287.40 Alexandrov Victor RUS
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2188.57 0.5 : 0.5 2259.07 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2209.25 0.5 : 0.5 2119.65 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
UKR Tregubov Mikhail 2158.72 1 : 0 2035.70 Metreveli Irina RUS
RUS Golosov Viktor 2083.76 0 : 1 1957.61 Dreimanis Raimonds LAT
RUS Taiblin Yuriy 1945.43 1 : 0 1723.21 Bankovs Rihards LAT
Round 5
Black Result White
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2287.40 0 : 1 2323.26 Ilyin Dmitry RUS
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2259.07 0.5 : 0.5 2119.65 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Ilyin Victor 2053.39 0 : 1 2209.25 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2192.61 0.5 : 0.5 2169.97 Ponomarenko Nikolay UKR
RUS Metreveli Irina 2035.70 0 : 1 2188.57 Gurckis Gatis LAT
RUS Barykin Victor 2163.26 1 : 0 1957.61 Dreimanis Raimonds LAT
RUS Taiblin Yuriy 1945.43 0 : 1 2158.72 Tregubov Mikhail UKR
RUS Kuznetsov Evgeny 1621.62 0 : 1 2034.39 Gorshenkov Artur RUS
RUS Mirkin Sergey 1996.68 1 : 0 1848.66 Reibandt Vitaly RUS
Round 6
Black Result White
RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2323.26 1 : 0 2158.72 Tregubov Mikhail UKR
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2287.40 0.5 : 0.5 2209.25 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2259.07 0.5 : 0.5 2169.97 Ponomarenko Nikolay UKR
RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2192.61 1 : 0 1859.88 Gruzin Sergey RUS
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2188.57 0.5 : 0.5 2094.09 Lunkin Vitaly RUS
RUS Melnikov Sergey 1960.58 0 : 1 2083.76 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1969.59 1 : 0 1808.67 Eluferyev Andrey RUS
Round 7
Black Result White
RUS Barykin Victor 2163.26 0.5 : 0.5 2323.26 Ilyin Dmitry RUS
UKR Tregubov Mikhail 2158.72 1 : 0 2287.40 Alexandrov Victor RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2209.25 0 : 1 2083.76 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2094.09 0 : 1 2192.61 Maslyaev Sergey RUS
LAT Bankovs Rihards 1723.21 0 : 1 2169.97 Ponomarenko Nikolay UKR
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2125.78 1 : 0 1957.61 Dreimanis Raimonds LAT
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2087.12 0 : 1 1969.59 Tsaryov Viktor RUS
RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2034.39 1 : 0 1808.67 Eluferyev Andrey RUS
RUS Taiblin Yuriy 1945.43 1 : 0 2032.02 Radzevelyuk Alexander RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 1973.91 0 : 1 1996.68 Mirkin Sergey RUS
Round 8
Black Result White
RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2192.61 0.5 : 0.5 2323.26 Ilyin Dmitry RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2287.40 1 : 0 1945.43 Taiblin Yuriy RUS
RUS Reibandt Vitaly 1848.66 0 : 1 2259.07 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2209.25 1 : 0 1969.59 Tsaryov Viktor RUS
UKR Ponomarenko Nikolay 2169.97 0 : 1 2163.26 Barykin Victor RUS
RUS Golosov Viktor 2083.76 0 : 1 2158.72 Tregubov Mikhail UKR
RUS Ilyin Victor 2053.39 1 : 0 2125.78 Kabanov Dmitri RUS
RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2034.39 1 : 0 1723.21 Bankovs Rihards LAT
Round 9
Black Result White
RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2323.26 0.5 : 0.5 2119.65 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2259.07 1 : 0 1808.67 Eluferyev Andrey RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2209.25 0 : 1 2169.97 Ponomarenko Nikolay UKR
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2188.57 1 : 0 1945.43 Taiblin Yuriy RUS
RUS Barykin Victor 2163.26 1 : 0 2158.72 Tregubov Mikhail UKR
RUS Golosov Viktor 2083.76 0.5 : 0.5 2053.39 Ilyin Victor RUS
RUS Mirkin Sergey 1996.68 1 : 0 2034.39 Gorshenkov Artur RUS
Round 10
Black Result White
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2188.57 0 : 1 2323.26 Ilyin Dmitry RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2287.40 1 : 0 2034.39 Gorshenkov Artur RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2209.25 1 : 0 2259.07 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Barykin Victor 2163.26 1 : 0 2192.61 Maslyaev Sergey RUS
RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2094.09 0 : 1 2158.72 Tregubov Mikhail UKR
Round 11
Black Result White
RUS Metreveli Irina 2035.70 0 : 1 2323.26 Ilyin Dmitry RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2287.40 1 : 0 2083.76 Golosov Viktor RUS
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2259.07 1 : 0 1960.58 Melnikov Sergey RUS
RUS Taiblin Yuriy 1945.43 0 : 1 2209.25 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2119.65 0 : 1 2192.61 Maslyaev Sergey RUS
RUS Barykin Victor 2163.26 0 : 1 2188.57 Gurckis Gatis LAT
UKR Tregubov Mikhail 2158.72 0 : 1 2169.97 Ponomarenko Nikolay UKR
RUS Ilyin Victor 2053.39 0.5 : 0.5 2094.09 Lunkin Vitaly RUS