European Championship

Place: Stockholm, Sweden

Start: 1996-12-26, End: 1996-12-29

Rule: RIF, Games: 86

Round
Black Result White
RUS Peskov Stepan 2385.97 0 : 1 2463.91 Reims Aldis LAT
LAT Reims Aldis 2463.91 0.5 : 0.5 2326.58 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
LAT Reims Aldis 2463.91 1 : 0 2212.54 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Peskov Stepan 2385.97 0.5 : 0.5 2332.24 Karlsson Stefan SWE
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2164.84 0 : 1 2385.97 Peskov Stepan RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2332.24 0 : 1 2326.58 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2212.54 1 : 0 2332.24 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2326.58 0.5 : 0.5 2164.84 Eibatov Nizami AZE
RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2127.54 0 : 1 2228.14 Johannesson Rickard SWE
ARM Karapetyan Aram 1713.10 0 : 1 2228.14 Johannesson Rickard SWE
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2212.54 0.5 : 0.5 2164.84 Eibatov Nizami AZE
RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2127.54 0 : 1 2038.40 Naber Lauri EST
ARM Karapetyan Aram 1713.10 0 : 1 2038.40 Naber Lauri EST
Round 6
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2611.38 1 : 0 2433.42 Sinyov Igor RUS
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2385.31 0 : 1 2411.32 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2276.67 1 : 0 2197.50 Poghosyan Albert ARM
Round 7
Black Result White
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2197.50 0 : 1 2433.42 Sinyov Igor RUS
SWE Carlsson Martin 2032.19 0 : 1 2170.49 Holgersson Goran SWE
SWE Andersson Tord 2160.26 0 : 1 2142.20 Melnikov Sergey RUS
Round 8
Black Result White
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2385.31 0 : 1 2611.38 Meritee Ando EST
SWE Holgersson Goran 2170.49 0 : 1 2160.26 Andersson Tord SWE
SWE Carlsson Martin 2032.19 0 : 1 2142.20 Melnikov Sergey RUS
Round 9
Black Result White
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2276.67 0 : 1 2411.32 Soosõrv Ants EST
Round 10
Black Result White
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2276.67 0 : 1 2611.38 Meritee Ando EST
EST Soosõrv Ants 2411.32 0 : 1 2433.42 Sinyov Igor RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2197.50 0 : 1 2385.31 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
Round 11
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2611.38 1 : 0 2326.58 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2433.42 0.5 : 0.5 2463.91 Reims Aldis LAT
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2164.84 0 : 1 2411.32 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Peskov Stepan 2385.97 1 : 0 2276.67 Kabanov Dmitri RUS
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2385.31 1 : 0 2332.24 Karlsson Stefan SWE
SWE Andersson Tord 2160.26 0 : 1 2228.14 Johannesson Rickard SWE
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2197.50 1 : 0 2212.54 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
SWE Holgersson Goran 2170.49 1 : 0 1713.10 Karapetyan Aram ARM
RUS Melnikov Sergey 2142.20 0.5 : 0.5 2038.40 Naber Lauri EST
SWE Carlsson Martin 2032.19 1 : 0 2127.54 Moiseyev Kirill RUS
Round 12
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2611.38 1 : 0 2463.91 Reims Aldis LAT
RUS Sinyov Igor 2433.42 1 : 0 2326.58 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2411.32 0 : 1 2385.97 Peskov Stepan RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2197.50 0 : 1 2385.31 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2212.54 0 : 1 2332.24 Karlsson Stefan SWE
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2164.84 0 : 1 2276.67 Kabanov Dmitri RUS
SWE Johannesson Rickard 2228.14 0.5 : 0.5 2142.20 Melnikov Sergey RUS
SWE Carlsson Martin 2032.19 0 : 1 2170.49 Holgersson Goran SWE
EST Naber Lauri 2038.40 0 : 1 2160.26 Andersson Tord SWE
ARM Karapetyan Aram 1713.10 0 : 1 2127.54 Moiseyev Kirill RUS
Round A1
Black Result White
EST Soosõrv Ants 2411.32 1 : 0 2038.40 Naber Lauri EST
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2197.50 1 : 0 2228.14 Johannesson Rickard SWE
Round A2
Black Result White
EST Naber Lauri 2038.40 0 : 1 2611.38 Meritee Ando EST
SWE Johannesson Rickard 2228.14 0 : 1 2411.32 Soosõrv Ants EST
Round A3
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2611.38 1 : 0 2228.14 Johannesson Rickard SWE
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2197.50 0.5 : 0.5 2411.32 Soosõrv Ants EST
Round A4
Black Result White
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2197.50 0 : 1 2611.38 Meritee Ando EST
EST Naber Lauri 2038.40 0 : 1 2228.14 Johannesson Rickard SWE
Round A5
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2611.38 0.5 : 0.5 2411.32 Soosõrv Ants EST
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2197.50 0 : 1 2038.40 Naber Lauri EST
Round B1
Black Result White
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2385.31 1 : 0 1713.10 Karapetyan Aram ARM
RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2127.54 0 : 1 2276.67 Kabanov Dmitri RUS
Round B2
Black Result White
ARM Karapetyan Aram 1713.10 0 : 1 2433.42 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2276.67 1 : 0 2385.31 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
Round B3
Black Result White
RUS Sinyov Igor 2433.42 1 : 0 2276.67 Kabanov Dmitri RUS
RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2127.54 0 : 1 2385.31 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
Round B4
Black Result White
RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2127.54 0 : 1 2433.42 Sinyov Igor RUS
ARM Karapetyan Aram 1713.10 0 : 1 2276.67 Kabanov Dmitri RUS
Round B5
Black Result White
RUS Sinyov Igor 2433.42 1 : 0 2385.31 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2127.54 1 : 0 1713.10 Karapetyan Aram ARM
Round C1
Black Result White
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2332.24 1 : 0 2463.91 Reims Aldis LAT
RUS Melnikov Sergey 2142.20 1 : 0 2170.49 Holgersson Goran SWE
Round C2
Black Result White
RUS Melnikov Sergey 2142.20 0 : 1 2332.24 Karlsson Stefan SWE
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2164.84 0 : 1 2170.49 Holgersson Goran SWE
Round C3
Black Result White
RUS Melnikov Sergey 2142.20 0 : 1 2463.91 Reims Aldis LAT
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2164.84 1 : 0 2332.24 Karlsson Stefan SWE
Round C4
Black Result White
LAT Reims Aldis 2463.91 1 : 0 2164.84 Eibatov Nizami AZE
SWE Holgersson Goran 2170.49 0 : 1 2332.24 Karlsson Stefan SWE
Round C5
Black Result White
LAT Reims Aldis 2463.91 1 : 0 2170.49 Holgersson Goran SWE
RUS Melnikov Sergey 2142.20 0 : 1 2164.84 Eibatov Nizami AZE
Round D1
Black Result White
SWE Carlsson Martin 2032.19 0 : 1 2326.58 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2160.26 0 : 1 2212.54 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
Round D2
Black Result White
SWE Carlsson Martin 2032.19 0 : 1 2385.97 Peskov Stepan RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2160.26 1 : 0 2326.58 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
Round D3
Black Result White
RUS Peskov Stepan 2385.97 1 : 0 2160.26 Andersson Tord SWE
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2212.54 0.5 : 0.5 2326.58 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
Round D4
Black Result White
RUS Peskov Stepan 2385.97 1 : 0 2212.54 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2160.26 1 : 0 2032.19 Carlsson Martin SWE
Round D5
Black Result White
RUS Peskov Stepan 2385.97 0 : 1 2326.58 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
SWE Carlsson Martin 2032.19 0 : 1 2212.54 Semyonov Vladimir RUS