European Championship

Place: Stockholm, Sweden

Start: 1996-12-26, End: 1996-12-29

Rule: RIF, Games: 86

Round
Black Result White
RUS Peskov Stepan 2386.72 0 : 1 2463.74 Reims Aldis LAT
LAT Reims Aldis 2463.74 0.5 : 0.5 2327.15 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
LAT Reims Aldis 2463.74 1 : 0 2213.13 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Peskov Stepan 2386.72 0.5 : 0.5 2331.72 Karlsson Stefan SWE
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2164.72 0 : 1 2386.72 Peskov Stepan RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2331.72 0 : 1 2327.15 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2213.13 1 : 0 2331.72 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2327.15 0.5 : 0.5 2164.72 Eibatov Nizami AZE
RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2126.61 0 : 1 2227.56 Johannesson Rickard SWE
ARM Karapetyan Aram 1712.70 0 : 1 2227.56 Johannesson Rickard SWE
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2213.13 0.5 : 0.5 2164.72 Eibatov Nizami AZE
RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2126.61 0 : 1 2036.86 Naber Lauri EST
ARM Karapetyan Aram 1712.70 0 : 1 2036.86 Naber Lauri EST
Round 6
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2611.83 1 : 0 2431.72 Sinyov Igor RUS
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2386.05 0 : 1 2407.86 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2277.26 1 : 0 2198.38 Poghosyan Albert ARM
Round 7
Black Result White
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2198.38 0 : 1 2431.72 Sinyov Igor RUS
SWE Carlsson Martin 2031.74 0 : 1 2170.59 Holgersson Goran SWE
SWE Andersson Tord 2160.08 0 : 1 2142.03 Melnikov Sergey RUS
Round 8
Black Result White
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2386.05 0 : 1 2611.83 Meritee Ando EST
SWE Holgersson Goran 2170.59 0 : 1 2160.08 Andersson Tord SWE
SWE Carlsson Martin 2031.74 0 : 1 2142.03 Melnikov Sergey RUS
Round 9
Black Result White
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2277.26 0 : 1 2407.86 Soosõrv Ants EST
Round 10
Black Result White
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2277.26 0 : 1 2611.83 Meritee Ando EST
EST Soosõrv Ants 2407.86 0 : 1 2431.72 Sinyov Igor RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2198.38 0 : 1 2386.05 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
Round 11
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2611.83 1 : 0 2327.15 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2431.72 0.5 : 0.5 2463.74 Reims Aldis LAT
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2164.72 0 : 1 2407.86 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Peskov Stepan 2386.72 1 : 0 2277.26 Kabanov Dmitri RUS
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2386.05 1 : 0 2331.72 Karlsson Stefan SWE
SWE Andersson Tord 2160.08 0 : 1 2227.56 Johannesson Rickard SWE
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2198.38 1 : 0 2213.13 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
SWE Holgersson Goran 2170.59 1 : 0 1712.70 Karapetyan Aram ARM
RUS Melnikov Sergey 2142.03 0.5 : 0.5 2036.86 Naber Lauri EST
SWE Carlsson Martin 2031.74 1 : 0 2126.61 Moiseyev Kirill RUS
Round 12
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2611.83 1 : 0 2463.74 Reims Aldis LAT
RUS Sinyov Igor 2431.72 1 : 0 2327.15 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2407.86 0 : 1 2386.72 Peskov Stepan RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2198.38 0 : 1 2386.05 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2213.13 0 : 1 2331.72 Karlsson Stefan SWE
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2164.72 0 : 1 2277.26 Kabanov Dmitri RUS
SWE Johannesson Rickard 2227.56 0.5 : 0.5 2142.03 Melnikov Sergey RUS
SWE Carlsson Martin 2031.74 0 : 1 2170.59 Holgersson Goran SWE
EST Naber Lauri 2036.86 0 : 1 2160.08 Andersson Tord SWE
ARM Karapetyan Aram 1712.70 0 : 1 2126.61 Moiseyev Kirill RUS
Round A1
Black Result White
EST Soosõrv Ants 2407.86 1 : 0 2036.86 Naber Lauri EST
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2198.38 1 : 0 2227.56 Johannesson Rickard SWE
Round A2
Black Result White
EST Naber Lauri 2036.86 0 : 1 2611.83 Meritee Ando EST
SWE Johannesson Rickard 2227.56 0 : 1 2407.86 Soosõrv Ants EST
Round A3
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2611.83 1 : 0 2227.56 Johannesson Rickard SWE
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2198.38 0.5 : 0.5 2407.86 Soosõrv Ants EST
Round A4
Black Result White
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2198.38 0 : 1 2611.83 Meritee Ando EST
EST Naber Lauri 2036.86 0 : 1 2227.56 Johannesson Rickard SWE
Round A5
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2611.83 0.5 : 0.5 2407.86 Soosõrv Ants EST
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2198.38 0 : 1 2036.86 Naber Lauri EST
Round B1
Black Result White
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2386.05 1 : 0 1712.70 Karapetyan Aram ARM
RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2126.61 0 : 1 2277.26 Kabanov Dmitri RUS
Round B2
Black Result White
ARM Karapetyan Aram 1712.70 0 : 1 2431.72 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2277.26 1 : 0 2386.05 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
Round B3
Black Result White
RUS Sinyov Igor 2431.72 1 : 0 2277.26 Kabanov Dmitri RUS
RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2126.61 0 : 1 2386.05 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
Round B4
Black Result White
RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2126.61 0 : 1 2431.72 Sinyov Igor RUS
ARM Karapetyan Aram 1712.70 0 : 1 2277.26 Kabanov Dmitri RUS
Round B5
Black Result White
RUS Sinyov Igor 2431.72 1 : 0 2386.05 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2126.61 1 : 0 1712.70 Karapetyan Aram ARM
Round C1
Black Result White
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2331.72 1 : 0 2463.74 Reims Aldis LAT
RUS Melnikov Sergey 2142.03 1 : 0 2170.59 Holgersson Goran SWE
Round C2
Black Result White
RUS Melnikov Sergey 2142.03 0 : 1 2331.72 Karlsson Stefan SWE
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2164.72 0 : 1 2170.59 Holgersson Goran SWE
Round C3
Black Result White
RUS Melnikov Sergey 2142.03 0 : 1 2463.74 Reims Aldis LAT
AZE Eibatov Nizami 2164.72 1 : 0 2331.72 Karlsson Stefan SWE
Round C4
Black Result White
LAT Reims Aldis 2463.74 1 : 0 2164.72 Eibatov Nizami AZE
SWE Holgersson Goran 2170.59 0 : 1 2331.72 Karlsson Stefan SWE
Round C5
Black Result White
LAT Reims Aldis 2463.74 1 : 0 2170.59 Holgersson Goran SWE
RUS Melnikov Sergey 2142.03 0 : 1 2164.72 Eibatov Nizami AZE
Round D1
Black Result White
SWE Carlsson Martin 2031.74 0 : 1 2327.15 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2160.08 0 : 1 2213.13 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
Round D2
Black Result White
SWE Carlsson Martin 2031.74 0 : 1 2386.72 Peskov Stepan RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2160.08 1 : 0 2327.15 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
Round D3
Black Result White
RUS Peskov Stepan 2386.72 1 : 0 2160.08 Andersson Tord SWE
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2213.13 0.5 : 0.5 2327.15 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
Round D4
Black Result White
RUS Peskov Stepan 2386.72 1 : 0 2213.13 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2160.08 1 : 0 2031.74 Carlsson Martin SWE
Round D5
Black Result White
RUS Peskov Stepan 2386.72 0 : 1 2327.15 Fedorkin Oleg RUS
SWE Carlsson Martin 2031.74 0 : 1 2213.13 Semyonov Vladimir RUS