Volga regional tournament

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Start: 1991-08-12, End: 1991-08-17

Rule: RIF, Games: 71

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Gruzin Sergey 1825.71 0 : 1 2257.80 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2248.56 1 : 0 1871.35 Skuridina Olga RUS
Round 2
Black Result White
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2262.05 1 : 0 1910.80 Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav RUS
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2248.56 1 : 0 1865.40 Hani Rene EST
RUS Makarov Pavel 2098.71 0 : 1 2214.69 Alexandrov Victor RUS
RUS Antonov Andrey 1999.04 0 : 1 2112.99 Kurkuchekov Leonid RUS
RUS Shubin Alexander 1853.23 0.5 : 0.5 2110.28 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
Round 3
Black Result White
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2195.71 0 : 1 2440.98 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2094.43 0.5 : 0.5 2262.05 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2248.56 1 : 0 2257.80 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2112.99 0 : 1 2214.69 Alexandrov Victor RUS
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2214.69 0 : 1 2440.98 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2262.05 0 : 1 2181.79 Peskov Stepan RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2098.71 0 : 1 2257.80 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2248.56 1 : 0 2094.43 Kabanov Dmitri RUS
RUS Antonov Andrey 1999.04 1 : 0 2195.71 Filinov Vladimir RUS
Round 5
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2440.98 0 : 1 2248.56 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2262.05 0 : 1 1990.94 Varavin Alexey RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2214.69 0 : 1 1999.04 Antonov Andrey RUS
EST Ostra Ain 1858.14 0 : 1 2195.71 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2110.28 1 : 0 1910.80 Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav RUS
RUS Gorshenkov Artur 1952.71 0 : 1 1837.61 Salnikov Dmitry RUS
Round 6
Black Result White
EST Soosõrv Ants 2257.80 0 : 1 2440.98 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2248.56 0 : 1 2181.79 Peskov Stepan RUS
RUS Varavin Alexey 1990.94 0 : 1 2214.69 Alexandrov Victor RUS
RUS Shubin Alexander 1853.23 0 : 1 2195.71 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2094.43 0.5 : 0.5 2112.99 Kurkuchekov Leonid RUS
RUS Antonov Andrey 1999.04 1 : 0 2110.28 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Gorshenkov Artur 1952.71 1 : 0 1858.14 Ostra Ain EST
Round 7
Black Result White
RUS Peskov Stepan 2181.79 0 : 1 2440.98 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2262.05 1 : 0 1825.71 Gruzin Sergey RUS
RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2112.99 0 : 1 2257.80 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Antonov Andrey 1999.04 0 : 1 2248.56 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2214.69 1 : 0 1910.80 Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2195.71 0 : 1 2098.71 Makarov Pavel RUS
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2094.43 1 : 0 2110.28 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Gorshenkov Artur 1952.71 0 : 1 2001.45 Hergauk Andrus EST
RUS Salnikova Nonna 1965.41 0.5 : 0.5 1871.35 Skuridina Olga RUS
Round 8
Black Result White
RUS Makarov Pavel 2098.71 1 : 0 2440.98 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Salnikov Dmitry 1837.61 0 : 1 2262.05 Salnikov Pavel RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2257.80 1 : 0 1999.04 Antonov Andrey RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2214.69 0.5 : 0.5 2248.56 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2195.71 1 : 0 2001.45 Hergauk Andrus EST
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2094.43 0.5 : 0.5 2181.79 Peskov Stepan RUS
RUS Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1910.80 0 : 1 2112.99 Kurkuchekov Leonid RUS
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2110.28 1 : 0 1858.14 Ostra Ain EST
RUS Varavin Alexey 1990.94 0.5 : 0.5 1944.87 Orglaan Taavi EST
Round 9
Black Result White
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2094.43 0 : 1 2440.98 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2112.99 0 : 1 2262.05 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2214.69 0.5 : 0.5 2257.80 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Makarov Pavel 2098.71 0.5 : 0.5 2248.56 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Peskov Stepan 2181.79 0.5 : 0.5 2195.71 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2110.28 1 : 0 2001.45 Hergauk Andrus EST
RUS Varavin Alexey 1990.94 1 : 0 1825.71 Gruzin Sergey RUS
RUS Shubin Alexander 1853.23 0 : 1 1944.87 Orglaan Taavi EST
Round 10
Black Result White
RUS Antonov Andrey 1999.04 0 : 1 2440.98 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2262.05 1 : 0 2248.56 Skuridin Alexey RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2257.80 1 : 0 2110.28 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2214.69 0.5 : 0.5 2195.71 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Peskov Stepan 2181.79 0 : 1 2098.71 Makarov Pavel RUS
RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2112.99 1 : 0 1944.87 Orglaan Taavi EST
RUS Salnikova Nonna 1965.41 1 : 0 1853.23 Shubin Alexander RUS
RUS Gorshenkov Artur 1952.71 0.5 : 0.5 1910.80 Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav RUS
Round 11
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2440.98 1 : 0 2262.05 Salnikov Pavel RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2257.80 1 : 0 2195.71 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2248.56 0.5 : 0.5 1990.94 Varavin Alexey RUS
RUS Salnikov Dmitry 1837.61 0 : 1 2214.69 Alexandrov Victor RUS
RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2112.99 1 : 0 2098.71 Makarov Pavel RUS
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2110.28 0 : 1 1944.87 Orglaan Taavi EST
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2094.43 0 : 1 1999.04 Antonov Andrey RUS
RUS Salnikova Nonna 1965.41 0 : 1 2001.45 Hergauk Andrus EST