Volga regional tournament

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Start: 1991-08-12, End: 1991-08-17

Rule: RIF, Games: 45

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Gruzin Sergey 1831.60 0 : 1 2263.53 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2223.18 1 : 0 1867.48 Skuridina Olga RUS
Round 2
Black Result White
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2268.18 1 : 0 1914.12 Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2096.77 0 : 1 2222.70 Alexandrov Victor RUS
RUS Antonov Andrey 1999.94 0 : 1 2153.64 Kurkuchekov Leonid RUS
RUS Shubin Alexander 1933.34 0.5 : 0.5 2107.82 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
Round 3
Black Result White
RUS Filinov Vladimir 2207.29 0 : 1 2458.65 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2223.18 1 : 0 2263.53 Soosõrv Ants EST
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2223.18 1 : 0 2065.76 Kabanov Dmitri RUS
Round 5
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2458.65 0 : 1 2223.18 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2268.18 0 : 1 1963.67 Varavin Alexey RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2222.70 0 : 1 1999.94 Antonov Andrey RUS
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2107.82 1 : 0 1914.12 Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav RUS
RUS Gorshenkov Artur 1977.79 0 : 1 1858.10 Salnikov Dmitry RUS
Round 6
Black Result White
RUS Varavin Alexey 1963.67 0 : 1 2222.70 Alexandrov Victor RUS
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2065.76 0.5 : 0.5 2153.64 Kurkuchekov Leonid RUS
RUS Antonov Andrey 1999.94 1 : 0 2107.82 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Gorshenkov Artur 1977.79 1 : 0 1858.70 Ostra Ain EST
Round 7
Black Result White
RUS Peskov Stepan 2140.04 0 : 1 2458.65 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2268.18 1 : 0 1831.60 Gruzin Sergey RUS
RUS Antonov Andrey 1999.94 0 : 1 2223.18 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2222.70 1 : 0 1914.12 Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav RUS
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2065.76 1 : 0 2107.82 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
Round 8
Black Result White
RUS Makarov Pavel 2096.77 1 : 0 2458.65 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Salnikov Dmitry 1858.10 0 : 1 2268.18 Salnikov Pavel RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2263.53 1 : 0 1999.94 Antonov Andrey RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2222.70 0.5 : 0.5 2223.18 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1914.12 0 : 1 2153.64 Kurkuchekov Leonid RUS
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2065.76 0.5 : 0.5 2140.04 Peskov Stepan RUS
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2107.82 1 : 0 1858.70 Ostra Ain EST
Round 9
Black Result White
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2065.76 0 : 1 2458.65 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2222.70 0.5 : 0.5 2263.53 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Peskov Stepan 2140.04 0.5 : 0.5 2207.29 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Varavin Alexey 1963.67 1 : 0 1831.60 Gruzin Sergey RUS
Round 10
Black Result White
RUS Antonov Andrey 1999.94 0 : 1 2458.65 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2268.18 1 : 0 2223.18 Skuridin Alexey RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2263.53 1 : 0 2107.82 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2222.70 0.5 : 0.5 2207.29 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Peskov Stepan 2140.04 0 : 1 2096.77 Makarov Pavel RUS
RUS Salnikova Nonna 2014.88 1 : 0 1933.34 Shubin Alexander RUS
RUS Gorshenkov Artur 1977.79 0.5 : 0.5 1914.12 Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav RUS
Round 11
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2458.65 1 : 0 2268.18 Salnikov Pavel RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2263.53 1 : 0 2207.29 Filinov Vladimir RUS
RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2153.64 1 : 0 2096.77 Makarov Pavel RUS
RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2065.76 0 : 1 1999.94 Antonov Andrey RUS