World Championship QT

Place: Taipei, Chinese Taipei

Start: 2017-08-03, End: 2017-08-05

Rule: Soosyrv-8, Games: 98

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2786.08 1 : 0 2477.15 Chou Huang Yu-Chien TPE
JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2736.41 1 : 0 2534.36 Gardstrom Petter SWE
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2410.90 0 : 1 2699.71 Oll Aivo EST
MAC Sun In 2360.94 0 : 1 2679.45 Tang Kai Lam MAC
TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2650.83 1 : 0 2227.07 Jonsson Peter SWE
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2631.97 0.5 : 0.5 2519.95 Lu Wei-Yuan TPE
MAC Wai Chan Keong 2610.13 1 : 0 2531.60 Wang Yuxuan CHN
EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2415.88 1 : 0 2599.16 Mei Fan CHN
RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2594.34 1 : 0 1688.02 Cho Ik-hyun KOR
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2571.88 1 : 0 2567.52 Liu Yang CHN
EST Mesila Villem 2518.79 0 : 1 2549.53 Lan Zhiren CHN
TPE Chen Ko-Han 2524.93 0.5 : 0.5 2240.27 Kim Hong Soon KOR
EST Rahumagi Brenet 2240.38 0 : 1 2521.47 Koyama Jun JPN
KOR Park Sang-Hyeon 2176.90 0 : 1 2461.48 Tachi Masaya JPN
Round 2
Black Result White
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2786.08 0 : 1 2521.47 Koyama Jun JPN
JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2736.41 1 : 0 2571.88 Hõbemägi Martin EST
EST Oll Aivo 2699.71 1 : 0 2594.34 Epifanov Dmitry RUS
MAC Tang Kai Lam 2679.45 0.5 : 0.5 2415.88 Topkin Georg-Romet EST
TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2650.83 0.5 : 0.5 2610.13 Wai Chan Keong MAC
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2631.97 1 : 0 2240.27 Kim Hong Soon KOR
CHN Mei Fan 2599.16 1 : 0 2360.94 Sun In MAC
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2534.36 0 : 1 2567.52 Liu Yang CHN
JPN Tachi Masaya 2461.48 0.5 : 0.5 2549.53 Lan Zhiren CHN
SWE Jonsson Peter 2227.07 0 : 1 2531.60 Wang Yuxuan CHN
TPE Chen Ko-Han 2524.93 0 : 1 2519.95 Lu Wei-Yuan TPE
EST Mesila Villem 2518.79 1 : 0 2176.90 Park Sang-Hyeon KOR
TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2477.15 1 : 0 2240.38 Rahumagi Brenet EST
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2410.90 1 : 0 1688.02 Cho Ik-hyun KOR
Round 3
Black Result White
MAC Wai Chan Keong 2610.13 1 : 0 2786.08 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
EST Oll Aivo 2699.71 0 : 1 2736.41 Nakayama Tomoharu JPN
JPN Tachi Masaya 2461.48 0 : 1 2679.45 Tang Kai Lam MAC
TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2650.83 0.5 : 0.5 2631.97 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
CHN Mei Fan 2599.16 1 : 0 2477.15 Chou Huang Yu-Chien TPE
CHN Liu Yang 2567.52 1 : 0 2594.34 Epifanov Dmitry RUS
EST Mesila Villem 2518.79 0 : 1 2571.88 Hõbemägi Martin EST
JPN Koyama Jun 2521.47 0 : 1 2549.53 Lan Zhiren CHN
TPE Chen Ko-Han 2524.93 1 : 0 2534.36 Gardstrom Petter SWE
CHN Wang Yuxuan 2531.60 1 : 0 2410.90 Balabhai Viktor RUS
EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2415.88 0 : 1 2519.95 Lu Wei-Yuan TPE
MAC Sun In 2360.94 0 : 1 2240.27 Kim Hong Soon KOR
EST Rahumagi Brenet 2240.38 1 : 0 1688.02 Cho Ik-hyun KOR
SWE Jonsson Peter 2227.07 0 : 1 2176.90 Park Sang-Hyeon KOR
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2786.08 1 : 0 2240.38 Rahumagi Brenet EST
MAC Wai Chan Keong 2610.13 0 : 1 2736.41 Nakayama Tomoharu JPN
CHN Wang Yuxuan 2531.60 0 : 1 2699.71 Oll Aivo EST
TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2519.95 1 : 0 2679.45 Tang Kai Lam MAC
TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2650.83 1 : 0 2567.52 Liu Yang CHN
CHN Lan Zhiren 2549.53 0.5 : 0.5 2631.97 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
JPN Koyama Jun 2521.47 0 : 1 2599.16 Mei Fan CHN
RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2594.34 1 : 0 2461.48 Tachi Masaya JPN
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2571.88 0 : 1 2524.93 Chen Ko-Han TPE
SWE Jonsson Peter 2227.07 0 : 1 2534.36 Gardstrom Petter SWE
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2410.90 0 : 1 2518.79 Mesila Villem EST
TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2477.15 1 : 0 2176.90 Park Sang-Hyeon KOR
EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2415.88 0 : 1 2240.27 Kim Hong Soon KOR
MAC Sun In 2360.94 1 : 0 1688.02 Cho Ik-hyun KOR
Round 5
Black Result White
EST Mesila Villem 2518.79 0 : 1 2786.08 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2519.95 0 : 1 2736.41 Nakayama Tomoharu JPN
EST Oll Aivo 2699.71 0 : 1 2599.16 Mei Fan CHN
MAC Tang Kai Lam 2679.45 1 : 0 2240.27 Kim Hong Soon KOR
CHN Lan Zhiren 2549.53 0 : 1 2650.83 Lin Huang-Yu TPE
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2631.97 0.5 : 0.5 2521.47 Koyama Jun JPN
TPE Chen Ko-Han 2524.93 1 : 0 2610.13 Wai Chan Keong MAC
RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2594.34 0 : 1 2415.88 Topkin Georg-Romet EST
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2571.88 0 : 1 2531.60 Wang Yuxuan CHN
CHN Liu Yang 2567.52 0 : 1 2477.15 Chou Huang Yu-Chien TPE
EST Rahumagi Brenet 2240.38 0 : 1 2534.36 Gardstrom Petter SWE
JPN Tachi Masaya 2461.48 1 : 0 2410.90 Balabhai Viktor RUS
KOR Park Sang-Hyeon 2176.90 0 : 1 2360.94 Sun In MAC
SWE Jonsson Peter 2227.07 1 : 0 1688.02 Cho Ik-hyun KOR
Round 6
Black Result White
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2786.08 1 : 0 2531.60 Wang Yuxuan CHN
JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2736.41 0.5 : 0.5 2650.83 Lin Huang-Yu TPE
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2631.97 1 : 0 2699.71 Oll Aivo EST
TPE Chen Ko-Han 2524.93 0 : 1 2679.45 Tang Kai Lam MAC
MAC Wai Chan Keong 2610.13 0.5 : 0.5 2461.48 Tachi Masaya JPN
TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2519.95 0 : 1 2599.16 Mei Fan CHN
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2534.36 0 : 1 2594.34 Epifanov Dmitry RUS
EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2415.88 1 : 0 2571.88 Hõbemägi Martin EST
EST Mesila Villem 2518.79 0 : 1 2567.52 Liu Yang CHN
TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2477.15 1 : 0 2549.53 Lan Zhiren CHN
JPN Koyama Jun 2521.47 1 : 0 2240.27 Kim Hong Soon KOR
EST Rahumagi Brenet 2240.38 0 : 1 2410.90 Balabhai Viktor RUS
MAC Sun In 2360.94 1 : 0 2227.07 Jonsson Peter SWE
KOR Cho Ik-hyun 1688.02 0 : 1 2176.90 Park Sang-Hyeon KOR
Round 7
Black Result White
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2631.97 0 : 1 2786.08 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2736.41 0.5 : 0.5 2599.16 Mei Fan CHN
JPN Tachi Masaya 2461.48 0.5 : 0.5 2699.71 Oll Aivo EST
TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2650.83 0.5 : 0.5 2679.45 Tang Kai Lam MAC
MAC Wai Chan Keong 2610.13 0 : 1 2594.34 Epifanov Dmitry RUS
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2571.88 1 : 0 2410.90 Balabhai Viktor RUS
CHN Liu Yang 2567.52 1 : 0 2240.27 Kim Hong Soon KOR
CHN Lan Zhiren 2549.53 1 : 0 2415.88 Topkin Georg-Romet EST
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2534.36 0 : 1 2176.90 Park Sang-Hyeon KOR
MAC Sun In 2360.94 0.5 : 0.5 2531.60 Wang Yuxuan CHN
TPE Chen Ko-Han 2524.93 0 : 1 2477.15 Chou Huang Yu-Chien TPE
JPN Koyama Jun 2521.47 1 : 0 2519.95 Lu Wei-Yuan TPE
EST Mesila Villem 2518.79 1 : 0 1688.02 Cho Ik-hyun KOR
EST Rahumagi Brenet 2240.38 1 : 0 2227.07 Jonsson Peter SWE