World Championship QT

Place: Taipei, Chinese Taipei

Start: 2017-08-03, End: 2017-08-05

Rule: Soosyrv-8, Games: 98

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2773.70 1 : 0 2466.44 Chou Huang Yu-Chien TPE
JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2729.21 1 : 0 2520.19 Gardstrom Petter SWE
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2391.44 0 : 1 2685.27 Oll Aivo EST
MAC Sun In 2348.98 0 : 1 2667.87 Tang Kai Lam MAC
TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2639.74 1 : 0 2208.52 Jonsson Peter SWE
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2626.20 0.5 : 0.5 2508.29 Lu Wei-Yuan TPE
MAC Wai Chan Keong 2594.53 1 : 0 2519.21 Wang Yuxuan CHN
EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2397.49 1 : 0 2590.85 Mei Fan CHN
RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2577.50 1 : 0 1686.11 Cho Ik-hyun KOR
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2555.65 1 : 0 2556.48 Liu Yang CHN
EST Mesila Villem 2502.24 0 : 1 2538.51 Lan Zhiren CHN
EST Rahumagi Brenet 2219.50 0 : 1 2514.29 Koyama Jun JPN
TPE Chen Ko-Han 2508.28 0.5 : 0.5 2237.63 Kim Hong Soon KOR
KOR Park Sang-Hyeon 2168.62 0 : 1 2462.91 Tachi Masaya JPN
Round 2
Black Result White
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2773.70 0 : 1 2514.29 Koyama Jun JPN
JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2729.21 1 : 0 2555.65 Hõbemägi Martin EST
EST Oll Aivo 2685.27 1 : 0 2577.50 Epifanov Dmitry RUS
MAC Tang Kai Lam 2667.87 0.5 : 0.5 2397.49 Topkin Georg-Romet EST
TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2639.74 0.5 : 0.5 2594.53 Wai Chan Keong MAC
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2626.20 1 : 0 2237.63 Kim Hong Soon KOR
CHN Mei Fan 2590.85 1 : 0 2348.98 Sun In MAC
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2520.19 0 : 1 2556.48 Liu Yang CHN
JPN Tachi Masaya 2462.91 0.5 : 0.5 2538.51 Lan Zhiren CHN
SWE Jonsson Peter 2208.52 0 : 1 2519.21 Wang Yuxuan CHN
TPE Chen Ko-Han 2508.28 0 : 1 2508.29 Lu Wei-Yuan TPE
EST Mesila Villem 2502.24 1 : 0 2168.62 Park Sang-Hyeon KOR
TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2466.44 1 : 0 2219.50 Rahumagi Brenet EST
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2391.44 1 : 0 1686.11 Cho Ik-hyun KOR
Round 3
Black Result White
MAC Wai Chan Keong 2594.53 1 : 0 2773.70 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
EST Oll Aivo 2685.27 0 : 1 2729.21 Nakayama Tomoharu JPN
JPN Tachi Masaya 2462.91 0 : 1 2667.87 Tang Kai Lam MAC
TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2639.74 0.5 : 0.5 2626.20 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
CHN Mei Fan 2590.85 1 : 0 2466.44 Chou Huang Yu-Chien TPE
CHN Liu Yang 2556.48 1 : 0 2577.50 Epifanov Dmitry RUS
EST Mesila Villem 2502.24 0 : 1 2555.65 Hõbemägi Martin EST
JPN Koyama Jun 2514.29 0 : 1 2538.51 Lan Zhiren CHN
TPE Chen Ko-Han 2508.28 1 : 0 2520.19 Gardstrom Petter SWE
CHN Wang Yuxuan 2519.21 1 : 0 2391.44 Balabhai Viktor RUS
EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2397.49 0 : 1 2508.29 Lu Wei-Yuan TPE
MAC Sun In 2348.98 0 : 1 2237.63 Kim Hong Soon KOR
EST Rahumagi Brenet 2219.50 1 : 0 1686.11 Cho Ik-hyun KOR
SWE Jonsson Peter 2208.52 0 : 1 2168.62 Park Sang-Hyeon KOR
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2773.70 1 : 0 2219.50 Rahumagi Brenet EST
MAC Wai Chan Keong 2594.53 0 : 1 2729.21 Nakayama Tomoharu JPN
CHN Wang Yuxuan 2519.21 0 : 1 2685.27 Oll Aivo EST
TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2508.29 1 : 0 2667.87 Tang Kai Lam MAC
TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2639.74 1 : 0 2556.48 Liu Yang CHN
CHN Lan Zhiren 2538.51 0.5 : 0.5 2626.20 Okabe Hiroshi JPN
JPN Koyama Jun 2514.29 0 : 1 2590.85 Mei Fan CHN
RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2577.50 1 : 0 2462.91 Tachi Masaya JPN
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2555.65 0 : 1 2508.28 Chen Ko-Han TPE
SWE Jonsson Peter 2208.52 0 : 1 2520.19 Gardstrom Petter SWE
RUS Balabhai Viktor 2391.44 0 : 1 2502.24 Mesila Villem EST
TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2466.44 1 : 0 2168.62 Park Sang-Hyeon KOR
EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2397.49 0 : 1 2237.63 Kim Hong Soon KOR
MAC Sun In 2348.98 1 : 0 1686.11 Cho Ik-hyun KOR
Round 5
Black Result White
EST Mesila Villem 2502.24 0 : 1 2773.70 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2508.29 0 : 1 2729.21 Nakayama Tomoharu JPN
EST Oll Aivo 2685.27 0 : 1 2590.85 Mei Fan CHN
MAC Tang Kai Lam 2667.87 1 : 0 2237.63 Kim Hong Soon KOR
CHN Lan Zhiren 2538.51 0 : 1 2639.74 Lin Huang-Yu TPE
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2626.20 0.5 : 0.5 2514.29 Koyama Jun JPN
TPE Chen Ko-Han 2508.28 1 : 0 2594.53 Wai Chan Keong MAC
RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2577.50 0 : 1 2397.49 Topkin Georg-Romet EST
CHN Liu Yang 2556.48 0 : 1 2466.44 Chou Huang Yu-Chien TPE
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2555.65 0 : 1 2519.21 Wang Yuxuan CHN
EST Rahumagi Brenet 2219.50 0 : 1 2520.19 Gardstrom Petter SWE
JPN Tachi Masaya 2462.91 1 : 0 2391.44 Balabhai Viktor RUS
KOR Park Sang-Hyeon 2168.62 0 : 1 2348.98 Sun In MAC
SWE Jonsson Peter 2208.52 1 : 0 1686.11 Cho Ik-hyun KOR
Round 6
Black Result White
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2773.70 1 : 0 2519.21 Wang Yuxuan CHN
JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2729.21 0.5 : 0.5 2639.74 Lin Huang-Yu TPE
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2626.20 1 : 0 2685.27 Oll Aivo EST
TPE Chen Ko-Han 2508.28 0 : 1 2667.87 Tang Kai Lam MAC
MAC Wai Chan Keong 2594.53 0.5 : 0.5 2462.91 Tachi Masaya JPN
TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2508.29 0 : 1 2590.85 Mei Fan CHN
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2520.19 0 : 1 2577.50 Epifanov Dmitry RUS
EST Mesila Villem 2502.24 0 : 1 2556.48 Liu Yang CHN
EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2397.49 1 : 0 2555.65 Hõbemägi Martin EST
TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2466.44 1 : 0 2538.51 Lan Zhiren CHN
JPN Koyama Jun 2514.29 1 : 0 2237.63 Kim Hong Soon KOR
EST Rahumagi Brenet 2219.50 0 : 1 2391.44 Balabhai Viktor RUS
MAC Sun In 2348.98 1 : 0 2208.52 Jonsson Peter SWE
KOR Cho Ik-hyun 1686.11 0 : 1 2168.62 Park Sang-Hyeon KOR
Round 7
Black Result White
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2626.20 0 : 1 2773.70 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2729.21 0.5 : 0.5 2590.85 Mei Fan CHN
JPN Tachi Masaya 2462.91 0.5 : 0.5 2685.27 Oll Aivo EST
TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2639.74 0.5 : 0.5 2667.87 Tang Kai Lam MAC
MAC Wai Chan Keong 2594.53 0 : 1 2577.50 Epifanov Dmitry RUS
CHN Liu Yang 2556.48 1 : 0 2237.63 Kim Hong Soon KOR
EST Hõbemägi Martin 2555.65 1 : 0 2391.44 Balabhai Viktor RUS
CHN Lan Zhiren 2538.51 1 : 0 2397.49 Topkin Georg-Romet EST
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2520.19 0 : 1 2168.62 Park Sang-Hyeon KOR
MAC Sun In 2348.98 0.5 : 0.5 2519.21 Wang Yuxuan CHN
JPN Koyama Jun 2514.29 1 : 0 2508.29 Lu Wei-Yuan TPE
TPE Chen Ko-Han 2508.28 0 : 1 2466.44 Chou Huang Yu-Chien TPE
EST Mesila Villem 2502.24 1 : 0 1686.11 Cho Ik-hyun KOR
EST Rahumagi Brenet 2219.50 1 : 0 2208.52 Jonsson Peter SWE