Team World Championship

Place: Vadstena, Sweden

Start: 2002-04-29, End: 2002-05-03

Rule: RIF, Games: 143

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2249.43 0 : 1 2550.98 Klimashin Alexander RUS
JPN Nara Hideki 2475.25 0 : 1 2452.70 Soosõrv Ants EST
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2303.78 0 : 1 2445.63 Taimla Tunnet EST
SWE Andersson Tord 2219.04 1 : 0 2396.54 Karlsson Stefan SWE
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2381.55 0 : 1 2210.68 Carlsson Martin SWE
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2360.07 0.5 : 0.5 2084.52 Epifanov Dmitry RUS
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2134.49 0 : 1 2351.40 Holgersson Goran SWE
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2309.15 1 : 0 2270.96 Artemyev Sergey RUS
UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2071.41 0 : 1 2302.07 Kim Chang-Hoon KOR
RUS Skuridina Olga 2011.89 0 : 1 2296.07 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
EST Lents Johann 2284.83 0 : 1 2290.36 Kudomi Takahiro JPN
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2287.27 1 : 0 2109.00 Eriksson Bjorn SWE
EST Ilu Timo 2220.08 1 : 0 1752.45 Adachi Yasuhiro JPN
KOR Kwon Jun-Chul 2200.56 1 : 0 2043.85 Kolesnik Vladimir UKR
UKR Drozd Olexandr 2147.20 1 : 0 1970.48 Lee Yun-Sub KOR
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2040.76 0.5 : 0.5 1884.34 Jeong Seung-Jae KOR
Round 2
Black Result White
UKR Drozd Olexandr 2147.20 0 : 1 2550.98 Klimashin Alexander RUS
JPN Nara Hideki 2475.25 1 : 0 2011.89 Skuridina Olga RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2452.70 0.5 : 0.5 2396.54 Karlsson Stefan SWE
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2381.55 1 : 0 2445.63 Taimla Tunnet EST
UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2071.41 0 : 1 2432.92 Salnikov Pavel RUS
UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2043.85 0 : 1 2360.07 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2309.15 1 : 0 2290.36 Kudomi Takahiro JPN
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2303.78 0 : 1 2249.43 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2219.04 0.5 : 0.5 2302.07 Kim Chang-Hoon KOR
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2040.76 0 : 1 2296.07 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
EST Lents Johann 2284.83 0 : 1 2287.27 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
SWE Hermansson Linus 2129.29 0 : 1 2220.08 Ilu Timo EST
SWE Carlsson Martin 2210.68 1 : 0 1970.48 Lee Yun-Sub KOR
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2134.49 1 : 0 1884.34 Jeong Seung-Jae KOR
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2109.00 0 : 1 1938.54 Lee Soon-Sung KOR
RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2084.52 1 : 0 1752.45 Adachi Yasuhiro JPN
Round 3
Black Result White
SWE Carlsson Martin 2210.68 0 : 1 2550.98 Klimashin Alexander RUS
UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2071.41 0 : 1 2475.25 Nara Hideki JPN
RUS Skuridina Olga 2011.89 0 : 1 2452.70 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2249.43 0 : 1 2445.63 Taimla Tunnet EST
SWE Andersson Tord 2219.04 1 : 0 2432.92 Salnikov Pavel RUS
KOR Kim Chang-Hoon 2302.07 0.5 : 0.5 2396.54 Karlsson Stefan SWE
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2381.55 1 : 0 1970.48 Lee Yun-Sub KOR
SWE Holgersson Goran 2351.40 1 : 0 1884.34 Jeong Seung-Jae KOR
EST Lents Johann 2284.83 1 : 0 2309.15 Alexandrov Victor RUS
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2303.78 1 : 0 2147.20 Drozd Olexandr UKR
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2109.00 0 : 1 2296.07 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2040.76 1 : 0 2290.36 Kudomi Takahiro JPN
KOR Lee Soon-Sung 1938.54 0 : 1 2287.27 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2134.49 1 : 0 2270.96 Artemyev Sergey RUS
EST Ilu Timo 2220.08 1 : 0 2084.52 Epifanov Dmitry RUS
UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2043.85 1 : 0 1752.45 Adachi Yasuhiro JPN
Round 4
Black Result White
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2287.27 0 : 1 2550.98 Klimashin Alexander RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2219.04 0 : 1 2475.25 Nara Hideki JPN
EST Soosõrv Ants 2452.70 1 : 0 2302.07 Kim Chang-Hoon KOR
KOR Lee Yun-Sub 1970.48 0 : 1 2445.63 Taimla Tunnet EST
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2396.54 0 : 1 2432.92 Salnikov Pavel RUS
SWE Hermansson Linus 2129.29 0 : 1 2360.07 Skuridin Alexey RUS
SWE Holgersson Goran 2351.40 1 : 0 2296.07 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2040.76 0 : 1 2309.15 Alexandrov Victor RUS
SWE Carlsson Martin 2210.68 1 : 0 2303.78 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2134.49 1 : 0 2290.36 Kudomi Takahiro JPN
EST Lents Johann 2284.83 1 : 0 1884.34 Jeong Seung-Jae KOR
UKR Drozd Olexandr 2147.20 0 : 1 2249.43 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
KOR Lee Soon-Sung 1938.54 0 : 1 2220.08 Ilu Timo EST
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2109.00 1 : 0 1752.45 Adachi Yasuhiro JPN
UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2043.85 0.5 : 0.5 2084.52 Epifanov Dmitry RUS
UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2071.41 1 : 0 2011.89 Skuridina Olga RUS
Round 5
Black Result White
KOR Lee Yun-Sub 1970.48 0 : 1 2550.98 Klimashin Alexander RUS
JPN Nara Hideki 2475.25 1 : 0 2396.54 Karlsson Stefan SWE
UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2071.41 0 : 1 2452.70 Soosõrv Ants EST
EST Taimla Tunnet 2445.63 1 : 0 2147.20 Drozd Olexandr UKR
KOR Kim Chang-Hoon 2302.07 0 : 1 2432.92 Salnikov Pavel RUS
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2303.78 0 : 1 2381.55 Gardstrom Petter SWE
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2360.07 1 : 0 1938.54 Lee Soon-Sung KOR
SWE Holgersson Goran 2351.40 1 : 0 2290.36 Kudomi Takahiro JPN
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2309.15 1 : 0 2134.49 Eriksson Marcus SWE
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2287.27 1 : 0 1752.45 Adachi Yasuhiro JPN
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2040.76 0 : 1 2284.83 Lents Johann EST
KOR Jeong Seung-Jae 1884.34 0 : 1 2270.96 Artemyev Sergey RUS
SWE Carlsson Martin 2210.68 0 : 1 2249.43 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
EST Ilu Timo 2220.08 0 : 1 2043.85 Kolesnik Vladimir UKR
SWE Andersson Tord 2219.04 1 : 0 2011.89 Skuridina Olga RUS
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2109.00 0 : 1 2084.52 Epifanov Dmitry RUS
Round 6
Black Result White
EST Taimla Tunnet 2445.63 0 : 1 2550.98 Klimashin Alexander RUS
KOR Kim Chang-Hoon 2302.07 1 : 0 2475.25 Nara Hideki JPN
EST Soosõrv Ants 2452.70 0.5 : 0.5 2432.92 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Skuridina Olga 2011.89 0 : 1 2396.54 Karlsson Stefan SWE
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2381.55 1 : 0 2249.43 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2360.07 1 : 0 2220.08 Ilu Timo EST
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2309.15 1 : 0 2351.40 Holgersson Goran SWE
KOR Lee Yun-Sub 1970.48 0 : 1 2303.78 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
KOR Jeong Seung-Jae 1884.34 0 : 1 2290.36 Kudomi Takahiro JPN
EST Lents Johann 2284.83 0 : 1 2270.96 Artemyev Sergey RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2219.04 1 : 0 2071.41 Nazarov Vladimir UKR
UKR Drozd Olexandr 2147.20 1 : 0 2210.68 Carlsson Martin SWE
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2040.76 0.5 : 0.5 2134.49 Eriksson Marcus SWE
SWE Hermansson Linus 2129.29 1 : 0 2084.52 Epifanov Dmitry RUS
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2109.00 1 : 0 2043.85 Kolesnik Vladimir UKR
KOR Lee Soon-Sung 1938.54 0 : 1 1752.45 Adachi Yasuhiro JPN
Round 7
Black Result White
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2432.92 0 : 1 2475.25 Nara Hideki JPN
EST Soosõrv Ants 2452.70 1 : 0 2219.04 Andersson Tord SWE
SWE Carlsson Martin 2210.68 0 : 1 2445.63 Taimla Tunnet EST
UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2071.41 1 : 0 2396.54 Karlsson Stefan SWE
UKR Drozd Olexandr 2147.20 0 : 1 2381.55 Gardstrom Petter SWE
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2360.07 1 : 0 1752.45 Adachi Yasuhiro JPN
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2040.76 0 : 1 2351.40 Holgersson Goran SWE
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2309.15 1 : 0 1884.34 Jeong Seung-Jae KOR
RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2296.07 1 : 0 2303.78 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
KOR Kim Chang-Hoon 2302.07 1 : 0 2011.89 Skuridina Olga RUS
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2270.96 0 : 1 2290.36 Kudomi Takahiro JPN
UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2043.85 0 : 1 2287.27 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
EST Lents Johann 2284.83 1 : 0 2229.69 Jonsson Peter SWE
KOR Lee Yun-Sub 1970.48 0 : 1 2249.43 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2109.00 0 : 1 2220.08 Ilu Timo EST
RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2084.52 0.5 : 0.5 1938.54 Lee Soon-Sung KOR
Round 8
Black Result White
EST Taimla Tunnet 2445.63 0 : 1 2550.98 Klimashin Alexander RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2219.04 0 : 1 2475.25 Nara Hideki JPN
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2432.92 1 : 0 2452.70 Soosõrv Ants EST
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2381.55 1 : 0 2249.43 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
EST Tuvikene Maris 2060.60 0 : 1 2360.07 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Alexandrov Victor 2309.15 0 : 1 2351.40 Holgersson Goran SWE
SWE Carlsson Martin 2210.68 1 : 0 2303.78 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
KOR Kim Chang-Hoon 2302.07 1 : 0 2071.41 Nazarov Vladimir UKR
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2134.49 0 : 1 2290.36 Kudomi Takahiro JPN
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2287.27 1 : 0 2011.89 Skuridina Olga RUS
EST Lents Johann 2284.83 0.5 : 0.5 2270.96 Artemyev Sergey RUS
KOR Lee Yun-Sub 1970.48 0 : 1 2147.20 Drozd Olexandr UKR
SWE Hermansson Linus 2129.29 1 : 0 2084.52 Epifanov Dmitry RUS
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2109.00 1 : 0 1752.45 Adachi Yasuhiro JPN
UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2043.85 0 : 1 1938.54 Lee Soon-Sung KOR
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2040.76 0 : 1 1884.34 Jeong Seung-Jae KOR
Round 9
Black Result White
EST Taimla Tunnet 2445.63 0 : 1 2550.98 Klimashin Alexander RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2219.04 0 : 1 2475.25 Nara Hideki JPN
EST Soosõrv Ants 2452.70 0.5 : 0.5 2432.92 Salnikov Pavel RUS
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2396.54 0 : 1 2011.89 Skuridina Olga RUS
EST Ilu Timo 2220.08 0 : 1 2360.07 Skuridin Alexey RUS
SWE Holgersson Goran 2351.40 0 : 1 2309.15 Alexandrov Victor RUS
SWE Carlsson Martin 2210.68 0 : 1 2303.78 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
KOR Kim Chang-Hoon 2302.07 1 : 0 2071.41 Nazarov Vladimir UKR
EST Lents Johann 2284.83 1 : 0 2296.07 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2290.36 1 : 0 2134.49 Eriksson Marcus SWE
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2249.43 0 : 1 2287.27 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
KOR Lee Yun-Sub 1970.48 1 : 0 2147.20 Drozd Olexandr UKR
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2109.00 1 : 0 1752.45 Adachi Yasuhiro JPN
KOR Lee Soon-Sung 1938.54 0 : 1 2043.85 Kolesnik Vladimir UKR
KOR Jeong Seung-Jae 1884.34 0 : 1 2040.76 Piddubny Konstantin UKR