North regional tournament

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Start: 1995-09-23, End: 1995-09-27

Rule: RIF, Games: 32

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Volkov Sergey 2027.59 0 : 1 2332.71 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2140.41 1 : 0 1670.53 Sidelnikova Tatiana RUS
RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2101.48 0.5 : 0.5 2045.18 Petrovsky Dmitri RUS
RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2031.92 1 : 0 1983.22 Varakin Pavel RUS
RUS Lapshin Mikhail 1951.00 0.5 : 0.5 1861.12 Reibandt Vitaly RUS
Round 2
Black Result White
RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1900.33 0 : 1 2332.71 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Lebedeva Yelena 1904.51 0 : 1 2101.48 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2091.34 1 : 0 2031.92 Zaitsev Vyacheslav RUS
Round 3
Black Result White
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2332.71 1 : 0 2096.68 Olyunin Sergey RUS
Round 4
Black Result White
RUS Lapshin Mikhail 1951.00 0 : 1 2332.71 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Reibandt Vitaly 1861.12 0 : 1 2140.41 Metreveli Irina RUS
RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2091.34 0 : 1 2096.68 Olyunin Sergey RUS
RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2045.18 0.5 : 0.5 1882.36 Karnaukh Alexander RUS
Round 5
Black Result White
RUS Metreveli Irina 2140.41 1 : 0 2332.71 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 2027.59 0 : 1 2096.68 Olyunin Sergey RUS
RUS Varakin Pavel 1983.22 0 : 1 2045.18 Petrovsky Dmitri RUS
Round 6
Black Result White
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2332.71 1 : 0 1861.12 Reibandt Vitaly RUS
RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2151.18 1 : 0 1900.33 Tsaryov Viktor RUS
RUS Metreveli Irina 2140.41 0.5 : 0.5 2096.68 Olyunin Sergey RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 2027.59 1 : 0 2101.48 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2091.34 1 : 0 1898.49 Skuridina Olga RUS
RUS Lapshin Mikhail 1951.00 1 : 0 1882.36 Karnaukh Alexander RUS
Round 7
Black Result White
RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2045.18 0 : 1 2332.71 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2101.48 0 : 1 2031.92 Zaitsev Vyacheslav RUS
Round 8
Black Result White
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2332.71 0.5 : 0.5 1882.36 Karnaukh Alexander RUS
RUS Volkov Sergey 2027.59 0.5 : 0.5 2140.41 Metreveli Irina RUS
RUS Reibandt Vitaly 1861.12 1 : 0 2096.68 Olyunin Sergey RUS
RUS Lebedeva Yelena 1904.51 0 : 1 1983.22 Varakin Pavel RUS
RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1900.33 1 : 0 1762.48 Skalozubov Andrey RUS
Round 9
Black Result White
RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2091.34 0 : 1 2332.71 Skuridin Alexey RUS
RUS Varakin Pavel 1983.22 0 : 1 2096.68 Olyunin Sergey RUS
RUS Karnaukh Alexander 1882.36 0 : 1 2031.92 Zaitsev Vyacheslav RUS