Team World Championship

Place: Tyumen, Russia

Start: 2004-04-30, End: 2004-05-05

Rule: RIF, Games: 114

Round 1
Black Result White
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2084.52 0 : 1 2574.76 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
JPN Nara Hideki 2511.09 1 : 0 2246.12 Jonsson Peter SWE
RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2495.06 1 : 0 2463.77 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2486.36 1 : 0 2087.12 Kolesnik Vladimir UKR
RUS Potapov Alexey 2360.72 0 : 1 2483.51 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2450.04 0.5 : 0.5 2389.51 Karasyov Maxim RUS
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2373.14 0 : 1 2427.88 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2257.25 0 : 1 2399.91 Makarov Pavel RUS
JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2269.10 0 : 1 2367.66 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2262.80 0 : 1 2258.11 Andersson Tord SWE
BLR Degtyar Felix 1979.66 0 : 1 2174.95 Khramov Andrey UZB
UZB Kuryan Oleg 1732.15 0 : 1 1991.87 Doroshkevich Igor BLR
Round 2
Black Result White
UZB Khramov Andrey 2174.95 0 : 1 2726.73 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2450.04 0 : 1 2620.40 Chingin Konstantin RUS
UZB Kuryan Oleg 1732.15 0 : 1 2592.75 Taimla Tunnet EST
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2463.77 1 : 0 2574.76 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2483.51 0 : 1 2572.36 Klimashin Alexander RUS
UZB Petrov Boris 2052.02 0 : 1 2512.82 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2465.78 1 : 0 2282.20 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2084.52 0.5 : 0.5 2427.88 Karlsson Stefan SWE
BLR Degtyar Felix 1979.66 0 : 1 2373.14 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2367.66 1 : 0 2087.12 Kolesnik Vladimir UKR
UZB Khramov Bogdan 1792.08 0 : 1 2340.58 Ilu Timo EST
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 1991.87 0 : 1 2269.10 Kudomi Takahiro JPN
Round 3
Black Result White
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2373.14 0 : 1 2726.73 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2389.51 0 : 1 2620.40 Chingin Konstantin RUS
JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2269.10 0 : 1 2592.75 Taimla Tunnet EST
RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2495.06 0 : 1 2574.76 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2257.25 0 : 1 2572.36 Klimashin Alexander RUS
JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2262.80 0.5 : 0.5 2512.82 Soosõrv Ants EST
EST Ilu Timo 2340.58 0 : 1 2511.09 Nara Hideki JPN
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2483.51 1 : 0 2258.11 Andersson Tord SWE
RUS Potapov Alexey 2360.72 0 : 1 2465.78 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2463.77 1 : 0 2427.88 Karlsson Stefan SWE
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2367.66 1 : 0 2399.91 Makarov Pavel RUS
SWE Jonsson Peter 2246.12 0 : 1 2282.20 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 1991.87 0 : 1 2087.12 Kolesnik Vladimir UKR
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2084.52 0.5 : 0.5 1979.66 Degtyar Felix BLR
Round 4
Black Result White
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2084.52 0 : 1 2726.73 Meritee Ando EST
EST Taimla Tunnet 2592.75 1 : 0 2087.12 Kolesnik Vladimir UKR
JPN Nara Hideki 2511.09 1 : 0 1792.08 Khramov Bogdan UZB
RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2495.06 1 : 0 2427.88 Karlsson Stefan SWE
BLR Degtyar Felix 1979.66 0 : 1 2463.77 Salnikov Pavel RUS
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 1991.87 0 : 1 2399.91 Makarov Pavel RUS
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2389.51 1 : 0 2258.11 Andersson Tord SWE
UZB Khramov Andrey 2174.95 0 : 1 2373.14 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2257.25 0 : 1 2367.66 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
RUS Potapov Alexey 2360.72 1 : 0 2246.12 Jonsson Peter SWE
UZB Kuryan Oleg 1732.15 0 : 1 2269.10 Kudomi Takahiro JPN
UZB Petrov Boris 2052.02 0 : 1 2262.80 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
Round 5
Black Result White
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2463.77 0 : 1 2726.73 Meritee Ando EST
SWE Andersson Tord 2258.11 0 : 1 2620.40 Chingin Konstantin RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2399.91 0 : 1 2592.75 Taimla Tunnet EST
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2427.88 0 : 1 2574.76 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2367.66 0 : 1 2572.36 Klimashin Alexander RUS
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2450.04 0 : 1 2512.82 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2495.06 1 : 0 1979.66 Degtyar Felix BLR
RUS Sinyov Igor 2486.36 1 : 0 2246.12 Jonsson Peter SWE
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2483.51 1 : 0 2340.58 Ilu Timo EST
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 1991.87 0 : 1 2360.72 Potapov Alexey RUS
UZB Khramov Andrey 2174.95 1 : 0 2084.52 Piddubny Konstantin UKR
UZB Kuryan Oleg 1732.15 0 : 1 2087.12 Kolesnik Vladimir UKR
Round 6
Black Result White
RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2495.06 0.5 : 0.5 2726.73 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2257.25 0 : 1 2592.75 Taimla Tunnet EST
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 1991.87 0 : 1 2572.36 Klimashin Alexander RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2512.82 1 : 0 2389.51 Karasyov Maxim RUS
BLR Degtyar Felix 1979.66 0 : 1 2486.36 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2483.51 1 : 0 2174.95 Khramov Andrey UZB
UZB Petrov Boris 2052.02 0 : 1 2450.04 Artemyev Sergey RUS
RUS Makarov Pavel 2399.91 1 : 0 1732.15 Kuryan Oleg UZB
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2373.14 1 : 0 2084.52 Piddubny Konstantin UKR
EST Ilu Timo 2340.58 0 : 1 2360.72 Potapov Alexey RUS
UZB Khramov Bogdan 1792.08 0 : 1 2282.20 Semyonov Vladimir RUS
JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2269.10 1 : 0 2087.12 Kolesnik Vladimir UKR
Round 7
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2726.73 0.5 : 0.5 2574.76 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2572.36 1 : 0 2592.75 Taimla Tunnet EST
EST Soosõrv Ants 2512.82 1 : 0 2486.36 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2483.51 0 : 1 2511.09 Nara Hideki JPN
UZB Khramov Andrey 2174.95 0 : 1 2495.06 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
EST Ilu Timo 2340.58 0.5 : 0.5 2465.78 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2373.14 0 : 1 2463.77 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2450.04 1 : 0 2262.80 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2427.88 1 : 0 1979.66 Degtyar Felix BLR
JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2269.10 0 : 1 2399.91 Makarov Pavel RUS
UZB Petrov Boris 2052.02 0 : 1 2389.51 Karasyov Maxim RUS
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 1991.87 0.5 : 0.5 2367.66 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
UZB Khramov Bogdan 1792.08 0 : 1 2360.72 Potapov Alexey RUS
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2257.25 1 : 0 1732.15 Kuryan Oleg UZB
Round 8
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2726.73 0 : 1 2427.88 Karlsson Stefan SWE
UZB Petrov Boris 2052.02 0 : 1 2620.40 Chingin Konstantin RUS
EST Taimla Tunnet 2592.75 1 : 0 2367.66 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2572.36 1 : 0 1732.15 Kuryan Oleg UZB
EST Soosõrv Ants 2512.82 1 : 0 2258.11 Andersson Tord SWE
JPN Nara Hideki 2511.09 1 : 0 2360.72 Potapov Alexey RUS
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2373.14 0 : 1 2495.06 Kareyev Vladislav RUS
UZB Khramov Andrey 2174.95 0 : 1 2486.36 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2483.51 1 : 0 2087.12 Kolesnik Vladimir UKR
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2465.78 1 : 0 1792.08 Khramov Bogdan UZB
UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2084.52 0.5 : 0.5 2463.77 Salnikov Pavel RUS
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2389.51 0 : 1 2262.80 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
EST Ilu Timo 2340.58 1 : 0 2246.12 Jonsson Peter SWE
JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2269.10 0 : 1 2257.25 Dvoeglazov Vladimir RUS
Round 9
Black Result White
BLR Degtyar Felix 1979.66 0 : 1 2726.73 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Chingin Konstantin 2620.40 1 : 0 2262.80 Ishitani Shin-ichi JPN
BLR Doroshkevich Igor 1991.87 0 : 1 2592.75 Taimla Tunnet EST
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2373.14 0.5 : 0.5 2574.76 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
JPN Nara Hideki 2511.09 0 : 1 2465.78 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2495.06 1 : 0 2084.52 Piddubny Konstantin UKR
JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2269.10 0 : 1 2486.36 Sinyov Igor RUS
UZB Khramov Andrey 2174.95 0 : 1 2427.88 Karlsson Stefan SWE
UZB Kuryan Oleg 1732.15 0 : 1 2367.66 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
UZB Petrov Boris 2052.02 1 : 0 2258.11 Andersson Tord SWE
RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2257.25 1 : 0 2087.12 Kolesnik Vladimir UKR
UZB Khramov Bogdan 1792.08 0 : 1 2246.12 Jonsson Peter SWE