1 USSR team championship

Place: Riga, Latvia

Start: 1984-04-29, End: 1984-05-05

Rule: RIF, Games: 52

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2241.23 1 : 0 1901.57 Beloutov Gennady RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2216.57 1 : 0 1878.86 Yurgin Viktor RUS
ARM Khurshudjan Armen 2008.08 1 : 0 2116.15 Malyshev Petr UKR
UKR Malyshev Petr 2116.15 1 : 0 2008.08 Khurshudjan Armen ARM
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2025.69 0 : 1 2085.61 Bezkrovny Oleg UKR
RUS Korobtsev Viktor 1926.74 0 : 1 2085.51 Uzhulis Gundars LAT
LAT Uzhulis Gundars 2085.51 0 : 1 1926.74 Korobtsev Viktor RUS
RUS Kurochkin Viktor 1833.68 0 : 1 2060.93 Gaujens Artis LAT
RUS Kalashnik Sergey 2058.77 0 : 1 1823.54 Kaminskis Gundars LAT
UKR Malikov Yury 1827.35 0 : 1 1865.67 Ambartsumjan Rudolf ARM
Round 2
Black Result White
RUS Sinyov Igor 2217.58 1 : 0 1833.68 Kurochkin Viktor RUS
RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 1970.49 0 : 1 2216.57 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2216.57 1 : 0 1970.49 Kolesnikov Alexey RUS
UKR Malyshev Petr 2116.15 0 : 1 2060.93 Gaujens Artis LAT
LAT Gaujens Artis 2060.93 0 : 1 2116.15 Malyshev Petr UKR
LAT Kaminskis Gundars 1823.54 0 : 1 2085.61 Bezkrovny Oleg UKR
UKR Malikov Yury 1827.35 0 : 1 2085.51 Uzhulis Gundars LAT
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2025.69 1 : 0 1850.26 Brusnikin Alexander RUS
RUS Yurgin Viktor 1878.86 0.5 : 0.5 1923.91 Pavlov Alexey UKR
ARM Ambartsumjan Rudolf 1865.67 1 : 0 1901.57 Beloutov Gennady RUS
RUS Beloutov Gennady 1901.57 1 : 0 1865.67 Ambartsumjan Rudolf ARM
Round 3
Black Result White
ARM Ambartsumjan Rudolf 1865.67 0 : 1 2241.23 Biryukov Mikhail RUS
RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2241.23 1 : 0 1865.67 Ambartsumjan Rudolf ARM
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2025.69 0 : 1 2207.55 Zabrodin Evgeny RUS
RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2207.55 1 : 0 2025.69 Poghosyan Albert ARM
RUS Kurochkin Viktor 1833.68 0 : 1 2116.15 Malyshev Petr UKR
UKR Malyshev Petr 2116.15 1 : 0 1833.68 Kurochkin Viktor RUS
UKR Bezkrovny Oleg 2085.61 0 : 1 2058.77 Kalashnik Sergey RUS
RUS Beloutov Gennady 1901.57 0.5 : 0.5 2085.51 Uzhulis Gundars LAT
LAT Uzhulis Gundars 2085.51 0 : 1 1901.57 Beloutov Gennady RUS
RUS Korobtsev Viktor 1926.74 0 : 1 1827.35 Malikov Yury UKR
UKR Malikov Yury 1827.35 0 : 1 1926.74 Korobtsev Viktor RUS
Round 4
Black Result White
UKR Malikov Yury 1827.35 0 : 1 2241.23 Biryukov Mikhail RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2217.58 0 : 1 2116.15 Malyshev Petr UKR
UKR Stolper Alexander 1808.20 0 : 1 2216.57 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2216.57 1 : 0 1808.20 Stolper Alexander UKR
LAT Uzhulis Gundars 2085.51 1 : 0 1865.67 Ambartsumjan Rudolf ARM
ARM Ambartsumjan Rudolf 1865.67 0 : 1 2085.51 Uzhulis Gundars LAT
RUS Brusnikin Alexander 1850.26 0 : 1 2058.77 Kalashnik Sergey RUS
RUS Korobtsev Viktor 1926.74 0 : 1 1901.57 Beloutov Gennady RUS
RUS Beloutov Gennady 1901.57 0 : 1 1926.74 Korobtsev Viktor RUS
Round 5
Black Result White
LAT Uzhulis Gundars 2085.51 0.5 : 0.5 2241.23 Biryukov Mikhail RUS
LAT Cimurs Maris 1860.41 0 : 1 2217.58 Sinyov Igor RUS
LAT Mucenieks Vairis 1954.52 0 : 1 2216.57 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
UKR Malyshev Petr 2116.15 0.5 : 0.5 2144.80 Terteryan Alexander RUS
LAT Kaminskis Gundars 1823.54 0 : 1 2095.55 Maslyaev Sergey RUS
UKR Bezkrovny Oleg 2085.61 1 : 0 1850.26 Brusnikin Alexander RUS
RUS Kalashnik Sergey 2058.77 1 : 0 2025.69 Poghosyan Albert ARM
RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 1970.49 1 : 0 1923.91 Pavlov Alexey UKR
UKR Pavlov Alexey 1923.91 1 : 0 1970.49 Kolesnikov Alexey RUS
UKR Malikov Yury 1827.35 1 : 0 1901.57 Beloutov Gennady RUS
RUS Beloutov Gennady 1901.57 1 : 0 1827.35 Malikov Yury UKR