Team World Championship

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Start: 1996-04-29, End: 1996-05-04

Rule: RIF, Games: 110

Round 1
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2575.94 1 : 0 1871.98 Na Wei CHN
RUS Peskov Stepan 2394.42 0.5 : 0.5 2490.51 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
LAT Reims Aldis 2463.40 1 : 0 2168.07 Poghosyan Albert ARM
JPN Nara Hideki 2440.75 0 : 1 2427.61 Ilyin Dmitry RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2414.64 1 : 0 1792.07 Suzuki Junichiro JPN
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2386.07 1 : 0 1808.02 Sahakyan Tigran ARM
EST Soosõrv Ants 2368.61 1 : 0 1990.90 Deng Jinghui CHN
CHN Du Yu 1789.08 0 : 1 2327.88 Tuvikene Margus EST
LAT Balanova Jelena 2142.48 1 : 0 2325.17 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2297.11 1 : 0 1736.47 Adachi Yasuhiro JPN
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2156.76 0 : 1 1963.74 Grigoryan Nerses ARM
Round 2
Black Result White
JPN Nara Hideki 2440.75 0 : 1 2575.94 Meritee Ando EST
EST Soosõrv Ants 2368.61 1 : 0 2490.51 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2418.77 1 : 0 1871.98 Na Wei CHN
RUS Sinyov Igor 2414.64 1 : 0 1789.08 Du Yu CHN
CHN Deng Jinghui 1990.90 0 : 1 2394.42 Peskov Stepan RUS
JPN Iwata Akihisa 2106.34 0 : 1 2327.88 Tuvikene Margus EST
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2325.17 1 : 0 1952.87 Bertilsson Anders SWE
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2315.52 1 : 0 1808.02 Sahakyan Tigran ARM
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2168.07 0 : 1 2312.96 Karlsson Stefan SWE
SWE Holgersson Goran 2160.57 1 : 0 1963.74 Grigoryan Nerses ARM
EST Kolk Marek 1979.87 1 : 0 1736.47 Adachi Yasuhiro JPN
Round 3
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2575.94 1 : 0 2427.61 Ilyin Dmitry RUS
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2490.51 1 : 0 1990.90 Deng Jinghui CHN
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2312.96 0 : 1 2463.40 Reims Aldis LAT
CHN Na Wei 1871.98 0 : 1 2440.75 Nara Hideki JPN
EST Tuvikene Margus 2327.88 1 : 0 2414.64 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Peskov Stepan 2394.42 1 : 0 2368.61 Soosõrv Ants EST
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2386.07 0.5 : 0.5 2315.52 Gardstrom Petter SWE
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2297.11 1 : 0 1979.87 Kolk Marek EST
LAT Balanova Jelena 2142.48 0 : 1 2190.19 Johannesson Rickard SWE
SWE Holgersson Goran 2160.57 1 : 0 2156.76 Gurckis Gatis LAT
JPN Suzuki Junichiro 1792.07 0 : 1 1789.08 Du Yu CHN
Round 4
Black Result White
CHN Na Wei 1871.98 0 : 1 2575.94 Meritee Ando EST
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2490.51 1 : 0 2418.77 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2168.07 0 : 1 2463.40 Reims Aldis LAT
RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2427.61 0 : 1 2440.75 Nara Hideki JPN
RUS Sinyov Igor 2414.64 1 : 0 2106.34 Iwata Akihisa JPN
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2386.07 1 : 0 1808.02 Sahakyan Tigran ARM
CHN Deng Jinghui 1990.90 1 : 0 2368.61 Soosõrv Ants EST
CHN Du Yu 1789.08 0 : 1 2327.88 Tuvikene Margus EST
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2325.17 0.5 : 0.5 2142.48 Balanova Jelena LAT
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2297.11 1 : 0 1736.47 Adachi Yasuhiro JPN
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2156.76 1 : 0 1963.74 Grigoryan Nerses ARM
Round 5
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2575.94 1 : 0 2440.75 Nara Hideki JPN
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2490.51 1 : 0 2368.61 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2427.61 1 : 0 1871.98 Na Wei CHN
CHN Du Yu 1789.08 0 : 1 2418.77 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
RUS Peskov Stepan 2394.42 1 : 0 1990.90 Deng Jinghui CHN
EST Tuvikene Margus 2327.88 1 : 0 2106.34 Iwata Akihisa JPN
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2325.17 1 : 0 1952.87 Bertilsson Anders SWE
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2312.96 1 : 0 2168.07 Poghosyan Albert ARM
SWE Johannesson Rickard 2190.19 1 : 0 1808.02 Sahakyan Tigran ARM
SWE Holgersson Goran 2160.57 1 : 0 1963.74 Grigoryan Nerses ARM
JPN Adachi Yasuhiro 1736.47 0 : 1 1979.87 Kolk Marek EST
Round 6
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2575.94 1 : 0 2427.61 Ilyin Dmitry RUS
CHN Deng Jinghui 1990.90 0 : 1 2490.51 Hasegawa Kazuto JPN
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2312.96 0 : 1 2463.40 Reims Aldis LAT
CHN Na Wei 1871.98 0 : 1 2440.75 Nara Hideki JPN
EST Kolk Marek 1979.87 0 : 1 2418.77 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2414.64 0 : 1 2327.88 Tuvikene Margus EST
EST Soosõrv Ants 2368.61 1 : 0 2394.42 Peskov Stepan RUS
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2315.52 0.5 : 0.5 2386.07 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
SWE Johannesson Rickard 2190.19 0.5 : 0.5 2142.48 Balanova Jelena LAT
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2156.76 0 : 1 2160.57 Holgersson Goran SWE
JPN Iwata Akihisa 2106.34 1 : 0 1789.08 Du Yu CHN
Round 7
Black Result White
LAT Reims Aldis 2463.40 0.5 : 0.5 2575.94 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2427.61 1 : 0 2312.96 Karlsson Stefan SWE
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2315.52 0 : 1 2418.77 Kozhin Mikhail RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2414.64 1 : 0 2160.57 Holgersson Goran SWE
EST Soosõrv Ants 2368.61 1 : 0 2386.07 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2156.76 0 : 1 2327.88 Tuvikene Margus EST
CHN Deng Jinghui 1990.90 0 : 1 2325.17 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2297.11 1 : 0 2190.19 Johannesson Rickard SWE
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2168.07 0 : 1 1871.98 Na Wei CHN
LAT Balanova Jelena 2142.48 1 : 0 1979.87 Kolk Marek EST
CHN Du Yu 1789.08 0 : 1 1963.74 Grigoryan Nerses ARM
Round 8
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2575.94 1 : 0 2463.40 Reims Aldis LAT
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2312.96 0.5 : 0.5 2427.61 Ilyin Dmitry RUS
RUS Sinyov Igor 2414.64 1 : 0 2190.19 Johannesson Rickard SWE
RUS Peskov Stepan 2394.42 0.5 : 0.5 2315.52 Gardstrom Petter SWE
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2386.07 1 : 0 2368.61 Soosõrv Ants EST
CHN Deng Jinghui 1990.90 0 : 1 2325.17 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2297.11 1 : 0 1952.87 Bertilsson Anders SWE
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2168.07 0.5 : 0.5 1871.98 Na Wei CHN
CHN Du Yu 1789.08 0 : 1 1963.74 Grigoryan Nerses ARM
Round 9
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2575.94 0.5 : 0.5 2427.61 Ilyin Dmitry RUS
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2490.51 1 : 0 1808.02 Sahakyan Tigran ARM
LAT Reims Aldis 2463.40 1 : 0 2312.96 Karlsson Stefan SWE
JPN Nara Hideki 2440.75 0 : 1 2168.07 Poghosyan Albert ARM
EST Tuvikene Margus 2327.88 0.5 : 0.5 2414.64 Sinyov Igor RUS
RUS Peskov Stepan 2394.42 1 : 0 2368.61 Soosõrv Ants EST
LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2386.07 1 : 0 2315.52 Gardstrom Petter SWE
JPN Adachi Yasuhiro 1736.47 0 : 1 2325.17 Voskanyan Eduard ARM
EST Kolk Marek 1979.87 0 : 1 2297.11 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
LAT Gurckis Gatis 2156.76 0.5 : 0.5 2160.57 Holgersson Goran SWE
SWE Bertilsson Anders 1952.87 0.5 : 0.5 2142.48 Balanova Jelena LAT
JPN Iwata Akihisa 2106.34 1 : 0 1963.74 Grigoryan Nerses ARM
Round 10
Black Result White
RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2427.61 1 : 0 2575.94 Meritee Ando EST
JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2490.51 1 : 0 1808.02 Sahakyan Tigran ARM
LAT Reims Aldis 2463.40 1 : 0 2312.96 Karlsson Stefan SWE
ARM Poghosyan Albert 2168.07 0 : 1 2440.75 Nara Hideki JPN
RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2418.77 0.5 : 0.5 2368.61 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Sinyov Igor 2414.64 0 : 1 2327.88 Tuvikene Margus EST
SWE Gardstrom Petter 2315.52 0 : 1 2386.07 Veidemanis Arnis LAT
ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2325.17 1 : 0 1736.47 Adachi Yasuhiro JPN
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2297.11 1 : 0 1979.87 Kolk Marek EST
SWE Johannesson Rickard 2190.19 0 : 1 2142.48 Balanova Jelena LAT
SWE Holgersson Goran 2160.57 0 : 1 2156.76 Gurckis Gatis LAT
JPN Iwata Akihisa 2106.34 1 : 0 1963.74 Grigoryan Nerses ARM