Karepa Open

Place: Karepa, Estonia

Start: 2006-08-12, End: 2006-08-17

Rule: RIF, Games: 91

Round 1
Black Result White
RUS Potlova Tatyana 1997.12 0 : 1 2632.12 Taimla Tunnet EST
SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2054.69 0 : 1 2579.15 Soosõrv Ants EST
EST Oll Aivo 2558.21 1 : 0 2076.05 Timokhina Nadezhda RUS
RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2079.35 0 : 1 2551.99 Klimashin Alexander RUS
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2522.69 1 : 0 1490.69 Savik Aki EST
EST Lents Johann 2425.41 0.5 : 0.5 2486.94 Purk Andry EST
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2460.85 1 : 0 1834.10 Klooster Karin EST
RUS Arevkov Maxim 2247.80 1 : 0 2047.93 Lillemets Rauni EST
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2175.17 0.5 : 0.5 2215.73 Berezin Roman RUS
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2188.43 1 : 0 1946.35 Purk Tauri EST
EST Oblikas Mikk 2186.14 1 : 0 2048.22 Timmermann Alvar EST
EST Väljataga Paul 2123.49 1 : 0 2134.70 Gerasimov Ilya RUS
EST Kolk Peeter 1875.99 1 : 0 1888.18 Kolk Kaia EST
Round 2
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2773.45 1 : 0 2579.15 Soosõrv Ants EST
EST Taimla Tunnet 2632.12 1 : 0 2186.14 Oblikas Mikk EST
RUS Arevkov Maxim 2247.80 0 : 1 2558.21 Oll Aivo EST
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2551.99 0 : 1 2522.69 Artemyev Sergey RUS
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2175.17 0 : 1 2486.94 Purk Andry EST
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2460.85 0.5 : 0.5 2123.49 Väljataga Paul EST
RUS Berezin Roman 2215.73 0 : 1 2425.41 Lents Johann EST
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2188.43 1 : 0 1875.99 Kolk Peeter EST
RUS Gerasimov Ilya 2134.70 1 : 0 1834.10 Klooster Karin EST
EST Savik Aki 1490.69 0 : 1 2079.35 Serdyuk Andrey RUS
EST Lillemets Rauni 2047.93 1 : 0 2076.05 Timokhina Nadezhda RUS
RUS Potlova Tatyana 1997.12 1 : 0 2048.22 Timmermann Alvar EST
EST Kolk Kaia 1888.18 1 : 0 1946.35 Purk Tauri EST
Round 3
Black Result White
EST Taimla Tunnet 2632.12 0.5 : 0.5 2773.45 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Potlova Tatyana 1997.12 0 : 1 2579.15 Soosõrv Ants EST
EST Oll Aivo 2558.21 1 : 0 2460.85 Karlsson Stefan SWE
EST Lillemets Rauni 2047.93 0 : 1 2551.99 Klimashin Alexander RUS
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2188.43 1 : 0 2522.69 Artemyev Sergey RUS
EST Purk Andry 2486.94 1 : 0 1888.18 Kolk Kaia EST
EST Väljataga Paul 2123.49 0 : 1 2425.41 Lents Johann EST
RUS Arevkov Maxim 2247.80 1 : 0 2186.14 Oblikas Mikk EST
RUS Berezin Roman 2215.73 1 : 0 1490.69 Savik Aki EST
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2175.17 1 : 0 2048.22 Timmermann Alvar EST
EST Kolk Peeter 1875.99 0 : 1 2134.70 Gerasimov Ilya RUS
RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2079.35 0 : 1 2054.69 Blomstedt Torbjorn SWE
RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 2076.05 1 : 0 1834.10 Klooster Karin EST
Round 4
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2773.45 0.5 : 0.5 2425.41 Lents Johann EST
EST Purk Andry 2486.94 0 : 1 2632.12 Taimla Tunnet EST
EST Soosõrv Ants 2579.15 1 : 0 2551.99 Klimashin Alexander RUS
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2188.43 0 : 1 2558.21 Oll Aivo EST
SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2054.69 0 : 1 2522.69 Artemyev Sergey RUS
RUS Berezin Roman 2215.73 0 : 1 2460.85 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Gerasimov Ilya 2134.70 0 : 1 2247.80 Arevkov Maxim RUS
RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 2076.05 1 : 0 2186.14 Oblikas Mikk EST
EST Väljataga Paul 2123.49 1 : 0 2175.17 Ikonen Jussi FIN
RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2079.35 0 : 1 1875.99 Kolk Peeter EST
EST Timmermann Alvar 2048.22 1 : 0 1834.10 Klooster Karin EST
EST Lillemets Rauni 2047.93 1 : 0 1946.35 Purk Tauri EST
RUS Potlova Tatyana 1997.12 1 : 0 1888.18 Kolk Kaia EST
Round 5
Black Result White
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2188.43 0 : 1 2773.45 Meritee Ando EST
EST Oll Aivo 2558.21 0 : 1 2632.12 Taimla Tunnet EST
EST Soosõrv Ants 2579.15 1 : 0 2247.80 Arevkov Maxim RUS
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2551.99 1 : 0 2134.70 Gerasimov Ilya RUS
EST Lents Johann 2425.41 1 : 0 2522.69 Artemyev Sergey RUS
EST Purk Andry 2486.94 0 : 1 2460.85 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Berezin Roman 2215.73 0.5 : 0.5 2186.14 Oblikas Mikk EST
RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2079.35 1 : 0 2175.17 Ikonen Jussi FIN
EST Väljataga Paul 2123.49 1 : 0 1875.99 Kolk Peeter EST
RUS Potlova Tatyana 1997.12 0.5 : 0.5 2076.05 Timokhina Nadezhda RUS
SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2054.69 0 : 1 2047.93 Lillemets Rauni EST
EST Purk Tauri 1946.35 0 : 1 2048.22 Timmermann Alvar EST
EST Savik Aki 1490.69 0 : 1 1888.18 Kolk Kaia EST
Round 6
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2773.45 1 : 0 2460.85 Karlsson Stefan SWE
EST Taimla Tunnet 2632.12 0.5 : 0.5 2579.15 Soosõrv Ants EST
EST Oll Aivo 2558.21 1 : 0 2425.41 Lents Johann EST
EST Väljataga Paul 2123.49 0 : 1 2551.99 Klimashin Alexander RUS
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2522.69 1 : 0 2247.80 Arevkov Maxim RUS
RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 2076.05 1 : 0 2486.94 Purk Andry EST
SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2054.69 1 : 0 2215.73 Berezin Roman RUS
SWE Eriksson Marcus 2188.43 0 : 1 2047.93 Lillemets Rauni EST
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2175.17 1 : 0 1834.10 Klooster Karin EST
RUS Potlova Tatyana 1997.12 0 : 1 2134.70 Gerasimov Ilya RUS
RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2079.35 0.5 : 0.5 1888.18 Kolk Kaia EST
EST Kolk Peeter 1875.99 0 : 1 2048.22 Timmermann Alvar EST
EST Purk Tauri 1946.35 1 : 0 1490.69 Savik Aki EST
Round 7
Black Result White
EST Oll Aivo 2558.21 1 : 0 2773.45 Meritee Ando EST
EST Taimla Tunnet 2632.12 1 : 0 2522.69 Artemyev Sergey RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2579.15 1 : 0 2047.93 Lillemets Rauni EST
RUS Klimashin Alexander 2551.99 1 : 0 2425.41 Lents Johann EST
EST Purk Andry 2486.94 1 : 0 2079.35 Serdyuk Andrey RUS
EST Timmermann Alvar 2048.22 0 : 1 2460.85 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Arevkov Maxim 2247.80 0 : 1 2188.43 Eriksson Marcus SWE
RUS Berezin Roman 2215.73 1 : 0 1946.35 Purk Tauri EST
EST Oblikas Mikk 2186.14 1 : 0 1888.18 Kolk Kaia EST
RUS Potlova Tatyana 1997.12 0 : 1 2175.17 Ikonen Jussi FIN
RUS Gerasimov Ilya 2134.70 1 : 0 2054.69 Blomstedt Torbjorn SWE
EST Väljataga Paul 2123.49 0 : 1 2076.05 Timokhina Nadezhda RUS
EST Savik Aki 1490.69 0 : 1 1834.10 Klooster Karin EST