Team World Championship

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Start: 2006-04-29, End: 2006-05-05

Rule: RIF, Games: 144

Round 1
Black Result White
EST Ilu Timo 2444.70 0 : 1 2768.80 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2484.15 0 : 1 2645.49 Chingin Konstantin RUS
EST Pajuste Renee 2366.03 0 : 1 2620.85 Taimla Tunnet EST
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2431.20 0.5 : 0.5 2620.74 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2571.25 1 : 0 2172.72 Oblikas Mikk EST
EST Sulane Sander 2019.34 0 : 1 2546.31 Oll Aivo EST
SWE Hermansson Hannes 2305.32 0 : 1 2540.96 Wu Hao CHN
RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2455.98 0 : 1 2539.80 Artemyev Sergey RUS
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2476.52 0.5 : 0.5 2369.51 Saarenpää Samuli FIN
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2456.49 0.5 : 0.5 2438.60 Chen Wei CHN
RUS Vershinin Pavel 2453.00 0.5 : 0.5 2447.60 Karasyov Maxim RUS
FIN Pellikka Marko 2226.44 1 : 0 2419.84 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2251.22 0 : 1 2407.69 Zhu Jianfeng CHN
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2164.97 0.5 : 0.5 2379.35 Takashima Junya JPN
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2369.61 0 : 1 2303.58 Ge Lingfeng CHN
JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2324.79 0.5 : 0.5 2106.19 Haikonen Kari FIN
Round 2
Black Result White
FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2369.51 0 : 1 2768.80 Meritee Ando EST
CHN Wu Hao 2540.96 1 : 0 2645.49 Chingin Konstantin RUS
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2164.97 0 : 1 2620.85 Taimla Tunnet EST
CHN Chen Wei 2438.60 1 : 0 2620.74 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
FIN Haikonen Kari 2106.19 0 : 1 2571.25 Soosõrv Ants EST
EST Oll Aivo 2546.31 1 : 0 2226.44 Pellikka Marko FIN
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2542.84 1 : 0 2303.58 Ge Lingfeng CHN
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2539.80 1 : 0 2407.69 Zhu Jianfeng CHN
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2476.52 1 : 0 2456.49 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2455.98 1 : 0 2172.72 Oblikas Mikk EST
EST Pajuste Renee 2366.03 0.5 : 0.5 2447.60 Karasyov Maxim RUS
EST Ilu Timo 2444.70 0 : 1 2431.20 Salnikov Pavel RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2252.15 1 : 0 2419.84 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
SWE Hermansson Hannes 2305.32 1 : 0 2379.35 Takashima Junya JPN
RUS Skuridin Alexey 2333.25 1 : 0 2019.34 Sulane Sander EST
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2251.22 1 : 0 2324.79 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
Round 3
Black Result White
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2476.52 0 : 1 2768.80 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Chingin Konstantin 2645.49 0.5 : 0.5 2305.32 Hermansson Hannes SWE
JPN Takashima Junya 2379.35 0 : 1 2620.85 Taimla Tunnet EST
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2456.49 1 : 0 2620.74 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2571.25 1 : 0 2324.79 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
EST Oll Aivo 2546.31 0.5 : 0.5 2419.84 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
CHN Wu Hao 2540.96 1 : 0 2366.03 Pajuste Renee EST
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2251.22 0.5 : 0.5 2539.80 Artemyev Sergey RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2484.15 1 : 0 2164.97 Ikonen Jussi FIN
FIN Haikonen Kari 2106.19 0 : 1 2455.98 Lysakov Mikhail RUS
RUS Vershinin Pavel 2453.00 1 : 0 2252.15 Andersson Tord SWE
EST Ilu Timo 2444.70 1 : 0 2438.60 Chen Wei CHN
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2431.20 1 : 0 2369.51 Saarenpää Samuli FIN
CHN Zhu Jianfeng 2407.69 1 : 0 2172.72 Oblikas Mikk EST
FIN Pellikka Marko 2226.44 1 : 0 2333.25 Skuridin Alexey RUS
EST Sulane Sander 2019.34 0 : 1 2303.58 Ge Lingfeng CHN
Round 4
Black Result White
SWE Karlsson Stefan 2456.49 0 : 1 2768.80 Meritee Ando EST
RUS Chingin Konstantin 2645.49 1 : 0 2366.03 Pajuste Renee EST
EST Taimla Tunnet 2620.85 0.5 : 0.5 2305.32 Hermansson Hannes SWE
EST Ilu Timo 2444.70 0 : 1 2620.74 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2251.22 0 : 1 2571.25 Soosõrv Ants EST
EST Oll Aivo 2546.31 1 : 0 2369.61 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2542.84 1 : 0 2019.34 Sulane Sander EST
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2164.97 0.5 : 0.5 2540.96 Wu Hao CHN
EST Oblikas Mikk 2172.72 0 : 1 2539.80 Artemyev Sergey RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2484.15 0.5 : 0.5 2379.35 Takashima Junya JPN
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2476.52 1 : 0 2431.20 Salnikov Pavel RUS
JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2324.79 0 : 1 2447.60 Karasyov Maxim RUS
CHN Chen Wei 2438.60 0 : 1 2369.51 Saarenpää Samuli FIN
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2419.84 1 : 0 2333.25 Skuridin Alexey RUS
CHN Zhu Jianfeng 2407.69 1 : 0 2106.19 Haikonen Kari FIN
CHN Ge Lingfeng 2303.58 1 : 0 2226.44 Pellikka Marko FIN
Round 5
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2768.80 0.5 : 0.5 2431.20 Salnikov Pavel RUS
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2164.97 0 : 1 2645.49 Chingin Konstantin RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2484.15 0.5 : 0.5 2620.85 Taimla Tunnet EST
RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2620.74 1 : 0 2369.51 Saarenpää Samuli FIN
EST Soosõrv Ants 2571.25 1 : 0 2455.98 Lysakov Mikhail RUS
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2447.60 0.5 : 0.5 2546.31 Oll Aivo EST
FIN Pellikka Marko 2226.44 0 : 1 2542.84 Savrasova Yulia RUS
CHN Wu Hao 2540.96 0.5 : 0.5 2379.35 Takashima Junya JPN
FIN Haikonen Kari 2106.19 0 : 1 2539.80 Artemyev Sergey RUS
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2476.52 1 : 0 2438.60 Chen Wei CHN
EST Ilu Timo 2444.70 0 : 1 2369.61 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2419.84 1 : 0 2303.58 Ge Lingfeng CHN
CHN Zhu Jianfeng 2407.69 1 : 0 2324.79 Oosumi Yuuki JPN
SWE Hermansson Hannes 2305.32 0 : 1 2366.03 Pajuste Renee EST
EST Karlsson Irene 1960.01 0 : 1 2252.15 Andersson Tord SWE
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2251.22 0.5 : 0.5 2172.72 Oblikas Mikk EST
Round 6
Black Result White
CHN Chen Wei 2438.60 0 : 1 2768.80 Meritee Ando EST
JPN Takashima Junya 2379.35 1 : 0 2645.49 Chingin Konstantin RUS
EST Taimla Tunnet 2620.85 0.5 : 0.5 2540.96 Wu Hao CHN
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2476.52 0 : 1 2620.74 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
EST Oll Aivo 2546.31 0.5 : 0.5 2303.58 Ge Lingfeng CHN
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2542.84 1 : 0 2419.84 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2324.79 0 : 1 2539.80 Artemyev Sergey RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2484.15 1 : 0 2305.32 Hermansson Hannes SWE
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2431.20 0 : 1 2456.49 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2455.98 0.5 : 0.5 2369.61 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
RUS Karasyov Maxim 2447.60 1 : 0 2252.15 Andersson Tord SWE
EST Ilu Timo 2444.70 0 : 1 2369.51 Saarenpää Samuli FIN
CHN Zhu Jianfeng 2407.69 0.5 : 0.5 2424.32 Lents Johann EST
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2164.97 0 : 1 2366.03 Pajuste Renee EST
EST Sulane Sander 2019.34 0 : 1 2226.44 Pellikka Marko FIN
FIN Haikonen Kari 2106.19 0 : 1 2172.72 Oblikas Mikk EST
Round 7
Black Result White
EST Taimla Tunnet 2620.85 1 : 0 2453.00 Vershinin Pavel RUS
EST Lents Johann 2424.32 0 : 1 2620.74 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Artemyev Sergey 2539.80 0 : 1 2571.25 Soosõrv Ants EST
RUS Savrasova Yulia 2542.84 1 : 0 2546.31 Oll Aivo EST
CHN Wu Hao 2540.96 0.5 : 0.5 2484.15 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2476.52 0 : 1 2444.70 Ilu Timo EST
FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2369.51 0 : 1 2456.49 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2455.98 1 : 0 2407.69 Zhu Jianfeng CHN
CHN Ge Lingfeng 2303.58 0 : 1 2447.60 Karasyov Maxim RUS
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2431.20 0.5 : 0.5 2438.60 Chen Wei CHN
EST Sulane Sander 2019.34 0 : 1 2419.84 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
EST Pajuste Renee 2366.03 0 : 1 2379.35 Takashima Junya JPN
JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2324.79 1 : 0 2172.72 Oblikas Mikk EST
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2164.97 0 : 1 2305.32 Hermansson Hannes SWE
FIN Pellikka Marko 2226.44 1 : 0 2252.15 Andersson Tord SWE
SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2251.22 1 : 0 2106.19 Haikonen Kari FIN
Round F1
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2768.80 0.5 : 0.5 2620.74 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
RUS Chingin Konstantin 2645.49 0.5 : 0.5 2620.85 Taimla Tunnet EST
EST Soosõrv Ants 2571.25 0 : 1 2539.80 Artemyev Sergey RUS
EST Oll Aivo 2546.31 1 : 0 2542.84 Savrasova Yulia RUS
CHN Wu Hao 2540.96 1 : 0 2484.15 Nikonov Konstantin RUS
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2476.52 1 : 0 2456.49 Karlsson Stefan SWE
RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2455.98 0.5 : 0.5 2407.69 Zhu Jianfeng CHN
CHN Ge Lingfeng 2303.58 0 : 1 2447.60 Karasyov Maxim RUS
EST Ilu Timo 2444.70 0.5 : 0.5 2369.51 Saarenpää Samuli FIN
RUS Salnikov Pavel 2431.20 0 : 1 2438.60 Chen Wei CHN
SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2369.61 1 : 0 2419.84 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
SWE Hermansson Hannes 2305.32 0.5 : 0.5 2379.35 Takashima Junya JPN
FIN Ikonen Jussi 2164.97 0 : 1 2366.03 Pajuste Renee EST
JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2324.79 1 : 0 2251.22 Eriksson Bjorn SWE
EST Karlsson Irene 1960.01 0 : 1 2226.44 Pellikka Marko FIN
FIN Haikonen Kari 2106.19 0 : 1 2172.72 Oblikas Mikk EST
Round F2
Black Result White
EST Meritee Ando 2768.80 0.5 : 0.5 2620.74 Sushkov Vladimir RUS
EST Taimla Tunnet 2620.85 0 : 1 2645.49 Chingin Konstantin RUS
EST Soosõrv Ants 2571.25 0 : 1 2539.80 Artemyev Sergey RUS
EST Oll Aivo 2546.31 1 : 0 2542.84 Savrasova Yulia RUS
RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2484.15 0.5 : 0.5 2540.96 Wu Hao CHN
JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2476.52 0 : 1 2456.49 Karlsson Stefan SWE
CHN Zhu Jianfeng 2407.69 0.5 : 0.5 2455.98 Lysakov Mikhail RUS
CHN Ge Lingfeng 2303.58 0 : 1 2447.60 Karasyov Maxim RUS
EST Ilu Timo 2444.70 1 : 0 2369.51 Saarenpää Samuli FIN
CHN Chen Wei 2438.60 1 : 0 2431.20 Salnikov Pavel RUS
SWE Andersson Tord 2252.15 0 : 1 2419.84 Iio Yoshihiro JPN
JPN Takashima Junya 2379.35 1 : 0 2305.32 Hermansson Hannes SWE
JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2324.79 0 : 1 2369.61 Gaulitz Joachim SWE
EST Pajuste Renee 2366.03 1 : 0 2164.97 Ikonen Jussi FIN
FIN Pellikka Marko 2226.44 1 : 0 2019.34 Sulane Sander EST
EST Oblikas Mikk 2172.72 1 : 0 2106.19 Haikonen Kari FIN