EST Holtsman Kris

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 1961.08, Rank: 499

First game: 2010-07-05, Last game: 2017-12-29

Top rating: 1977.78 (2016-08-13)

Games: 312, Wins: 116, Draws: 9, Losses: 187

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 71

Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 1961.08
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win RUS Epifanova Alisa 1503.20
B2 White Win RUS Sonin Sergey 1854.09
B3 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1944.67
B4 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1976.13
B5 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2051.04
B6 White Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1870.43
B7 Black Win EST Topkin Anna-Brigita 1644.29
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1977.78
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2053.05
A2 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2258.60
A3 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2063.25
A4 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1823.51
A5 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2163.01
A6 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1873.13
A7 Black Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2084.34
A8 White Win RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2069.27
A9 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2103.82
A10 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2115.36
A11 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2158.99
Estonian Cup 2016, to 17th place
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 1975.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2219.59
2 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2219.59
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 1975.74
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2264.02
F2 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2264.02
F3 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2264.02
F4 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2264.02
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 1974.32
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Voznjuk Pavel 2105.50
A2 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2040.38
A3 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2655.99
A4 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1927.46
A5 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2201.81
A6 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2032.30
A7 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2191.70
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 1970.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1921.45
3 Black Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1818.26
4 Black Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2211.36
5 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2158.68
6 White Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2486.44
7 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2119.84
8 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2398.95
9 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2185.79
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 1960.02
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2141.61
A2 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2041.77
A3 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2028.00
A4 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2552.91
A5 Black Draw EST Raag Ardi 1900.16
A6 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2195.39
A7 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2466.59
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 1948.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1779.54
1 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2468.80
2 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1779.54
2 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2468.80
3 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1779.54
3 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2468.80
4 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1779.54
5 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1779.54
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 1945.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2651.99
2 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2038.59
White Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1853.93
4 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1649.61
5 Black Draw EST Piik Sander 1931.85
6 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2025.19
7 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 1878.85
Estonian QT to WC, final
Date 2015-03-01 Rating 1939.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2124.96
2 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2204.47
3 Black Loss EST Raag Ardi 1865.87
4 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2028.39
5 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2036.25
6 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2004.83
7 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2473.79
8 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2193.30
10 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2211.04
11 White Loss EST Orlov Denis 2123.50
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 2-nd tournament
Date 2015-01-24 Rating 1937.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1633.31
2 Black Win EST Laur Ingel 1435.43
3 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2033.38
4 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1777.04
5 Black Win EST Örd Laura 1633.90
6 White Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2003.23
7 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1897.32
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 1-st tournament
Date 2015-01-17 Rating 1936.71
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2176.82
3 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2003.05
4 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 1850.53
5 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2115.66
6 White Win EST Narva Mart 1816.21
7 White Loss EST Orlov Denis 2120.01
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 1935.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2280.77
2 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1758.21
3 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1890.20
4 Black Win RUS Sadova Taisia 1897.65
5 White Loss UKR Bulatovsky Oleg 2234.38
6 Black Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1823.26
7 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1840.79
8 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1816.98
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 1937.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1789.81
2 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2210.45
3 Black Draw EST Koni Kirke 1750.34
4 White Win EST Piik Sander 1879.77
5 Black Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1918.70
6 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2650.25
7 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2178.73
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
Date 2014-09-15 Rating 1936.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2031.64
2 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2031.64
3 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2031.64
4 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2031.64
5 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2031.64
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 1935.39
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1964.79
B2 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2191.73
B3 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2090.96
B4 Black Loss RUS Karpov Fyodor 2067.75
B5 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2002.88
B6 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2105.28
B7 Black Loss RUS Lapin Ivan 1772.69
B8 Black Win RUS Suhanov Arkadyi 1858.82
B9 Black Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1958.37
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 1936.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2029.94
2 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1962.31
3 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2356.79
4 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 1951.65
5 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2332.48
6 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1930.72
7 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2192.15
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 1936.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2029.78
2 Black Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2283.20
3 Black Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1772.29
4 Black Loss RUS Karpov Fyodor 2067.49
5 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2325.11
6 White Win RUS Stulova Darya 2032.05
7 White Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1762.29
Estonian ExtraQT to EC
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 1926.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2074.82
1 Black Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1853.45
2 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2074.82
2 Black Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1853.45
3 White Loss EST Orlov Denis 2095.95
3 Black Loss EST Orlov Denis 2095.95
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2014-04-13 Rating 1928.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Vaina Birgit 1484.78
2 White Loss EST Orlov Denis 2089.11
3 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1768.91
4 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2051.71
5 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1856.00
6 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1759.04
7 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2223.50
Kawamura Cup
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 1929.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1577.36
2 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2520.04
3 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1850.83
4 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2033.50
5 Black Draw EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1981.92
6 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2150.57
7 White Loss EST Orlov Denis 2080.28
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 1931.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1848.14
2 White Draw EST Heidmets Mark 2013.55
3 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1724.92
4 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2151.72
5 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2077.44
6 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2448.34
7 White Loss RUS Magdeev Igor 2269.07
Estonian Championship
Date 2013-10-26 Rating 1929.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2031.96
2 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2501.70
3 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1568.06
4 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1871.00
5 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 1970.61
6 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2151.82
7 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1846.43
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 1922.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 1970.18
2 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2143.75
3 White Loss JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2297.88
4 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 1994.07
5 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1712.93
6 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 1956.90
7 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2358.11
8 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 1941.65
9 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1960.57
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
Date 2013-07-11 Rating 1920.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Ogneva Julia 1753.89
2 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1847.41
3 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2319.27
4 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Georgiy 2125.85
5 Black Win RUS Novikova Daria 1811.19
6 Black Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2374.52
7 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 1931.61
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2013-07-08 Rating 1920.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Ogneva Julia 1753.87
2 Black Win RUS Sokovoi Oleg 1605.34
3 White Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1915.89
4 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2150.73
5 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2502.53
6 White Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 1982.13
7 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2318.77
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1919.60
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Draw EST Heidmets Mark 2005.39
C2 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1898.45
C3 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1709.65
C4 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 1930.30
C5 Black Win EST Kurgpold Reigo 1645.15
C6 White Loss RUS Makhin Matvei 1641.77
C7 White Win RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2024.53
C8 White Win EST Muugamae Eric 1586.82
C9 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2318.35
C10 White Win RUS Sokovoi Oleg 1605.09
C11 Black Loss RUS Pestov Arseni 1990.29
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 1919.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1897.48
2 White Win EST Ikla Markus 1947.99
3 Black Win EST Kolk Paul 2115.18
4 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2492.43
5 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2135.84
Estonian Cup tournament to 5th place
Date 2013-05-31 Rating 1915.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2046.35
2 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2046.35
3 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2046.35
4 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2046.35
Kawamura Cup
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 1912.14
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2042.37
A2 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1877.71
A3 White Loss EST Mirme Madli 2146.70
A4 Black Loss EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1975.03
A5 White Loss EST Heidmets Mark 1998.28
A6 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 1957.57
A7 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2483.87
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 1915.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Narva Mart 1766.36
1 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2345.09
2 White Win EST Narva Mart 1766.36
2 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2345.09
3 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1766.36
3 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2345.09
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 1916.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2039.05
2 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2485.17
3 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 1990.98
4 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1820.24
5 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1789.82
6 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2151.83
7 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2058.70
8 Black Loss EST Narva Mai 2092.75
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 1916.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1782.51
2 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2502.80
3 White Loss EST Heidmets Mark 1985.81
4 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2039.85
5 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2032.76
6 Black Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1877.51
7 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2450.64
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 1914.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2028.43
2 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2652.25
3 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2134.57
4 Black Loss EST Narva Mai 2089.25
5 Black Loss EST Mirme Madli 2136.38
6 White Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1877.94
7 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1805.06
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 1902.18
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Draw EST Tiivel Siim 1766.89
C2 White Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1827.47
C3 White Win RUS Georgiev Filip 1735.02
C5 White Win RUS Pestov Arseni 1935.40
C6 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1781.52
C7 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2263.31
C8 Black Win RUS Fridman Mikhail 1792.25
C9 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1767.75
C10 White Loss RUS Kinozerov Kirill 1893.40
C11 White Win RUS Bazalisky Artyomi 1674.94
C12 Black Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 1960.31
C13 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2018.03
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 1898.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CHN Xie Cun 2492.94
2 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1753.84
3 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2331.56
4 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2107.15
5 White Loss EST Tannebaum Rasmus 1803.00
6 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 1971.90
7 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2004.16
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 1898.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2421.70
2 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 1971.82
3 White Loss EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1970.12
5 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1664.76
6 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2003.48
7 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2106.56
Estonian qualification to European Championship
Date 2012-05-20 Rating 1893.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 1999.68
2 Black Loss EST Narva Mai 2071.76
3 White Win EST Piik Sander 1829.35
4 White Loss EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1965.67
5 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1776.17
6 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2093.57
7 Black Draw EST Viljamaa Ingvar 1950.99
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/8 F
Date 2012-01-20 Rating 1882.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Narva Mai 2071.12
2 White Loss EST Narva Mai 2071.12
3 Black Loss EST Narva Mai 2071.12
4 White Loss EST Narva Mai 2071.12
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 1880.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 1968.26
2 White Loss EST Staub Rain 1845.56
3 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 1990.56
4 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2655.13
5 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1760.29
6 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2715.64
7 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2052.08
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 1873.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Olumets Erko 1916.16
3 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2286.42
4 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2366.53
5 White Draw EST Rahumagi Brenet 1873.97
6 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1843.19
7 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1668.43
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 1835.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2707.74
2 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2264.58
3 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2642.01
4 Black Loss EST Mirme Madli 2120.44
6 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2219.32
7 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2652.18
8 Black Win EST Staub Rain 1842.94
9 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2369.93
10 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1804.08
11 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2305.80
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2011-01-09 Rating 1825.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Timmermann Alvar 2130.97
2 White Loss EST Salula Ain 2185.34
3 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 1786.93
4 White Loss EST Staub Rain 1842.23
5 White Loss EST Mirme Madli 2119.80
6 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2209.66
7 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2311.03
European Championship Qualifiication
Date 2010-07-05 Rating 1813.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2023.64
2 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1724.37
3 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 1952.37
4 White Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2402.10
5 Black Loss RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1859.56
6 Black Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2157.87
7 White Loss RUS Molotova Anastasja 1869.78