EST Mesila Villem

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2567.38, Rank: 33

First game: 2010-03-28, Last game: 2019-12-30

Top rating: 2567.38 (2019-12-30)

Games: 549, Wins: 348, Draws: 21, Losses: 180

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 42, Gy5: 187

Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2567.38
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Draw EST Lohmus Kristofer 2311.28
A2 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2469.66
A3 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2251.56
A4 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2747.60
A5 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2328.75
A6 White Draw EST Oll Aivo 2638.13
A7 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2503.66
A8 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2504.21
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2567.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1763.39
2 Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2624.12
3 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2335.16
4 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2473.55
5 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2263.03
6 White Draw SWE Sandstrom Richard 2288.89
7 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1984.05
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2019-10-21 Rating 2566.10
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1652.30
3 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2120.87
4 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 2023.87
5 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2261.98
F1 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2261.98
F2 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2261.98
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2565.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2224.91
2 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2375.34
3 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2289.09
4 White Loss MAC Wai Chan Keong 2682.27
5 White Draw EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2510.89
6 White Win POL Fitzermann Adrian 2387.66
7 Black Loss KOR Jang Won-cheol 2327.87
8 Black Win KOR Kim Hong Soon 2264.71
9 White Win RUS Rizvanov Edward 2499.50
World Championship QT
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2565.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win KOR Park Woong-bae 2254.06
2 White Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2557.08
3 White Win JPN Koyama Jun 2521.37
4 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2624.49
5 Black Draw JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2726.30
6 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2653.85
7 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2578.87
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2562.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1998.13
2 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2317.12
3 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2498.83
4 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2521.13
5 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2416.81
Estonian QT to WC, 3rd stage
Date 2019-03-03 Rating 2560.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2253.34
2 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2497.85
3 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2521.44
4 Black Draw EST Oll Aivo 2665.60
5 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1988.13
6 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2316.03
7 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2310.95
8 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2099.51
9 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 2039.12
11 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2238.73
SOPAI Cup
Date 2018-11-25 Rating 2549.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss CHN Lan Zhiren 2576.00
2 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2314.07
3 White Win CHN Han Yu 1790.50
4 White Loss CHN Zhang Jiguo 2257.82
5 Black Win CHN Huo Jiuxu 2245.57
6 White Win CHN Zhao Duping 2282.87
7 Black Win CHN Lu Hai 2523.11
8 White Win CHN Liu Yang 2509.35
9 Black Win CHN Cheng Yanzhen 2317.67
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2540.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2129.65
2 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1923.02
3 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2405.19
4 Black Draw RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2186.76
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2520.29
6 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2575.08
7 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2509.72
9 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2105.85
10 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2247.88
11 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2564.00
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2544.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2695.56
2 Black Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2621.63
3 White Win EST Piik Sander 2191.58
4 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2333.92
5 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2231.29
6 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2574.20
8 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2695.56
9 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2574.20
10 Black Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2621.63
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
Date 2018-03-31 Rating 2543.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2258.93
2 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 2043.80
3 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2250.32
4 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2499.26
5 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2459.11
Kawamura Cup
Date 2018-01-20 Rating 2535.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1968.68
2 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2250.81
3 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2144.07
4 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2251.93
5 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2253.98
6 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1902.01
7 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2444.01
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2534.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2140.23
2 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2624.17
3 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2174.70
4 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2498.37
5 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2779.48
6 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2581.84
7 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2697.77
8 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2250.23
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 2530.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1887.50
2 White Win EST Pukk Martin 1557.34
3 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2430.06
4 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2560.48
5 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2307.97
6 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2697.79
7 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2248.21
World Championship BT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2517.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Kuo Sheng-Pin 1811.38
2 White Loss CHN Lan Zhiren 2548.89
3 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2239.73
4 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2568.90
5 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2592.11
6 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2214.53
7 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2225.34
8 White Draw TPE Chen Ko-Han 2521.60
9 Black Win TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2359.80
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2517.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss CHN Lan Zhiren 2548.36
2 Black Win KOR Park Sang-Hyeon 2176.42
3 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2569.45
4 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2408.35
5 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2784.40
6 Black Loss CHN Liu Yang 2566.37
7 Black Win KOR Cho Ik-hyun 1687.73
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 2512.98
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2142.90
AB2 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2314.20
AB3 White Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 2172.64
AB4 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2375.53
AB5 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2347.66
AB6 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2328.27
AB7 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2510.10
AB8 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2235.71
AB9 White Win EST Kolar Johan-Eerik 1668.61
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 2510.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolar Johan-Eerik 1668.86
2 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2708.04
3 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2366.73
4 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1873.69
5 White Win EST Narva Mart 1965.65
7 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2489.94
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 3.stage
Date 2017-02-19 Rating 2509.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2342.94
2 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1946.69
4 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2219.98
5 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2260.06
6 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2709.94
7 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2225.11
8 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1923.20
9 Black Draw EST Lents Johann 2571.95
10 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2048.87
11 Black Draw EST Orlov Denis 2217.62
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2508.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1864.81
3 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2405.82
4 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2160.20
5 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2613.53
6 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1979.73
7 White Draw RUS Potapov Alexey 2487.00
F1 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2769.49
F2 Black Draw RUS Danilin Ivan 2405.82
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2502.99
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2091.60
A2 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2310.31
A3 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1926.39
A4 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2108.53
A5 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2132.74
A6 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2501.08
A7 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2218.80
A8 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2608.10
A9 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2398.83
A10 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2254.74
A11 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2281.47
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2500.86
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2019.61
A2 White Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2556.02
A3 Black Loss EST Tuvikene Margus 2308.07
A4 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2676.32
A5 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2062.00
A6 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2478.78
A7 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2251.90
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 2499.89
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2089.21
A2 Black Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2555.77
A3 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2207.94
A4 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2124.76
A5 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2608.93
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2494.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win JPN Tachi Masaya 2406.60
2 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2203.84
4 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2723.53
5 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2475.68
6 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2638.83
7 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2434.86
8 Black Loss CHN Qi Guan 2733.78
9 Black Win TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2369.86
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2484.83
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2199.10
A2 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2679.06
A3 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2196.93
A4 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2626.62
A5 Black Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2547.44
A6 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2274.24
A7 Black Draw EST Pajuste Renee 2545.72
A8 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2772.46
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 2481.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1685.83
2 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2239.69
3 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2720.59
4 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1951.48
5 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2241.53
6 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2464.76
7 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2074.01
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2479.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2202.33
2 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2255.81
3 White Win CHN Huang Xiuyi 2111.70
4 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2127.57
5 White Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2299.72
6 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2417.75
7 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2417.64
8 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2425.13
9 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2618.18
World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2479.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2675.22
2 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2254.62
3 White Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2553.11
4 White Win MAC Sun In 2362.57
5 White Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2325.87
6 Black Loss JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2616.28
7 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2453.94
Mind Sport Youth Festival renjutournament
Date 2015-06-27 Rating 2481.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2051.88
2 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2131.82
3 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2711.38
4 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1948.81
5 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2170.53
6 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2216.44
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 2484.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Parjasaar Elerin 1788.48
1 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1973.44
2 Black Win EST Parjasaar Elerin 1788.48
2 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1973.44
3 Black Win EST Parjasaar Elerin 1788.48
3 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1973.44
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 2485.35
Round Color Result Opponent
A10 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2152.62
AD1 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2349.93
AD3 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2561.83
AD4 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2498.17
AD5 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2152.62
AD6 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2349.93
AD8 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2561.83
AD9 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2498.17
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 2487.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1913.43
2 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2150.68
3 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2062.05
4 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2240.58
5 White Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2665.21
6 White Win EST Piik Sander 1959.01
7 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2123.42
Estonian Cup 2014, semifinals ja final
Date 2015-04-15 Rating 2487.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2122.92
2 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2122.92
3 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2122.92
Estonian QT to WC, final
Date 2015-03-01 Rating 2489.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1901.39
2 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2053.11
3 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2059.32
4 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 2028.00
6 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2217.62
7 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1964.79
8 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2229.38
9 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2146.57
10 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2143.85
11 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2232.69
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 2487.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2057.80
2 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2107.44
3 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2236.12
4 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2140.89
5 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2285.95
6 Black Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2301.15
7 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2194.23
8 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2226.62
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
Date 2014-09-15 Rating 2473.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2244.76
2 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2244.76
3 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2244.76
A1 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2053.16
A2 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2053.16
A3 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2053.16
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2467.04
Round Color Result Opponent
A10 White Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2594.78
A11 White Win RUS Rizvanov Edward 2354.74
AD1 White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2218.79
AD2 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2338.13
AD3 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2267.74
AD4 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2507.44
AD5 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2552.63
AD6 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2351.61
AD7 Black Loss CHN Liu Xun 2345.94
AD9 Black Win RUS Makhina Alla 1792.06
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2462.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1876.23
2 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2527.61
3 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2663.74
4 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2438.97
5 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2541.64
6 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2471.14
7 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2509.17
8 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2549.36
9 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2551.98
10 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2535.09
11 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2157.41
Estonian Cup 2013, finals to 1st and 3rd place
Date 2014-06-15 Rating 2459.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2548.85
2 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2548.85
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2014-04-13 Rating 2444.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1882.72
2 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2076.73
3 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2110.88
4 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2070.80
5 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2239.10
6 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2180.99
7 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2048.63
Kawamura Cup
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 2426.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1770.43
2 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2047.22
3 Black Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2578.96
4 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2067.95
5 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2177.91
6 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2525.70
7 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2230.19
Lariks 2014
Date 2014-02-02 Rating 2423.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2051.55
2 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2524.68
3 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2628.03
4 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2545.62
5 Black Loss RUS Magdeev Igor 2283.17
6 White Win RUS Sadelov Igor 2002.37
7 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2527.64
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2413.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Magdeev Igor 2282.65
2 White Win EST Kolk Paul 2126.45
3 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2177.28
4 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2453.67
5 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2460.37
6 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2757.67
7 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 2033.91
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 2373.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2059.94
2 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2638.32
3 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1594.88
4 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2527.72
5 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2451.97
6 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1867.73
7 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2652.86
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2370.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2332.62
2 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2009.48
3 Black Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2538.14
4 White Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2291.07
5 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 1989.79
6 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2060.84
7 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1942.43
8 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 1971.92
9 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 1828.27
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 2367.07
Round Color Result Opponent
A10 White Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1925.22
AD1 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1865.54
AD2 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2510.77
AD3 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2343.45
AD4 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2353.20
AD5 Black Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1925.22
AD6 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1865.54
AD7 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2510.77
AD8 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2343.45
AD9 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2353.20
Estonian Cup 1/2 finals
Date 2013-06-30 Rating 2366.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2503.68
2 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2503.68
3 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2503.68
4 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2503.68
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 2366.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 1976.98
2 White Win EST Parjasaar Elerin 1753.30
3 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2062.95
4 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2195.50
5 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2500.65
Kawamura Cup
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2362.84
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1993.22
A2 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2160.96
A3 Black Draw EST Kolk Kuno 2134.89
A4 White Draw JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2604.33
A5 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2492.40
A6 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2182.49
A7 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2058.55
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 2357.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1989.93
1 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1934.59
2 Black Win EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1989.93
2 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1934.59
3 Black Win EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1989.93
3 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1934.59
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2013-01-13 Rating 2350.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2522.15
3 White Win EST Narva Mai 2098.81
4 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2167.12
5 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2497.62
6 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2494.51
7 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2080.76
8 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2473.65
9 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2777.12
10 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2055.13
11 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2285.62
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2012-12-08 Rating 2348.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1835.76
2 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1897.05
3 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2162.42
4 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2052.09
5 Black Win EST Narva Mai 2097.90
6 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2067.07
7 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1806.03
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2346.57
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2154.02
3 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2659.32
4 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2047.88
5 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1815.16
6 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2512.75
7 Black Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1896.37
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 2346.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2455.18
2 White Win GRE Pestov Arseni 1957.80
3 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2500.15
4 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1896.70
5 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2043.52
6 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2147.79
7 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2660.72
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2344.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2475.44
2 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2513.08
3 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2382.75
4 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2313.27
5 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2534.30
6 Black Win RUS Lashko Kira 2338.06
7 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2401.10
8 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2387.12
9 Black Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2471.63
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 2344.12
Round Color Result Opponent
AD1 Black Loss RUS Rizvanov Edward 2304.98
AD2 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2300.34
AD3 Black Loss CHN Xie Cun 2489.07
AD4 White Win RUS Kartashev Daniil 2357.25
AD5 Black Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2211.25
AD6 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2358.42
AD7 Black Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2489.35
AD8 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1810.79
AD9 Black Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2196.71
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 2342.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2018.62
2 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2471.74
3 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1915.07
4 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2655.49
5 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 1918.75
6 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2120.11
7 Black Loss CHN Xie Cun 2492.05
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 2342.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Kolk Paul 2135.18
2 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1734.39
3 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2017.92
4 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2430.56
5 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2509.56
6 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2655.27
7 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 1988.27
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2012-06-30 Rating 2342.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Nurk Paul 1631.84
2 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1733.85
3 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2016.61
4 White Win CHN Xie Cun 2491.82
5 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2654.98
6 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 1988.02
Estonian qualification to European Championship
Date 2012-05-20 Rating 2340.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1981.27
2 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1813.16
3 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2426.07
4 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2006.57
5 White Draw EST Viljamaa Ingvar 1968.06
6 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1795.30
7 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2014.74
Estonian Cup, 5.-8.place
Date 2012-05-18 Rating 2339.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2014.54
1 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 1915.08
1 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 1983.45
2 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2014.54
2 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 1915.08
2 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 1983.45
3 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2014.54
3 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 1915.08
3 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 1983.45
4 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 1915.08
4 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2014.54
4 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 1983.45
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/4 finals
Date 2012-02-20 Rating 2321.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2659.50
2 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2659.50
3 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2659.50
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/8 F
Date 2012-01-20 Rating 2315.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Tiivel Siim 1758.58
2 White Win EST Tiivel Siim 1758.58
3 White Win EST Tiivel Siim 1758.58
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 2311.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2722.52
2 Black Win EST Narva Mai 2081.55
3 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 1983.77
4 Black Win LAT Semjonov Dmitrij 2111.95
5 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2703.57
6 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1954.73
7 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2390.48
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2297.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1944.06
2 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2424.95
3 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1887.92
4 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2048.32
5 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2665.07
6 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2374.83
7 White Win EST Narva Mai 2082.25
Youth European Championship
Date 2011-07-30 Rating 2264.46
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss UKR Bulatovsky Oleg 2257.18
A2 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2502.80
A3 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2303.72
A4 Black Loss UKR Bulatovsky Oleg 2257.18
A5 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2502.80
A6 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2303.72
A7 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2303.72
A8 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2303.72
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2011-03-27 Rating 2234.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2648.92
2 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2716.18
3 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2661.02
4 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2380.74
5 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2285.72
6 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2648.92
7 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2716.18
8 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2661.02
9 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2380.74
10 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2285.72
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2229.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2659.96
2 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2378.77
3 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2314.31
4 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2272.10
5 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2130.53
6 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1848.67
7 White Win EST Staub Rain 1853.62
8 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1815.69
9 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2714.98
10 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2649.99
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2011-01-09 Rating 2219.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2244.93
2 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1798.26
3 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2137.88
4 Black Win EST Salula Ain 2193.17
5 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2319.47
6 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1839.26
7 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2157.87
Tallinn Open 2010
Date 2010-12-29 Rating 2216.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2657.61
2 White Win EST Staub Rain 1852.38
3 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1794.61
4 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2698.66
5 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2715.66
6 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2237.77
8 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2647.50
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2010-11-14 Rating 2203.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1872.09
2 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1779.11
3 Black Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2310.22
4 Black Loss EST Krjukov Gerli 2047.16
7 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2071.22
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2173.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2328.87
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2477.59
3 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2320.39
4 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2465.98
5 Black Loss SWE Jellve Emma 2062.96
6 Black Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2217.96
7 White Loss SWE Theimer Joachim 1815.79
8 Black Win SWE Widman Linnea 2015.44
9 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2258.93
Estonian extra QT to EC
Date 2010-07-01 Rating 2172.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1960.98
1 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1960.98
2 Black Win EST Kook Kätlin 1809.22
2 Black Win EST Kook Kätlin 1809.22
3 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2174.41
3 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2174.41
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
Date 2010-04-03 Rating 2159.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2417.26
2 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2646.49
3 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1943.94
4 White Loss EST Krjukov Gerli 2037.15
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2010-03-28 Rating 2159.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2330.57
3 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2417.14
4 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2143.58
6 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1943.04
7 Black Win EST Kook Kätlin 1812.69