UKR Nazarov Vladimir

Place: Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine

Rating: 2071.31, Rank: -

First game: 1985-11-09, Last game: 2002-05-03

Top rating: 2080.10 (2000-05-06)

Games: 54, Wins: 18, Draws: 6, Losses: 30

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2071.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss KOR Kim Chang-Hoon 2301.86
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2431.22
3 Black Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2474.86
4 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 2012.20
5 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2449.17
6 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2218.54
7 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2395.85
8 White Loss KOR Kim Chang-Hoon 2301.86
9 White Loss KOR Kim Chang-Hoon 2301.86
European Championship
Date 2000-11-11 Rating 2069.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2548.29
2 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2026.02
3 White Loss EST Tihkan Evelyn 2019.28
4 White Win UKR Shereverov Alexey 1957.72
5 White Loss UKR Drozd Olexandr 2138.05
6 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2440.57
7 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2417.25
8 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2541.34
9 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2234.69
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2080.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Voznjuk Pavel 2029.71
2 White Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2306.74
3 Black Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2479.43
4 White Win EST Voznjuk Pavel 2029.71
5 White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2306.74
6 White Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2479.43
7 Black Win EST Tuvikene Maris 1961.03
8 Black Win EST Tuvikene Maris 1961.03
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2044.77
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Draw AZE Eibatov Nizami 2057.67
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2041.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2252.67
4 Black Loss RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2176.21
7 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2236.93
8 White Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2279.54
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2045.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2286.18
5 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2120.27
7 White Draw LAT Balanova Jelena 1974.56
8 White Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2048.25
9 White Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2287.15
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2056.90
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Ivanov Alexey 2051.53
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2073.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2083.49
2 White Loss UKR Gulyayev Igor 2116.87
3 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Andrey 1802.10
4 White Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2243.25
5 White Win LAT Bethers Arilds 2056.31
6 Black Draw RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2141.99
7 White Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2081.25
8 White Draw RUS Kulikov Kirill 2155.89
9 Black Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2185.96
North regional tournament-1986
Date 1986-09-27 Rating 2065.78
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2075.28
6 White Win RUS Klementjev Oleg 1737.51
8 Black Win RUS Kulikov Kirill 2069.33
9 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2152.11
Ukraine regional tournament
Date 1986-05-02 Rating 2056.09
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss UKR Petrov Evgeny 2080.94
Black Win UKR Prikhodko S. 1783.03
Black Loss MDA Suslov Alexandr 2066.37
2 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1985-11-09 Rating 2054.74
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 1918.76