RUS Salnikova Nonna

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Rating: 2152.58, Rank: 310

First game: 1988-12-17, Last game: 2020-04-26

Top rating: 2240.33 (2014-07-02)

Games: 753, Wins: 335, Draws: 54, Losses: 364

Gy1: 39, Gy2: 75, Gy5: 242

The 38th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2020-04-26 Rating 2152.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1918.12
2 White Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2047.12
10 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2070.51
The 28th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2152.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1705.09
2 White Win RUS Lashko Kira 2262.04
3 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1982.98
4 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2330.98
5 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2149.97
6 White Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2030.04
7 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1916.46
8 White Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2148.24
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2152.15
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1463.18
6 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2043.98
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2471.19
The 34th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2151.90
Round Color Result Opponent
9 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2378.58
10 White Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2044.71
gq1 White Draw RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1901.54
gq2 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1901.54
gs1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2471.21
gs2 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2471.21
gs3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2471.21
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2155.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2403.14
2 White Win RUS Savvateev Mikhail 1819.97
3 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2206.29
4 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2253.43
5 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2370.19
6 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2548.21
7 White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2277.04
8 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2221.04
9 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2471.93
Women World Championship
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2149.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CHN Liu Xun 2357.41
2 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1736.35
3 White Win JPN Fujita Maiko 2222.53
4 Black Loss CHN Li Xiaoqing 2555.70
5 White Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2147.50
6 White Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2544.47
7 White Win EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1497.46
8 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1867.40
9 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2242.30
The 37th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2019-05-26 Rating 2146.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2052.44
3 Black Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1916.64
4 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2463.37
5 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2348.72
7 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2001.30
8 Black Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2386.01
9 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2420.58
10 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2212.57
11 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1902.54
The 27th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2150.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1696.49
2 Black Loss RUS Stulova Kristina 2027.00
3 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1927.06
4 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2117.63
5 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1955.42
6 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2307.56
7 Black Draw RUS Sonina Marina 1846.73
8 White Win RUS Stulova Darya 1875.59
The 33th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2018-12-23 Rating 2158.14
Round Color Result Opponent
ge1 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1934.33
ge2 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1934.33
gq1 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2355.19
gq2 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2355.19
gs1 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2450.48
gs2 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2450.48
gs3 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2450.48
sf1 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2413.10
sf2 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2413.10
ss1 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2059.34
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2158.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2493.24
2 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1838.69
3 White Win RUS Gromov Danila 2086.01
4 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2319.29
5 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2548.60
6 White Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2316.55
7 White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2143.59
8 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2312.21
9 White Draw RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2184.19
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2151.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2550.64
2 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2223.55
4 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2235.45
5 White Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2105.47
6 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2491.58
8 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2247.90
9 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2288.18
10 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2106.29
11 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1952.11
36th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2151.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2104.76
2 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2424.53
3 White Draw RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2175.62
5 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2200.51
6 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2502.53
7 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2407.50
8 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2048.99
9 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2368.48
10 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1955.56
13 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1939.17
The 26nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2149.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2129.01
2 Black Win RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1875.06
3 Black Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2072.45
4 White Draw RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2121.75
5 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1933.87
6 White Win RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1977.97
7 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1812.33
9 White Win RUS Novikova Daria 1840.21
10 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2267.43
12 Black Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2018.06
13 Black Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1640.43
14 White Win RUS Stulova Kristina 2052.02
15 White Draw RUS Lashko Kira 2335.58
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2142.92
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1964.82
5 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2501.56
F2 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1964.82
The 32th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2017-12-23 Rating 2141.63
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2428.49
1 White Win RUS Trubitsin Stepan 1669.46
2 White Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2047.81
3 White Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2047.81
4 Black Win RUS Trubitsin Stepan 1669.46
5 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2167.76
7 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1964.55
8 Black Win RUS Trubitsin Stepan 1669.46
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2142.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sonina Marina 1803.02
2 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2279.60
3 Black Win RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1705.32
4 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2384.47
5 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2131.51
6 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2432.26
7 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2190.53
8 Black Loss RUS Gromov Danila 1972.09
9 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1924.87
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2148.58
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 White Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2125.07
A3 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2216.26
A4 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1942.35
A5 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2557.57
A6 White Win EST Piik Sander 2091.91
A7 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2073.09
White Nights - 2017
Date 2017-06-30 Rating 2149.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1788.97
2 Black Win RUS Trubitsin Stepan 1684.29
3 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1963.67
4 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2027.00
5 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2173.19
F2 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2173.19
35th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2017-04-23 Rating 2148.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2342.10
2 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2259.23
3 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2053.87
4 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2406.07
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2514.66
6 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2172.48
7 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1904.25
8 White Win RUS Trubitsin Stepan 1693.65
9 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1960.65
10 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2023.94
11 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2456.77
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2142.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1958.62
2 Black Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2471.03
3 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1831.90
4 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2492.73
5 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2388.23
7 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2599.35
F1 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1958.62
F2 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2152.75
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2016-12-25 Rating 2140.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1913.31
2 White Loss RUS Maximov Nikolay 2120.74
3 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1958.69
4 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1958.69
6 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1913.31
ge1 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2024.46
ge2 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2024.46
gq1 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2537.32
gq2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2537.32
se1 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2066.24
se2 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2066.24
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2016-11-05 Rating 2139.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2405.36
2 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2061.72
3 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2269.86
4 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2135.47
5 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2142.08
6 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2109.43
7 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2166.01
8 White Loss RUS Postnikov Fedor 2011.30
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2144.34
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2268.48
A3 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2231.11
A4 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2261.34
A5 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2283.90
A6 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2053.62
A7 Black Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1922.56
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2149.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2243.91
2 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2045.23
3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2547.59
4 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2418.64
5 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2124.59
7 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2436.69
8 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1974.72
9 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2455.00
10 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2117.76
11 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2383.90
The 24nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2152.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Stulova Darya 2021.20
2 Black Win RUS Novikova Daria 1818.11
3 White Win RUS Stulova Kristina 1995.98
4 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2265.19
5 Black Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1877.01
6 Black Loss RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2287.98
8 Black Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2018.08
9 White Win RUS Shiryaevskaya Daria 2018.62
10 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2295.16
11 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2428.53
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2159.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2487.17
2 Black Draw RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2120.41
3 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2399.11
4 Black Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2185.53
5 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1972.04
6 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2655.83
7 White Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1819.60
8 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2505.19
9 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 1922.75
The 30th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2165.03
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1976.33
4 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2463.74
5 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1976.33
6 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2463.74
7 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2399.87
8 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2399.87
gq1 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2375.16
gq2 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2375.16
gq3 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2375.16
gq4 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2375.16
qt1 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2120.91
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2175.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2493.32
2 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2299.81
3 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2121.71
4 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2408.40
5 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2123.72
6 Black Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2217.07
7 Black Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1814.17
8 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2224.37
9 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2363.29
World Championship WT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2194.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2025.34
2 Black Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2413.35
3 White Win CHN Guo Xinlu 1747.83
5 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2306.19
6 Black Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2052.79
7 Black Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2542.06
8 Black Win CHN Yang Yimeng 1843.24
9 White Win TPE Sung Pei-Jung 2015.88
10 White Loss RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2281.12
11 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2347.11
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 2207.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2083.54
2 Black Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2499.98
3 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2535.45
4 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2017.51
5 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1991.73
6 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2205.49
7 White Draw RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2118.45
8 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2415.72
9 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2469.72
10 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2124.23
11 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2381.49
The 23nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 2015-02-19 Rating 2228.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Lashko Kira 2390.42
2 Black Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2078.04
3 Black Win RUS Shiryaevskaya Daria 2000.44
4 Black Loss RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2290.68
5 Black Win RUS Stulova Darya 2039.46
6 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2390.42
7 Black Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2078.04
8 Black Win RUS Shiryaevskaya Daria 2000.44
9 Black Draw RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2290.68
10 White Win RUS Stulova Darya 2039.46
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2014-12-21 Rating 2233.02
Round Color Result Opponent
ge1 White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1875.43
ge2 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1875.43
gq1 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2436.25
gq2 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2436.25
qt5 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2462.71
qt6 White Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2084.26
qt7 White Draw RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2003.41
qt8 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2125.51
se1 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2208.01
se2 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2208.01
sq1 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2003.41
sq2 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2003.41
ss1 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2395.84
ss2 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2395.84
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2237.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2424.25
2 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2120.59
3 Black Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2356.91
4 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2316.23
5 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2523.76
6 Black Draw RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2291.29
7 White Win RUS Suhanov Arkadyi 1864.95
8 White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2259.06
9 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2426.98
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2240.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2550.46
2 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2028.97
3 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2516.94
4 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2061.39
5 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2230.25
6 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2156.65
7 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2359.36
8 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2505.60
9 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2537.68
10 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2443.81
11 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2460.85
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 2234.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2143.65
2 White Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2511.95
3 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2447.43
4 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2040.39
5 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2096.54
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2524.29
8 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2077.43
9 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2429.77
10 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2444.86
11 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1986.86
The 22nd Russian Championship among Women
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2231.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2216.88
2 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2340.13
3 Black Draw RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2031.06
4 Black Win RUS Lashko Kira 2351.86
5 White Win RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1760.14
6 White Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2348.23
7 White Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1912.23
8 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2333.15
9 White Win RUS Shiryaevskaya Daria 2008.88
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2232.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2341.10
2 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1929.27
3 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2317.46
4 White Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1913.73
5 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2152.73
6 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2346.37
7 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2421.92
8 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2535.09
9 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2517.19
10 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2364.25
11 Black Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2383.45
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2224.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2043.65
2 White Win CHN Huang Xiuyi 2076.72
3 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2526.52
4 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2143.61
5 Black Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2269.21
6 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2583.13
7 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2296.61
8 Black Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2526.85
9 Black Win JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2142.93
The 31th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2013-04-13 Rating 2200.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2424.98
2 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2472.56
3 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2442.21
5 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2523.87
6 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2411.54
7 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1944.53
8 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2139.74
9 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2080.63
The 21th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2190.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2363.17
2 Black Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1945.22
3 White Win RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1738.98
4 Black Loss RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1920.44
5 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2343.26
6 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2353.12
7 White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2274.00
8 White Draw RUS Nikonova Natalya 2219.37
9 Black Win RUS Makhina Alla 1753.05
The 27th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2185.32
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2077.31
8 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1937.32
gq1 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2478.00
gq2 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2478.00
gq3 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2478.00
gq4 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2478.00
sq1 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2060.90
sq2 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2060.90
ss1 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2410.02
ss2 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2410.02
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2184.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2460.53
2 White Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1918.73
3 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2315.36
4 Black Draw RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2098.40
5 Black Loss RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2218.72
6 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1857.97
7 Black Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2351.68
8 Black Draw RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2278.34
9 White Win RUS Makhina Alla 1751.98
10 Black Win RUS Postnikov Fedor 1969.08
11 White Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2408.89
The 30th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2012-05-27 Rating 2191.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2048.04
2 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2371.35
3 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1918.55
4 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1909.75
5 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2411.27
6 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2104.02
7 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2449.71
8 Black Draw RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2068.25
9 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2510.58
11 White Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2057.53
The 20th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2193.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2375.53
2 White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2278.50
3 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2282.96
4 Black Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2253.29
5 White Win RUS Lashko Kira 2276.24
6 Black Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1909.34
7 Black Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1922.99
8 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2375.53
9 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2278.50
10 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2282.96
11 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2253.29
12 Black Draw RUS Lashko Kira 2276.24
13 Black Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1909.34
14 White Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1922.99
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2011-12-17 Rating 2191.49
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2066.52
6 Black Draw RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2039.62
7 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2039.62
8 Black Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2206.64
ge1 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1915.56
ge2 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1915.56
sq1 White Loss RUS Gross Anna 2317.70
sq2 White Loss RUS Gross Anna 2317.70
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2191.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2555.61
2 Black Win RUS Bovkonyuk Pavel 1831.97
3 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1897.76
4 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2339.71
5 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1782.18
6 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2326.91
7 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2330.16
8 Black Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2385.46
9 Black Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2020.40
10 Black Win RUS Lashko Kira 2242.28
11 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2255.45
The 29th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2011-05-14 Rating 2192.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2078.95
2 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2043.14
3 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2024.55
4 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2412.29
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2479.07
6 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1917.22
7 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1876.38
8 Black Loss RUS Zelentsov Alexander 2231.53
9 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2299.47
10 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2403.26
11 White Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1900.91
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2010-12-25 Rating 2192.66
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2069.44
8 White Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2171.10
9 Black Draw RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2047.97
10 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2021.72
11 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1912.52
ge1 White Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1872.16
ge2 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1872.16
gq1 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2471.83
gq2 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2471.83
se2 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2072.60
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2195.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2481.16
2 Black Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 1893.69
3 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2355.10
4 White Draw RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2383.23
5 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2348.18
6 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2310.81
7 Black Draw RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2170.77
8 White Win RUS Tikhomirov Mikhail 2003.13
9 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2351.70
10 Black Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1905.92
11 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2241.85
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2193.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2614.10
2 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2251.76
3 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2414.68
4 White Win SWE Theimer Joachim 1807.83
5 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2321.95
6 Black Win SWE Widman Linnea 2006.76
7 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2337.49
8 Black Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2332.63
9 White Loss SWE Jellve Emma 2055.31
The 28th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2010-05-22 Rating 2196.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2065.24
2 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1897.03
3 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2249.39
5 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2026.80
7 White Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2037.96
8 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2416.88
9 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1857.58
10 White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1905.92
12 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2465.10
13 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2008.70
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2009-12-19 Rating 2213.76
Round Color Result Opponent
s1 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2415.89
s2 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2415.89
s3 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2415.89
s4 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2415.89
s5 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2415.89
t1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2405.42
t2 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2405.42
t3 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2405.42
t4 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2405.42
w1 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1846.91
w2 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1835.70
w3 White Draw RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2020.19
w5 White Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2149.08
w6 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1861.02
w7 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2469.59
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2215.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2516.87
2 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2274.76
3 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2558.46
4 Black Loss RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1896.35
5 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1834.92
6 Black Draw RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2055.22
7 Black Loss RUS Sobolev Pavel 2088.86
8 White Win RUS Lashko Kira 1997.07
9 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2292.99
10 White Loss RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2244.71
The 27th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2009-06-01 Rating 2229.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1840.62
2 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1906.27
3 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2408.48
4 Black Draw RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2086.90
5 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2463.29
6 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2007.01
7 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 1989.46
8 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1830.45
9 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2157.90
10 White Draw RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2413.91
11 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2395.13
12 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1820.57
13 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2066.94
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2224.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1857.35
2 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1857.35
3 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2449.39
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2449.39
5 Black Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2117.80
6 White Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2117.80
7 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2398.21
11 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1967.24
12 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2079.98
13 White Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2326.90
14 White Loss RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2105.86
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2219.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Mezhieva Taisia 1555.78
2 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2397.92
3 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Ruslan 1843.95
4 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2288.96
5 White Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1894.24
6 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2270.71
7 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2272.59
8 Black Loss RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1988.41
9 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2275.15
10 Black Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2084.23
11 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2461.83
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2212.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Mõtlik Madli 1490.65
2 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2709.26
3 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2037.23
4 Black Loss FIN Ikonen Jari 2042.69
5 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2318.84
6 Black Win EST Tulik Marie 1813.59
7 Black Win EST Nõmm Liina 1773.38
European Championship QT
Date 2008-07-27 Rating 2208.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2395.95
2 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2386.86
3 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2295.28
5 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2437.54
6 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Dmitry 1555.11
7 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2082.37
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2206.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1842.87
2 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2375.66
3 White Win RUS Egorov Vitaly 2214.96
4 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2434.19
5 Black Draw RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2109.35
6 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1762.93
7 Black Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2318.85
8 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1929.26
9 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1942.15
11 White Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2379.08
12 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2378.39
13 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2085.06
The 22nd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-12-22 Rating 2183.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1752.07
2 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1752.07
3 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2375.79
4 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2375.79
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2177.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Klopov Sergey 1625.07
2 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2465.22
3 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1896.91
4 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2267.99
5 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2372.84
6 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2400.11
7 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2354.26
8 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2297.18
9 White Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1796.41
10 White Win RUS Beshantsev Vasily 1946.25
11 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2256.06
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2159.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss UKR Drozd Olexandr 2272.98
2 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 1929.22
3 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2497.34
4 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2371.35
5 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2279.37
6 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2118.31
7 Black Win RUS Litvinova Yulia 1901.63
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
Date 2007-06-02 Rating 2155.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2297.72
2 White Loss RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2282.32
3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2425.55
5 White Loss RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2101.35
6 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2334.33
7 White Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2096.47
10 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2118.74
11 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2332.86
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 2159.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2368.51
2 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2368.51
3 White Win RUS Maltsev Andrey 1824.99
4 White Loss RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2105.59
5 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2250.88
6 White Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2319.20
7 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1871.47
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2163.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sorokin Anton 1748.89
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2424.44
3 White Win RUS Sterkhova Darya 1861.05
4 White Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2310.97
5 Black Win RUS Potlova Tatyana 1997.85
6 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2447.66
7 White Win EST Sulane Sander 2030.82
8 Black Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2256.48
9 White Win RUS Solovyov Egor 2089.72
10 White Win RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2271.03
11 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2330.19
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2168.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2477.12
2 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2536.61
3 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2470.91
4 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2467.66
5 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2537.22
6 Black Loss RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2277.59
7 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2443.44
8 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2442.02
9 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2322.84
10 Black Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2151.38
11 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2450.54
12 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2445.74
13 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2636.51
14 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2425.86
15 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2550.96
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2176.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 1930.23
2 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2425.65
3 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2438.07
4 Black Draw RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2271.93
5 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2286.52
6 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2469.08
7 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2433.47
8 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2134.16
9 Black Draw RUS Nikonova Natalya 2258.01
10 Black Win RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2222.98
11 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2196.34
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2141.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2478.58
2 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2529.43
3 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2258.62
4 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2607.45
5 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2446.26
6 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2267.20
7 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2153.69
8 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2442.53
9 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2425.36
10 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2487.85
11 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2531.35
12 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2286.48
13 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2537.23
14 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2178.94
15 White Loss RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2202.33
12th Russian Championship among women
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2142.63
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2275.63
White Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2211.85
Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2275.63
Black Draw RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2211.85
Black Win RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 1997.62
White Loss RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 1997.62
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2145.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2303.41
4 White Win RUS Gruzin Sergey 1982.42
5 White Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2278.57
7 White Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2066.66
8 White Win RUS Drozdov Vladimir 2043.11
9 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2277.74
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2125.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2261.17
2 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 1970.05
3 Black Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2357.53
4 White Win EST Purk Andry 2168.72
5 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2195.10
6 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2435.33
7 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2268.18
8 White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1909.58
9 Black Win RUS Boikov Roman 2056.91
10 Black Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2258.05
11 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2216.34
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2093.68
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2344.33
IX Russian Championship among women
Date 2001-02-06 Rating 2074.51
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2211.71
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2068.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2544.08
2 White Draw RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2011.81
3 White Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2201.10
5 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2134.97
6 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2204.41
7 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2241.45
8 White Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2207.58
10 White Loss RUS Grishnin Stepan 2062.50
11 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2146.91
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2068.93
Round Color Result Opponent
8 White Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2181.55
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2088.71
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2123.95
World Championship WT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2087.46
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2013.46
3 Black Win UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1738.79
5 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1893.13
7 Black Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2082.78
9 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2158.31
11 White Win LAT Balanova Jelena 2089.60
Baltic Cup
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2083.62
Round Color Result Opponent
8 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2624.63
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2063.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2039.00
2 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2216.02
3 White Win RUS Tyaglo Yuri 1718.23
4 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2281.75
5 White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2192.28
6 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2357.75
7 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2134.02
8 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2148.47
9 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2275.19
10 Black Win RUS Eluferyev Andrey 1844.67
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2057.39
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2289.80
White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2038.77
White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2120.76
Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2264.89
Black Loss RUS Chernov Sergey 2160.34
White Win TPE Chung Hsien-Chi 1913.06
The 3nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2047.41
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Mirkhasanova Guzel 1570.90
Black Win RUS Sidelnikova Tatiana 1671.90
Black Win RUS Bikmetova Anna 1691.37
Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2137.86
Black Win RUS Molodsova Natalia 1593.78
Black Loss RUS Skuridina Olga 1909.52
Black Win RUS Surovegina Ekaterina 1957.83
White Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 1884.74
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2030.56
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2199.27
3 White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2161.31
4 Black Win RUS Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1969.05
5 Black Draw BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2096.27
6 Black Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2061.07
8 Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2287.95
9 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2062.42
10 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2178.80
11 Black Loss RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 1967.98
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2026.98
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 1928.94
White Draw UZB Khramov Andrey 2059.49
White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2350.36
Black Loss RUS Lomakin Mikhail 2187.57
Black Draw RUS Ses Pavel 2069.58
Black Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2172.83
Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2080.90
Black Loss RUS Milevsky Alexandr 2205.82
New Year Prize Tournament
Date 1993-12-29 Rating 2033.48
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2345.76
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2031.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2041.04
6 Black Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2041.04
9 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1868.54
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2023.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2256.64
2 Black Draw RUS Pavinich Andrey 2078.78
4 Black Draw RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2187.15
5 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2022.20
6 Black Loss UZB Khramov Andrey 2077.15
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2019.44
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2116.60
4 White Loss UKR Shereverov Alexey 2018.38
6 Black Win ARM Stepanyan Armen 1942.18
Volga regional tournament
Date 1991-08-17 Rating 2014.88
Round Color Result Opponent
10 Black Win RUS Shubin Alexander 1933.34
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 1997.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2022.58
2 Black Loss EST Hergauk Astrid 1908.14
3 Black Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2146.29
4 Black Win SWE Eriksson Lars 1883.59
5 Black Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 1945.36
6 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 1935.85
7 White Loss RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2166.13
8 Black Loss ARM Stepanyan Armen 1959.46
9 Black Loss LAT Teterovskis Nils 2155.13
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2007.88
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2066.18
North regional tournament
Date 1988-12-17 Rating 2015.32
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2116.86
3 White Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 1868.16
5 White Draw RUS Ibatullin Robert 2006.99
7 Black Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2063.82