RUS Kareyev Vladislav

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Rating: 2436.23, Rank: 103

First game: 1995-09-27, Last game: 2018-01-07

Top rating: 2502.34 (2004-12-25)

Games: 310, Wins: 185, Draws: 20, Losses: 105

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 5

3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2436.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2791.13
3 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2146.99
4 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2607.57
5 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2408.16
F1 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2607.57
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2007-05-05 Rating 2447.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2355.40
2 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2370.29
4 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2497.10
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2453.76
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2118.38
3 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2435.36
4 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2499.50
6 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2417.41
7 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2248.48
8 White Win RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 1962.02
17 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2006-12-25 Rating 2458.72
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2117.52
Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2349.91
White Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2263.67
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2458.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2185.47
2 Black Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2198.53
3 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2117.93
4 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2354.05
5 Black Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2093.06
6 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2174.54
7 White Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2167.59
8 White Draw RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2284.34
9 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2231.53
10 Black Win RUS Kadulin Alexander 2508.90
11 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2379.61
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2456.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2437.36
2 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2561.52
3 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2488.45
4 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2547.40
5 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2482.00
6 White Win RUS Kadulin Alexander 2478.97
7 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2548.35
8 White Win RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2288.32
9 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2454.07
10 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2452.97
11 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2334.57
12 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2178.56
13 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2461.49
14 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2162.39
15 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2648.11
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2462.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2214.31
2 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2297.66
3 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2207.26
4 White Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2074.71
5 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2268.09
6 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2443.81
7 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2450.34
8 White Win RUS Kadulin Alexander 2449.25
9 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2479.59
10 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2339.33
11 Black Win EST Kolk Peeter 1901.70
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2005-03-13 Rating 2496.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2491.92
4 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2544.34
5 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2357.91
6 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2328.18
7 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2292.14
8 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2406.42
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2498.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2297.62
2 White Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2547.25
3 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2189.38
4 Black Win RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2212.75
5 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2489.12
6 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2538.66
7 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2269.20
8 Black Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2618.89
9 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2456.95
10 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2150.71
11 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2164.28
12 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2452.46
13 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2435.96
14 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2277.83
15 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2541.85
XIX Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2004-12-25 Rating 2502.34
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2401.43
Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2226.77
Black Win RUS Morovov Mikhail 1678.51
Black Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2038.98
Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2401.43
White Win RUS Morovov Mikhail 1678.51
Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2336.93
Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2336.93
Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2226.77
White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2152.85
White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2038.98
Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2152.85
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2498.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2468.05
3 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2578.43
4 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2431.63
5 Black Win BLR Degtyar Felix 1984.43
6 Black Draw EST Meritee Ando 2730.30
7 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2174.83
8 White Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2377.28
9 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2088.97
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2492.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2340.89
2 White Loss RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2048.65
4 White Win RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 1996.95
5 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2281.09
6 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2376.63
7 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2440.41
8 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2577.03
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2491.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2497.41
2 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2189.13
3 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2435.77
4 Black Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2624.45
5 White Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2292.63
6 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2468.30
7 White Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2574.86
8 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2402.38
9 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2460.20
10 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2316.92
11 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2477.10
12 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2395.18
13 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2246.10
14 White Win RUS Drozdov Vladimir 2055.48
15 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2279.42
18th Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2003-12-12 Rating 2477.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 2002.49
2 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2395.01
3 White Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 2014.02
7 White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2233.98
9 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2334.24
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2471.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2289.35
2 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2084.93
2 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2084.93
4 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2228.37
5 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2285.18
6 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2267.69
7 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2197.51
8 Black Win RUS Ritter Alexey 2456.22
9 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2397.71
11 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2417.43
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2422.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2203.76
2 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2346.92
3 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2350.15
4 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2473.96
5 White Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 2012.12
6 Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2239.21
7 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2419.11
8 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2292.93
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2408.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 2107.76
2 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2324.40
3 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2234.43
4 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2223.22
5 White Win RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2276.33
6 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2421.77
7 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2558.99
8 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2368.31
9 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2280.17
10 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2434.29
11 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2345.85
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 2395.16
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2087.51
3 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2352.23
5 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2317.49
6 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2482.13
7 White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2245.04
XVI Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2001-12-23 Rating 2387.82
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2352.18
3 White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2255.68
5 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2347.27
6 White Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1983.66
7 White Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2219.00
8 White Draw RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2319.77
11 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2352.18
12 Black Draw RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2255.68
13 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2027.86
14 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2347.27
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2001-03-18 Rating 2346.78
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2213.15
3 White Loss UZB Khramov Andrey 2140.71
4 White Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2254.83
7 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2459.16
8 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2288.85
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2345.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2552.56
3 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2283.73
4 White Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2224.23
5 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2353.71
6 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2307.65
7 White Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2306.54
8 White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2203.16
9 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2532.03
10 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2386.26
11 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2303.76
12 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2186.94
13 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2415.26
14 White Win RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2269.18
15 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2200.21
15 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2000-12-24 Rating 2352.22
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2267.11
4 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2069.87
5 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2315.88
7 Black Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2214.39
8 Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2244.51
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2357.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2248.71
2 Black Loss RUS Gruzin Sergey 2026.29
3 White Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2149.42
4 Black Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2331.31
5 Black Draw RUS Ses Pavel 2298.57
6 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2298.69
7 White Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2220.17
8 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2201.28
9 Black Win RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 2000.84
10 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2321.56
11 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2242.54
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2377.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2504.41
2 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2013.59
3 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2137.62
4 White Win JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2504.41
5 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2013.59
6 White Win EST Lents Johann 2137.62
7 Black Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2516.13
8 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2516.13
9 Black Draw JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2504.41
10 White Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2504.41
14 Nizhny Novgorod champioship
Date 1999-12-25 Rating 2388.91
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2311.86
4 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2327.57
7 White Win RUS Lonin Alexander 2042.18
North regional tournament
Date 1999-08-29 Rating 2390.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Shatunov Alexander 1919.64
2 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2163.80
3 White Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2096.24
4 White Win RUS Reibandt Vitaly 1923.56
5 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2332.69
6 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2183.82
7 Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2218.24
8 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2299.54
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2381.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Tuvikene Maris 1970.18
2 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2469.87
3 White Win RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2175.37
4 White Win RUS Ogorodov Sergey 2128.37
5 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2210.53
6 White Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2380.58
7 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2443.01
8 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2304.15
9 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2383.60
Nizhny Novgorod - Open
Date 1999-03-14 Rating 2368.25
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2156.64
4 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2439.51
5 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2140.40
7 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2341.31
8 Black Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1972.01
9 Black Loss RUS Lonin Alexander 2059.66
13 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1998-12-25 Rating 2364.08
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2343.07
Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2126.07
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2359.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2146.54
2 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2246.50
3 White Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2112.42
4 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2321.71
5 White Loss RUS Lapshin Mikhail 2214.51
6 White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2369.11
7 White Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2342.85
8 White Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2355.89
9 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2304.67
10 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Sergey 2300.46
11 Black Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2291.66
North regional tournament
Date 1998-09-06 Rating 2346.56
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2237.27
Nizhny Novgorod open - 98
Date 1998-03-15 Rating 2308.04
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2100.87
4 Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2301.37
7 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2464.17
8 Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2184.55
9 White Win RUS Ivanov Alexey 2084.10
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2301.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2375.64
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2307.40
3 White Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2302.50
4 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2372.70
5 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2207.32
6 White Draw RUS Ses Pavel 2222.90
7 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2401.03
8 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2247.05
9 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2286.29
10 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2431.70
11 White Win RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2108.82
12 White Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2119.14
13 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2347.36
14 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2095.73
15 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2463.75
XII Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1997-12-15 Rating 2283.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2175.70
2 White Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2097.97
4 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2083.78
5 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2192.76
7 White Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2142.31
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2272.54
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2218.48
3 Black Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2275.64
6 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2221.35
8 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2255.98
9 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2343.67
Volga
Date 1997-07-27 Rating 2250.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2441.97
2 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1896.24
5 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2388.39
7 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2449.58
North regional tournament
Date 1997-06-21 Rating 2243.88
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2623.86
9 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2441.26
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 1997-03-16 Rating 2228.89
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2076.26
6 Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2150.58
7 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2150.66
8 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2066.44
XI Nizhny Novgorod championship - 1996
Date 1996-12-25 Rating 2208.23
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2110.03
4 Black Win RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1871.29
6 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2142.71
8 Black Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2145.61
9 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2366.06
Nizhny Novgorod cup - 96
Date 1996-06-30 Rating 2162.59
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2360.25
White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2360.25
Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2360.25
Nizhny Novgorod open - 96
Date 1996-03-17 Rating 2141.34
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2153.37
6 White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2076.33
7 Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2367.54
Volga regional tournament
Date 1995-10-13 Rating 2113.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2241.01
5 Black Win RUS Makeyev Danila 1815.29
6 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2185.62
8 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2237.76
North regional tournament
Date 1995-09-27 Rating 2111.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2053.91
2 White Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 1933.81
6 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2038.69
7 Black Loss RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2057.51