RUS Berezin Roman

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Rating: 2455.30, Rank: 82

First game: 2000-06-12, Last game: 2018-01-07

Top rating: 2457.22 (2017-05-09)

Games: 313, Wins: 140, Draws: 47, Losses: 126

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 79

3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2455.30
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2317.36
3 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1961.62
4 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2781.10
5 White Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2479.05
6 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1961.62
F1 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2412.01
F2 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2412.01
The 32th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2017-12-23 Rating 2455.63
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2081.86
gq2 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2081.86
Tournament of Ten
Date 2017-05-09 Rating 2457.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2425.22
2 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2533.80
3 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2408.07
4 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2605.38
5 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2365.57
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2448.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2489.01
2 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2401.88
3 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2482.24
4 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2049.71
6 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1762.82
7 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2330.66
F1 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2482.24
F2 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2482.24
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2016-12-25 Rating 2446.88
Round Color Result Opponent
ge1 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1940.38
ge2 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1940.38
gq1 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2482.29
gq2 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2482.29
se1 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1981.87
se2 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1981.87
sf1 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2375.14
sf2 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2375.14
sf3 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2375.14
sf4 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2375.14
sq1 Black Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2050.91
sq2 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2050.91
ss1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2424.34
ss2 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2424.34
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2437.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2565.96
3 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2146.39
4 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2169.85
5 White Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2455.74
6 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1996.89
7 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2477.46
10 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2265.44
11 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2069.07
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2437.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2635.42
4 Black Win TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2372.18
5 Black Win JPN Maruta Hiroki 2059.10
6 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2176.23
7 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2497.43
8 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2553.24
Window to Europe - 2016
Date 2016-04-26 Rating 2436.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2006.19
2 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1871.52
3 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2407.81
4 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2373.04
5 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2480.01
6 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2057.76
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2566.92
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2433.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2391.69
2 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2642.63
3 White Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2495.53
4 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2498.59
5 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2313.93
6 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2349.15
7 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2379.17
8 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2572.05
9 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2517.55
10 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2521.18
11 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2328.39
12 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2499.83
13 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2533.23
14 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2641.08
15 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2621.93
Moscow Open 2016
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 2430.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2379.25
2 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2639.66
3 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2518.64
4 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2455.62
5 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2245.45
6 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2521.60
7 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2624.10
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2429.76
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1953.56
3 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1998.55
4 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2483.48
6 Black Draw EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2276.74
7 Black Win EST Muugamae Eric 1785.87
8 Black Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 2104.63
9 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2385.63
The 30th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2429.26
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2077.75
5 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2077.75
6 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2141.36
7 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1997.57
8 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2141.36
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2426.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2111.78
2 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2357.67
3 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2378.12
4 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2195.28
5 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2380.25
6 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2341.20
7 White Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2612.27
8 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2564.49
9 Black Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2467.03
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2420.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win MAC Sun In 2365.01
2 Black Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2327.64
3 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2621.02
4 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2203.88
5 Black Draw RUS Danilin Ivan 2348.99
6 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2482.27
7 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2044.80
8 Black Draw JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2170.43
9 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2130.77
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2412.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2017.06
2 White Win RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2053.22
3 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2599.57
4 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2364.02
5 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2366.97
6 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2437.15
7 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2332.32
8 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2378.67
9 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2548.96
10 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2345.74
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2414.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2057.15
2 Black Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2364.77
3 White Draw RUS Kartashev Daniil 2386.10
4 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2325.46
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2526.21
6 Black Draw RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2420.57
7 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2359.73
8 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2328.35
9 White Draw RUS Oborina Anastasja 2375.83
10 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2447.00
11 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2384.24
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2410.21
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2540.54
3 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2529.52
4 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2511.77
5 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2417.77
6 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2393.46
7 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2540.17
8 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2466.76
9 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2581.39
10 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2332.55
11 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2442.35
12 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2412.81
13 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2553.27
14 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2560.18
15 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2515.04
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2404.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1901.22
2 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2509.71
3 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2396.78
4 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2148.97
5 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2431.63
6 Black Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2048.91
7 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2448.03
8 White Win RUS Lashko Kira 2254.28
9 Black Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2396.14
10 Black Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2472.30
11 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2341.86
Russian Christmas Tournament - 2010
Date 2010-01-10 Rating 2353.09
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2599.93
5 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2124.40
6 White Loss RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2399.72
7 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2548.03
9 Black Win RUS Lashko Kira 2033.22
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2349.80
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Daurskih Valeria 1799.66
3 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2434.48
4 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2447.01
5 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2525.75
6 White Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 2040.54
7 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2301.48
9 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2454.78
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2009-03-15 Rating 2313.36
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2502.53
5 Black Win RUS Kaftan Darja 1994.17
6 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2307.13
7 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2567.68
8 White Loss RUS Sobolev Pavel 2066.01
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2297.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1867.91
2 White Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2374.32
3 White Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2150.52
4 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2228.04
5 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2546.34
6 White Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2323.70
7 Black Draw RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2124.42
8 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2302.15
9 Black Loss UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2186.62
10 Black Win EST Sulane Sander 1984.65
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
Date 2008-03-28 Rating 2286.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1897.41
2 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2460.74
3 White Draw RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2476.24
4 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2258.53
5 Black Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2128.32
6 Black Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1897.41
7 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2460.74
8 Black Draw RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2476.24
9 Black Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2258.53
10 Black Loss RUS Maximov Nikolay 2128.32
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 2284.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2406.77
2 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2365.19
3 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2029.89
5 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 1986.08
6 White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2310.48
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2266.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2583.47
2 White Win RUS Sorokin Anton 1731.74
3 Black Win RUS Klopov Sergey 1631.48
4 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2423.65
5 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2427.45
6 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2371.08
7 White Loss RUS Merkulov Maxim 2074.89
8 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1826.33
9 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2341.63
10 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2276.01
11 Black Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2286.58
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2254.12
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2275.01
4 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2189.86
5 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2411.61
6 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2257.68
8 White Win TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2063.76
8 White Win TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2063.76
9 White Loss RUS Pushkaryov Dmitry 2036.55
16th Russian Youth Championship - Boys 1
Date 2007-03-30 Rating 2245.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2410.14
3 White Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2066.50
4 White Loss RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2234.92
5 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2176.27
6 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2360.17
7 Black Win RUS Mironov Victor 1978.60
8 White Loss RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2234.92
10 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2360.17
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2244.44
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2495.24
4 Black Win RUS Provorov Yury 2042.51
5 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2430.47
6 Black Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 1924.68
7 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2449.48
17 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2006-12-25 Rating 2230.02
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2259.47
21st Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2006-12-23 Rating 2229.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sorokin Anton 1754.08
4 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2418.10
5 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 1916.28
7 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2347.63
8 White Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1873.36
9 White Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 1983.17
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2227.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Sepman Siim 1865.74
2 White Win RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2278.13
3 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2504.75
4 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2242.55
5 White Draw RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2217.47
6 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2337.60
7 Black Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2309.72
8 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2375.17
9 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2454.82
10 White Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2233.73
11 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2280.73
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2216.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw FIN Ikonen Jussi 2175.54
2 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2425.72
3 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1490.79
4 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2461.44
5 Black Draw EST Oblikas Mikk 2186.51
6 White Loss SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2055.25
7 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 1946.77
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2203.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1730.34
2 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2292.44
3 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2458.74
4 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2488.73
5 Black Win RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2279.34
6 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2556.21
7 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2335.39
8 Black Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2218.89
9 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2446.74
10 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2108.91
11 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2183.61
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2005-03-13 Rating 2162.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2350.54
4 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2324.51
6 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2540.54
7 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2403.14
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2160.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2210.29
2 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2485.07
3 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2535.71
4 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2264.78
5 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2614.06
6 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2452.74
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2148.01
8 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2273.42
9 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2448.58
10 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2432.14
11 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2495.08
12 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2538.06
13 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2293.04
14 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2543.18
15 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2185.21
XIX Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2004-12-25 Rating 2149.25
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2225.35
Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2341.08
Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2498.98
White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2498.98
White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2034.72
White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2034.72
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2081.29
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Osepjants Alexandr 2013.42
8 White Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2044.63
18th Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2003-12-12 Rating 2060.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2345.80
5 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2392.23
6 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2232.46
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2054.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2254.34
6 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2223.92
7 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2308.95
10 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2142.95
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2002.60
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2361.84
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 1975.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2234.69
2 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2130.32
3 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1948.79
4 Black Loss RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 2033.98
6 Black Win RUS Morovov Mikhail 1687.86
7 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2148.69
8 Black Win RUS Lokshtanova Anna 1811.67
9 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Sergey 1990.02
10 Black Win RUS Sorokin Anton 1712.93
11 Black Loss RUS Boikov Roman 2062.40
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 1960.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2382.09
3 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2243.77
6 Black Loss RUS Provorov Yury 2170.22
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 1942.65
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Loss RUS Perepljotchikov Sergey 2123.62