RUS Kalnitsky Oleg

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Rating: 2050.67, Rank: 436

First game: 2009-12-19, Last game: 2021-05-23

Top rating: 2103.13 (2015-05-31)

Games: 315, Wins: 110, Draws: 17, Losses: 188

Gy1: 23, Gy2: 49, Gy5: 150

The 39th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2021-05-23 Rating 2050.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1998.64
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2492.91
4 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2075.24
5 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2192.76
6 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2359.72
7 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1976.98
8 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2471.24
9 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1862.77
10 White Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1774.37
11 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2463.10
The 35th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2020-12-27 Rating 2049.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2099.38
3 Black Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1788.73
4 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1885.46
5 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1988.21
6 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2099.38
7 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1988.21
8 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2182.96
9 White Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1788.73
10 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1979.17
ge1 Black Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1788.73
ge2 White Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1788.73
gq1 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2490.10
gq2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2490.10
The 38th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2020-04-26 Rating 2049.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2487.86
2 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2116.61
3 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1999.83
4 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1974.41
5 White Loss RUS Galochkin Sergey 1835.43
6 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2176.41
7 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2389.46
8 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2419.26
10 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2474.48
11 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1910.43
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2051.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2002.72
2 Black Loss RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2122.58
3 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2410.26
4 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2580.87
5 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2546.16
6 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2134.44
The 34th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2052.95
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2410.24
4 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1921.62
5 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2003.32
6 Black Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1921.62
7 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2204.97
8 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1953.34
9 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1921.62
10 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2135.30
gq1 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2488.97
gq2 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2488.97
The 37th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2019-05-26 Rating 2069.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2149.96
2 White Draw RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1937.53
3 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2490.10
4 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2373.84
5 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2494.30
6 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2034.25
7 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2404.53
8 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2430.75
9 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2215.92
10 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1943.00
10+
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2071.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1938.12
2 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1944.75
3 Black Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2129.92
4 White Loss RUS Morozov Egor 2163.56
5 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2033.23
6 White Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1822.49
7 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2361.75
8 White Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2072.55
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2079.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2477.67
2 White Draw RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2431.84
3 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2409.28
4 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2255.03
6 Black Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1899.81
7 Black Loss EST Koni Kirke 2035.87
The 33th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2018-12-23 Rating 2080.56
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2213.94
6 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2024.10
ge1 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2213.94
ge2 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2213.94
se1 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2024.10
se2 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2024.10
sq1 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1959.72
sq2 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1959.72
ss1 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2169.17
36th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2074.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2222.86
2 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2521.39
3 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2424.66
5 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2389.45
6 Black Draw RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1981.28
8 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2165.90
9 Black Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1966.65
10 White Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2129.48
12 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2191.90
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2076.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2524.53
3 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2358.01
4 Black Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2477.63
6 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2358.01
F1 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2524.53
F2 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2524.53
The 32th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2017-12-23 Rating 2077.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2406.10
2 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2154.21
3 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2154.21
4 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2186.82
5 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2406.10
6 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2186.82
7 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2397.32
ge1 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1984.72
ge2 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1984.72
gq1 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2454.13
gq2 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2454.13
White Nights - 2017
Date 2017-06-30 Rating 2053.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2193.70
2 Black Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1808.64
3 White Win RUS Trubitsin Stepan 1704.41
4 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2166.88
5 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1985.53
F1 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1985.53
F2 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1985.53
Ice-hole to Asia
Date 2017-05-09 Rating 2050.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2076.26
2 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2194.00
3 White Loss RUS Galochkin Sergey 1809.93
4 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1984.24
5 Black Win RUS Trubitsin Stepan 1710.55
F1 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2194.00
F2 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2194.00
35th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2017-04-23 Rating 2049.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2482.55
2 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2193.34
3 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2361.10
4 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1930.22
5 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2280.74
6 Black Win RUS Trubitsin Stepan 1713.68
7 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2078.81
8 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1982.69
9 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2424.78
10 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2167.12
11 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2532.84
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2047.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2400.63
2 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2480.37
4 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2447.21
5 Black Loss EST Murumaa Mathias 1767.17
6 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2331.24
7 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2487.85
F2 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2400.63
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2016-12-25 Rating 2048.77
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2171.07
4 Black Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1938.27
5 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2171.07
6 White Draw RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1981.01
ge1 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2160.16
ge2 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2160.16
se1 White Loss RUS Maximov Nikolay 2150.37
se2 Black Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2150.37
sq1 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2445.60
sq2 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2445.60
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2067.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2145.59
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2169.32
3 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2453.71
4 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1996.61
5 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2475.95
6 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2138.70
7 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2402.20
8 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2265.22
10 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2564.27
11 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2436.55
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2074.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Magdeev Igor 2246.79
2 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2365.74
3 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2392.11
4 Black Draw EST Ikla Markus 2070.13
5 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2534.92
6 Black Loss RUS Semenov Oleg 2305.30
7 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2191.62
8 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1735.89
9 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2102.91
The 30th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2076.84
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2428.28
5 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2428.28
6 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1997.46
7 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2141.16
8 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1997.46
gq1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2568.75
gq2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2568.75
gq3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2568.75
qt1 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2483.07
qt2 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2141.16
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 2103.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2225.59
2 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2550.22
3 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2011.58
4 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2137.50
6 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2397.45
7 White Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2515.56
8 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2037.77
9 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2225.42
10 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2431.99
11 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2143.51
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2014-12-21 Rating 2102.69
Round Color Result Opponent
ge1 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2143.64
ge2 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2143.64
qt2 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2226.94
qt3 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1890.84
qt4 White Draw RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2177.95
qt5 White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1890.84
qt6 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2250.29
qt7 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2226.94
qt8 White Draw RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2177.95
se1 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2049.87
se2 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2049.87
sq1 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2479.45
sq2 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2479.45
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 2094.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2004.88
2 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2160.40
3 White Draw RUS Potapov Alexey 2526.09
4 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2462.70
5 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2058.10
6 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2113.75
7 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2202.81
8 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2250.77
9 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2537.50
10 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2443.87
11 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2458.66
The 28th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2085.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2193.36
2 Black Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2193.80
3 Black Draw RUS Arefyev Andrey 1927.60
4 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2159.90
5 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2193.36
6 Black Loss RUS Arefyev Andrey 1927.60
7 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1981.24
gq1 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2439.29
gq2 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2439.29
gq3 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2439.29
The 31th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2013-04-13 Rating 2095.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2074.15
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2535.50
3 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2424.45
4 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1960.26
5 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2153.95
6 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2454.30
7 Black Draw RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2438.19
8 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2484.51
9 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2214.21
The 27th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2091.39
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2134.67
6 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1952.32
7 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2198.72
8 White Draw RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2134.67
ge1 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2075.03
ge2 White Draw RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2075.03
gq1 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2422.36
gq2 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2422.36
gq3 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2422.36
se1 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1952.32
se2 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1952.32
sq1 Black Loss RUS Gross Anna 2327.85
sq2 Black Win RUS Gross Anna 2327.85
The 30th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2012-05-27 Rating 2070.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Gross Anna 2328.89
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2521.61
3 Black Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2061.16
4 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2382.95
5 White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1931.53
6 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1923.61
7 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2422.29
8 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2116.95
9 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2460.75
11 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2204.25
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2011-12-17 Rating 2057.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2052.05
2 Black Draw RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2052.05
3 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1928.68
4 White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1922.61
5 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1928.68
6 Black Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2077.83
7 Black Loss RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2077.83
8 Black Loss RUS Arefyev Andrey 1922.61
ge1 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2344.56
ge2 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2344.56
sh1 Black Loss RUS Arefyev Andrey 1922.61
sh2 Black Loss RUS Arefyev Andrey 1922.61
The 29th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2011-05-14 Rating 2054.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2422.48
2 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2203.28
3 Black Draw RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1929.44
4 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1888.69
5 Black Loss RUS Zelentsov Alexander 2241.70
6 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2310.35
7 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2413.47
8 White Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1911.26
9 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2090.59
10 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2489.33
11 Black Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2036.24
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2010-12-25 Rating 2059.03
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Loss RUS Zelentsov Alexander 2225.42
8 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1915.60
9 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2411.26
11 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2411.26
ge1 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2292.70
ge2 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2292.70
gh1 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2080.88
gh2 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2080.88
se1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2438.29
se2 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2438.29
sh1 Black Win RUS Khatbullina Leila 1771.24
sh2 Black Win RUS Khatbullina Leila 1771.24
The 28th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2010-05-22 Rating 2048.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2072.21
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2474.65
3 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2019.27
4 Black Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2075.29
5 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1908.08
6 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2259.58
7 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2206.42
8 White Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2037.45
9 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2436.83
12 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1867.65
13 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1916.51
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2009-12-19 Rating 2038.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1870.65
2 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2062.40
3 White Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2030.19
4 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2231.56
5 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1857.31
6 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2277.94
7 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2002.08
8 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1845.43
9 White Loss RUS Zelentsov Alexander 2172.00
b1 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2425.12
b2 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2414.71
b3 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2231.56
b4 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2002.08
b5 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2062.40