RUS Pestereva Maria

Place: Podyuga, Russia

Rating: 2201.78, Rank: -

First game: 2005-08-07, Last game: 2016-01-05

Top rating: 2261.71 (2010-06-30)

Games: 332, Wins: 172, Draws: 24, Losses: 136

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2016-01-05 Rating 2201.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Serebryannikova Darya 1800.36
2 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 2107.08
3 White Draw RUS Serdyukov Egor 2476.81
4 Black Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2094.95
5 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2210.34
6 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2376.08
7 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2100.01
8 White Loss RUS Karpov Fyodor 2101.64
Youth Russian Championship,groups A,D
Date 2013-03-30 Rating 2194.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kartashev Daniil 2417.59
2 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2354.14
3 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2494.61
4 Black Win RUS Makhina Alla 1772.30
5 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2351.77
7 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Ruslan 1982.52
8 Black Loss RUS Kartashev Daniil 2417.59
9 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2354.14
10 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2494.61
11 White Win RUS Makhina Alla 1772.30
12 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2351.77
14 Black Loss RUS Prokopyev Ruslan 1982.52
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2013-01-06 Rating 2201.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 1998.08
2 Black Win RUS Litvinova Yulia 2141.07
3 White Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2200.85
4 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2121.59
5 Black Win RUS Stulova Darya 2005.13
6 Black Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2204.99
7 Black Loss RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2229.76
8 Black Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1954.64
9 White Draw RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2279.63
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 2212.67
Round Color Result Opponent
AD1 White Win CHN Xie Cun 2490.81
AD2 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1813.58
AD3 White Loss RUS Kartashev Daniil 2358.43
AD4 Black Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2198.12
AD5 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2346.25
AD6 Black Loss RUS Rizvanov Edward 2305.93
AD7 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2359.71
AD8 Black Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2301.68
AD9 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2490.51
Podyuga Sbory Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-27 Rating 2213.32
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Litvinova Yulia 2129.28
3 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2543.55
4 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2476.70
5 White Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1966.02
6 Black Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2224.48
7 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2490.36
8 Black Loss RUS Karpov Fyodor 2011.31
9 White Win RUS Lashko Kira 2335.98
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2012-01-06 Rating 2212.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Chernenko Lidiya 1872.20
2 Black Loss RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2214.64
3 Black Win RUS Spirichev Vladislav 1955.00
4 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2280.87
5 Black Loss RUS Novikov Nikolay 2338.96
6 White Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1960.62
7 Black Win RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 1969.84
8 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2470.53
World Championship BT
Date 2011-08-06 Rating 2208.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2498.74
2 White Win POL Malowiejski Piotr 2135.81
3 Black Win SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2147.39
4 White Loss JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2380.21
5 Black Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1945.79
6 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2396.50
7 White Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2194.71
8 Black Draw RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2263.64
9 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2019.06
Youth European Championship
Date 2011-07-30 Rating 2208.40
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2263.28
D2 White Draw RUS Molotova Anastasja 1943.98
D4 Black Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2193.73
D5 Black Loss EST Mirme Madli 2143.97
D6 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2263.28
D7 Black Loss RUS Molotova Anastasja 1943.98
D9 White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2193.73
D10 White Loss EST Mirme Madli 2143.97
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2011-07-10 Rating 2211.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Chernenko Lidiya 1866.30
2 White Win RUS Litvinova Alina 1911.69
3 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2276.94
4 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2232.73
5 Black Win RUS Kinozerov Kirill 1856.43
6 Black Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1874.02
7 Black Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1946.88
8 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2506.27
9 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2022.51
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2260.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2573.58
2 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2424.31
3 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2247.12
4 White Draw POL Nowakowski Maciej 2399.60
5 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2467.42
6 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2364.71
7 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2437.26
8 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2330.53
9 White Win SWE Theimer Joachim 1817.35
European Championship Qualifiication
Date 2010-07-05 Rating 2261.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2173.31
2 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1870.60
3 Black Draw RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2218.44
4 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2428.78
5 Black Draw RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2413.19
6 Black Win SWE Widman Linnea 2017.59
7 Black Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2342.29
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2010-06-30 Rating 2261.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Fokichev Andrey 1809.65
2 Black Win RUS Belous Polina 1808.85
3 White Win RUS Chernenko Lidiya 1871.94
4 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2550.22
5 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2169.72
6 Black Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2217.19
7 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2249.47
8 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2458.34
9 Black Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2309.16
10 Black Win RUS Litvinova Yulia 2055.44
The 19th Youth Russian Championship
Date 2010-06-25 Rating 2261.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Okatova Ksenjia 1811.11
3 Black Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2216.11
4 White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2173.25
5 White Loss RUS Molotova Anastasja 1894.27
6 Black Win RUS Okatova Ksenjia 1811.11
8 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2216.11
9 White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2173.25
10 Black Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1894.27
Youth European Championship
Date 2009-07-09 Rating 2228.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Nõmm Liina 1805.28
2 Black Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2021.80
3 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2163.49
4 Black Draw RUS Molotova Anastasja 1890.30
5 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2055.33
6 Black Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2159.58
7 Black Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1988.71
8 Black Win RUS Lashko Kira 1977.66
9 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2117.54
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2009-06-21 Rating 2225.75
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Draw RUS Okatova Anna 2219.93
6 Black Win RUS Tumanov Yuryi 1925.21
8 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2574.01
9 Black Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 1940.53
10 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2392.89
11 White Win RUS Litvinova Yulia 1981.00
Podyuga Championship, High League
Date 2009-02-06 Rating 2204.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2358.49
2 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2255.24
3 Black Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2160.05
4 Black Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2231.30
5 White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2190.44
6 White Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2140.81
7 Black Win RUS Okatova Anna 2217.21
9 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2128.04
10 Black Loss RUS Tumanov Yuryi 1928.32
11 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2581.47
12 Black Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2470.10
13 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2435.56
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2205.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2546.04
2 Black Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1847.23
3 Black Loss RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2354.57
4 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Ruslan 1850.60
5 Black Win EST Kullamaa Mart 1772.96
6 Black Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2046.05
7 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2414.55
8 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2406.18
9 Black Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2277.45
10 Black Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2223.37
11 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1998.57
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2205.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2326.87
2 Black Win EST Virma Iisak 1768.50
3 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2447.91
4 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1978.04
5 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2326.20
6 Black Loss EST Vunk Tiit 1967.02
7 White Loss RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 1933.17
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2206.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2271.11
2 Black Win EST Vunk Tiit 1966.65
3 Black Win EST Virma Iisak 1768.60
4 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2532.92
5 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2326.63
6 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2708.69
7 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2618.02
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2206.29
Round Color Result Opponent
E1 Black Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1834.52
E2 White Draw USA Huang Raina 1801.41
E3 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2086.93
E4 Black Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1898.64
E5 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 1953.25
E6 Black Win RUS Litvinova Alina 1778.07
E7 Black Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2191.57
E8 Black Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1898.64
E9 Black Draw RUS Oborina Anastasja 2086.93
E10 Black Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2191.57
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2206.66
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1977.53
3 White Loss HUN Demjan Attila 2617.13
4 White Win ARM Poghosyan Vahe 1981.34
5 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2465.70
6 Black Draw RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2264.73
Podyuga Sbory (reglament Soosyrv)
Date 2008-07-21 Rating 2208.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2081.06
2 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2466.55
3 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2325.92
4 Black Win RUS Litvinova Yulia 1956.31
5 Black Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2143.28
6 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2209.17
7 Black Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2390.94
8 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2478.99
9 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2390.30
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2008-07-14 Rating 2208.51
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2141.79
3 Black Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2082.39
4 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2467.31
5 Black Draw RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2070.15
7 Black Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2389.20
8 White Loss RUS Okatova Anna 2242.15
9 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2241.74
The 16th Women Russian Championship
Date 2008-07-05 Rating 2208.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2191.21
2 Black Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 1927.52
3 Black Loss RUS Molotova Anastasja 1896.48
4 Black Win RUS Belous Polina 1763.97
5 White Win RUS Litvinova Alina 1774.99
6 White Win RUS Novozhilova Olesya 1791.97
7 Black Win RUS Litvinova Yulia 1956.03
8 Black Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2097.91
9 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2391.88
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
Date 2008-03-28 Rating 2213.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Okatova Ksenjia 1829.51
2 White Win RUS Prokopyeva Nadezhda 1783.46
3 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2046.16
4 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2198.70
5 Black Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2093.39
6 Black Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1880.39
7 White Win RUS Litvinova Yulia 1951.65
8 Black Win RUS Belous Polina 1765.60
9 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 1927.95
Podyuga Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-10 Rating 2209.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2298.77
2 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2226.94
3 Black Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2197.83
4 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2311.83
5 Black Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2123.66
7 Black Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2201.01
8 Black Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2185.73
9 Black Win RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2047.06
10 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2467.64
11 White Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2388.16
12 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2456.64
13 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2485.20
Podyuga Championship, First and Second League
Date 2008-01-24 Rating 2209.61
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2203.46
Black Draw RUS Okatova Anna 2220.90
Black Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2075.29
Black Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1873.97
White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 1917.30
Black Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2224.88
Black Loss RUS Romanov Sergey 1897.97
Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1954.28
White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2091.99
Black Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 1908.45
Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2025.70
White Loss RUS Litvinova Yulia 1949.04
Qualification Tournament
Date 2007-10-18 Rating 2212.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2211.94
2 Black Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1886.28
3 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2495.45
4 Black Win RUS Litvinova Yulia 1927.39
5 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1929.63
6 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2217.82
7 Black Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2074.17
8 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2310.89
9 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 1930.24
10 Black Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1874.20
11 Black Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2084.79
12 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 1996.71
Youth European Championship
Date 2007-07-20 Rating 2215.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Klooster Karin 1877.83
2 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2571.73
3 White Win CZE Vondrackova Eva 1769.32
4 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 1921.97
6 Black Win EST Klooster Karin 1877.83
7 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2571.73
9 White Win EST Mirme Madli 1921.97
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2007-07-10 Rating 2215.16
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2351.90
3 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2370.37
4 White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2087.30
5 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2468.72
6 Black Win RUS Okatova Anna 2192.63
7 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2381.46
8 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 1981.07
9 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2571.36
Individual and Team Youth Sports School Championship
Date 2007-04-27 Rating 2210.42
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 1938.06
3 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2492.77
4 White Loss RUS Okatova Anna 2186.93
16th Russian Youth Championship - Girls 2
Date 2007-03-30 Rating 2209.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2100.62
2 Black Win RUS Okatova Anna 2182.04
3 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2193.61
4 Black Win RUS Litvinova Yulia 1898.23
6 White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2100.62
7 White Win RUS Okatova Anna 2182.04
8 Black Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2193.61
9 White Win RUS Litvinova Yulia 1898.23
New Year Tournament
Date 2006-12-26 Rating 2194.41
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2357.30
5 Black Win RUS Okatova Anna 2174.70
6 Black Draw RUS Kadulin Alexander 2500.63
7 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2252.46
8 Black Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2071.41
9 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2160.62
10 Black Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2188.08
Podyuga Cup
Date 2006-11-23 Rating 2188.06
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2350.77
4 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2504.67
5 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2504.67
6 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2244.15
7 Black Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2244.15
8 Black Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2244.15
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2186.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2467.26
2 Black Loss UKR Sushko Yury 2009.74
3 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1705.91
4 White Loss BLR Mostovlyansky Oleg 1979.52
5 White Win RUS Sterkhova Darya 1789.88
6 Black Loss EST Sulane Sander 2037.61
7 White Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1871.96
8 Black Win RUS Gerasimov Ilya 2138.49
9 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2186.61
10 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2337.36
11 White Draw RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2278.03
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2177.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2426.08
2 Black Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2170.33
3 White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2302.65
4 Black Draw RUS Okatova Anna 2169.60
5 Black Loss CZE Nykl Ondrej 2299.49
6 White Loss EST Oblikas Mikk 2185.50
7 Black Win CZE Neuman Petr 2104.69
8 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2292.84
9 Black Loss POL Nowak Pawel 2268.98
Podyuga - Sbory
Date 2006-07-19 Rating 2162.68
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1881.22
3 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2306.80
7 Black Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2150.85
Individual and Team Championship of Podyuga
Date 2006-04-18 Rating 2144.75
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Loss RUS Okatova Anna 2172.35
Podyuga Championship High League
Date 2006-02-09 Rating 2133.83
Round Color Result Opponent
11 White Win RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2326.74
12 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2307.23
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2109.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2218.77
2 Black Win RUS Potlova Tatyana 1967.80
3 Black Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2053.63
4 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2556.28
5 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2108.81
6 Black Loss RUS Romanov Sergey 1903.67
7 Black Win RUS Mostyayev Artyom 1926.44
8 Black Loss EST Kolk Peeter 1898.27
9 White Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2155.95
10 Black Win EST Kolk Kaia 1861.75
11 White Loss RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 2042.37
World Championship WT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2100.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Tuvikene Maris 2147.85
3 Black Draw SWE Widman Linnea 1888.12
4 Black Win RUS Karimova Dinara 1633.97
6 White Draw RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2138.49
7 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2308.45