RUS Metreveli Irina

Place: Podyuga, Russia

Rating: 2343.46, Rank: 135

First game: 1992-10-03, Last game: 2020-02-23

Top rating: 2391.13 (2011-11-05)

Games: 694, Wins: 305, Draws: 151, Losses: 238

Gy1: 12, Gy2: 62, Gy5: 167

The 28th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2343.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Sadova Taisia 2149.25
2 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2218.65
3 White Win RUS Lashko Kira 2278.00
4 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2134.55
5 Black Draw RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2145.58
6 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1925.42
7 White Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2075.25
8 White Win RUS Stulova Kristina 2040.96
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2337.20
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2106.04
3 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2562.75
4 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2619.50
7 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2281.02
Women World Championship
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2336.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1500.29
2 White Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2258.28
3 White Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2551.35
4 Black Draw CHN Wu Zhiqin 2457.04
5 White Loss CHN Li Xiaoqing 2562.68
6 White Loss JPN Fujita Maiko 2249.04
7 Black Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2155.10
8 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2224.26
9 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1751.84
The 27th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2320.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2059.48
2 Black Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2160.38
3 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1980.98
4 Black Draw RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2220.44
5 White Win RUS Stulova Kristina 2054.54
6 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2154.03
7 White Draw RUS Sadova Taisia 2131.78
8 Black Win RUS Novikova Daria 1917.37
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2312.58
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Draw EST Orlov Denis 2106.41
A2 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2365.23
A3 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2306.90
A4 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2124.08
A5 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2160.40
A6 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2224.08
A7 White Draw RUS Metreveli Maksim 2260.66
A8 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2521.06
SOPAI Cup
Date 2018-11-25 Rating 2308.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2554.06
2 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2545.77
3 Black Loss CHN Qiu Yujin 2358.44
4 White Win CHN Guo Song 1992.38
5 White Win CHN Zhong Yuyang 2052.45
6 White Draw JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2694.39
7 Black Loss CHN Wu Zhiqin 2450.07
8 White Draw CHN Sun Jinxue 2152.14
9 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2307.56
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 2308.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Savik Aki 1680.80
2 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2290.35
3 Black Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2216.97
4 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2054.87
5 Black Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2503.79
6 Black Draw SWE Fanell Jan 1936.20
7 Black Draw EST Ilu Timo 2460.70
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2306.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Naumov Egor 1891.80
2 Black Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2131.65
3 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1957.29
4 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2022.32
5 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1951.94
6 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2423.13
7 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2457.42
8 White Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2307.95
9 White Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2308.32
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2302.25
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2013.33
A2 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2625.31
A3 White Win RUS Metreveli Georgiy 2080.83
A4 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2498.72
A5 White Win EST Raag Ardi 2056.17
A6 White Draw EST Piik Sander 2179.82
A7 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2509.00
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2301.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1977.49
2 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2501.45
3 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1905.87
4 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2376.80
5 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2180.83
6 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2262.74
7 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2119.53
8 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2512.81
9 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2161.14
10 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2395.19
11 White Draw EST Rahumagi Brenet 2246.97
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 2291.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw EST Mirme Madli 2159.92
2 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2122.62
3 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2239.85
4 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1869.19
5 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2204.10
6 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1875.78
7 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2482.27
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2291.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Orlov Maxim 2192.91
2 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1979.72
3 White Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2323.19
4 Black Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2520.81
5 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2291.94
6 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2175.62
7 Black Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2534.71
8 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2353.02
9 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2343.76
World Championship WT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2288.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss CHN Liu Xun 2389.69
3 Black Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2380.61
4 White Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2564.11
5 Black Loss CHN Wu Zhiqin 2435.92
6 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2094.46
7 White Loss TPE Lin Chiao-Ying 2283.27
8 White Draw TPE Sung Pei-Jung 1994.42
9 White Draw TPE Chien Yung-Hsuan 2419.59
10 White Draw TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 1998.32
11 Black Draw TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2192.41
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2291.31
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2309.11
A2 White Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2564.39
A3 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2516.26
A4 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2229.33
A5 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2488.89
A6 Black Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2140.91
A7 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2310.54
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 2290.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2477.19
2 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2247.34
4 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2489.16
5 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1844.21
6 White Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2259.07
7 White Win EST Piik Sander 2037.74
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2016-11-05 Rating 2290.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2124.14
2 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2179.93
3 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2527.60
4 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2522.28
5 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2148.96
6 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2076.52
7 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2274.39
8 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2048.40
9 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2152.98
Renju European Championship and Asian Cup (Eurasian Cup)
Date 2016-10-23 Rating 2291.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss UZB Khramov Andrey 2205.59
2 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2669.54
3 White Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2556.81
4 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2574.14
5 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2612.20
6 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2499.88
7 White Win RUS Mikhailov Mikhail 1792.42
F1 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Mikhail 1792.42
F2 White Win RUS Mikhailov Mikhail 1792.42
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2312.17
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2039.77
A2 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2280.17
A3 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2061.75
A4 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2483.44
A5 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1954.55
A6 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2500.68
A7 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2209.35
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 2313.88
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2604.88
A3 Black Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2550.88
A4 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2500.85
A5 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2241.45
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2337.71
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2384.24
7 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2621.20
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2015-11-15 Rating 2347.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1935.16
2 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2259.82
3 White Win EST Narva Mart 1889.16
4 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2479.54
5 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1820.61
F1 Black Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2259.82
F2 Black Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2296.46
F3 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1935.49
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2348.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2132.09
2 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2417.49
3 Black Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2502.20
4 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2386.64
5 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2355.10
6 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2518.66
7 Black Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2371.01
8 White Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2462.38
9 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2369.21
World Championship WT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2356.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2316.61
2 Black Draw RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2065.79
3 Black Draw CHN Wang Qingqing 2548.79
4 White Win CHN Yang Yimeng 1847.83
5 White Win TPE Sung Pei-Jung 2020.92
6 Black Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2286.02
8 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2033.69
9 White Draw RUS Lashko Kira 2419.54
10 Black Win CHN Guo Xinlu 1752.14
11 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2204.48
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2365.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2213.01
2 White Draw RUS Oborina Anastasja 2302.14
3 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2533.91
4 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2623.67
5 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2522.22
6 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2399.98
7 White Draw RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2454.70
8 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2511.85
9 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2543.26
10 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2536.94
11 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2639.27
12 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2493.21
13 Black Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2415.94
14 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2437.79
15 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2604.77
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2368.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2131.23
2 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2365.93
3 Black Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2082.81
4 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2355.63
5 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2536.02
6 White Draw RUS Danilin Ivan 2269.59
7 Black Draw RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2435.40
8 Black Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2300.58
9 Black Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2498.52
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2367.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2661.04
2 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2239.09
3 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2096.64
4 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2151.16
5 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2275.03
6 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2434.10
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2248.89
8 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2200.78
9 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2451.74
10 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1862.07
11 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2289.00
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2378.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1939.92
2 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2592.81
3 White Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2245.21
4 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2371.47
5 White Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2354.19
6 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2359.81
7 White Draw RUS Oborina Anastasja 2343.41
8 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2429.45
9 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2324.83
10 Black Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2523.89
11 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2526.36
Women World Championship
Date 2013-08-13 Rating 2379.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Lashko Kira 2376.78
2 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1726.25
3 Black Loss EST Narva Mai 2100.62
4 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2350.31
5 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1911.80
6 Black Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2255.54
7 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2340.47
8 Black Win EST Kolk Kaia 2011.37
9 Black Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1692.77
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2368.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2572.48
2 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2531.93
3 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2527.52
4 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2486.20
5 Black Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2465.27
6 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2484.91
7 White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2350.56
8 White Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2312.79
9 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2512.21
10 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2453.92
11 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2342.19
12 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2567.22
13 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2588.21
14 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2537.54
15 Black Win RUS Kartashev Daniil 2407.94
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2372.13
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw EST Voznjuk Pavel 2060.54
3 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1830.43
4 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2774.40
5 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2159.51
6 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2495.09
7 Black Draw RUS Kurdina Olga 2336.17
8 White Win EST Narva Mart 1800.59
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2377.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2223.39
2 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2272.90
3 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2106.16
4 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2321.82
5 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2478.84
6 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2357.88
7 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2325.78
8 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2520.07
9 Black Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2319.11
10 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2414.73
11 Black Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2408.13
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2383.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2611.08
2 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2414.31
3 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2271.52
4 Black Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2468.29
5 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2397.12
6 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2469.13
7 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2530.95
8 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2340.29
9 White Draw EST Hõbemägi Martin 2438.94
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2387.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2547.69
2 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2554.56
3 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2509.30
4 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2463.74
5 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2534.81
6 White Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2404.35
7 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2506.25
8 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2411.99
9 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2523.98
10 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2534.75
11 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2461.22
12 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2575.87
13 White Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2326.61
14 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2436.60
15 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2407.27
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2391.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2027.53
2 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2475.65
3 Black Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2398.98
4 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2363.89
5 Black Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2345.64
6 White Draw RUS Serdyukov Egor 2518.66
7 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2466.88
8 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2442.27
9 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2426.09
10 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2421.39
11 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2561.29
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
Date 2011-08-19 Rating 2383.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Chernenko Lidiya 1860.92
2 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2537.07
3 Black Win RUS Rachitsky Dmitry 1835.58
4 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1923.72
5 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2605.72
6 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2274.57
7 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2555.40
8 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2618.23
World Championship WT
Date 2011-08-10 Rating 2382.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Oborina Anastasja 2338.51
2 Black Win RUS Lashko Kira 2223.73
3 Black Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2266.44
4 Black Draw JPN Arai Kazumi 2307.67
5 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2137.71
6 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1667.17
7 White Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2240.22
8 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Yeva 1998.73
9 Black Win SWE Jellve Emma 2082.32
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2011-05-08 Rating 2370.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2489.36
2 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2550.36
4 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2418.47
5 White Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2381.68
6 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2408.27
7 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2558.23
9 White Draw RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2490.89
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2360.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2312.92
2 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2352.39
3 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2536.76
4 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2410.44
5 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2540.39
7 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2505.87
8 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2426.11
9 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2488.51
10 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2470.42
11 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2510.22
12 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2372.75
13 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2481.56
14 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2562.76
15 White Draw RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2393.99
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2357.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Litvinova Alina 1879.60
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2473.43
3 White Draw RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2176.36
4 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2248.41
5 White Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2346.00
6 Black Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2323.23
7 White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2316.14
8 Black Loss RUS Sobolev Pavel 2131.69
9 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2201.24
10 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2486.54
11 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2262.75
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2360.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2317.30
2 Black Win SWE Widman Linnea 2012.24
3 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2619.16
4 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2647.40
5 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2256.78
6 Black Draw RUS Pestereva Maria 2256.03
7 Black Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2337.63
8 White Draw RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2463.12
9 Black Draw EST Väljataga Paul 2326.88
Moscow Open
Date 2010-06-14 Rating 2360.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Tikhomirov Mikhail 1996.66
2 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2162.17
3 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2346.70
4 Black Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2386.69
5 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2401.79
6 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2479.23
7 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2314.83
8 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2343.77
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2351.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2420.33
2 White Draw RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2455.90
3 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2424.47
4 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2459.09
5 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2529.43
6 Black Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2391.42
7 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2286.40
8 Black Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2298.11
9 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2600.06
10 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2551.47
11 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2560.28
12 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2535.19
13 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2467.74
14 Black Draw RUS Serdyukov Egor 2433.10
15 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2448.54
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2339.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2019.62
2 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2250.23
3 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2450.34
4 Black Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2297.93
5 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2397.66
6 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2208.83
7 White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2278.78
8 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2521.62
9 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2367.11
10 White Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1901.14
11 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2324.61
Women World Championship
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2334.66
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2563.98
3 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2179.37
4 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1555.50
5 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2037.75
6 White Win CHN He Jiabei 1853.07
7 Black Draw CHN Yao Jinrui 2238.73
8 Black Loss CHN Hu Xi 2298.76
9 White Loss EST Mirme Madli 2120.14
10 Black Win UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1929.27
11 White Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2267.72
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2008-11-23 Rating 2318.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Lindgren David 1651.49
2 Black Win EST Mõtlik Madli 1488.37
4 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2055.21
8 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2035.30
9 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2261.20
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2318.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sobolev Pavel 2041.92
2 Black Draw RUS Maximov Nikolay 2146.42
3 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2012.48
4 Black Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1901.41
5 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2234.68
6 Black Draw RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2263.05
7 Black Draw RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2350.90
8 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2542.47
9 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2455.28
10 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2335.78
11 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1863.98
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2323.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2201.81
2 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2529.67
3 Black Win EST Purk Andry 2538.60
4 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2614.55
5 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2187.53
6 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2705.61
7 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2267.99
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2322.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2082.32
2 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2322.15
3 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2443.92
4 Black Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1895.06
5 Black Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2202.15
6 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2244.43
7 White Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1972.19
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2322.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2069.37
2 Black Win JPN Ono Takayuki 2310.46
3 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2613.92
4 Black Win POL Zajk Michal 2272.26
5 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2578.93
6 White Loss CZE Nykl Ondrej 2350.88
European Championship BT
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2322.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Sobolev Pavel 2019.27
2 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2299.94
3 White Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1829.06
4 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2087.35
5 White Draw RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2039.60
7 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2442.66
8 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Dmitry 1558.31
9 White Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1924.93
10 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2357.33
11 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1857.36
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2301.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Mirme Madli 1933.64
2 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2420.00
3 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2403.78
4 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2511.84
5 Black Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2469.48
6 Black Draw RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2103.69
7 Black Draw RUS Maximov Nikolay 2100.83
8 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2182.04
9 White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2272.34
10 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2348.43
11 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2138.02
World Championship WT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2294.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2206.69
2 White Win RUS Kovalenko Marina 1832.06
3 Black Win RUS Litvinenko Lyudmila 1832.06
4 Black Loss TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2060.76
5 Black Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2081.24
6 Black Win RUS Melnik Lidia 1780.28
7 Black Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2357.71
15th Russian Championship among women
Date 2007-05-04 Rating 2289.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1781.00
2 Black Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2192.67
3 White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2095.64
4 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1810.19
6 White Win RUS Makarenkova Nina 1803.77
7 Black Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2271.62
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2278.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Tänav Tõnis 1689.62
2 Black Win EST Eggert Ester 2023.38
3 White Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2291.41
4 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2230.22
5 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2501.35
6 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2346.52
7 White Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2315.29
8 Black Loss RUS Egorov Vitaly 2227.64
9 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2319.47
10 White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2300.21
11 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2224.16
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2272.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2188.28
2 Black Loss POL Nowakowski Maciej 2350.58
3 White Loss CZE Nykl Ondrej 2296.44
4 White Loss EST Oblikas Mikk 2193.92
5 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2323.13
6 Black Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2166.71
7 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2145.72
8 Black Loss CZE Neuman Petr 2101.52
Team World Championship BT
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2279.22
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win EST Virma Iisak 1782.20
3 Black Win CZE Rybka Ales 2244.66
4 Black Win CZE Zavadil Jan 1911.16
5 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2118.53
6 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 1939.10
World Championship WT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2291.01
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win EST Tuvikene Maris 2145.06
3 Black Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2305.73
6 White Draw TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2118.58
7 Black Win SWE Widman Linnea 1885.99
9 White Win RUS Karimova Dinara 1633.16
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 2289.09
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2601.94
7 Black Win RUS Ses Pavel 2255.24
12th Russian Championship among women
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2279.19
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2146.05
Black Win RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 2000.84
Black Win RUS Sidelnikova Tatiana 1664.97
White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2146.05
Black Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2215.11
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2266.45
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2284.83
4 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2562.71
5 Black Win RUS Egorov Vitaly 2120.11
6 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2466.84
7 Black Win RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2177.29
8 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2191.56
World Championship WT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2256.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Tuvikene Maris 2086.60
2 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 2037.95
3 Black Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2457.61
4 White Draw TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2109.58
5 White Win UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1865.98
7 White Win EST Eggert Ester 1938.31
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2233.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Dyachkov Sergey 1988.64
2 Black Win EST Eggert Ester 1921.28
3 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2320.44
4 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2229.35
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2226.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2170.49
2 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2295.24
3 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2408.81
4 Black Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2116.68
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2432.17
6 Black Win EST Tuvikene Maris 2067.56
7 Black Win FIN Toivonen Lauri 2075.62
8 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2306.52
9 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2515.47
European Championship QT
Date 2002-08-09 Rating 2225.47
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 2034.20
5 Black Win FIN Toivonen Lauri 2075.67
6 Black Win RUS Samotsvetov Igor 1938.47
7 Black Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2265.08
Open Tournament - Window to Europe
Date 2002-04-25 Rating 2207.51
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2296.98
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2199.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2295.03
2 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2377.16
3 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2295.70
4 Black Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2277.18
5 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2326.53
6 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2359.06
8 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2220.47
9 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2542.87
10 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2392.20
11 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2429.33
12 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2562.71
13 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2505.85
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2194.52
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2552.27
3 White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2308.92
4 Black Loss RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 2023.03
5 Black Draw RUS Arefyev Andrey 1896.80
7 White Draw RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2000.58
11 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2241.04
World Championship WT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2198.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win JPN Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1718.85
2 White Win JPN Tatsutomi Chie 1632.12
3 Black Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2300.99
5 White Win KOR Hee Jeong Song 1587.29
6 Black Loss TPE Hsu Wen-Ching 2071.78
8 Black Draw EST Tuvikene Maris 2023.91
9 White Win TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2019.27
10 White Win EST Tihkan Evelyn 2032.54
11 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 2034.39
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2203.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2282.62
2 Black Draw RUS Sorokina Oksana 2211.40
3 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2335.66
4 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2310.47
5 Black Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2294.10
6 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2197.31
7 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2520.64
8 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2383.01
9 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2276.89
10 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2178.60
11 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2402.58
12 White Loss RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2249.36
14 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2551.12
15 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2337.92
IX Russian Championship among women
Date 2001-02-06 Rating 2204.82
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2214.50
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2207.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1838.75
2 White Win RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 1998.12
3 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2536.30
4 White Loss RUS Zhukova Eketerina 1960.44
5 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2250.13
6 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2070.67
7 Black Draw RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2160.80
8 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2348.97
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2210.90
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2428.12
4 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2326.62
5 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2394.65
6 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2198.99
7 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2303.52
8 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2238.07
9 Black Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2325.58
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2217.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2082.07
3 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2325.42
VII Russian championship among women
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2216.08
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Kocheshkova Olga 1986.79
Black Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2152.76
Black Win RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 2043.42
White Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2089.12
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2199.83
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2145.72
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2166.10
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2099.16
World Championship WT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2162.23
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1771.98
2 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1895.63
4 White Draw RUS Nikonova Natalya 2085.72
8 Black Win LAT Balanova Jelena 2092.92
9 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2087.33
10 Black Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2016.41
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2144.82
Round Color Result Opponent
8 Black Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2126.63
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2140.03
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1894.85
Black Win RUS Sokolsky Andrey 1882.64
Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2342.69
White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2205.97
Black Draw RUS Pavinich Andrey 2091.08
Black Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2155.03
White Draw RUS Arefyev Andrey 1894.85
Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2342.69
Black Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2205.97
Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2156.16
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2138.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Pavinich Andrey 2080.82
2 Black Win RUS Gruzin Sergey 1876.47
3 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2159.32
4 Black Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2183.83
5 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2034.58
6 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2137.23
7 Black Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2059.68
8 Black Win RUS Lapshin Mikhail 1953.39
9 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2268.17
10 Black Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2275.63
North regional tournament
Date 1995-09-27 Rating 2141.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sidelnikova Tatiana 1671.43
4 White Win RUS Reibandt Vitaly 1860.34
5 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2328.74
6 Black Draw RUS Olyunin Sergey 2094.82
8 White Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2032.95
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2141.76
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2207.55
White Loss LAT Balanova Jelena 2149.89
Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2118.09
Black Win RUS Sokolsky Andrey 1896.90
White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2418.82
Black Win EST Naber Lauri 1995.80
The 3nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2143.07
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Sidelnikova Tatiana 1672.43
Black Win RUS Surovegina Ekaterina 1958.50
Black Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 1886.61
White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2041.63
White Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1909.95
White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 1959.66
White Win RUS Bikmetova Anna 1691.87
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2127.63
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2400.63
3 Black Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2096.09
4 White Loss RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2154.96
5 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2182.07
6 White Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2114.76
7 White Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2290.61
8 Black Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2293.87
9 White Loss RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2110.23
North reginal tournament
Date 1994-08-20 Rating 2115.07
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 1913.58
5 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2311.68
6 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2099.24
7 Black Win RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 1966.53
8 Black Win RUS Ses Pavel 2067.40
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2089.76
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Milevsky Alexandr 2210.31
Black Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2174.29
White Loss RUS Sakhapov Albert 2128.23
White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2013.49
Black Win RUS Abilkenov Amangeldy 1897.15
Black Loss RUS Pavinich Andrey 2087.92
White Win RUS Vinogradov Alexey 1751.33
Black Win RUS Deineko V. 1778.05
Black Win AZE Safaraliyev H. 1621.38
Nizhny Novgorod Open-1994
Date 1994-03-13 Rating 2079.64
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2295.76
5 White Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2132.17
6 White Win RUS Vinogradov Alexey 1752.50
7 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2010.15
North reginal tournament
Date 1993-09-26 Rating 2062.07
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 1991.76
4 Black Win RUS Melnikov Sergey 1985.69
5 Black Loss RUS Gruzin Sergey 1902.46
8 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2053.06
9 White Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2165.39
11 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 1969.12
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2052.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2164.01
2 Black Loss RUS Sokolov Alexander 2068.61
4 White Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2051.40
7 White Win RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1952.57
8 White Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2051.40
9 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2256.89
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2040.00
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2326.20
5 Black Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 1998.89
6 Black Loss RUS Sotnikov Mikhail 2080.26
8 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 1948.03
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2037.71
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2122.01
4 White Loss UKR Tregubov Mikhail 2176.69
5 Black Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2205.39
11 Black Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2333.65