RUS Metreveli Irina

Place: Podyuga, Russia

Rating: 2324.64, Rank: 153

First game: 1992-10-03, Last game: 2021-02-27

Top rating: 2396.04 (2011-11-05)

Games: 719, Wins: 319, Draws: 153, Losses: 247

Gy1: 23, Gy2: 44, Gy5: 171

The 29th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2021-02-27 Rating 2324.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Fokicheva Anna 1923.75
2 White Win RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2095.97
3 White Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2303.12
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2143.84
5 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1913.18
6 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2446.60
7 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1903.66
8 White Draw RUS Metreveli Maksim 2227.92
9 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1972.39
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2334.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2700.50
2 Black Win RUS Semenov Andrei 1675.71
3 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2221.24
4 Black Win TPE Yu Tien-Lung 2467.58
5 Black Win JPN Fujita Maiko 2297.17
6 White Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2297.50
7 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2465.15
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2020-10-11 Rating 2335.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win MAC Lee Hoilok 1917.05
2 White Win MAC Lo Chan Hin 2034.56
3 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2631.24
4 White Win MAC Lao Chi Ieng 1848.47
5 White Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2286.82
6 Black Win RUS Churikova Daria 1778.56
7 Black Win MAC Feng Pak Tong Madison 1835.73
The 28th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2343.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Sadova Taisia 2150.15
2 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2256.72
3 White Win RUS Lashko Kira 2261.00
4 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2149.77
5 Black Draw RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2187.79
6 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1934.34
7 White Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2099.43
8 White Win RUS Stulova Kristina 2060.40
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2340.08
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2124.21
3 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2570.44
4 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2627.59
7 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2291.34
Women World Championship
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2341.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1531.96
2 White Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2276.68
3 White Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2559.08
4 Black Draw CHN Wu Zhiqin 2459.25
5 White Loss CHN Li Xiaoqing 2571.07
6 White Loss JPN Fujita Maiko 2253.21
7 Black Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2187.21
8 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2253.41
9 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1779.84
The 27th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2329.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2087.85
2 Black Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2188.28
3 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 2013.81
4 Black Draw RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2245.23
5 White Win RUS Stulova Kristina 2077.54
6 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2167.23
7 White Draw RUS Sadova Taisia 2146.76
8 Black Win RUS Novikova Daria 1948.21
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2321.27
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Draw EST Orlov Denis 2121.03
A2 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2377.18
A3 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2320.17
A4 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2139.68
A5 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2177.17
A6 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2237.89
A7 White Draw RUS Metreveli Maksim 2272.77
A8 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2522.26
SOPAI Cup
Date 2018-11-25 Rating 2317.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2564.49
2 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2552.89
3 Black Loss CHN Qiu Yujin 2337.47
4 White Win CHN Guo Song 1996.78
5 White Win CHN Zhong Yuyang 2058.67
6 White Draw JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2699.59
7 Black Loss CHN Wu Zhiqin 2454.40
8 White Draw CHN Sun Jinxue 2158.78
9 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2320.63
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 2317.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Savik Aki 1700.17
2 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2304.30
3 Black Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2227.99
4 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2071.88
5 Black Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2511.73
6 Black Draw SWE Fanell Jan 1945.22
7 Black Draw EST Ilu Timo 2429.16
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2315.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Naumov Egor 1919.50
2 Black Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2160.00
3 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1969.16
4 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2030.50
5 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1967.25
6 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2432.20
7 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2471.54
8 White Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2321.44
9 White Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2349.01
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2312.02
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2030.00
A2 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2635.30
A3 White Win RUS Metreveli Georgiy 2100.64
A4 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2506.05
A5 White Win EST Raag Ardi 2075.16
A6 White Draw EST Piik Sander 2195.30
A7 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2522.37
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2310.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1992.12
2 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2512.61
3 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1926.53
4 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2388.34
5 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2196.20
6 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2276.74
7 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2132.49
8 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2523.21
9 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2170.58
10 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2408.21
11 White Draw EST Rahumagi Brenet 2260.18
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 2301.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw EST Mirme Madli 2170.42
2 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2138.46
3 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2252.23
4 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1881.04
5 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2213.89
6 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1895.49
7 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2463.96
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2301.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Orlov Maxim 2209.29
2 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1985.36
3 White Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2351.68
4 Black Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2523.04
5 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2308.02
6 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2187.88
7 Black Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2546.58
8 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2365.87
9 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2359.45
World Championship WT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2297.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss CHN Liu Xun 2396.46
3 Black Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2390.63
4 White Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2571.37
5 Black Loss CHN Wu Zhiqin 2441.62
6 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2113.19
7 White Loss TPE Lin Chiao-Ying 2289.14
8 White Draw TPE Sung Pei-Jung 2001.30
9 White Draw TPE Chien Yung-Hsuan 2425.98
10 White Draw TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2005.62
11 Black Draw TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2206.51
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2300.90
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2319.88
A2 White Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2571.63
A3 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2520.38
A4 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2245.11
A5 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2493.05
A6 Black Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2160.67
A7 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2323.26
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 2298.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2467.60
2 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2259.24
4 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2489.58
5 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1864.57
6 White Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2266.64
7 White Win EST Piik Sander 2052.77
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2016-11-05 Rating 2299.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2139.02
2 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2194.79
3 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2536.70
4 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2532.97
5 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2156.69
6 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2086.60
7 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2285.94
8 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2064.52
9 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2164.29
Renju European Championship and Asian Cup (Eurasian Cup)
Date 2016-10-23 Rating 2300.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss UZB Khramov Andrey 2211.59
2 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2675.65
3 White Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2563.86
4 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2581.40
5 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2620.25
6 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2503.79
7 White Win RUS Mikhailov Mikhail 1795.29
F1 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Mikhail 1795.29
F2 White Win RUS Mikhailov Mikhail 1795.29
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2320.73
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2052.03
A2 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2289.46
A3 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2076.63
A4 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2481.32
A5 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1972.62
A6 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2503.17
A7 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2222.62
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 2322.41
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2611.34
A3 Black Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2557.87
A4 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2503.11
A5 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2253.12
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2345.82
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2392.97
7 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2628.32
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2015-11-15 Rating 2355.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1954.06
2 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2266.15
3 White Win EST Narva Mart 1902.70
4 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2468.85
5 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1841.22
F1 Black Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2266.15
F2 Black Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2303.21
F3 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1944.46
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2356.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2142.35
2 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2426.08
3 Black Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2510.20
4 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2395.11
5 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2364.55
6 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2525.32
7 Black Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2380.66
8 White Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2464.80
9 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2378.29
World Championship WT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2364.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2331.93
2 Black Draw RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2077.95
3 Black Draw CHN Wang Qingqing 2554.88
4 White Win CHN Yang Yimeng 1851.85
5 White Win TPE Sung Pei-Jung 2026.72
6 Black Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2295.51
8 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2040.37
9 White Draw RUS Lashko Kira 2426.16
10 Black Win CHN Guo Xinlu 1755.86
11 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2213.98
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2372.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2223.09
2 White Draw RUS Oborina Anastasja 2310.47
3 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2540.94
4 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2630.43
5 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2528.93
6 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2407.55
7 White Draw RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2462.93
8 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2518.87
9 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2550.23
10 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2543.69
11 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2645.69
12 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2496.42
13 Black Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2418.81
14 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2445.60
15 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2611.06
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2376.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2141.93
2 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2377.93
3 Black Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2089.02
4 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2363.41
5 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2542.79
6 White Draw RUS Danilin Ivan 2281.34
7 Black Draw RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2443.24
8 Black Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2310.84
9 Black Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2499.02
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2374.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2665.77
2 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2248.45
3 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2101.01
4 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2159.54
5 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2283.55
6 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2441.06
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2257.13
8 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2210.25
9 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2458.50
10 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1878.45
11 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2293.37
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2385.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1950.05
2 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2598.59
3 White Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2251.71
4 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2378.17
5 White Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2362.54
6 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2366.16
7 White Draw RUS Oborina Anastasja 2344.63
8 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2436.48
9 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2331.75
10 Black Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2526.67
11 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2532.16
Women World Championship
Date 2013-08-13 Rating 2386.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Lashko Kira 2380.85
2 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1741.28
3 Black Loss EST Narva Mai 2108.97
4 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2357.71
5 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1923.02
6 Black Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2298.66
7 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2339.31
8 Black Win EST Kolk Kaia 2020.66
9 Black Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1707.29
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2374.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2577.60
2 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2537.29
3 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2532.93
4 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2490.73
5 Black Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2471.19
6 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2490.52
7 White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2356.56
8 White Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2318.87
9 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2517.09
10 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2459.58
11 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2348.03
12 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2572.59
13 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2593.59
14 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2542.93
15 Black Win RUS Kartashev Daniil 2413.11
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2378.15
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw EST Voznjuk Pavel 2069.75
3 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1842.59
4 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2778.27
5 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2166.92
6 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2497.90
7 Black Draw RUS Kurdina Olga 2342.26
8 White Win EST Narva Mart 1813.37
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2383.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2229.55
2 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2280.98
3 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2112.42
4 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2327.64
5 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2483.73
6 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2363.92
7 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2331.81
8 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2525.40
9 Black Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2325.12
10 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2419.93
11 Black Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2413.92
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2388.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2615.09
2 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2419.41
3 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2278.84
4 Black Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2473.30
5 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2402.84
6 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2474.46
7 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2536.03
8 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2346.21
9 White Draw EST Hõbemägi Martin 2443.16
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2392.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2552.51
2 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2559.36
3 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2514.28
4 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2468.80
5 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2539.75
6 White Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2409.62
7 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2511.04
8 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2417.01
9 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2528.77
10 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2539.37
11 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2466.07
12 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2580.68
13 White Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2331.83
14 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2441.63
15 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2412.17
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2396.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2033.51
2 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2475.00
3 Black Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2404.09
4 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2368.71
5 Black Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2350.73
6 White Draw RUS Serdyukov Egor 2523.23
7 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2471.63
8 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2447.20
9 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2430.94
10 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2426.22
11 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2565.89
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
Date 2011-08-19 Rating 2387.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Chernenko Lidiya 1867.63
2 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2541.68
3 Black Win RUS Rachitsky Dmitry 1840.78
4 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1929.72
5 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2610.45
6 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2277.06
7 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2559.88
8 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2620.67
World Championship WT
Date 2011-08-10 Rating 2386.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Oborina Anastasja 2343.28
2 Black Win RUS Lashko Kira 2228.86
3 Black Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2272.27
4 Black Draw JPN Arai Kazumi 2310.72
5 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2143.01
6 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1675.43
7 White Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2244.13
8 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Yeva 2003.43
9 Black Win SWE Jellve Emma 2086.52
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2011-05-08 Rating 2375.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2493.86
2 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2554.81
4 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2423.13
5 White Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2386.26
6 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2412.92
7 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2562.61
9 White Draw RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2495.45
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2364.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2317.66
2 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2357.08
3 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2541.05
4 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2415.02
5 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2544.78
7 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2510.34
8 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2430.69
9 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2492.94
10 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2474.97
11 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2514.78
12 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2377.26
13 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2486.06
14 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2567.07
15 White Draw RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2398.46
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2361.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Litvinova Alina 1884.35
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2477.85
3 White Draw RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2180.90
4 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2253.49
5 White Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2350.27
6 Black Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2327.78
7 White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2320.73
8 Black Loss RUS Sobolev Pavel 2136.70
9 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2206.12
10 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2490.91
11 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2267.28
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2364.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2321.75
2 Black Win SWE Widman Linnea 2016.79
3 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2622.37
4 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2651.71
5 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2260.28
6 Black Draw RUS Pestereva Maria 2260.42
7 Black Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2342.09
8 White Draw RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2467.35
9 Black Draw EST Väljataga Paul 2330.22
Moscow Open
Date 2010-06-14 Rating 2364.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Tikhomirov Mikhail 2000.90
2 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2166.56
3 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2350.97
4 Black Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2390.93
5 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2406.66
6 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2483.52
7 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2319.24
8 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2347.66
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2355.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2424.47
2 White Draw RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2459.97
3 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2428.61
4 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2463.10
5 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2533.45
6 Black Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2395.54
7 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2290.87
8 Black Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2302.28
9 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2603.39
10 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2555.25
11 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2563.04
12 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2539.09
13 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2471.86
14 Black Draw RUS Serdyukov Egor 2437.13
15 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2452.64
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2343.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2024.04
2 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2255.06
3 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2454.32
4 Black Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2301.12
5 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2402.10
6 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2213.22
7 White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2282.88
8 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2525.23
9 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2371.11
10 White Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1905.53
11 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2328.64
Women World Championship
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2338.49
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2567.13
3 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2183.96
4 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1561.20
5 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2041.20
6 White Win CHN He Jiabei 1855.41
7 Black Draw CHN Yao Jinrui 2241.97
8 Black Loss CHN Hu Xi 2302.17
9 White Loss EST Mirme Madli 2123.83
10 Black Win UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1930.44
11 White Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2271.17
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2008-11-23 Rating 2322.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Lindgren David 1655.17
2 Black Win EST Mõtlik Madli 1491.67
4 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2058.61
8 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2038.95
9 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2264.39
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2321.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sobolev Pavel 2045.66
2 Black Draw RUS Maximov Nikolay 2150.21
3 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2016.31
4 Black Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1904.91
5 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2238.28
6 Black Draw RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2267.24
7 Black Draw RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2354.37
8 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2545.86
9 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2458.64
10 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2339.38
11 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1867.65
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2326.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2205.36
2 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2533.05
3 Black Win EST Purk Andry 2542.03
4 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2617.82
5 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2191.23
6 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2708.75
7 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2271.31
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2326.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2085.68
2 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2325.67
3 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2447.35
4 Black Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1898.50
5 Black Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2205.70
6 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2247.59
7 White Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1975.71
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2325.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2073.23
2 Black Win JPN Ono Takayuki 2313.05
3 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2617.19
4 Black Win POL Zajk Michal 2278.03
5 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2582.20
6 White Loss CZE Nykl Ondrej 2354.20
European Championship BT
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2325.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Sobolev Pavel 2022.89
2 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2303.56
3 White Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1832.75
4 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2091.04
5 White Draw RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2042.81
7 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2446.09
8 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Dmitry 1561.01
9 White Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1928.39
10 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2361.33
11 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1860.91
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2304.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Mirme Madli 1936.77
2 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2423.25
3 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2407.19
4 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2515.11
5 Black Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2472.77
6 Black Draw RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2107.05
7 Black Draw RUS Maximov Nikolay 2104.26
8 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2185.34
9 White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2275.61
10 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2351.73
11 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2141.36
World Championship WT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2297.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2209.91
2 White Win RUS Kovalenko Marina 1833.63
3 Black Win RUS Litvinenko Lyudmila 1833.63
4 Black Loss TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2063.66
5 Black Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2084.40
6 Black Win RUS Melnik Lidia 1781.79
7 Black Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2360.92
15th Russian Championship among women
Date 2007-05-04 Rating 2292.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1784.30
2 Black Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2195.80
3 White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2098.72
4 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1813.30
6 White Win RUS Makarenkova Nina 1804.71
7 Black Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2273.71
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2280.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Tänav Tõnis 1692.25
2 Black Win EST Eggert Ester 2025.77
3 White Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2294.78
4 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2233.37
5 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2504.40
6 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2349.52
7 White Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2318.39
8 Black Loss RUS Egorov Vitaly 2230.43
9 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2322.37
10 White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2303.20
11 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2227.33
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2274.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2191.22
2 Black Loss POL Nowakowski Maciej 2353.63
3 White Loss CZE Nykl Ondrej 2299.35
4 White Loss EST Oblikas Mikk 2196.67
5 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2326.17
6 Black Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2169.65
7 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2148.81
8 Black Loss CZE Neuman Petr 2104.21
Team World Championship BT
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2281.03
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win EST Virma Iisak 1784.70
3 Black Win CZE Rybka Ales 2246.82
4 Black Win CZE Zavadil Jan 1912.20
5 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2121.35
6 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 1941.89
World Championship WT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2291.97
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win EST Tuvikene Maris 2147.62
3 Black Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2308.33
6 White Draw TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2120.84
7 Black Win SWE Widman Linnea 1887.99
9 White Win RUS Karimova Dinara 1634.00
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 2289.25
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2605.12
7 Black Win RUS Ses Pavel 2257.27
12th Russian Championship among women
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2278.13
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2147.71
Black Win RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 2002.56
Black Win RUS Sidelnikova Tatiana 1664.65
White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2147.71
Black Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2216.76
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2264.88
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2287.46
4 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2563.90
5 Black Win RUS Egorov Vitaly 2121.79
6 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2468.76
7 Black Win RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2178.67
8 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2192.69
World Championship WT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2254.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Tuvikene Maris 2089.89
2 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 2039.19
3 Black Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2458.11
4 White Draw TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2111.20
5 White Win UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1858.68
7 White Win EST Eggert Ester 1939.65
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2229.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Dyachkov Sergey 1989.73
2 Black Win EST Eggert Ester 1922.58
3 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2321.86
4 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2230.46
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2221.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2172.18
2 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2295.44
3 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2412.47
4 Black Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2117.98
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2432.81
6 Black Win EST Tuvikene Maris 2072.97
7 Black Win FIN Toivonen Lauri 2076.92
8 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2307.83
9 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2521.64
European Championship QT
Date 2002-08-09 Rating 2220.18
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 2035.21
5 Black Win FIN Toivonen Lauri 2076.97
6 Black Win RUS Samotsvetov Igor 1939.92
7 Black Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2266.79
Moscow Open
Date 2002-06-09 Rating 2208.76
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2361.18
7 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2457.11
Open Tournament - Window to Europe
Date 2002-04-25 Rating 2201.96
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2296.63
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2195.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2297.48
2 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2381.24
3 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2295.07
4 Black Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2278.87
5 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2323.67
6 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2358.27
8 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2219.75
9 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2544.28
10 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2396.92
11 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2429.32
12 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2563.76
13 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2513.47
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2191.38
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2553.04
3 White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2306.28
4 Black Loss RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 2022.76
5 Black Draw RUS Arefyev Andrey 1893.20
7 White Draw RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2002.60
11 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2242.35
World Championship WT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2196.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win JPN Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1720.27
2 White Win JPN Tatsutomi Chie 1633.59
3 Black Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2298.64
5 White Win KOR Hee Jeong Song 1588.81
6 Black Loss TPE Hsu Wen-Ching 2073.28
8 Black Draw EST Tuvikene Maris 2034.10
9 White Win TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2020.88
10 White Win EST Tihkan Evelyn 2034.17
11 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 2035.35
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2202.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2284.76
2 Black Draw RUS Sorokina Oksana 2213.28
3 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2345.41
4 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2313.67
5 Black Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2296.67
6 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2198.13
7 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2529.02
8 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2379.98
9 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2291.09
10 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2177.78
11 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2412.10
12 White Loss RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2256.16
14 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2554.56
15 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2342.33
IX Russian Championship among women
Date 2001-02-06 Rating 2204.03
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2216.44
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2206.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1839.37
2 White Win RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 1997.02
3 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2539.80
4 White Loss RUS Zhukova Eketerina 1960.41
5 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2251.83
6 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2071.30
7 Black Draw RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2161.53
8 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2353.93
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2210.34
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2432.17
4 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2330.20
5 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2411.30
6 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2197.04
7 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2308.90
8 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2233.36
9 Black Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2321.35
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2216.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2081.40
3 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2328.84
VII Russian championship among women
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2214.84
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Kocheshkova Olga 1970.47
Black Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2150.64
Black Win RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 2044.21
White Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2074.95
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2198.64
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2149.27
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2164.83
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2102.40
World Championship WT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2160.89
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1742.02
2 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1894.85
4 White Draw RUS Nikonova Natalya 2080.54
8 Black Win LAT Balanova Jelena 2088.98
9 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2087.05
10 Black Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2015.52
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2143.70
Round Color Result Opponent
8 Black Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2134.62
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2138.87
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1872.35
Black Win RUS Sokolsky Andrey 1882.03
Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2340.90
White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2206.85
Black Draw RUS Pavinich Andrey 2088.97
Black Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2154.25
White Draw RUS Arefyev Andrey 1872.35
Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2340.90
Black Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2206.85
Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2155.07
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2137.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Pavinich Andrey 2079.06
2 Black Win RUS Gruzin Sergey 1874.51
3 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2162.96
4 Black Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2182.47
5 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2029.85
6 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2137.75
7 Black Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2059.90
8 Black Win RUS Lapshin Mikhail 1956.58
9 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2270.93
10 Black Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2272.68
North regional tournament
Date 1995-09-27 Rating 2140.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sidelnikova Tatiana 1671.13
4 White Win RUS Reibandt Vitaly 1862.32
5 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2334.27
6 Black Draw RUS Olyunin Sergey 2098.42
8 White Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2028.75
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2141.13
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2204.95
White Loss LAT Balanova Jelena 2144.00
Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2118.61
Black Win RUS Sokolsky Andrey 1896.28
White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2422.64
Black Win EST Naber Lauri 1993.60
The 3nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2142.59
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Sidelnikova Tatiana 1672.13
Black Win RUS Surovegina Ekaterina 1959.20
Black Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 1886.26
White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2041.55
White Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1910.57
White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 1957.00
White Win RUS Bikmetova Anna 1691.62
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2127.40
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2399.59
3 Black Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2108.66
4 White Loss RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2154.50
5 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2183.33
6 White Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2114.62
7 White Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2291.47
8 Black Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2291.50
9 White Loss RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2103.18
North reginal tournament
Date 1994-08-20 Rating 2114.91
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 1911.52
5 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2317.87
6 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2100.45
7 Black Win RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 1975.40
8 Black Win RUS Ses Pavel 2069.41
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2089.53
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Milevsky Alexander 2214.81
Black Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2175.92
White Loss RUS Sakhapov Albert 2123.45
White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2012.54
Black Win RUS Abilkenov Amangeldy 1890.19
Black Loss RUS Pavinich Andrey 2086.69
White Win RUS Vinogradov Alexey 1746.41
Black Win RUS Deineko V. 1770.56
Black Win AZE Safaraliyev H. 1613.73
Nizhny Novgorod Open-1994
Date 1994-03-13 Rating 2079.44
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2303.65
5 White Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2133.23
6 White Win RUS Vinogradov Alexey 1747.72
7 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2009.74
North reginal tournament
Date 1993-09-26 Rating 2061.89
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 1991.81
4 Black Win RUS Melnikov Sergey 1986.17
5 Black Loss RUS Gruzin Sergey 1897.06
8 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2054.58
9 White Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2170.22
11 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 1969.17
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2051.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2167.22
2 Black Loss RUS Sokolov Alexander 2073.24
4 White Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2052.98
7 White Win RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1955.44
8 White Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2052.98
9 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2269.53
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2039.26
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2330.00
5 Black Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 1994.82
6 Black Loss RUS Sotnikov Mikhail 2075.93
8 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 1947.68
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2036.82
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2120.64
4 White Loss UKR Tregubov Mikhail 2169.80
5 Black Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2189.16
11 Black Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2324.37