RUS Sorokina Oksana

Place: Podyuga, Russia

Rating: 2440.33, Rank: 95

First game: 1999-05-03, Last game: 2021-01-05

Top rating: 2440.33 (2021-01-05)

Games: 228, Wins: 129, Draws: 22, Losses: 77

Gy1: 6, Gy2: 6, Gy5: 6

The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2021-01-05 Rating 2440.33
Round Color Result Opponent
W2 Black Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2399.78
W3 Black Win RUS Minkina Elena 1409.25
W4 White Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2085.52
W5 White Draw RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2045.89
W6 White Win RUS Novikova Daria 1952.05
W7 White Win RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2085.05
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2016-01-05 Rating 2396.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 1997.67
2 Black Draw RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2095.02
3 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2179.36
4 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2478.57
5 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 2108.50
6 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2203.41
7 White Draw RUS Karpov Fyodor 2102.04
8 White Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2313.47
Poduga Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-08 Rating 2387.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2272.86
2 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2195.89
3 Black Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2098.22
4 White Win RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2086.48
5 White Win RUS Stulova Darya 2061.18
6 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2497.20
7 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2417.20
8 White Win RUS Lashko Kira 2399.56
9 White Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2313.02
10 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2302.35
The 22nd Russian Championship among Women
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2364.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1787.18
2 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2234.15
3 Black Loss RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1932.60
4 White Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2341.39
5 White Win RUS Shiryaevskaya Daria 2025.88
6 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2247.36
7 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2356.98
8 White Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2047.29
9 White Draw RUS Lashko Kira 2360.85
Poduga Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-07 Rating 2364.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2355.37
1 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2529.78
4 White Win RUS Lashko Kira 2360.68
5 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2341.56
6 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2383.47
7 White Draw RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2281.73
8 Black Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2180.87
9 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2182.51
10 White Win RUS Shiryaevskaya Daria 2026.02
11 White Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2045.74
12 Black Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1963.98
13 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2281.73
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2014-01-05 Rating 2365.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Novozhilova Polina 1801.84
2 Black Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 2012.92
3 White Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2014.49
4 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2358.93
5 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2376.88
6 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1943.72
7 White Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1959.13
8 White Win RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2141.67
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2013-01-06 Rating 2382.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Stulova Kristina 1849.46
2 White Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2230.37
3 Black Draw RUS Kurdina Olga 2344.44
4 White Win RUS Shiryaevskaya Daria 1951.92
5 White Draw RUS Oborina Anastasja 2365.44
6 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2122.46
7 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2486.55
8 White Win RUS Lashko Kira 2363.86
9 Black Draw RUS Novikov Nikolay 2351.70
Podyuga Sbory (reglament Soosyrv)
Date 2008-07-21 Rating 2391.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 1950.46
2 White Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2143.00
3 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2466.31
4 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2390.10
5 White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2189.90
6 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2241.35
7 White Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2208.11
8 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1974.43
9 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1905.18
The 16th Women Russian Championship
Date 2008-07-05 Rating 2392.42
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Okatova Anna 2240.65
4 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 1948.16
5 White Win RUS Litvinova Yulia 1955.48
6 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2190.83
7 White Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1895.95
8 White Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2076.31
9 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2208.20
Podyuga Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-10 Rating 2388.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2046.67
2 White Draw RUS Vershinin Pavel 2467.59
4 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2456.47
5 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2484.91
6 White Win RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2298.57
7 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2226.44
8 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2197.63
9 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2311.47
10 White Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2123.31
11 Black Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2209.52
12 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2200.55
13 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2185.51
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2361.16
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2200.54
3 Black Win TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2446.74
4 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2223.51
5 White Win TPE Li Shih-Wen 2260.99
6 White Loss RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2273.71
7 White Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2259.42
8 Black Loss JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2452.31
9 White Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2368.38
World Championship WT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2361.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Melnik Lidia 1781.83
2 White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2084.45
3 Black Draw RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2209.98
4 White Win RUS Kovalenko Marina 1833.66
5 Black Win RUS Litvinenko Lyudmila 1833.67
6 White Win TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2063.73
7 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2297.34
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2007-07-10 Rating 2355.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2079.16
2 Black Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1879.61
3 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2571.04
4 White Win RUS Novikov Nikolay 2294.12
5 Black Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2079.42
6 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2370.08
7 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2492.17
8 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2468.61
9 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2381.23
Podyuga Championship - High League
Date 2007-02-05 Rating 2319.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2365.12
2 White Loss RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2355.60
4 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2493.15
5 White Loss RUS Novikov Nikolay 2284.99
6 Black Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2452.65
7 White Loss RUS Okatova Anna 2179.32
9 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2188.31
10 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1868.52
11 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2557.00
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2309.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Eggert Ester 2025.83
2 White Win RUS Sterkhova Darya 1866.43
3 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2242.94
4 White Win RUS Vinokurtsev Viktor 1983.58
5 Black Win RUS Gerasimov Ilya 2138.81
6 White Win BLR Mostovlyansky Oleg 1979.86
7 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2227.38
8 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2194.17
9 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2294.83
10 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2490.41
11 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2349.58
Podyuga - Sbory
Date 2006-07-19 Rating 2306.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Maximov Nikolay 2045.87
2 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1883.87
3 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2162.77
4 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2322.63
5 White Draw RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2184.58
6 White Win RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2039.28
7 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2503.50
8 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2541.44
World Championship WT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2308.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Klooster Karin 1838.81
2 White Win TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2120.89
3 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2292.00
4 Black Win EST Tuvikene Maris 2147.67
5 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2138.17
7 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2100.14
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2287.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2312.30
2 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2473.41
3 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2392.03
4 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2244.14
5 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2488.58
6 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2276.35
7 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2495.39
8 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2184.40
9 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2432.07
10 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2618.35
11 White Win RUS Drozdov Vladimir 2052.04
12 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2464.31
13 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2570.58
14 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2395.41
15 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2455.97
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2284.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2468.78
3 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2261.98
5 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2150.33
6 White Win RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2178.70
7 Black Draw RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2202.49
8 White Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2061.88
9 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2443.86
10 White Win RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2246.61
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2240.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sorokin Anton 1713.00
2 White Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2217.06
3 White Loss RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2266.85
4 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2198.33
11th Russian Youth Championship C-Group
Date 2002-03-30 Rating 2221.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2147.35
2 Black Loss RUS Gross Anna 2153.36
3 Black Win RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 1941.61
4 Black Loss RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2251.72
5 Black Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2228.85
6 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2364.07
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2223.75
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2348.45
3 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2553.00
4 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2452.99
5 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2335.42
6 White Draw RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 2091.09
7 Black Win RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 2022.72
9 White Win EST Lents Johann 2242.35
10 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2399.79
11 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2171.08
10th Russian Youth Championship, A and C groups
Date 2001-03-30 Rating 2214.98
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win RUS Yudina Maria 1955.32
C2 White Loss RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2162.97
C4 Black Win RUS Skalozubova Yelena 2025.68
C5 Black Win RUS Gross Anna 2135.42
C6 Black Loss RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2182.97
C7 Black Win RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 2078.28
C9 Black Win RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 1916.06
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2213.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2256.02
2 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2202.74
3 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2554.52
4 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2342.25
5 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2284.68
7 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2345.37
8 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2313.55
9 Black Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2296.58
10 Black Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2198.03
11 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2528.97
12 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2379.91
13 White Draw RUS Smirnov Sergey 2290.98
14 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2177.71
15 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2412.05
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2205.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Sergey 2294.54
2 Black Loss RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2181.16
3 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2071.05
4 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2177.89
5 Black Win RUS Diner Stanislav 2202.15
6 Black Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2285.87
7 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2353.83
8 White Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2315.96
11 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2547.12
Youth World Championship
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 2196.38
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win EST Tuvikene Maris 1967.90
C2 Black Loss RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2148.92
C4 Black Win RUS Skalozubova Yelena 2019.43
C5 Black Loss RUS Kocheshkova Olga 1984.05
C10 Black Win RUS Kocheshkova Olga 1984.05
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2171.44
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2309.52
11 Black Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2081.30
VII Russian championship among women
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2151.09
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 1964.94