EST Purk Andry

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2536.24, Rank: 43

First game: 2002-08-02, Last game: 2018-05-05

Top rating: 2573.29 (2009-08-25)

Games: 269, Wins: 158, Draws: 26, Losses: 85

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 6, Gy5: 6

12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2536.24
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss JPN Koyama Jun 2492.32
3 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2099.05
4 White Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2540.86
6 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2430.75
7 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2574.37
10 Black Win JPN Koyama Jun 2492.32
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2565.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2262.47
2 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2722.20
3 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2320.95
4 Black Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2331.66
5 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2567.40
6 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2538.21
7 Black Draw EST Oll Aivo 2630.51
8 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2251.36
9 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2468.24
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2569.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2153.56
2 Black Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2481.82
3 Black Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2264.65
4 White Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2435.55
5 White Win CHN Yin Licheng 2492.93
6 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2527.06
7 Black Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2602.53
8 Black Win CHN Yin Licheng 2492.93
9 Black Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2481.82
10 Black Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2602.53
Karepa Open
Date 2009-08-25 Rating 2573.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lents Johann 2401.73
2 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2117.23
3 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2104.18
4 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2648.83
5 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2149.74
6 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2300.63
7 Black Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2075.91
World Championship AT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2573.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2701.12
2 White Draw CHN Wu Di 2568.86
3 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2726.98
4 White Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2563.68
5 Black Draw JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2760.39
6 Black Win JPN Ono Takayuki 2306.00
7 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2638.07
8 Black Draw CZE Nykl Ondrej 2394.28
9 Black Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2463.16
10 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2564.44
11 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2507.68
Final of Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-04-12 Rating 2554.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2720.04
2 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2463.00
3 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2120.99
4 White Win EST Vunk Tiit 1989.23
5 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2278.62
6 Black Win EST Nõmm Liina 1791.50
7 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2314.61
8 White Loss EST Mirme Madli 2099.40
9 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2089.73
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2008-11-23 Rating 2537.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2236.52
2 Black Loss SWE Lindberg Kristian 2335.86
4 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2610.46
6 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2311.55
8 Black Win EST Nõmm Liina 1778.91
9 Black Win SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2117.84
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2536.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1888.17
2 Black Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 1923.64
3 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2317.44
4 Black Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2318.25
5 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2438.75
6 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2608.98
7 White Win RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2455.38
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2536.96
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Draw EST Lents Johann 2387.78
A2 White Win POL Tarasinski Pawel 2034.74
A3 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2114.97
A4 Black Loss HUN Demjan Attila 2617.68
A5 White Win CZE Laube Pavel 2372.52
A6 Black Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2551.19
A7 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2635.03
A8 White Win CZE Stradal Jan 2118.48
A9 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2472.72
A10 White Win POL Zajk Michal 2288.82
A11 White Draw EST Oblikas Mikk 2168.81
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2537.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win JPN Tamada Yoichi 2200.74
2 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2320.03
3 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2437.65
4 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2608.34
5 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2230.81
6 White Win RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2456.71
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2536.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2259.73
2 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2497.16
3 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2450.55
4 Black Draw EST Oll Aivo 2634.43
5 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2573.51
6 White Win RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2457.39
7 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2632.81
8 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2698.37
9 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2485.72
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
Date 2008-07-17 Rating 2535.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2022.64
2 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2630.93
3 White Loss EST Lillemets Rauni 2062.24
4 White Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2111.16
5 Black Win EST Leesmann Sten 1714.22
6 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2697.06
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2539.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1903.51
2 Black Win CZE Rybka Ales 2195.01
3 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2378.01
4 White Draw CHN Wu Hao 2550.70
5 Black Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2233.48
6 White Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2683.51
7 Black Win JPN Sato Kiyotomi 2281.78
9 Black Win FIN Haikonen Kari 2218.61
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2007-11-25 Rating 2533.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 1976.84
2 White Win SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2082.31
5 Black Win CZE Rybka Ales 2194.54
6 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2240.84
World Championship AT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2527.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2530.05
2 Black Win CHN Wu Di 2598.83
3 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2652.75
4 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2491.96
5 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2646.02
6 White Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2678.58
7 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2497.18
8 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2553.29
9 Black Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2431.40
10 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2563.35
11 Black Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2494.87
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
Date 2007-04-30 Rating 2508.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2638.51
2 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2476.28
3 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2211.65
4 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2362.69
5 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2135.45
7 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2558.01
8 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2638.51
9 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2476.28
11 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2362.69
12 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2135.45
14 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2558.01
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2502.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2660.98
2 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2366.67
3 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2555.60
4 Black Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2172.69
5 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2583.07
6 White Win EST Purk Tauri 1969.99
7 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2621.68
8 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2470.89
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2006-12-10 Rating 2498.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2071.27
2 Black Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2225.72
3 Black Win SWE Karlsson Martin 1921.25
4 Black Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2295.07
5 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2195.00
6 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2144.07
7 Black Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2144.07
Estonian Championship
Date 2006-10-29 Rating 2492.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Purk Tauri 1955.94
2 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2555.34
3 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2195.31
4 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2452.05
5 White Draw EST Pajuste Renee 2367.85
7 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2619.82
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2006-10-21 Rating 2490.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Sulane Sander 2027.51
3 Black Win EST Reintal Chris 1729.36
4 White Win EST Purk Tauri 1954.39
5 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2367.20
6 Black Win EST Kolk Peeter 1860.94
7 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2171.62
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2478.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw EST Lents Johann 2414.49
2 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2164.27
3 Black Win EST Kolk Kaia 1886.40
4 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2623.14
5 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2455.05
6 White Loss RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 2068.66
7 Black Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2071.53
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2006-08-10 Rating 2478.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2441.99
2 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2764.16
3 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2116.58
4 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2549.52
5 White Loss FIN Ikonen Jussi 2163.76
Estonian QT to European Championship
Date 2006-07-04 Rating 2478.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 1868.52
2 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2564.10
3 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2116.01
4 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2439.15
5 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2763.07
6 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2617.30
7 White Win EST Kolk Peeter 1874.99
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2479.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2151.38
2 White Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2293.67
3 Black Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2284.50
4 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2448.94
5 Black Win EST Meritee Ando 2757.54
6 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2439.59
7 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2530.42
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2477.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2019.43
2 Black Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2270.80
3 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2325.51
4 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2195.10
5 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2431.54
6 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2535.43
7 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2418.68
8 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2547.49
9 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2297.09
10 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2467.32
11 White Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2436.83
World Championship AT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2461.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2435.67
2 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2753.15
3 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2587.33
4 White Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2513.03
5 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2270.72
6 White Win SWE Hermansson Hannes 2297.43
7 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2619.23
8 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2537.63
9 Black Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2599.05
10 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2451.26
11 Black Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2518.73
World Championship QT
Date 2005-07-31 Rating 2459.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Wang Chih-Kung 2125.87
3 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2451.94
4 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2586.07
5 White Loss TPE Cheng Wei-Yuan 2282.74
6 Black Draw SWE Andersson Tord 2271.48
Youth European Championship
Date 2005-07-20 Rating 2457.40
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2294.64
A4 White Win POL Nowakowski Maciej 2292.49
A6 White Win POL Nowak Pawel 2197.94
A8 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2408.22
A9 Black Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2616.85
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2425.27
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win POL Lekowski Jerzy 1863.18
3 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2602.28
9 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2754.60
10 Black Win CZE Rybka Ales 2205.12
11 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2409.39
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 2408.14
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2426.64
4 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2747.91
7 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2594.78
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2004-11-21 Rating 2396.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Hermansson Hannes 2290.96
3 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2190.58
5 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2423.54
6 Black Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2336.84
7 White Win SWE Karlsson Martin 1925.67
7 Black Win FIN Ikonen Jari 1971.05
8 White Win SWE Karlsson Martin 1925.67
Helsinki Open
Date 2004-09-26 Rating 2376.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2107.94
2 White Win FIN Kokkonen Eevert 1895.63
3 Black Loss FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2380.49
4 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2018.23
5 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2588.36
6 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2408.35
7 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2734.43
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2278.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2426.35
2 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2104.95
Helsinki Open
Date 2003-09-21 Rating 2243.60
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2232.08
3 Black Win EST Tuvikene Maris 2091.23
4 Black Loss FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2383.62
5 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2325.63
6 Black Win FIN Kauppila Oskari 1912.85
7 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2413.83
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2224.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2236.65
2 Black Loss EST Oblikas Mikk 2104.48
3 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2332.53
4 Black Win EST Lillemets Rauni 1908.50
5 Black Loss JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2315.14
7 Black Loss JPN Ono Takayuki 2188.50
8 White Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2151.40
9 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Dmitry 2016.81
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2152.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2221.53
2 White Draw RUS Arefyev Andrey 1928.47
3 White Draw RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 2018.43
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2116.82
5 Black Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2140.54
6 Black Loss RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 2103.10
7 White Loss RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2031.81
8 Black Win RUS Khozina Maria 1704.30
9 Black Loss EST Tuvikene Maris 2086.37
10 White Draw RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2096.93
11 Black Win RUS Morovov Mikhail 1692.46
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2146.55
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2300.30
7 Black Win EST Tuvikene Maris 2077.55
9 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2395.83
Youth World Championship
Date 2002-08-02 Rating 2145.78
Round Color Result Opponent
A9 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2400.01