RUS Kachaev Denis

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Rating: 2434.67, Rank: 87

First game: 2008-12-13, Last game: 2020-04-26

Top rating: 2469.72 (2015-05-31)

Games: 411, Wins: 218, Draws: 85, Losses: 108

Gy1: 37, Gy2: 94, Gy5: 209

The 38th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2020-04-26 Rating 2434.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1960.39
2 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1912.02
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2438.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2481.52
2 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2395.12
3 White Loss RUS Rizvanov Edward 2502.59
4 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2554.39
5 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2391.79
6 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2556.03
7 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2468.37
8 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2543.56
9 Black Draw RUS Katsev Ilya 2299.56
10 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2393.97
11 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2510.38
12 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2377.97
13 Black Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2401.98
14 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2587.39
15 White Win RUS Morozov Egor 2206.83
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2446.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2297.86
3 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2069.77
4 White Win RUS Chernyi Anton 1947.79
5 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2512.97
7 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2297.86
8 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1913.42
9 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2069.77
10 White Win RUS Chernyi Anton 1947.79
The 34th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2447.84
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2471.21
gf2 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2471.21
gf3 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2471.21
gf4 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2471.21
gf5 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2471.21
gf6 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2471.21
gq1 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2378.58
gq2 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2378.58
gs1 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2400.29
gs2 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2400.29
gs3 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2400.29
gs4 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2400.29
The 37th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2019-05-26 Rating 2463.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2212.57
2 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1902.54
3 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2052.44
4 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2146.76
5 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1916.64
7 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2348.72
8 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2475.70
9 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2001.30
10 White Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2386.01
11 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2420.58
Tournament of Ten
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2462.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2570.52
2 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2441.94
3 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2552.94
4 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2347.16
5 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2568.85
6 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2478.61
75 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2548.64
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2459.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2484.64
2 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2557.15
3 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2546.98
4 White Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2287.32
5 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2296.51
6 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2572.70
7 White Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2279.34
8 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2415.02
9 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2575.04
10 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2247.59
11 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2374.58
12 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2308.28
13 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2423.16
14 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2508.80
15 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2559.13
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2451.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2058.37
2 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1705.52
5 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2342.58
6 Black Draw EST Kolk Kuno 2226.10
7 White Win EST Laanemets Emil 1637.74
8 Black Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1846.14
9 White Draw EST Koni Kirke 2001.98
The 33th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2018-12-23 Rating 2450.48
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2490.78
gf2 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2490.78
gf3 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2490.78
gf4 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2490.78
gq1 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2202.90
gq2 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2202.90
gs1 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2158.14
gs2 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2158.14
gs3 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2158.14
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2443.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1934.42
2 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2291.93
3 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2368.39
4 Black Win RUS Orlov Maxim 2274.62
5 White Draw RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2405.86
6 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2493.24
7 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2293.35
8 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2319.29
9 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2413.87
36th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2424.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Belakva Alexandr 1780.04
2 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2151.52
3 Black Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1939.17
4 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2104.76
6 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2175.62
8 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2200.51
9 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2502.53
10 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2407.50
12 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2368.48
13 White Draw RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1955.56
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2423.85
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss JPN Koyama Jun 2495.89
5 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2100.35
6 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2537.52
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2424.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2368.71
2 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2297.95
3 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2506.65
4 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2599.19
5 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2396.45
6 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2463.01
7 White Draw RUS Danilin Ivan 2390.25
8 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2203.70
9 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2494.15
11 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2545.98
12 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2525.45
13 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2499.21
14 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2341.26
15 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2564.08
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2427.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2369.25
2 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1964.82
3 Black Draw RUS Potapov Alexey 2459.01
4 White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2369.25
5 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1964.82
6 White Win RUS Potapov Alexey 2459.01
F1 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2501.56
F2 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2369.25
The 32th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2017-12-23 Rating 2428.49
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2141.63
Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2502.29
gf2 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2502.29
gs1 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2377.81
gs2 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2377.81
gs3 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2377.81
gs4 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2377.81
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2432.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1988.95
2 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2151.67
3 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2339.41
4 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2342.74
5 Black Draw RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2100.08
6 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2142.55
7 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2310.38
8 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2279.60
9 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2510.13
35th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2017-04-23 Rating 2456.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2023.94
2 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2342.10
3 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2259.23
4 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2053.87
5 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2406.07
6 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2514.66
7 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2172.48
8 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1904.25
9 Black Win RUS Trubitsin Stepan 1693.65
10 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1960.65
11 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2148.71
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2456.59
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2023.05
3 White Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2428.24
4 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1733.75
5 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2309.79
6 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2469.37
7 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2376.92
F1 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2428.24
F2 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2428.24
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2016-12-25 Rating 2456.90
Round Color Result Opponent
gf3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2537.32
gf4 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2537.32
gq1 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2426.68
gq2 White Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2426.68
gs1 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2354.44
gs2 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2354.44
gs3 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2354.44
gs4 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2354.44
gs5 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2354.44
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2455.00
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2117.76
3 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2383.90
4 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2243.91
5 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2045.23
6 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2547.59
7 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2418.64
8 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2124.59
9 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2149.11
10 White Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2436.69
11 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1974.72
Window to Europe - 2016
Date 2016-04-26 Rating 2457.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2035.80
2 White Win EST Brezgin Nikita 1902.63
3 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2520.15
4 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2548.77
5 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2417.80
6 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2379.96
7 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2388.46
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2462.60
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2505.19
4 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2411.66
5 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1977.16
6 White Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1923.32
7 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2471.95
8 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2255.46
9 White Win EST Muugamae Eric 1757.98
The 30th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2463.74
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2120.91
4 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2165.03
5 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2375.16
6 White Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2165.03
7 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2375.16
8 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2375.16
gq1 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2399.87
gq2 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2399.87
gq3 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2399.87
gq4 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2399.87
qt1 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2055.63
qt2 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1976.33
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 2469.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2017.51
3 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2415.72
4 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2124.23
6 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2535.45
7 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1991.73
8 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2118.45
9 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2207.37
10 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2381.49
11 Black Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2499.98
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2014-12-21 Rating 2462.71
Round Color Result Opponent
ge1 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2208.01
ge2 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2208.01
gq2 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2531.22
qt5 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2233.02
qt6 White Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2161.01
qt7 White Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2161.01
qt8 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2208.01
se1 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1875.43
se2 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1875.43
sq1 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2084.26
sq2 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2084.26
ss1 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2436.25
ss2 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2436.25
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 2447.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2096.54
2 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2184.66
3 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2234.84
4 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2077.43
5 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2429.77
6 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2444.86
7 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1986.86
8 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2143.65
9 White Draw RUS Potapov Alexey 2511.95
10 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2524.29
11 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2040.39
The 28th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2425.02
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Draw RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2087.04
6 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2175.84
7 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2144.39
gq1 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2069.24
gq2 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2069.24
gq3 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2069.24
gs1 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2441.33
gs2 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2441.33
gs3 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2441.33
gs4 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2441.33
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2421.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2151.39
2 Black Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2071.65
3 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2609.11
4 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2519.58
5 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2517.19
6 White Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2398.33
7 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2232.90
8 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2371.37
9 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2352.43
10 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2375.85
11 White Win RUS Lashko Kira 2354.51
The 31th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2013-04-13 Rating 2411.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1944.53
2 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2139.74
3 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2080.63
4 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2424.98
5 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2472.56
6 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2200.31
7 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2062.40
8 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2523.87
9 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2442.21
The 27th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2410.02
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2077.31
gq2 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2077.31
gq3 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2077.31
gs1 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2513.21
gs2 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2513.21
gs3 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2513.21
gs4 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2513.21
sf1 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2435.80
sf2 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2435.80
ss1 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2185.32
ss2 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2185.32
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2390.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2524.78
2 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2644.81
3 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2432.54
4 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2503.68
5 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2377.22
6 Black Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2264.55
7 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2333.60
8 White Draw LAT Semjonov Dmitrij 2095.68
9 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2309.27
European Championship QT
Date 2012-08-17 Rating 2389.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kartashev Daniil 2349.11
2 White Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2376.94
3 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2602.24
4 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2286.06
5 White Win RUS Lashko Kira 2328.37
6 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2430.89
7 Black Draw RUS Kurdina Olga 2308.67
The 30th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2012-05-27 Rating 2371.35
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2191.72
3 White Win RUS Gross Anna 2317.93
4 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2057.53
5 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2048.04
6 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2510.58
7 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1918.55
8 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1909.75
9 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2411.27
10 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2104.02
11 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2449.71
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2011-12-17 Rating 2333.26
Round Color Result Opponent
ge1 White Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2045.35
ge2 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2045.35
gq1 Black Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2166.55
gq2 Black Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2166.55
gs1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2501.64
gs3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2501.64
sf1 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2411.40
sf2 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2411.40
ss2 White Loss RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2206.64
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2326.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1782.18
2 White Draw RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2385.46
3 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2470.96
4 White Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2393.52
5 Black Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 1935.13
6 White Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2191.62
7 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2303.90
8 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2498.22
9 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2513.07
10 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2435.58
11 Black Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2035.16
The 29th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2011-05-14 Rating 2299.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Zelentsov Alexander 2231.53
2 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2479.07
3 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2403.26
4 White Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1900.91
5 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2078.95
6 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2043.14
7 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2024.55
8 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2412.29
9 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2192.08
10 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1917.22
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2010-12-25 Rating 2282.09
Round Color Result Opponent
ge1 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2047.92
ge2 White Draw RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2047.92
gq1 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2465.69
gq2 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2465.69
se1 White Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2171.10
se2 Black Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2171.10
sf1 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2428.34
sf2 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2428.34
sq1 Black Draw RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2072.60
sq2 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2072.60
ss1 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2251.46
ss2 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2251.46
The 28th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2010-05-22 Rating 2249.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1897.03
3 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2196.36
4 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2026.80
5 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2427.29
6 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2037.96
7 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2416.88
8 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1857.58
9 White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1905.92
11 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2465.10
12 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2008.70
13 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2065.24
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2009-12-19 Rating 2221.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1846.91
2 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2267.50
3 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 1991.94
4 Black Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2028.47
5 White Win RUS Zelentsov Alexander 2162.25
6 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1861.02
7 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2052.34
8 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2020.19
9 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1835.70
b1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2405.42
b2 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 1991.94
b3 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2028.47
b4 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2052.34
b5 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2415.89
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2203.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2345.39
2 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1839.99
3 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2273.86
4 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2244.71
5 White Draw RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2319.67
6 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2334.44
7 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2274.76
8 White Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1896.35
9 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2516.87
10 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2084.31
11 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2031.00
The 27th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2009-06-01 Rating 2157.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2463.29
2 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2007.01
3 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 1989.46
4 White Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1830.45
5 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2066.94
6 White Draw RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2413.91
7 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2395.13
8 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1820.57
9 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2229.90
10 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1840.62
12 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2408.48
13 White Draw RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2086.90
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2100.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2079.98
2 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2079.98
3 White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1924.66
4 White Loss RUS Arefyev Andrey 1924.66
5 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2398.21
6 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2398.21
7 White Loss RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2105.86
8 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2079.98
11 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 1984.52
12 White Draw RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1816.52
13 Black Draw RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1816.52
14 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1816.52