RUS Potapov Alexey

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Rating: 2473.15, Rank: 69

First game: 2004-05-05, Last game: 2018-05-05

Top rating: 2536.69 (2013-08-09)

Games: 120, Wins: 68, Draws: 24, Losses: 28

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 58

12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2473.15
Round Color Result Opponent
9 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2095.82
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2472.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1987.47
2 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2388.56
3 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2443.75
4 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2063.48
5 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2448.35
6 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2443.75
F1 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1987.47
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2483.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2401.68
2 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2158.30
3 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2611.20
4 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1977.90
6 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1851.66
7 Black Draw EST Mesila Villem 2505.79
F1 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2611.20
F2 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2611.20
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2490.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2636.34
2 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2386.08
3 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2428.15
4 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2308.13
5 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2373.64
6 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2512.94
7 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2322.82
8 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2527.51
9 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2617.41
10 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2637.93
11 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2500.04
12 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2343.57
13 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2566.75
14 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2516.40
15 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2494.60
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2499.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2173.96
2 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1942.94
3 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2134.69
4 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2639.32
5 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2202.03
6 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1985.51
9 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2227.66
The 30th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2501.39
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2565.23
gf2 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2565.23
gf3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2565.23
gf4 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2565.23
gq1 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1992.18
gq2 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1992.18
gq3 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1992.18
gs1 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2387.91
gs2 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2387.91
gs3 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2387.91
gs4 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2387.91
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2505.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2189.34
2 Black Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2374.66
3 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2351.91
4 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2372.76
5 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2559.40
6 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2465.83
7 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2358.54
8 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2390.04
9 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2522.19
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 2511.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2393.57
2 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2220.40
4 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2219.34
5 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2427.82
6 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2137.99
7 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2097.17
8 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2546.99
9 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2006.26
10 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2131.96
11 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2482.20
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2014-12-21 Rating 2513.68
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2542.39
gf2 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2542.39
gf3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2542.39
gf4 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2542.39
gq1 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2138.47
gq2 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2138.47
gs1 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2447.80
gs2 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2447.80
gs3 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2447.80
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 2522.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2197.14
2 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2246.32
3 Black Draw RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2089.50
4 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2440.59
5 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2455.57
6 Black Draw RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1999.54
7 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2155.77
8 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2534.76
9 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2458.55
10 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2053.47
11 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2108.73
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2536.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1961.54
2 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2305.71
3 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2368.87
4 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2377.77
5 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2535.90
6 Black Draw RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2440.57
7 White Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2332.73
8 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2235.06
9 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2473.58
World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2536.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2592.75
2 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2474.10
3 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2653.64
4 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2502.42
5 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2532.89
6 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2504.76
7 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2306.03
World Championship BT
Date 2011-08-06 Rating 2533.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2144.99
2 Black Win TPE Chiang Ping-Hung 2177.81
3 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2256.83
4 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2339.06
5 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2501.67
6 Black Win JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2497.10
7 Black Win JPN Kise Katsumi 2475.03
8 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2555.58
9 Black Draw JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2424.12
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2358.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2480.47
3 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2464.77
4 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2245.16
5 White Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 1989.35
6 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2339.15
7 White Win UZB Khramov Bogdan 1791.61
8 White Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2510.16