RUS Kadulin Alexandr

Place: Podyuga, Russia

Rating: 2451.13, Rank: -

First game: 2005-05-04, Last game: 2008-11-08

Top rating: 2500.85 (2006-09-29)

Games: 237, Wins: 161, Draws: 19, Losses: 57

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2451.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2079.34
2 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2258.45
3 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2270.71
4 Black Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2364.78
5 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2716.98
6 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2398.24
7 White Draw RUS Merkulov Artyom 2333.49
8 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2314.98
9 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2313.57
10 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2272.59
11 Black Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2176.67
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2456.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2610.50
2 White Loss RUS Litvinova Yulia 1951.70
3 White Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2077.97
4 Black Win EST Kelk Rainer 1756.60
5 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2485.34
6 Black Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2064.43
7 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2534.60
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2456.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2439.57
2 Black Win TPE Chen Jonathan 1725.13
3 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2030.07
4 Black Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2077.85
5 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2263.67
6 White Draw RUS Merkulov Artyom 2319.12
7 Black Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2183.16
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2457.47
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Salula Ain 2103.29
B2 Black Win EST Kodasma Rasmus 1740.03
B3 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2016.58
B4 Black Draw EST Väljataga Paul 2262.76
B5 Black Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2318.89
B6 Black Win JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2276.30
B7 White Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2077.70
B8 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1921.34
B9 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2231.70
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2457.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2351.12
2 White Win CZE Nykl Ondrej 2348.08
3 White Loss RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2256.09
4 Black Win CZE Laube Pavel 2373.96
5 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2199.29
6 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2534.67
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2458.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2166.36
2 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2486.46
3 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2574.80
4 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2699.70
5 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2638.82
6 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2534.44
7 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2440.80
8 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2498.69
9 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2549.19
Podyuga Sbory (reglament Soosyrv)
Date 2008-07-21 Rating 2458.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1886.86
2 Black Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2200.99
3 Black Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2382.96
4 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2318.89
5 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2382.03
6 White Loss RUS Okatova Anna 2234.07
7 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2452.69
8 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2201.06
9 Black Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2471.05
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2008-07-14 Rating 2459.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Belous Polina 1755.11
2 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 1941.72
3 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2232.50
4 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2201.06
6 Black Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2380.94
7 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2319.25
8 White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2182.38
9 Black Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2074.04
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2470.57
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2318.16
5 Black Draw JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2275.05
6 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2599.04
7 Black Win FIN Haikonen Kari 2219.09
8 Black Win UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1903.29
9 Black Draw CZE Rybka Ales 2197.78
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
Date 2008-03-28 Rating 2474.26
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2224.40
3 Black Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2372.09
4 Black Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2067.55
5 Black Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2308.22
7 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 1980.97
8 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1951.27
Podyuga Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-10 Rating 2477.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2192.60
2 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2177.86
3 Black Win RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2038.67
4 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2459.82
5 White Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2380.41
6 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2448.92
8 White Win RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2291.46
9 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2218.13
10 Black Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2190.68
11 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2304.31
12 White Draw RUS Maximov Nikolay 2115.36
13 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2202.09
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2488.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2210.63
2 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2363.13
3 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2256.06
4 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2575.86
5 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2232.40
6 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2372.84
7 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2419.77
8 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2507.69
9 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2424.90
10 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2305.28
11 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2415.91
Qualification Tournament
Date 2007-10-18 Rating 2487.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2073.39
2 White Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 1988.98
3 Black Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2205.03
4 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2203.59
5 Black Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1877.62
7 White Win RUS Litvinova Yulia 1918.44
8 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1916.01
9 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2209.20
10 White Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2065.86
11 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2303.14
12 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 1921.23
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2007-07-10 Rating 2484.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 1973.42
2 Black Draw RUS Merkulov Artyom 2280.22
3 Black Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1871.92
4 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2563.94
5 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2184.31
6 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2374.07
7 Black Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2347.79
9 White Loss RUS Novikov Nikolay 2286.60
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2007-05-05 Rating 2485.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2491.44
2 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2362.84
3 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2342.93
4 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2436.30
5 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2358.40
Individual and Team Youth Sports School Championship
Date 2007-04-27 Rating 2485.00
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 1961.28
3 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2202.81
4 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2187.88
5 Black Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2270.41
6 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Maxim 2073.22
7 White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2086.75
8 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2357.92
9 Black Loss RUS Okatova Anna 2178.82
16th Russian Youth Championship - Boys 2
Date 2007-03-30 Rating 2485.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1865.05
2 Black Win RUS Solovyov Egor 2091.77
3 White Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1886.74
4 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2359.18
6 Black Win RUS Myakonkin Kirill 1675.42
7 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2265.48
8 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 1918.00
9 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1869.44
Podyuga Championship - High League
Date 2007-02-05 Rating 2485.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Okatova Anna 2171.85
2 White Draw RUS Maximov Nikolay 2059.05
3 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2180.83
4 Black Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2311.77
5 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2550.00
6 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2357.85
7 Black Win RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2348.42
8 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2342.55
9 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1861.13
10 Black Loss RUS Novikov Nikolay 2277.60
New Year Tournament
Date 2006-12-26 Rating 2492.88
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2152.60
3 White Win RUS Okatova Anna 2166.78
4 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2349.77
5 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2244.61
6 White Draw RUS Pestereva Maria 2187.10
7 Black Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2063.37
8 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2180.22
10 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1867.86
Podyuga Cup
Date 2006-11-23 Rating 2496.93
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2071.90
3 Black Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2062.06
4 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2180.86
5 Black Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2180.86
6 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2179.48
7 Black Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2179.48
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2497.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2156.27
2 White Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2315.20
3 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2220.12
4 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2582.78
5 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2274.09
6 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2367.48
7 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2265.31
8 White Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2310.97
9 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2424.44
10 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2447.66
11 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2483.33
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2500.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw POL Nowakowski Maciej 2347.66
2 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2184.09
3 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2419.70
4 Black Draw POL Nowak Pawel 2261.37
5 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2577.94
6 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2512.16
7 White Win EST Meritee Ando 2768.84
8 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2458.78
9 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2418.85
Podyuga - Sbory
Date 2006-07-19 Rating 2496.42
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2219.10
3 White Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2446.54
5 Black Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2534.64
7 Black Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2299.85
Individual and Team Championship of Podyuga
Date 2006-04-18 Rating 2481.22
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1860.56
4 Black Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2053.51
5 White Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2450.00
6 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2295.55
7 Black Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2214.05
8 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2143.83
9 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2157.65
10 Black Win RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2034.73
11 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1881.55
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2467.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2443.44
2 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2442.02
3 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2322.84
4 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2168.30
5 Black Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2450.54
6 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2445.74
7 Black Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2636.51
8 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2425.86
9 White Draw RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2550.96
10 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2477.12
11 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2536.61
12 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2470.91
13 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2151.38
14 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2537.22
15 White Win RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2277.59
Podyuga Championship High League
Date 2006-02-09 Rating 2462.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2190.81
2 Black Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2208.61
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2438.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1896.07
2 Black Win RUS Okatova Anna 2157.02
3 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2176.78
4 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2537.22
5 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2469.08
6 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2468.44
7 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2258.01
8 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2451.56
9 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2203.14
10 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2285.40
11 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2433.47
Youth European Championship
Date 2005-07-20 Rating 2412.05
Round Color Result Opponent
B3 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2409.51
B9 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2136.12
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2396.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2423.71
2 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2450.35
3 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2581.50
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2475.60
5 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2447.41
6 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2537.82
7 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2271.42
8 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2611.47
9 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2281.01