EST Oll Aivo

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2623.78, Rank: 19

First game: 2003-08-08, Last game: 2019-12-30

Top rating: 2712.09 (2015-12-29)

Games: 517, Wins: 355, Draws: 59, Losses: 103

Gy1: 41, Gy2: 69, Gy5: 153

Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2623.78
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2290.53
A2 White Draw RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2216.62
A3 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2737.52
A4 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2242.82
A5 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2518.58
A6 Black Draw EST Mesila Villem 2548.83
A7 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2449.19
A8 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2737.52
World Championship AT
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2638.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2618.80
2 White Loss JPN Koyama Jun 2511.83
3 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2609.76
4 White Draw CHN Cao Dong 2696.30
5 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2564.67
6 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2728.30
7 Black Loss CHN Mei Fan 2590.25
8 White Loss JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2713.29
9 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2533.52
10 White Win JPN Inoue Fumiya 2306.26
11 Black Win JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2720.86
World Championship QT
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2639.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win KOR Kim Hong Soon 2262.69
2 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2566.00
3 White Win KOR Jang Won-cheol 2335.70
4 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2484.48
5 White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2610.38
6 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2547.00
7 White Win MAC Wai Chan Keong 2651.00
Kawamura Cup 2019
Date 2019-05-04 Rating 2646.61
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2219.86
A2 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1863.47
A3 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2274.27
A4 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 2013.61
A5 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1884.56
Estonian QT to WC, 3rd stage
Date 2019-03-03 Rating 2650.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2077.57
2 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2512.87
3 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 2004.98
4 White Draw EST Mesila Villem 2542.70
6 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1946.69
7 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2213.95
8 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2289.31
9 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2224.32
10 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2277.27
11 White Draw EST Hõbemägi Martin 2478.61
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2652.63
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Draw EST Purk Tauri 2290.70
A2 White Win EST Piik Sander 2144.93
A3 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2507.69
A4 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2090.75
A5 Black Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2720.81
A6 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2295.09
A7 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2545.97
A8 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2486.84
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2661.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2233.28
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2504.08
3 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1961.12
4 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2552.29
5 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2366.77
6 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2504.48
7 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2547.70
8 Black Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2547.73
9 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2380.81
10 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2165.61
11 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2460.30
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2662.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CHN Yang Yanxi 2752.53
2 White Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2737.40
3 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2449.61
4 Black Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2492.69
6 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2754.47
7 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2595.59
8 White Loss CHN Yang Yanxi 2752.53
9 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2754.47
10 Black Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2737.40
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2682.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2222.37
2 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2422.42
3 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2606.01
4 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2766.79
5 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2562.40
6 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2481.49
7 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2517.62
8 White Win EST Piik Sander 2147.79
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 2682.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1598.88
2 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2222.95
3 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2543.89
4 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2411.01
5 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2158.27
6 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2512.73
7 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2285.97
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2683.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2390.66
2 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2574.61
3 Black Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2726.19
4 White Win CHN Wang Yuxuan 2516.42
5 Black Loss CHN Mei Fan 2586.56
6 White Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2623.05
7 White Draw JPN Tachi Masaya 2461.87
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 2693.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2078.85
2 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2493.14
3 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2476.64
4 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2346.41
5 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1811.16
6 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2346.41
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 3.stage
Date 2017-02-19 Rating 2695.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2557.96
2 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2029.98
3 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2193.14
4 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2322.21
5 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1922.43
6 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2492.37
7 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2195.01
8 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2237.11
10 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2195.50
11 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1893.01
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 2700.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2194.22
2 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2053.03
3 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2756.29
4 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2403.61
5 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2246.46
6 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2190.28
7 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2306.29
8 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2194.26
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2709.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2359.08
2 Black Win JPN Tachi Masaya 2401.27
4 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2478.17
6 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2470.63
7 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2625.64
8 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2379.85
9 White Win CHN Qi Guan 2714.97
Estonian Cup 1/4 final
Date 2016-01-15 Rating 2711.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2176.55
2 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2176.55
3 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2176.55
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2712.09
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2227.43
A2 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2533.29
A3 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2666.61
A4 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2760.39
A5 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2612.37
A6 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2240.88
A7 White Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2531.65
A8 Black Win UKR Bulatovsky Oleg 2241.31
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 2707.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2048.27
2 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2243.14
3 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2465.33
4 Black Draw EST Ilu Timo 2445.33
5 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2214.49
6 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2230.25
7 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2119.05
Mind Sport Youth Festival renjutournament
Date 2015-06-27 Rating 2698.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1860.51
2 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1949.55
3 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2464.80
4 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2147.13
5 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2198.02
6 Black Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1922.33
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 2693.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2003.59
2 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 2003.59
3 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2003.59
Estonian Cup 2014, semifinals ja final
Date 2015-04-15 Rating 2691.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2552.95
2 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2552.95
3 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2552.95
4 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2552.95
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
Date 2014-09-15 Rating 2664.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Narva Mai 2092.76
2 White Win EST Narva Mai 2092.76
3 Black Win EST Narva Mai 2092.76
A1 White Draw EST Rahumagi Brenet 2099.00
A2 White Draw EST Rahumagi Brenet 2099.00
A3 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2099.00
A4 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2099.00
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2647.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2578.22
2 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2441.23
3 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2748.24
4 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2077.44
5 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2512.67
6 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2269.07
7 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2748.24
World Championship AT
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2644.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win CHN Lan Zhiren 2549.43
2 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2495.29
3 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2730.51
4 Black Loss JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2747.89
5 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2581.97
6 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2516.48
7 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2772.52
8 Black Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2657.28
9 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2667.01
10 Black Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2564.88
11 White Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2586.03
World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2644.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2299.57
2 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2729.79
3 White Win RUS Potapov Alexey 2526.20
4 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2463.97
5 Black Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2657.04
6 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2517.50
7 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2523.08
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 2644.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2135.84
2 White Win EST Viljamaa Ingvar 1952.42
3 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2492.43
4 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2046.46
5 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2182.20
World Championship AT
Date 2011-08-10 Rating 2620.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2718.07
2 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2348.44
3 Black Draw HKG Huang Jinxian 2537.55
4 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2691.15
5 Black Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2616.26
6 White Draw TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2685.40
7 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2512.89
8 White Win TPE Hou I-Cheng 2415.35
9 Black Loss JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2667.32
10 White Loss CHN Dai Xiaohan 2616.38
11 White Loss CHN Cao Dong 2651.82
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2011-03-27 Rating 2640.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2224.17
2 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2653.22
3 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2371.90
4 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2278.10
5 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2708.93
6 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2224.17
7 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2653.22
8 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2371.90
9 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2278.10
10 White Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2708.93
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2642.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1804.08
3 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1835.17
5 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2652.18
6 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2369.93
7 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2305.80
8 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2264.58
9 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2120.44
10 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2219.32
11 Black Win EST Staub Rain 1842.94
Tallinn Open 2010
Date 2010-12-29 Rating 2639.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1989.86
2 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2496.11
4 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2649.87
5 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2691.63
6 Black Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2708.44
7 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2230.58
8 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2206.98
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2630.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2251.15
2 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2612.77
3 Black Win POL Nowakowski Maciej 2379.32
4 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2721.94
5 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2641.02
6 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2426.42
7 White Draw EST Purk Andry 2565.22
8 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2238.19
9 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2538.00
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2634.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2125.80
2 Black Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2401.30
3 Black Win UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1939.38
4 White Loss JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2425.81
5 Black Draw CHN Cao Dong 2649.49
6 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2517.45
7 White Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2574.30
8 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2649.49
9 Black Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2401.30
10 White Draw JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2574.30
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
Date 2010-04-03 Rating 2638.34
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2150.82
3 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2147.59
4 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2624.24
5 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2134.84
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2010-03-28 Rating 2639.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2146.25
2 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2332.06
3 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1933.91
4 White Win EST Lents Johann 2408.68
5 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2722.41
6 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2623.96
7 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2134.82
Tallinn Renju Open
Date 2009-12-28 Rating 2649.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2687.87
2 Black Win EST Salula Ain 2165.25
3 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2620.59
4 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2131.25
5 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2260.11
6 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2725.60
7 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2325.47
8 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2312.69
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 4.stage
Date 2009-12-12 Rating 2650.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Krjukov Gerli 2004.92
2 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2122.06
3 White Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2149.81
4 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2130.29
5 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2620.16
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 3.stage
Date 2009-11-28 Rating 2650.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Nõmm Liina 1797.07
2 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2119.70
3 Black Win EST Krjukov Gerli 2001.35
4 White Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2620.04
5 Black Win EST Lemmik Claus 1639.36
6 Black Win EST Küling Karl 1806.88
7 Black Win EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1831.48
Estonian Championship
Date 2009-11-08 Rating 2650.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2620.16
2 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2131.00
3 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2127.64
4 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2311.71
5 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2115.01
6 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1668.95
7 Black Win EST Küling Karl 1807.01
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 2.stage
Date 2009-10-31 Rating 2649.72
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2113.15
3 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2127.12
4 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2620.38
5 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2131.24
6 Black Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1994.40
7 Black Win EST Salula Ain 2155.33
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 1.stage
Date 2009-10-03 Rating 2648.54
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2326.41
3 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2107.98
4 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2123.74
4 Black Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1989.42
5 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2309.49
6 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2130.59
Karepa Open
Date 2009-08-25 Rating 2648.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Kelk Rainer 1763.53
2 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2300.43
3 White Win EST Vunk Tiit 1999.45
4 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2573.07
5 White Draw EST Lents Johann 2401.52
6 White Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1986.09
7 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2149.55
Karepa Open Rejection
Date 2009-08-20 Rating 2648.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2466.24
2 Black Win EST Nõmm Liina 1798.11
3 Black Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2076.01
4 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2116.05
6 White Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1985.60
7 White Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2149.27
Youth Mind Sport festival renjutournament
Date 2009-07-18 Rating 2649.55
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2724.77
1 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2109.88
3 White Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2724.77
4 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2616.52
Match Cao-Aivo
Date 2009-01-02 Rating 2636.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win CHN Cao Dong 2598.08
2 White Win CHN Cao Dong 2598.08
3 White Loss CHN Cao Dong 2598.08
The 2nd China National Championship
Date 2008-12-14 Rating 2634.25
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win CHN Yin Tong 2225.63
A2 Black Loss CHN Wu Di 2582.01
A4 Black Draw CHN Zhou Keding 2378.13
A7 White Win CHN Mei Fan 2468.62
F34 Black Win CHN Yang Yanxi 2425.86
QF Black Draw CHN Lu Hai 2395.75
SF White Loss CHN Huang Shengming 2460.44
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2634.81
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win POL Andrzejewski Wawrzyniec 2162.47
A2 Black Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2136.86
A3 Black Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2550.99
A4 Black Win CZE Stradal Jan 2118.32
A5 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2472.53
A6 White Win HUN Demjan Attila 2617.51
A7 White Win EST Purk Andry 2536.76
A9 White Draw POL Zajk Michal 2288.64
A10 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2254.88
A11 White Win EST Lents Johann 2387.59
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2634.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2237.86
2 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2381.93
3 Black Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2298.32
4 White Draw EST Purk Andry 2536.66
5 White Win RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2457.21
6 Black Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2573.32
7 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2698.17
8 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2547.52
9 White Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2632.62
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
Date 2008-07-17 Rating 2630.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw EST Meritee Ando 2796.32
2 White Win EST Purk Andry 2535.68
3 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2474.49
4 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2696.86
5 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2254.65
6 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2083.43
Springtournament
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2614.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kodasma Rasmus 1742.51
2 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2011.40
3 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2071.82
4 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2481.45
5 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2106.92
6 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2481.45
7 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2481.45
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2611.69
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2252.08
3 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2430.07
4 Black Draw CHN Wu Di 2594.68
5 Black Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2275.10
6 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2452.29
7 Black Draw JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2272.37
9 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2182.26
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2571.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2257.10
2 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2266.26
3 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2341.48
4 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2486.45
5 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2339.31
6 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2423.04
7 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2463.15
8 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2418.00
9 Black Draw EST Oblikas Mikk 2231.33
10 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2505.90
11 Black Draw EST Lents Johann 2397.89
Estonian Championship
Date 2007-10-28 Rating 2568.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2229.92
2 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2665.59
3 Black Draw EST Väljataga Paul 2166.17
4 White Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2092.32
5 White Win EST Lents Johann 2398.58
6 White Win EST Salula Ain 2099.78
7 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2339.72
World Championship AT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2553.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2431.21
2 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2497.00
3 White Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2494.66
4 Black Loss JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2529.85
5 White Loss CHN Wu Di 2598.53
6 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2652.56
7 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2491.78
8 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2526.90
9 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2678.38
10 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2645.83
11 Black Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2563.17
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
Date 2007-04-30 Rating 2557.82
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2638.32
4 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2211.49
5 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2362.52
6 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2135.28
7 Black Win EST Purk Andry 2508.33
9 Black Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2638.32
10 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2476.11
11 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2211.49
12 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2362.52
13 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2135.28
14 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2508.33
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2555.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2582.89
2 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2061.24
3 White Win EST Purk Andry 2501.96
4 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2621.50
5 Black Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2043.26
6 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2470.72
7 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2660.80
8 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2172.52
Estonian Championship
Date 2006-10-29 Rating 2555.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2619.64
2 White Win EST Purk Andry 2492.04
3 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2451.88
4 Black Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2042.18
5 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 1955.79
6 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2195.14
7 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2367.67
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2550.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 2068.53
2 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2239.54
3 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2454.88
4 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2182.44
5 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2622.96
6 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2414.31
7 Black Win EST Meritee Ando 2763.88
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2006-08-10 Rating 2549.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2763.99
3 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2566.42
4 White Win EST Purk Andry 2477.96
5 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2622.63
6 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2116.42
Youth World Championship
Date 2006-08-08 Rating 2548.95
Round Color Result Opponent
a1 Black Win CHN Lin Shan 2091.63
a2 Black Loss CHN Zhang Cheng 2367.13
a3 Black Win CHN Wu Yan 1965.82
a4 White Win JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2336.45
a5 Black Win CHN Qiu Yunfei 2416.83
a6 White Draw CHN Wu Hao 2531.19
a7 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2413.67
a8 White Loss JPN Takashima Junya 2374.56
Zhejiang-Estonia-Sweden friendship tournament
Date 2006-07-27 Rating 2548.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win CHN Xu Tao 1800.44
2 White Win CHN Yu Jiajun 1892.21
3 White Win EST Lents Johann 2411.50
4 White Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2174.95
5 White Win CHN Zhao Sunchao 1847.70
6 White Loss CHN Wei Jiaxing 2104.21
7 White Win SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2045.21
Shanghai-Estonia Friendship Cup Renju tournament
Date 2006-07-23 Rating 2547.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win CHN Luo Yu 2045.54
2 White Win CHN Gu Jichun 2110.89
3 Black Win CHN Gu Wei 2413.88
4 White Win CHN Luo Jinwei 2083.83
6 White Loss CHN Xue Wenxi 2275.55
Estonian QT to European Championship
Date 2006-07-04 Rating 2547.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2115.86
2 White Win EST Purk Tauri 1937.10
3 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2762.90
4 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2563.93
5 White Win EST Lents Johann 2411.68
6 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2438.98
7 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2617.13
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2546.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 1956.95
2 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2183.63
3 Black Draw EST Meritee Ando 2761.03
4 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2450.62
5 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2562.71
6 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2614.85
7 Black Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2291.08
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2539.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Sulane Sander 2012.07
2 Black Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2221.43
3 Black Draw JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2411.18
4 Black Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2362.94
5 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2439.14
6 Black Draw CHN Ge Lingfeng 2291.43
7 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2534.12
F1 Black Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2534.12
F2 Black Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2534.12
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2530.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2293.55
2 Black Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2151.22
3 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 2073.83
4 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2284.35
5 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2439.43
6 Black Win FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2362.63
7 White Win EST Purk Andry 2479.66
World Championship QT
Date 2005-07-31 Rating 2496.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2467.59
2 White Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2512.15
4 White Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2256.07
5 Black Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2585.91
6 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2411.17
7 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2271.33
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2477.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win POL Nowakowski Maciej 2292.59
3 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2754.45
6 Black Draw HUN Demjan Attila 2349.17
9 White Win EST Lents Johann 2409.24
10 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2602.13
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 2465.60
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2594.63
6 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2747.76
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2426.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Purk Andry 2278.78
2 White Win EST Lillemets Rauni 1925.28
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2003-12-07 Rating 2423.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Larsson Martin 1433.63
2 White Loss EST Karlsson Irene 2023.07
3 Black Win EST Sulane Sander 1989.56
4 Black Win SWE Bertilsson Anders 1895.14
5 White Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2134.58
6 White Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2192.42
7 White Win SWE Sundling Ingvar 2270.52
Helsinki Open
Date 2003-09-21 Rating 2413.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win FIN Toivonen Lauri 2056.72
2 White Win EST Eggert Ester 1942.01
3 White Loss FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2383.49
4 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2106.30
5 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2231.95
6 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2325.50
7 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2243.47
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2412.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2332.39
2 Black Win CZE Pelikan Alan 1909.18
3 White Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2104.35
4 Black Win JPN Kubo Izumi 2086.83
5 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2375.43
6 Black Win JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2278.37
7 White Win EST Lents Johann 2373.92
8 White Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2475.27
9 White Loss CHN Chen Wei 2429.02