EST Oll Aivo

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2626.60, Rank: 18

First game: 2003-08-08, Last game: 2019-12-30

Top rating: 2713.35 (2015-12-29)

Games: 524, Wins: 361, Draws: 59, Losses: 104

Gy1: 31, Gy2: 69, Gy5: 153

Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2626.60
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2297.43
A2 White Draw RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2203.55
A3 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2738.37
A4 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2245.18
A5 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2522.04
A6 Black Draw EST Mesila Villem 2552.56
A7 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2451.47
A8 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2738.37
World Championship AT
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2640.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2622.57
2 White Loss JPN Koyama Jun 2515.45
3 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2613.21
4 White Draw CHN Cao Dong 2699.90
5 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2572.07
6 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2729.59
7 Black Loss CHN Mei Fan 2594.23
8 White Loss JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2716.63
9 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2547.47
10 White Win JPN Inoue Fumiya 2311.53
11 Black Win JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2724.31
World Championship QT
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2642.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win KOR Kim Hong Soon 2264.72
2 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2573.20
3 White Win KOR Jang Won-cheol 2339.02
4 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2487.74
5 White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2613.81
6 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2550.79
7 White Win MAC Wai Chan Keong 2654.85
Kawamura Cup 2019
Date 2019-05-04 Rating 2649.31
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2222.15
A2 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1864.82
A3 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2275.97
A4 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 2015.88
A5 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1887.63
Estonian QT to WC, 3rd stage
Date 2019-03-03 Rating 2653.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2080.38
2 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2515.61
3 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 2007.10
4 White Draw EST Mesila Villem 2546.00
6 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1949.35
7 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2216.12
8 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2291.84
9 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2226.58
10 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2279.08
11 White Draw EST Hõbemägi Martin 2481.49
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2655.07
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Draw EST Purk Tauri 2293.29
A2 White Win EST Piik Sander 2146.77
A3 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2510.10
A4 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2093.00
A5 Black Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2722.03
A6 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2297.27
A7 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2549.28
A8 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2489.05
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2663.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2235.08
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2501.27
3 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1962.70
4 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2556.42
5 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2366.21
6 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2506.65
7 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2549.94
8 Black Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2552.19
9 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2383.52
10 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2167.06
11 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2462.20
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2664.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CHN Yang Yanxi 2755.74
2 White Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2739.81
3 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2451.37
4 Black Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2492.86
6 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2755.84
7 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2588.28
8 White Loss CHN Yang Yanxi 2755.74
9 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2755.84
10 Black Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2739.81
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2684.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2224.04
2 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2424.05
3 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2607.24
4 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2768.23
5 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2564.97
6 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2483.34
7 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2519.69
8 White Win EST Piik Sander 2149.24
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 2684.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1602.00
2 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2224.57
3 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2545.72
4 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2412.57
5 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2159.98
6 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2514.69
7 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2285.52
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2684.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2390.74
2 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2576.69
3 Black Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2728.21
4 White Win CHN Wang Yuxuan 2518.01
5 Black Loss CHN Mei Fan 2589.68
6 White Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2625.08
7 White Draw JPN Tachi Masaya 2463.17
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 2694.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2080.25
2 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2494.78
3 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2478.23
4 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2347.69
5 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1812.57
6 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2347.69
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 3.stage
Date 2017-02-19 Rating 2696.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2559.08
2 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2031.18
3 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2194.59
4 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2323.40
5 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1923.88
6 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2493.94
7 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2196.26
8 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2238.49
10 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2196.90
11 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1894.40
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 2702.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2195.41
2 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2054.34
3 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2757.76
4 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2403.94
5 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2243.72
6 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2191.66
7 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2307.40
8 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2195.67
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2710.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2360.33
2 Black Win JPN Tachi Masaya 2402.39
4 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2479.39
6 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2471.88
7 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2624.72
8 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2380.16
9 White Win CHN Qi Guan 2717.58
Estonian Cup 1/4 final
Date 2016-01-15 Rating 2713.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2177.88
2 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2177.88
3 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2177.88
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2713.35
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2228.25
A2 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2533.98
A3 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2667.83
A4 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2761.72
A5 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2613.33
A6 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2232.51
A7 White Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2534.26
A8 Black Win UKR Bulatovsky Oleg 2254.52
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 2708.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2049.20
2 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2243.78
3 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2466.34
4 Black Draw EST Ilu Timo 2446.69
5 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2215.31
6 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2221.61
7 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2119.93
Mind Sport Youth Festival renjutournament
Date 2015-06-27 Rating 2699.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1861.17
2 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1950.35
3 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2465.76
4 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2148.25
5 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2198.63
6 Black Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1923.18
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 2694.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2004.37
2 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 2004.37
3 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2004.37
Estonian Cup 2014, semifinals ja final
Date 2015-04-15 Rating 2692.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2553.97
2 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2553.97
3 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2553.97
4 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2553.97
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
Date 2014-09-15 Rating 2666.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Narva Mai 2093.39
2 White Win EST Narva Mai 2093.39
3 Black Win EST Narva Mai 2093.39
A1 White Draw EST Rahumagi Brenet 2099.63
A2 White Draw EST Rahumagi Brenet 2099.63
A3 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2099.63
A4 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2099.63
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2648.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2576.50
2 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2441.57
3 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2749.29
4 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2078.04
5 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2513.44
6 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2269.67
7 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2749.29
World Championship AT
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2645.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win CHN Lan Zhiren 2551.43
2 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2496.06
3 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2731.55
4 Black Loss JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2748.90
5 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2582.81
6 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2517.14
7 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2773.49
8 Black Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2658.30
9 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2668.97
10 Black Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2567.18
11 White Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2587.13
World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2645.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2300.18
2 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2730.82
3 White Win RUS Potapov Alexey 2526.60
4 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2464.40
5 Black Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2658.06
6 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2518.16
7 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2523.79
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 2645.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2135.90
2 White Win EST Viljamaa Ingvar 1952.44
3 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2493.18
4 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2046.09
5 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2181.80
World Championship AT
Date 2011-08-10 Rating 2622.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2718.96
2 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2349.04
3 Black Draw HKG Huang Jinxian 2538.72
4 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2692.12
5 Black Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2617.02
6 White Draw TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2686.21
7 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2513.64
8 White Win TPE Hou I-Cheng 2416.35
9 Black Loss JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2668.23
10 White Loss CHN Dai Xiaohan 2617.62
11 White Loss CHN Cao Dong 2653.23
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2011-03-27 Rating 2642.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2225.17
2 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2653.85
3 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2372.79
4 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2278.65
5 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2709.83
6 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2225.17
7 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2653.85
8 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2372.79
9 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2278.65
10 White Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2709.83
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2643.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1804.29
3 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1835.41
5 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2652.81
6 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2370.86
7 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2307.03
8 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2265.12
9 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2121.14
10 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2220.29
11 Black Win EST Staub Rain 1842.97
Tallinn Open 2010
Date 2010-12-29 Rating 2640.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1989.94
2 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2496.74
4 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2650.52
5 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2692.58
6 Black Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2709.34
7 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2231.07
8 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2207.88
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2631.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2251.68
2 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2613.57
3 Black Win POL Nowakowski Maciej 2386.14
4 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2722.85
5 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2641.81
6 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2427.17
7 White Draw EST Purk Andry 2565.06
8 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2238.57
9 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2538.90
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2635.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2126.45
2 Black Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2402.64
3 Black Win UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1940.56
4 White Loss JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2426.65
5 Black Draw CHN Cao Dong 2650.79
6 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2518.23
7 White Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2575.00
8 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2650.79
9 Black Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2402.64
10 White Draw JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2575.00
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
Date 2010-04-03 Rating 2639.84
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2151.60
3 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2147.96
4 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2625.04
5 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2135.44
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2010-03-28 Rating 2640.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2146.62
2 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2333.33
3 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1934.12
4 White Win EST Lents Johann 2409.61
5 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2723.33
6 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2624.77
7 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2135.42
Tallinn Renju Open
Date 2009-12-28 Rating 2651.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2688.81
2 Black Win EST Salula Ain 2165.60
3 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2621.46
4 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2131.84
5 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2260.70
6 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2726.52
7 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2326.83
8 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2313.52
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 4.stage
Date 2009-12-12 Rating 2652.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Krjukov Gerli 2005.24
2 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2122.43
3 White Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2149.15
4 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2130.87
5 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2621.03
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 3.stage
Date 2009-11-28 Rating 2652.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Nõmm Liina 1797.27
2 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2120.07
3 Black Win EST Krjukov Gerli 2001.67
4 White Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2620.92
5 Black Win EST Lemmik Claus 1639.37
6 Black Win EST Küling Karl 1807.18
7 Black Win EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1831.71
Estonian Championship
Date 2009-11-08 Rating 2652.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2621.05
2 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2131.58
3 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2128.22
4 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2312.50
5 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2115.39
6 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1669.14
7 Black Win EST Küling Karl 1807.31
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 2.stage
Date 2009-10-31 Rating 2651.52
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2113.53
3 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2127.69
4 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2621.27
5 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2131.82
6 Black Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1994.72
7 Black Win EST Salula Ain 2155.67
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 1.stage
Date 2009-10-03 Rating 2650.43
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2327.88
3 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2108.36
4 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2124.31
4 Black Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1989.75
5 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2310.25
6 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2131.17
Karepa Open
Date 2009-08-25 Rating 2650.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Kelk Rainer 1762.96
2 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2301.17
3 White Win EST Vunk Tiit 1999.79
4 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2572.35
5 White Draw EST Lents Johann 2402.53
6 White Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1986.41
7 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2148.74
Karepa Open Rejection
Date 2009-08-20 Rating 2650.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2466.93
2 Black Win EST Nõmm Liina 1798.31
3 Black Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2076.85
4 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2116.61
6 White Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1985.92
7 White Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2148.44
Youth Mind Sport festival renjutournament
Date 2009-07-18 Rating 2651.70
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2725.70
1 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2110.43
3 White Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2725.70
4 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2617.46
Match Cao-Aivo
Date 2009-01-02 Rating 2639.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win CHN Cao Dong 2599.33
2 White Win CHN Cao Dong 2599.33
3 White Loss CHN Cao Dong 2599.33
The 2nd China National Championship
Date 2008-12-14 Rating 2637.33
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win CHN Yin Tong 2227.11
A2 Black Loss CHN Wu Di 2583.27
A4 Black Draw CHN Zhou Keding 2379.34
A7 White Win CHN Mei Fan 2469.97
F34 Black Win CHN Yang Yanxi 2427.06
QF Black Draw CHN Lu Hai 2397.18
SF White Loss CHN Huang Shengming 2461.92
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2638.61
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win POL Andrzejewski Wawrzyniec 2161.69
A2 Black Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2137.57
A3 Black Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2551.31
A4 Black Win CZE Stradal Jan 2119.68
A5 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2473.40
A6 White Win HUN Demjan Attila 2610.04
A7 White Win EST Purk Andry 2534.08
A9 White Draw POL Zajk Michal 2269.29
A10 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2255.58
A11 White Win EST Lents Johann 2388.88
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2638.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2238.36
2 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2382.85
3 Black Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2298.30
4 White Draw EST Purk Andry 2533.90
5 White Win RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2458.05
6 Black Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2574.08
7 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2699.12
8 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2548.51
9 White Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2633.52
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
Date 2008-07-17 Rating 2634.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw EST Meritee Ando 2797.86
2 White Win EST Purk Andry 2532.70
3 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2475.44
4 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2697.82
5 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2255.16
6 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2084.00
Springtournament
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2619.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kodasma Rasmus 1740.01
2 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2011.62
3 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2072.32
4 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2482.61
5 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2104.06
6 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2482.61
7 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2482.61
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2616.85
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2252.70
3 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2431.20
4 Black Draw CHN Wu Di 2595.96
5 Black Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2275.96
6 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2453.38
7 Black Draw JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2273.68
9 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2184.36
Estonian QT to TWC 2008
Date 2008-04-20 Rating 2614.30
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win EST Purk Andry 2534.45
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2575.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2257.94
2 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2267.16
3 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2342.57
4 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2487.55
5 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2340.20
6 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2424.23
7 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2464.48
8 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2419.13
9 Black Draw EST Oblikas Mikk 2232.06
10 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2506.93
11 Black Draw EST Lents Johann 2400.03
Estonian Championship
Date 2007-10-28 Rating 2572.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2230.65
2 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2666.76
3 Black Draw EST Väljataga Paul 2166.41
4 White Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2087.61
5 White Win EST Lents Johann 2400.77
6 White Win EST Salula Ain 2099.63
7 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2340.81
World Championship AT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2555.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2432.15
2 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2497.07
3 White Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2495.38
4 Black Loss JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2530.72
5 White Loss CHN Wu Di 2599.67
6 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2653.78
7 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2492.86
8 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2525.29
9 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2679.38
10 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2646.91
11 Black Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2564.15
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
Date 2007-04-30 Rating 2559.84
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2639.65
4 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2212.36
5 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2363.56
6 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2135.54
7 Black Win EST Purk Andry 2507.54
9 Black Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2639.65
10 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2478.05
11 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2212.36
12 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2363.56
13 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2135.54
14 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2507.54
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2556.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2586.30
2 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2050.54
3 White Win EST Purk Andry 2501.84
4 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2623.00
5 Black Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2044.07
6 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2472.76
7 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2661.93
8 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2175.76
Estonian Championship
Date 2006-10-29 Rating 2556.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2621.25
2 White Win EST Purk Andry 2492.18
3 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2454.03
4 Black Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2043.02
5 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 1955.77
6 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2196.29
7 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2368.77
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2551.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 2070.03
2 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2240.75
3 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2453.72
4 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2182.57
5 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2624.72
6 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2419.45
7 Black Win EST Meritee Ando 2765.67
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2006-08-10 Rating 2549.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2765.78
3 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2570.84
4 White Win EST Purk Andry 2478.38
5 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2624.40
6 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2116.91
Youth World Championship
Date 2006-08-08 Rating 2549.56
Round Color Result Opponent
a1 Black Win CHN Lin Shan 2091.83
a2 Black Loss CHN Zhang Cheng 2368.52
a3 Black Win CHN Wu Yan 1963.57
a4 White Win JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2337.60
a5 Black Win CHN Qiu Yunfei 2418.02
a6 White Draw CHN Wu Hao 2532.32
a7 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2418.90
a8 White Loss JPN Takashima Junya 2375.87
Zhejiang-Estonia-Sweden friendship tournament
Date 2006-07-27 Rating 2548.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win CHN Xu Tao 1800.61
2 White Win CHN Yu Jiajun 1892.23
3 White Win EST Lents Johann 2416.89
4 White Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2176.11
5 White Win CHN Zhao Sunchao 1847.93
6 White Loss CHN Wei Jiaxing 2104.69
7 White Win SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2045.43
Shanghai-Estonia Friendship Cup Renju tournament
Date 2006-07-23 Rating 2548.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win CHN Luo Yu 2045.98
2 White Win CHN Gu Jichun 2112.57
3 Black Win CHN Gu Wei 2415.47
4 White Win CHN Luo Jinwei 2084.69
6 White Loss CHN Xue Wenxi 2276.71
Estonian QT to European Championship
Date 2006-07-04 Rating 2547.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2116.36
2 White Win EST Purk Tauri 1937.00
3 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2764.70
4 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2568.74
5 White Win EST Lents Johann 2417.43
6 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2441.46
7 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2618.97
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2546.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 1953.37
2 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2183.74
3 Black Draw EST Meritee Ando 2762.81
4 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2449.06
5 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2567.72
6 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2616.73
7 Black Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2288.84
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2539.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Sulane Sander 2012.05
2 Black Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2220.98
3 Black Draw JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2412.28
4 Black Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2363.34
5 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2440.35
6 Black Draw CHN Ge Lingfeng 2292.50
7 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2535.35
F1 Black Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2535.35
F2 Black Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2535.35
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2529.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2246.95
2 Black Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2157.95
3 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 2067.77
4 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2280.74
5 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2442.41
6 Black Win FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2363.48
7 White Win EST Purk Andry 2480.33
World Championship QT
Date 2005-07-31 Rating 2493.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2469.16
2 White Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2513.02
4 White Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2258.40
5 Black Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2587.17
6 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2415.79
7 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2271.48
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2473.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win POL Nowakowski Maciej 2320.94
2 Black Win POL Gorzecki Marek 1926.09
3 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2756.48
4 White Win HUN Kiszely Ákos 2092.97
5 White Win POL Gruca Marcin 2068.24
6 Black Draw HUN Demjan Attila 2328.80
7 White Loss POL Tamiola Artur 2172.84
8 Black Win CZE Neuman Petr 2109.42
9 White Win EST Lents Johann 2426.04
10 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2605.49
11 White Win CZE Nykl Ondrej 2236.49
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 2462.30
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2597.73
6 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2749.45
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2425.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Purk Andry 2289.70
2 White Win EST Lillemets Rauni 1926.72
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2003-12-07 Rating 2422.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Larsson Martin 1432.40
2 White Loss EST Karlsson Irene 2022.60
3 Black Win EST Sulane Sander 1988.94
4 Black Win SWE Bertilsson Anders 1893.62
5 White Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2136.12
6 White Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2191.73
7 White Win SWE Sundling Ingvar 2268.49
Helsinki Open
Date 2003-09-21 Rating 2413.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win FIN Toivonen Lauri 2084.10
2 White Win EST Eggert Ester 1942.99
3 White Loss FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2385.61
4 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2117.49
5 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2231.63
6 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2325.48
7 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2256.58
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2412.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2335.29
2 Black Win CZE Pelikan Alan 1910.95
3 White Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2108.17
4 Black Win JPN Kubo Izumi 2086.51
5 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2377.05
6 Black Win JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2280.44
7 White Win EST Lents Johann 2384.97
8 White Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2477.09
9 White Loss CHN Chen Wei 2431.24