TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung

Place: Taichung, Chinese Taipei

Rating: 2351.45, Rank: 137

First game: 2005-05-15, Last game: 2017-08-12

Top rating: 2423.90 (2014-05-03)

Games: 103, Wins: 51, Draws: 10, Losses: 42

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 42

World Championship BT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2351.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Hsu Chung-Yi 2017.11
2 White Loss MAC Tang Kai Lam 2668.35
3 White Win TPE Feng Sheng-Yu 2038.14
4 White Win JPN Tachi Masaya 2462.95
5 White Loss JPN Koyama Jun 2514.24
6 White Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2626.11
7 White Draw MAC Sun In 2349.05
8 White Win TPE Liao Jun-Yen 2254.19
9 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2503.09
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2017-04-30 Rating 2348.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2461.32
2 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2533.45
3 Black Loss TPE Lin Liu-Min 2514.73
4 White Loss TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2373.89
5 Black Win TPE Sung Pei-Jung 1983.49
2017 Spring TRF Cup, Dan-level Group
Date 2017-03-25 Rating 2347.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CHN Wang Yuxuan 2519.87
2 White Loss TPE Chen Chih-Chan 2143.81
3 White Win TPE Sung Pei-Jung 1983.15
4 Black Win TPE Fang Jui-Tien 2096.63
5 Black Win TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2175.98
8th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2016-11-13 Rating 2350.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2572.58
2 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2633.40
3 Black Loss TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2499.98
4 Black Draw TPE Liao Jun-Yen 2246.97
5 White Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2660.78
8th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2016-10-15 Rating 2353.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2449.11
2 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2636.83
3 White Win TPE Hsieh Jung-Kuo 1817.21
4 White Win TPE Liao Jun-Yen 2246.53
5 Black Draw TPE Huang Sheng-Hsun 2182.50
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2361.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2711.35
2 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2472.45
3 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2625.47
4 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2418.54
5 White Loss CHN Qi Guan 2724.90
7 White Win JPN Tachi Masaya 2402.83
8 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2182.76
9 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2480.04
Taipei Team World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2016-01-24 Rating 2359.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2595.09
2 White Win TPE Feng Sheng-Yu 1996.87
3 Black Loss TPE Lin Liu-Min 2485.19
4 White Loss TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 2088.79
5 White Loss TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2387.66
2014 Summer TRF Cup, Dan-level Group
Date 2014-08-24 Rating 2418.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 2055.48
2 Black Win TPE Chen Ya-Hui 2241.65
3 Black Draw TPE Lin Liu-Min 2461.52
4 White Win TPE Sung Pei-Jung 2012.91
5 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2326.71
Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2423.90
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2364.45
6 White Win TPE Chang Chia-Cheng 2111.64
8 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2620.37
Taipei Team World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 2419.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2277.05
2 White Loss TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2424.85
3 White Loss TPE Chen Wei-Han 2362.51
4 Black Loss TPE Chang Chia-Cheng 2114.05
5 Black Win TPE Sung Pei-Jung 1989.16
6 White Win TPE Fan Yang-Po 2110.46
5th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification
Date 2013-11-24 Rating 2423.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Chen Ya-Hui 2249.86
2 White Draw TPE Chen Ko-Han 2590.27
3 Black Win TPE Wen Shun-Kuang 2102.54
4 White Win TPE Cheng Chih-Liang 2412.99
5 White Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2694.08
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2013-04-21 Rating 2420.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Wen Shun-Kuang 2096.96
2 Black Win TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2032.19
3 Black Win TPE Cheng Chun-Chieh 1910.75
4 Black Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2739.78
5 White Draw TPE Chen Ko-Han 2574.14
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2405.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2530.41
2 White Loss CHN Chen Jing 2547.66
3 White Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2645.22
4 White Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2617.57
5 White Loss CHN Mei Fan 2502.28
6 White Draw CHN Zhu Jianfeng 2590.59
7 Black Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2033.38
8 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2530.41
9 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2645.22
10 White Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2033.38
Taipei Team World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2012-03-18 Rating 2399.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Chien Yung-Hsuan 2352.36
2 White Win TPE Chen Chih-Chang 2053.37
3 Black Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2541.06
4 White Loss TPE Cheng Chih-Liang 2391.06
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2011-04-17 Rating 2367.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Huang Hsieh-Lung 2142.76
2 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2667.63
3 White Win TPE Yang Kai-Ting 2106.89
4 Black Win TPE Chiang Ping-Hung 2176.29
5 White Draw TPE Wang Chih-Kung 2333.94
2nd Taipei Yamaguchi Rule National Tournament
Date 2011-02-19 Rating 2359.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Chen Wei-Han 2256.27
2 White Win TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 1959.59
3 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2497.72
4 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2657.37
5 White Loss TPE Cheng Chih-Liang 2393.99
1st Taipei Yamaguchi Rule National Tournament
Date 2010-07-25 Rating 2339.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Cheng Yu-Han 1871.48
2 White Win TPE Lin Ting-Wei 2264.86
3 White Loss TPE Chen Wei-Han 2246.13
4 White Win TPE Chiu Han-Kuang 2076.43
5 White Win TPE Cheng Chun-Chieh 1949.70
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2009-05-03 Rating 2293.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Chen Chen-Kuo 1959.56
2 White Loss TPE Lin Ting-Wei 2311.82
3 Black Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2459.59
4 White Loss TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2385.88
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2005-05-15 Rating 2251.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Yu Tian-Lung 2008.89
2 Black Win TPE Yeh Sheng-Heng 1967.94
3 Black Win TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2118.75
4 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2390.79