TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien (周黃有建)

Place: Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei

Rating: 2481.22, Rank: 73

First game: 2015-09-19, Last game: 2021-04-24

Top rating: 2487.54 (2017-08-05)

Games: 96, Wins: 51, Draws: 4, Losses: 41

Gy1: 4, Gy2: 14, Gy5: 71

12th Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2021-04-24 Rating 2481.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2522.69
2 Black Loss TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2515.71
3 White Win TPE Liao Li-Chia 2271.48
4 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2771.73
12th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification
Date 2020-10-17 Rating 2478.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2306.77
2 White Win TPE Chen Lung-Chuan 1858.35
3 Black Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2527.68
4 Black Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2286.94
5 Black Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2709.55
11th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2019-12-01 Rating 2476.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2713.86
2 White Win TPE Lin Chiao-Ying 2322.41
3 White Loss TPE Yu Tien-Lung 2477.33
4 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2746.50
5 Black Win TPE Yu Hung-Yi 2066.06
11th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Southern Area
Date 2019-09-21 Rating 2478.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Lin Chiao-Ying 2320.16
2 Black Win TPE Lin Ching-Chieh 2014.69
3 Black Win TPE Yu Hung-Yi 2057.82
4 Black Win TPE Chou Yang 2219.64
5 White Win TPE Chuang Tzu-Chien 2163.52
The Second Anji World Renju Open
Date 2019-09-14 Rating 2478.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CHN Yang Yanxi 2813.81
2 White Loss CHN Zhang Jiguo 2298.28
3 Black Draw CHN Li Xiaoqing 2579.96
4 Black Win CHN Zhang Shuhao 2001.74
5 Black Win CHN Wang Jing 2150.31
6 Black Win CHN Wu Kan 2094.81
7 Black Loss CHN Lan Zhiren 2607.43
8 White Win CHN Zhang Wenbo 2304.07
9 Black Win CHN Liu Xun 2369.22
11th Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2019-04-13 Rating 2476.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2344.38
2 Black Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2510.36
3 White Draw TPE Yu Tien-Lung 2465.72
4 Black Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2720.33
5 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2737.51
10th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2018-11-11 Rating 2479.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2484.72
2 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2522.08
3 Black Loss TPE Chou Yang 2222.10
4 Black Win TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2731.07
5 Black Win TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2285.88
10th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Southern Area
Date 2018-09-16 Rating 2479.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss TPE Lin Chiao-Ying 2316.93
2 Black Win TPE Lien Chia-Lu 1884.85
3 Black Win TPE Lin Ching-Chieh 2013.13
4 Black Win TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2280.25
5 Black Win TPE Chuang Tzu-Chien 2182.71
World Championship AT
Date 2017-08-13 Rating 2487.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2538.83
2 Black Loss TPE Lin Liu-Min 2535.43
3 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2659.81
4 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2738.04
5 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2797.64
6 Black Loss CHN Qi Guan 2736.31
7 Black Win JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2747.45
8 Black Loss JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2872.30
9 Black Loss CHN Zhu Jianfeng 2737.57
10 Black Loss CHN Mei Fan 2608.10
11 Black Loss JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2717.88
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2487.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2796.63
2 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2257.13
3 White Loss CHN Mei Fan 2609.21
4 Black Win KOR Park Sang-Hyeon 2194.04
5 White Win CHN Liu Yang 2577.68
6 Black Win CHN Lan Zhiren 2559.42
7 White Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2532.45
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2017-04-30 Rating 2481.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2366.80
2 Black Win TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2699.85
3 Black Win TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2200.73
4 Black Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2556.53
5 Black Loss TPE Liao Jun-Yen 2270.29
TRF Cup Dan-level Tournament
Date 2017-03-05 Rating 2482.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2652.17
2 Black Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2382.05
3 Black Win TPE Liao Jun-Yen 2269.28
4 White Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2696.17
5 White Draw TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2733.26
8th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2016-10-15 Rating 2468.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2372.06
2 White Loss TPE Huang Sheng-Hsun 2201.76
3 Black Win TPE Li Tzu-Min 1620.31
4 Black Win TPE Hsieh Jung-Kuo 1835.82
5 Black Win TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2656.26
8th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Southern Area
Date 2016-09-24 Rating 2467.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Chen Chih-Chan 2135.54
2 White Loss TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2388.70
3 White Win TPE Chou Yang 2193.98
4 White Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2674.77
5 Black Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2600.55
2016 Summer TRF Cup, Dan-level Group
Date 2016-08-27 Rating 2468.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2722.13
2 Black Loss TPE Huang Sheng-Hsun 2202.42
3 Black Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2509.45
4 White Loss TPE Lin Liu-Min 2512.76
5 White Win TPE Liao Jun-Yen 2260.85
7th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2015-11-08 Rating 2466.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Chen Ya-Hui 2274.72
2 Black Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2607.43
3 Black Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2484.58
4 Black Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2617.03
5 White Win TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2701.99
7th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Southern Area
Date 2015-09-19 Rating 2462.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw TPE Chuang Tzu-Chien 2208.60
2 White Loss TPE Lin Chiao-Ying 2264.28
3 Black Win TPE Chen Ya-Hui 2270.92
4 White Win TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2147.63
5 Black Win TPE Lin Liu-Min 2498.65