RUS Bashirov Rustam

Place: Ulyanovsk, Russia

Rating: 2184.11, Rank: -

First game: 1984-11-23, Last game: 1995-11-11

Top rating: 2217.97 (1989-05-21)

Games: 59, Wins: 32, Draws: 8, Losses: 19

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2184.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2119.11
2 Black Win RUS Nyrkov Anatoly 1862.61
3 Black Loss RUS Eluferyev Andrey 1847.89
4 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2130.24
5 White Loss RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2182.15
6 Black Win RUS Reibandt Vitaly 1861.18
7 White Win RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2104.94
8 Black Win RUS Melnikov Sergey 2081.53
9 White Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2033.59
10 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2234.53
11 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2173.96
Volga regional tournament
Date 1995-10-13 Rating 2186.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Gruzin Sergey 1873.54
2 Black Win RUS Eluferyev Andrey 1845.55
5 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2334.19
6 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2027.92
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2178.42
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2401.82
4 Black Loss RUS Sotnikov Mikhail 2073.80
5 White Draw AZE Eibatov Nizami 2057.36
6 Black Draw RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2171.28
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2207.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2135.17
2 White Win ARM Stepanyan Armen 1935.17
3 Black Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2190.56
5 White Win RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2151.11
6 Black Draw UKR Gulyayev Igor 2122.49
7 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2204.84
9 Black Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2262.86
10 Black Draw SWE Asplund Bengt 1892.28
11 White Win UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1749.35
I USSR Championship, High League
Date 1989-05-21 Rating 2217.97
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2339.59
White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2282.49
White Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2241.61
White Win RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2165.84
Black Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2303.56
White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2272.53
White Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2279.82
Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2264.34
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2217.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2132.99
2 Black Win RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2131.01
3 White Loss ARM Stepanyan Armen 1912.40
4 Black Win LAT Bethers Arilds 2057.01
5 White Win RUS Denisov Alexey 1997.97
6 Black Win LAT Andersons Andris 2191.63
7 White Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2151.60
8 Black Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2142.30
9 White Draw RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2177.43
Volga regional tournament - 1988
Date 1988-08-26 Rating 2201.44
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2135.27
9 White Loss RUS Ibatullin Robert 1986.07
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2196.31
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win GEO Dzhorbenadze Sandro 1941.13
7 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2131.89
8 White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2104.74
9 Black Draw RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2159.67
12 White Win RUS Tashkinov Nikolay 2012.49
13 Black Loss UKR Karatajev Igor 2028.49
14 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2247.26
15 Black Win RUS Solovyov Dmitry 2198.02
3 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1987-06-28 Rating 2186.14
Round Color Result Opponent
8 Black Loss RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2183.59
9 White Win RUS Sokolov Alexander 2150.72
11 White Win RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2174.48
"Voronezh-400"
Date 1984-11-23 Rating 2121.36
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2222.68