EST Ilu Timo

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2396.14, Rank: 116

First game: 2000-08-04, Last game: 2020-12-06

Top rating: 2512.73 (2012-07-04)

Games: 395, Wins: 260, Draws: 15, Losses: 120

Gy1: 14, Gy2: 23, Gy5: 47

The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2396.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win MAC Chan Kam Chio 1956.80
2 White Loss JPN Kawano Takahisa 2363.84
4 White Win RUS Makhina Alla 1665.19
5 White Loss TPE Yu Tien-Long 2372.96
6 White Win RUS Sidorov Mikhail 2031.87
7 White Loss RUS Burtsev Nikolai 2148.23
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2020-10-11 Rating 2403.16
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1775.36
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 2415.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Mumm Kristina 1858.60
2 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 2033.09
3 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2096.26
4 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2505.14
5 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2483.36
6 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2278.39
7 Black Draw EST Lents Johann 2459.87
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2411.30
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win SWE Widman Linnea 1957.71
3 White Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1941.27
4 White Win SWE Karlsson Laura 1536.87
5 White Loss EST Narva Mart 2084.75
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2419.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1978.69
2 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2580.98
3 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2327.34
4 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2105.72
5 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2565.67
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 2425.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1965.57
2 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2172.99
3 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1843.33
4 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1896.92
5 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2201.14
6 White Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2240.04
7 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2322.44
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 2461.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1732.42
2 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2234.21
3 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2532.84
4 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2501.92
5 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2435.06
6 Black Loss SWE Fanell Jan 1949.17
7 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2302.64
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 2466.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2299.76
2 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2497.02
3 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1857.74
4 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2267.09
5 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2049.75
7 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2257.46
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2462.94
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss EST Voznjuk Pavel 2152.64
7 White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2387.83
8 Black Loss CHN Zhu Jianfeng 2707.12
9 White Win TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 2102.17
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 2467.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1940.93
2 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2180.87
3 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1937.41
4 White Draw EST Oll Aivo 2723.53
5 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2265.74
6 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2484.20
7 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2237.20
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 2460.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1804.60
2 White Win RUS Stulova Darya 2055.62
3 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2025.07
4 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2341.34
5 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2045.10
6 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2129.68
7 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2289.63
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2013-11-17 Rating 2474.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2659.88
2 Black Win EST Muugamae Eric 1626.95
3 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2037.22
4 Black Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2316.01
5 White Win SWE Fanell Jan 1940.01
6 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2269.81
7 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1906.50
8 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2305.42
9 White Win SWE Karlsson Martin 1880.27
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2013-03-03 Rating 2494.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2292.83
2 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2780.69
3 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2526.88
4 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2485.26
5 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2506.18
6 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2292.83
7 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2780.69
8 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2526.88
9 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2485.26
10 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2506.18
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2013-01-13 Rating 2497.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2477.41
3 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2055.45
4 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2294.78
5 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2524.98
6 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2352.23
7 White Win EST Narva Mai 2099.64
8 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2168.08
9 White Win EST Lents Johann 2500.47
11 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2079.81
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2499.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolk Paul 2127.55
2 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1934.26
3 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2320.84
4 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2729.07
5 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2474.50
6 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2378.96
7 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2662.47
8 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2779.41
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 2503.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Tiivel Siim 1796.09
2 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2000.53
3 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2349.01
4 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2663.73
5 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2458.50
6 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2043.82
7 White Win EST Narva Mai 2097.58
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 2512.73
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2433.47
3 White Win CHN Xie Cun 2493.99
4 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2768.13
5 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2344.61
6 White Win EST Lents Johann 2473.90
7 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2308.37
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2011-11-20 Rating 2504.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Fanell Jan 1958.97
2 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2104.04
3 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1936.74
4 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2317.91
5 Black Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2254.72
6 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2296.50
7 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2532.29
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2010-11-14 Rating 2480.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2220.33
2 Black Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2258.37
3 White Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2557.83
4 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2656.03
5 White Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2287.07
6 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2260.96
7 White Win EST Vunk Tiit 2012.84
Karepa Open Rejection
Date 2009-08-20 Rating 2475.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2659.56
2 White Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2156.66
3 White Win EST Virma Iisak 1749.61
4 White Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1994.70
5 Black Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2084.23
6 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2125.70
7 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2308.73
Estonian Cup 2009, Semi finals
Date 2009-05-11 Rating 2471.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2627.29
2 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2627.29
3 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2627.29
Final of Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-04-12 Rating 2472.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Vunk Tiit 1997.68
2 White Win EST Purk Andry 2561.88
3 White Win EST Nõmm Liina 1800.18
4 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2324.39
5 White Loss EST Mirme Madli 2108.39
6 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2097.94
7 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2728.89
8 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2287.74
9 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2130.05
Estonian Cup 2009, 1/4 finals
Date 2009-04-10 Rating 2472.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Vunk Tiit 1997.55
2 Black Win EST Vunk Tiit 1997.55
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 6. competition
Date 2009-04-04 Rating 2472.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2106.21
2 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2095.82
4 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2626.42
5 Black Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1967.76
6 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2129.91
7 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2323.80
Estonian Cup, 1/8 finals
Date 2009-03-10 Rating 2472.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2088.98
3 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2088.98
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 5. competition
Date 2009-03-07 Rating 2472.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Olumets Erko 1661.90
2 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2320.96
3 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2129.40
4 Black Win EST Oblikas Argo 2004.40
7 Black Win EST Jürman Kristiina 1759.37
Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-01-24 Rating 2474.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2316.82
2 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2147.40
3 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2077.33
4 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2286.34
5 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2127.22
6 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2082.33
7 White Win EST Vunk Tiit 1990.53
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 4. competition
Date 2009-01-17 Rating 2474.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1661.29
2 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2126.95
3 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2075.25
4 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2316.80
5 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2285.59
6 White Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1959.77
7 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2079.36
Tallinn Open
Date 2008-12-29 Rating 2474.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2318.38
2 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2725.54
3 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2124.58
4 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2494.35
5 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2618.71
6 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1661.77
7 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2283.25
8 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2703.88
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 3. competition
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2474.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Nõmm Liina 1789.87
2 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2319.11
3 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2065.88
4 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2618.94
5 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2122.14
6 White Loss EST Mirme Madli 2064.66
7 Black Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1955.99
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 2. competition
Date 2008-11-15 Rating 2476.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Nõmm Liina 1786.51
2 White Win EST Salula Ain 2117.88
3 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2619.46
4 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2136.07
5 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2322.53
6 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2056.77
7 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2117.46
Estonian Championship
Date 2008-10-26 Rating 2478.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Olumets Erko 1665.28
2 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2113.04
3 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2723.41
4 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2277.50
5 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2324.67
6 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2617.62
7 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2051.77
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
Date 2008-10-11 Rating 2478.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Ostra Gitta 1504.79
2 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2617.54
3 White Win EST Olumets Erko 1666.23
4 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2109.04
5 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2721.11
6 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1872.57
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2481.56
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss POL Tamiola Artur 2255.58
A2 Black Win POL Zajk Michal 2278.50
A3 White Win POL Majczyk Marcin 2173.35
A4 Black Win JPN Tamada Yoichi 2209.00
A5 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2647.22
A6 White Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2146.33
A7 White Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2569.45
A8 White Draw HUN Demjan Attila 2617.34
A9 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2542.56
A10 White Win CZE Stradal Jan 2119.28
A11 Black Draw CZE Laube Pavel 2381.25
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
Date 2008-07-17 Rating 2483.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2263.31
2 White Win EST Leesmann Sten 1718.08
3 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2643.37
4 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2030.01
5 Black Win EST Salula Ain 2110.24
6 White Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2070.12
Summertournament (QT to EC and YWC)
Date 2008-07-08 Rating 2484.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Virma Iisak 1769.29
2 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2259.96
3 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2613.70
4 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2090.38
5 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2028.10
6 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2613.70
7 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2613.70
Springtournament
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2490.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Mõtlik Madli 1504.89
2 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2080.26
3 White Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2111.31
4 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2628.06
5 Black Win EST Veelma Oskar Lui 1889.41
6 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2628.06
7 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2628.06
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2007-11-25 Rating 2493.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2201.22
2 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2504.95
5 White Win SWE Sjostedt Hans 2005.43
Youth European Championship
Date 2007-07-20 Rating 2497.50
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win POL Nowak Pawel 2299.64
A2 Black Win CZE Nykl Ondrej 2321.48
A3 Black Draw CZE Laube Pavel 2377.35
A4 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2408.20
A5 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2221.51
A6 White Win CZE Rejsek Jan 2125.04
A7 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2384.63
F1 White Win POL Nowak Pawel 2299.64
F3 Black Draw CZE Nykl Ondrej 2321.48
F4 White Win CZE Laube Pavel 2377.35
F5 Black Draw EST Lents Johann 2408.20
Czech Open
Date 2007-07-13 Rating 2496.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win CZE Kolacek Michal 1897.47
2 Black Win CZE Neuman Petr 2093.68
3 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2260.78
4 Black Win CZE Nykl Ondrej 2321.32
5 White Win POL Fitzermann Adrian 2405.45
6 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2608.06
7 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2492.77
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
Date 2007-04-30 Rating 2484.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2142.77
2 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2515.87
3 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2647.63
6 White Loss EST Oblikas Mikk 2219.34
7 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2371.22
9 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2515.87
10 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2567.78
11 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2647.63
13 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2219.34
14 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2371.22
Estonian QT to WC, 1st stage
Date 2007-01-21 Rating 2481.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2127.45
3 White Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2212.52
4 Black Win EST Leesmann Sten 1735.33
5 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2412.88
6 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 1981.41
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2479.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2183.48
2 White Win SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2077.08
3 Black Win POL Nowak Pawel 2275.70
4 Black Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2670.21
5 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2630.83
6 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2564.49
7 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2594.11
8 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2510.17
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2006-12-10 Rating 2473.17
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win SWE Nygards Daniel 1652.90
3 White Win SWE Widman Linnea 1921.00
4 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2287.62
5 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 1981.49
6 Black Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2302.81
7 White Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2301.01
8 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2287.62
Estonian Championship
Date 2006-10-29 Rating 2460.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2376.26
2 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2629.04
3 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2563.78
4 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2500.58
6 White Win EST Purk Tauri 1962.77
7 Black Loss EST Oblikas Mikk 2203.09
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2006-08-10 Rating 2449.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2486.94
2 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2632.15
4 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2123.74
5 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2773.95
6 White Win EST Purk Tauri 1946.05
Estonian QT to European Championship
Date 2006-07-04 Rating 2446.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2772.88
2 White Win EST Kolk Peeter 1881.56
3 White Win EST Tänav Tõnis 1674.26
4 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2487.07
5 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 1943.82
6 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2555.00
7 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2123.15
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2445.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2769.18
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2431.66
3 Black Win CHN Chen Wei 2439.14
4 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2621.14
5 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2370.25
6 Black Loss FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2370.03
7 White Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2477.04
F1 Black Draw FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2370.03
F2 Black Win FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2370.03
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2446.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2370.71
2 White Win RUS Skuridina Olga 2073.96
3 Black Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2221.76
4 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2767.43
5 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2536.47
6 Black Win EST Purk Andry 2489.46
7 White Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2404.06
World Championship QT
Date 2005-07-31 Rating 2417.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2268.64
4 White Win POL Nowakowski Maciej 2321.23
5 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2422.76
6 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2499.97
7 Black Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2403.49
Youth European Championship
Date 2005-07-20 Rating 2416.10
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2019.65
B2 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2610.30
B3 White Win RUS Kadulin Alexander 2419.10
B5 Black Draw RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2433.96
B6 White Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2142.10
B10 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1902.43
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2396.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win HUN Demjan Attila 2334.04
2 White Win POL Tamiola Artur 2178.30
3 White Loss POL Gruca Marcin 2072.01
4 White Win EST Sulane Sander 2019.12
5 White Win CZE Rybka Ales 2227.51
6 Black Win CZE Nykl Ondrej 2241.71
7 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2764.76
8 Black Win POL Nowakowski Maciej 2326.00
9 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2612.85
10 Black Win CZE Neuman Petr 2113.82
11 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2548.74
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 2381.82
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2605.05
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2341.13
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win UZB Khramov Bogdan 1792.28
3 Black Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2511.06
5 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2482.85
6 Black Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2361.01
7 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2466.17
8 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2246.70
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2323.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2112.42
2 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2585.72
Helsinki Open
Date 2003-09-21 Rating 2310.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2390.03
2 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 2032.40
3 Black Win FIN Kokkonen Eevert 1883.03
4 Black Win FIN Pinola Tuomo 1935.73
5 White Win EST Purk Andry 2258.62
6 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2417.20
7 Black Win EST Eggert Ester 1946.91
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2300.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2397.13
2 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2251.05
3 White Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2281.41
4 Black Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2331.30
5 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2485.38
6 Black Win JPN Mitsumori Masao 2240.03
7 Black Loss JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2285.53
8 White Loss JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2321.54
9 Black Win JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2130.56
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2298.10
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2577.78
3 Black Win JPN Kubo Izumi 2089.97
4 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2390.56
5 Black Loss JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2471.92
6 White Loss TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2285.52
7 Black Win JPN Mitsumori Masao 2240.30
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2223.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2318.10
2 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2433.86
3 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2296.55
4 White Win EST Tuvikene Maris 2069.00
5 Black Loss AZE Eibatov Nizami 2268.10
6 Black Loss FIN Toivonen Lauri 2077.28
7 White Loss AZE Dzainukov Eldar 1983.13
8 White Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2050.07
9 White Loss FIN Pellikka Marko 2118.43
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2220.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win JPN Adachi Yasuhiro 1752.98
2 White Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2134.77
3 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2085.48
4 White Win KOR Lee Soon-Sung 1939.01
5 Black Loss UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2044.15
6 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2360.61
7 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2110.03
9 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2360.61
Youth World Championship
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 2208.13
Round Color Result Opponent
B3 Black Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2136.19
B4 White Win JPN Tatsutomi Hirokazu 1672.62