EST Kolk Peeter

Place: Saue, Estonia

Rating: 1819.61, Rank: -

First game: 2002-09-29, Last game: 2009-08-20

Top rating: 1899.53 (2005-11-12)

Games: 77, Wins: 26, Draws: 0, Losses: 51

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Karepa Open Rejection
Date 2009-08-20 Rating 1819.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1561.30
2 Black Loss EST Mirme Madli 2125.29
4 White Loss EST Lillemets Rauni 2083.82
5 White Loss EST Krjukov Gerli 1994.27
6 Black Loss EST Kelk Rainer 1770.76
Estonian Cup 2009, 1/4 finals
Date 2009-04-10 Rating 1829.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Mirme Madli 2107.50
2 Black Loss EST Mirme Madli 2107.50
3 Black Loss EST Mirme Madli 2107.50
Estonian Cup, 1/8 finals
Date 2009-03-10 Rating 1832.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Tänav Tõnis 1680.93
2 White Win EST Tänav Tõnis 1680.93
3 Black Loss EST Tänav Tõnis 1680.93
4 White Win EST Tänav Tõnis 1680.93
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 1844.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2370.84
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2455.01
3 White Win RUS Tumanov Yuryi 1924.76
4 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2301.72
5 White Win RUS Shlyundikov Alexander 1743.42
6 Black Win EST Kullamaa Mart 1772.95
7 Black Loss UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2186.19
8 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2088.06
9 White Win RUS Prokopyev Ruslan 1850.38
10 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2284.03
11 White Loss RUS Molotova Anastasja 1904.87
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 1864.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2277.70
2 White Loss EST Sepman Siim 1865.44
3 White Loss RUS Gorokhov Nikita 1978.74
4 Black Loss RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1815.67
5 White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2186.02
6 White Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1705.78
7 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1869.38
8 White Win RUS Sterkhova Darya 1866.22
9 White Loss RUS Potlova Tatyana 2004.08
10 Black Loss RUS Kozlov Nikolay 1712.67
11 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1865.76
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2006-10-21 Rating 1867.19
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss FIN Ikonen Jussi 2182.13
4 Black Loss EST Sulane Sander 2035.10
5 Black Loss EST Oblikas Mikk 2201.05
6 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2498.45
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 1875.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolk Kaia 1888.26
2 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2188.45
3 Black Loss RUS Gerasimov Ilya 2134.61
4 White Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2079.33
5 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2123.50
6 Black Loss EST Timmermann Alvar 2048.21
Youth World Championship
Date 2006-08-08 Rating 1876.74
Round Color Result Opponent
b2 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2453.78
b3 White Loss EST Tänav Tõnis 1678.60
b4 White Loss EST Oblikas Mikk 2184.30
b5 Black Loss CHN Yang Zhifan 1783.47
b6 White Loss CHN Cui Bin 1984.03
b7 White Win CHN Zhang Zhong 1876.70
Zhejiang-Estonia-Sweden friendship tournament
Date 2006-07-27 Rating 1879.17
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2422.60
Shanghai-Estonia Friendship Cup Renju tournament
Date 2006-07-23 Rating 1879.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CHN Zhao Jiadong 2046.93
2 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2422.47
3 Black Win EST Tänav Tõnis 1676.12
4 Black Win EST Kolk Kaia 1884.18
5 White Loss CHN Ge Lingfeng 2313.31
6 White Win CHN Shen Yi 1975.86
7 White Loss EST Sulane Sander 2026.57
Estonian QT to European Championship
Date 2006-07-04 Rating 1881.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2626.24
2 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2446.42
3 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 1875.30
4 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 1943.41
5 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2122.74
6 Black Win EST Tänav Tõnis 1673.93
7 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2486.59
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 1899.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2334.86
2 White Loss RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 2042.44
3 Black Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1730.05
4 White Loss UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2145.83
5 White Loss RUS Potlova Tatyana 1967.68
6 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1854.57
7 White Win RUS Zyazin Alexandr 1836.28
8 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2109.55
9 White Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2026.13
10 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2210.01
11 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2458.26
Wettercupen - Consolation tournament
Date 2002-09-29 Rating 1869.98
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Loss SWE Nyberg Bengt 1915.17