TPE Lin Liu-Min

Place: Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei

Rating: 2525.36, Rank: 48

First game: 2007-05-27, Last game: 2017-08-13

Top rating: 2525.36 (2017-08-13)

Games: 100, Wins: 49, Draws: 12, Losses: 39

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 21

World Championship AT
Date 2017-08-13 Rating 2525.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2649.04
2 White Win TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2475.18
3 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2729.24
4 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2785.39
5 White Loss CHN Qi Guan 2725.52
6 Black Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2735.82
7 White Loss JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2861.01
8 Black Loss CHN Zhu Jianfeng 2727.07
9 White Draw CHN Mei Fan 2596.95
10 White Draw JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2705.04
11 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2527.47
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2017-04-30 Rating 2523.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2373.04
2 White Win TPE Wen Shun-Kuang 2118.30
3 White Win TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2356.78
4 White Draw TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2727.21
5 White Draw TPE Chen Ko-Han 2547.35
2016 Summer TRF Cup, Dan-level Group
Date 2016-08-27 Rating 2503.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss TPE Huang Sheng-Hsun 2193.46
2 Black Win TPE Hsieh Jung-Kuo 1830.36
3 White Win TPE Fang Jui-Tien 2106.05
4 Black Win TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2457.80
5 White Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2661.84
Taipei Team World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2016-01-24 Rating 2494.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Feng Sheng-Yu 2005.22
2 Black Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2605.59
3 White Win TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2368.30
4 Black Draw TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2392.88
5 White Win TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 2096.91
7th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Southern Area
Date 2015-09-19 Rating 2489.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Hung Jing-Bo 2079.02
2 Black Win TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2585.81
3 White Win TPE Lin Chiao-Ying 2253.96
4 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2613.63
5 White Loss TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2452.41
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2487.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2122.77
2 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2439.13
3 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2423.20
4 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2530.51
5 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2425.13
6 Black Win RUS Barykin Victor 2417.64
7 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2618.18
8 White Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2676.35
9 White Win JPN Mano Yoshihisa 2286.08
World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2486.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss MAC Tang Kai Lam 2646.25
2 White Win ARM Mossinyan David 1915.87
3 Black Win MAC Sun In 2362.57
4 White Loss TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2385.97
5 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2384.23
6 Black Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2553.11
7 White Loss JPN Koyama Jun 2543.45
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2015-04-26 Rating 2478.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Chen Ya-Hui 2251.63
2 White Win TPE Huang Hsieh-Lung 2209.34
3 Black Draw TPE Chen Ko-Han 2623.54
4 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2710.46
5 Black Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2550.76
2015 Spring TRF Cup
Date 2015-03-14 Rating 2475.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Li Chun-Yi 1825.37
2 White Win TPE Chen Ying-Chen 1872.52
3 Black Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2538.94
4 White Loss CHN Wang Yuxuan 2536.39
5 White Win TPE Feng Sheng-Yu 1991.03
6th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2014-12-07 Rating 2473.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Sung Pei-Jung 2025.61
2 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2619.75
3 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2351.86
4 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2717.76
5 White Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2511.85
6th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2014-11-16 Rating 2473.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Cheng Chun-Chieh 1889.80
2 Black Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2436.83
3 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2350.67
4 Black Win CHN Wang Yuxuan 2531.64
5 White Loss TPE Cheng Chih-Liang 2429.89
2014 Summer TRF Cup, Dan-level Group
Date 2014-08-24 Rating 2469.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Wen Shun-Kuang 2083.94
2 White Win TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 2062.30
3 White Draw TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2426.14
4 White Loss TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2333.27
5 White Win TPE Sung Pei-Jung 2020.58
Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2468.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2715.95
2 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2510.62
3 Black Draw JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2613.87
4 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2758.61
5 Black Draw JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2802.89
7 White Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2777.06
8 White Loss JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2526.54
9 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2809.40
10 White Loss JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2802.89
Taipei Team World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 2465.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Chen Wei-Han 2368.81
2 White Win TPE Cheng Chih-Liang 2424.80
3 Black Loss TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2432.35
4 Black Loss TPE Chen Ya-Hui 2258.28
5 White Win TPE Wen Shun-Kuang 2101.50
6 Black Win TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2423.24
2nd Taipei Yamaguchi Rule National Tournament
Date 2011-02-19 Rating 2414.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2503.17
2 White Win TPE Yang Kai-Ting 2115.00
3 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2663.72
4 White Loss TPE Cheng Chih-Liang 2400.05
5 Black Win TPE Chen Wei-Han 2261.85
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2009-05-03 Rating 2367.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2514.58
2 White Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2462.29
3 White Loss TPE Chiang Ping-Hung 2192.51
4 White Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2500.39
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2007-05-27 Rating 2301.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2070.53
2 Black Loss TPE Li Shih-Wen 2252.93
3 White Win TPE Chen Chih-Chang 2134.24
4 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2403.78