EST Timmermann Alvar

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2144.30, Rank: -

First game: 2002-12-08, Last game: 2011-01-09

Top rating: 2166.09 (2010-05-05)

Games: 176, Wins: 72, Draws: 6, Losses: 98

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2011-01-09 Rating 2144.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1849.78
2 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2165.83
3 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2227.42
4 White Win EST Olumets Erko 1807.00
5 White Loss EST Salula Ain 2199.61
6 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2252.20
7 Black Win EST Staub Rain 1861.09
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2166.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2640.85
2 Black Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2534.80
3 Black Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2597.45
5 Black Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2324.27
6 Black Draw CHN Xi Zhenyang 2405.77
7 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2474.47
8 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2471.23
9 White Win JPN Tamada Yoichi 2393.47
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
Date 2010-04-03 Rating 2165.89
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1713.84
3 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2638.82
4 Black Win EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1859.09
5 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1951.39
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 4.stage
Date 2009-12-12 Rating 2162.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2135.02
2 Black Draw EST Mirme Madli 2144.56
3 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2665.75
4 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2634.54
5 White Win EST Krjukov Gerli 2018.66
Karepa Open
Date 2009-08-25 Rating 2161.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2087.93
2 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2116.81
3 White Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1999.63
4 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2130.72
5 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2583.28
6 Black Win EST Vunk Tiit 2012.35
7 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2664.10
Karepa Open Rejection
Date 2009-08-20 Rating 2161.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Krjukov Gerli 1999.12
2 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2480.57
3 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1675.16
4 Black Win EST Kelk Rainer 1774.97
5 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2129.70
6 White Win EST Virma Iisak 1753.27
7 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2664.39
Estonian Cup 2009, 1/4 finals
Date 2009-04-10 Rating 2155.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2630.99
2 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2630.99
3 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2630.99
Estonian Cup, 1/8 finals
Date 2009-03-10 Rating 2154.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kelk Rainer 1772.04
2 Black Win EST Kelk Rainer 1772.04
3 Black Win EST Kelk Rainer 1772.04
Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-01-24 Rating 2151.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1872.14
2 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2479.18
3 Black Win EST Nõmm Liina 1799.17
4 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2081.46
5 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2290.48
6 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2320.58
7 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2131.50
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2008-11-23 Rating 2141.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Sjostedt Hans 2052.66
2 Black Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2230.99
4 Black Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1958.10
5 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2583.99
8 Black Win EST Ostra Gitta 1507.44
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 2. competition
Date 2008-11-15 Rating 2140.21
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1668.28
3 Black Draw EST Purk Tauri 2121.66
4 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2480.67
6 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2623.71
7 Black Win EST Jõgi Pille 1168.96
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2124.11
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1909.60
A2 White Loss HUN Demjan Attila 2622.01
A3 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2546.18
A4 Black Loss CZE Nykl Ondrej 2359.86
A5 White Draw CZE Rejsek Jan 2139.55
A6 White Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2177.75
A7 White Loss CZE Stradal Jan 2124.16
A8 White Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2074.51
A9 Black Loss RUS Maximov Nikolay 2151.09
A10 White Win POL Tarasinski Pawel 2045.48
A11 White Loss RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2269.53
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
Date 2008-07-17 Rating 2120.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2096.12
2 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2034.07
3 White Win EST Salula Ain 2114.36
4 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2544.82
5 Black Loss EST Lillemets Rauni 2074.05
6 White Win EST Leesmann Sten 1720.17
Springtournament
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2115.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Põhjakas Tuuli 1898.65
3 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2494.70
5 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2632.72
Estonian Championship
Date 2007-10-28 Rating 2098.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Salula Ain 2111.04
2 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2177.59
3 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2352.13
4 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2584.84
5 White Loss EST Oblikas Mikk 2237.62
6 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2412.53
7 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2679.03
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2007-10-20 Rating 2098.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Salula Ain 2111.35
2 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2175.00
3 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2045.14
4 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 1985.75
Youth European Championship
Date 2007-07-20 Rating 2088.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw EST Väljataga Paul 2159.32
2 White Win POL Zajk Michal 2242.15
4 White Loss POL Fitzermann Adrian 2408.96
5 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2375.05
6 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2159.32
7 White Loss POL Zajk Michal 2242.15
8 Black Win EST Kodasma Rasmus 1748.85
9 Black Loss POL Fitzermann Adrian 2408.96
10 White Draw RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2375.05
Czech Open
Date 2007-07-13 Rating 2086.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win CZE Kotinova Hana 1616.87
2 White Loss CZE Nykl Ondrej 2325.85
3 White Win CZE Nemec Tomas 2169.12
4 White Loss CZE Kolouchova Monika 2227.16
5 White Loss POL Tarasinski Pawel 2018.94
6 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2157.69
7 Black Win CZE Rippel Jan 2005.82
Springtournament
Date 2007-05-05 Rating 2076.08
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss EST Salula Ain 2112.12
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2060.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2127.38
2 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2568.48
3 Black Loss SWE Widman Linnea 1927.49
4 Black Loss EST Lillemets Rauni 2052.67
5 Black Win EST Reintal Chris 1731.01
7 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2378.26
8 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2598.31
European Championship BT
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2053.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CZE Stradal Jan 2077.76
2 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Ruslan 1784.36
3 White Loss CZE Rejsek Jan 2098.13
5 Black Loss RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2208.74
6 White Win UKR Umantsiv Roman 1921.38
7 White Win EST Kolk Kaia 1898.75
8 White Win CZE Rippel Jan 1986.39
9 White Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2088.49
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2052.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Oblikas Mikk 2180.20
2 White Loss RUS Potlova Tatyana 2000.82
3 White Loss FIN Ikonen Jussi 2179.05
4 Black Win EST Klooster Karin 1837.60
5 White Win EST Purk Tauri 1950.03
6 White Win EST Kolk Peeter 1877.69
7 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2465.28
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2051.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Kikkas Chrislyn 1630.77
2 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2771.40
3 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2457.71
4 White Win FIN Haikonen Kari 2106.70
5 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2167.88
6 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2291.38
7 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 2077.01
Youth European Championship
Date 2005-07-20 Rating 2022.96
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2420.26
B5 Black Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2023.48
B9 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2614.46
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2004.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win HUN Kiszely Ákos 2100.51
2 White Loss HUN Demjan Attila 2338.46
3 Black Loss POL Tamiola Artur 2181.85
4 White Loss UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2097.33
5 White Loss POL Malowiejski Piotr 2095.22
6 Black Loss POL Swider Krzysztof 2094.16
7 White Win POL Leszczynski Michal 1746.54
8 White Win EST Kuusk Mark 1694.55
9 White Loss POL Lekowski Jerzy 2147.79
10 Black Win POL Godlewski Filip 1807.61
11 White Loss HUN Németh Ákos 1970.69
Helsinki Open
Date 2004-09-26 Rating 1993.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 2013.67
2 White Win FIN Siiriä Simo 1780.77
3 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2430.46
4 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2391.74
5 Black Win EST Tuvikene Maris 2117.09
6 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2602.79
7 White Win FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2391.21
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 1933.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2394.09
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2003-12-07 Rating 1929.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Thorn Kristian 1904.37
2 White Win SWE Harms Michel 1630.88
3 Black Win EST Tuvikene Maris 2101.71
4 White Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2051.24
5 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2097.51
6 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2148.46
7 White Loss FIN Toivonen Lauri 2081.55
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2002-12-08 Rating 1871.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2220.19
2 White Loss SWE Karlsson Martin 1926.06
4 Black Loss SWE Englund Martin 1810.98
5 Black Win SWE Larsson Martin 1451.48
6 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2232.33
7 White Loss SWE Quang Vu 2099.64
8 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2416.58
9 White Loss FIN Siiriä Simo 1850.36
11 White Loss EST Karlsson Irene 2039.06