EST Eggert Ester

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2025.78, Rank: -

First game: 2001-11-02, Last game: 2006-11-18

Top rating: 2025.78 (2006-11-18)

Games: 61, Wins: 19, Draws: 10, Losses: 32

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2025.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2309.33
2 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2280.32
3 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2242.15
4 White Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1869.38
5 White Draw RUS Serdyukov Egor 2329.56
6 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2233.30
7 White Draw RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2186.02
8 Black Draw EST Sulane Sander 2037.44
9 Black Loss RUS Gross Anna 2274.12
10 White Draw RUS Gorokhov Nikita 1978.74
11 White Draw UKR Iskander Tatyana 1959.29
Youth World Championship
Date 2006-08-08 Rating 2020.41
Round Color Result Opponent
d1 Black Win EST Kolk Kaia 1887.01
d2 Black Draw CHN Yao Jinrui 2177.26
d3 White Win SWE Widman Linnea 1908.42
d4 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2542.20
d5 White Win EST Mirme Madli 1875.76
Shanghai-Estonia Friendship Cup Renju tournament
Date 2006-07-23 Rating 2018.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss CHN Yu Hao 2260.74
3 White Loss CHN Luo Yu 2051.31
4 Black Loss CHN Hong Hui 1694.55
6 Black Win EST Tänav Tõnis 1676.12
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2013.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Nukk Erki 1597.84
2 White Loss FIN Pellikka Marko 2221.28
3 Black Loss FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2370.19
4 White Loss RUS Skuridina Olga 2073.50
5 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 1962.23
6 White Loss FIN Ikonen Jussi 2164.05
7 White Win EST Savik Aki 1484.78
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2014.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2278.90
2 White Loss RUS Maximov Nikolay 2026.13
3 White Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 1936.52
4 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1486.64
5 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2210.01
6 White Win RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 2042.44
7 White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2052.91
8 Black Loss RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2230.15
9 White Draw RUS Arefyev Andrey 1966.72
10 Black Win RUS Nadezhdin Kirill 2055.47
11 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2292.90
Helsinki Open
Date 2003-09-21 Rating 1946.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2185.98
2 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2416.41
3 Black Win FIN Kauppila Oskari 1917.50
4 Black Win FIN Kokkonen Eevert 1883.03
5 Black Loss FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2389.53
6 Black Loss FIN Pinola Tuomo 1935.64
7 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2309.45
World Championship WT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 1939.96
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss EST Tuvikene Maris 2089.85
3 Black Loss EST Karlsson Irene 2039.27
4 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2457.85
5 White Loss TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2111.39
6 White Draw UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1867.67
7 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2254.37
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 1922.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2220.01
2 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2228.65
3 White Loss RUS Grishnin Stepan 2018.00
4 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2100.02
6 Black Loss EST Tuvikene Maris 2083.42
7 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2198.51
8 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2105.73
9 Black Loss RUS Lokshtanova Anna 1811.31
10 Black Win RUS Staroverov Alexandr 1517.91
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 1919.01
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2337.96