EST Tuvikene Maris

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2147.56, Rank: -

First game: 1999-06-14, Last game: 2005-08-07

Top rating: 2147.56 (2005-08-07)

Games: 88, Wins: 39, Draws: 5, Losses: 44

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

World Championship WT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2147.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2100.08
2 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2291.97
3 White Win TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2120.77
4 White Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2308.37
5 White Win UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1875.51
6 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 1985.76
8 White Win SWE Widman Linnea 1887.88
9 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2138.12
Helsinki Open
Date 2004-09-26 Rating 2114.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Liventaal Glen 1832.20
2 Black Loss FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2387.34
3 Black Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2124.76
4 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2419.30
5 White Loss EST Timmermann Alvar 1990.68
6 Black Win FIN Kokkonen Eevert 1897.51
7 Black Loss EST Karlsson Irene 2010.52
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2003-12-07 Rating 2098.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Harms Michel 1628.89
2 Black Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2047.89
3 White Loss EST Timmermann Alvar 1926.10
4 Black Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2094.17
5 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2145.07
6 White Loss FIN Toivonen Lauri 2079.21
7 White Win SWE Thorn Kristian 1901.62
Helsinki Open
Date 2003-09-21 Rating 2091.77
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win FIN Kauppila Oskari 1917.45
3 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2258.55
4 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2242.80
5 Black Loss RUS Skuridina Olga 2031.77
6 Black Win FIN Kokkonen Eevert 1883.05
World Championship WT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2089.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2254.60
2 White Win EST Eggert Ester 1939.53
4 White Loss EST Karlsson Irene 2039.32
5 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2458.24
6 White Loss TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2111.04
7 White Draw UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1854.01
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2002-12-08 Rating 2087.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Englund Martin 1809.39
2 White Win FIN Siiriä Simo 1848.25
3 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Martin 1923.25
4 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2216.88
5 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2036.48
6 Black Loss SWE Quang Vu 2097.40
8 White Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2337.91
9 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2231.47
10 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2413.41
11 White Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2280.54
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2083.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2276.59
2 White Win RUS Staroverov Alexandr 1517.60
3 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2234.68
4 Black Win RUS Sorokin Anton 1712.94
5 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2363.86
6 White Win EST Eggert Ester 1922.50
7 Black Loss RUS Gross Anna 2172.41
8 Black Loss RUS Boikov Roman 2062.61
9 White Win EST Purk Andry 2174.49
10 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1948.13
11 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2018.38
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2073.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2295.58
2 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2315.23
3 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2308.31
4 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2224.11
5 White Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 1983.33
6 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2221.24
7 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2172.35
8 Black Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2118.15
9 White Draw UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2051.63
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2061.25
Round Color Result Opponent
8 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2361.14
World Championship WT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2034.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 2035.76
2 White Win ARM Kocharyan Ani 1700.33
3 White Win TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2020.78
4 White Draw EST Tihkan Evelyn 2033.67
5 Black Win JPN Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1720.17
6 White Win JPN Tatsutomi Chie 1633.56
7 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2298.73
8 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2196.06
10 Black Loss TPE Hsu Wen-Ching 2073.27
11 White Win KOR Hee Jeong Song 1588.78
Youth World Championship
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 1968.08
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2196.50
C3 White Loss RUS Kocheshkova Olga 1984.03
C5 White Loss RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2148.76
C7 White Loss RUS Skalozubova Yelena 2019.32
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 1961.33
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2376.93
3 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2323.20
5 White Loss JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2376.93
6 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2323.20
7 White Loss UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2082.39
8 White Loss UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2082.39
9 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2278.84
10 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2278.84
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 1969.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2377.36
2 White Win RUS Ivanov Alexey 2042.71