RUS Osepjants Alexandr

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Rating: 1985.48, Rank: -

First game: 1999-03-14, Last game: 2006-12-25

Top rating: 2012.59 (2004-03-14)

Games: 47, Wins: 13, Draws: 2, Losses: 32

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

17 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2006-12-25 Rating 1985.48
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2347.11
Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2417.42
Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2258.87
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2012.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2304.86
2 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2328.70
3 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2080.68
4 White Loss RUS Milevsky Alexander 2305.37
18th Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2003-12-12 Rating 2010.63
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2474.27
4 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2345.40
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2008.76
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2416.16
4 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2301.28
5 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2419.64
8 White Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2192.53
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2003.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Polevschikov Andrey 1731.99
2 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2329.31
3 White Win RUS Sorokin Anton 1712.66
4 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2276.46
5 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1948.32
6 White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1913.57
7 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2100.02
8 Black Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2148.17
9 White Win RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 1981.38
10 Black Draw RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2220.01
11 White Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2198.51
11th Russian Youth Championship A-Group
Date 2002-03-30 Rating 1984.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Arzumanov Sergey 2037.92
3 White Loss RUS Korolyov Alexey 2046.07
5 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2350.86
7 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2314.36
8 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2379.51
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 1983.95
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2356.51
4 White Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2227.55
7 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2375.64
XVI Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2001-12-23 Rating 1980.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2350.07
6 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2384.05
7 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2350.87
14 White Loss RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 2001.68
16 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2350.87
17 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2253.81
18 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2021.22
10th Russian Youth Championship, A and C groups
Date 2001-03-30 Rating 1978.42
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 White Loss RUS Losyakov Sergey 1882.07
A4 White Win RUS Strizhov Sergey 1593.94
A5 White Win RUS Shtyrov Yaroslav 1814.59
A8 Black Win RUS Marchuk Maksim 1725.94
9th Russian Youth Championship
Date 2000-03-30 Rating 1977.66
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2116.98
White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2214.54
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2000-03-12 Rating 1976.98
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2195.32
Nizhny Novgorod - Open
Date 1999-03-14 Rating 1969.06
Round Color Result Opponent
8 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2357.08