RUS Petrovsky Dmitri

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Rating: 2258.87, Rank: -

First game: 1995-03-19, Last game: 2006-12-25

Top rating: 2258.87 (2006-12-25)

Games: 132, Wins: 60, Draws: 11, Losses: 61

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

17 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2006-12-25 Rating 2258.87
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2229.56
White Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1985.48
XIX Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2004-12-25 Rating 2224.75
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2340.73
White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2498.48
Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2148.68
White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2498.48
Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2340.73
Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2397.76
Black Win RUS Morovov Mikhail 1677.25
White Win RUS Morovov Mikhail 1677.25
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2228.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2390.31
3 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2338.06
4 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2175.24
5 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2436.41
6 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2277.61
7 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2304.86
18th Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2003-12-12 Rating 2231.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2391.57
3 White Loss RUS Provorov Yury 2163.72
6 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2059.59
7 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2474.27
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2237.05
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2473.31
3 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2301.28
4 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2416.16
6 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2419.64
7 Black Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2347.16
8 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2276.72
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2234.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 1975.33
2 White Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2262.41
3 White Win EST Tuvikene Maris 2083.42
4 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2428.75
5 White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1913.57
6 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2160.87
7 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2329.31
8 Black Loss RUS Gross Anna 2172.30
9 White Loss RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2035.21
10 Black Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2039.89
11 White Win RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 2109.93
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 2243.08
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2479.00
3 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 1960.24
4 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2356.51
7 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2391.50
8 White Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2227.55
XVI Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2001-12-23 Rating 2253.81
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2384.05
6 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2021.22
7 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2350.07
9 Black Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2218.26
12 White Draw RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2384.05
13 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2350.87
15 White Draw RUS Grishnin Stepan 2021.22
16 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2350.07
17 White Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1980.30
18 White Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2218.26
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2001-03-18 Rating 2253.19
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2456.70
4 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2341.93
5 Black Win RUS Shatunov Alexander 1918.83
6 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2289.05
7 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2152.58
8 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2347.50
9 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2310.50
15 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2000-12-24 Rating 2242.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Provorov Yury 2134.36
2 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2313.19
6 Black Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2214.64
7 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2268.32
8 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2346.91
10 Black Win RUS Lonin Alexander 2024.56
11 White Loss RUS Grishnin Stepan 2061.28
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2000-03-12 Rating 2248.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Shatunov Alexander 1924.75
2 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2209.63
3 Black Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2195.32
4 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2322.28
5 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2329.25
7 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2073.90
8 White Loss RUS Provorov Yury 2110.35
14 Nizhny Novgorod champioship
Date 1999-12-25 Rating 2239.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kocheshkova Olga 1975.65
4 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2310.04
5 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2327.14
6 White Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2190.11
9 Black Win RUS Shatunov Alexander 1926.62
10 White Win RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 1963.02
North regional tournament
Date 1999-08-29 Rating 2215.80
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2331.84
5 White Loss RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2095.85
7 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2380.12
9 Black Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2297.17
13 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1998-12-25 Rating 2197.15
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2133.87
Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2340.54
White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2154.27
White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2253.48
White Loss RUS Grishnin Stepan 2081.75
White Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2095.11
Nizhny Novgorod open - 98
Date 1998-03-15 Rating 2179.41
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2202.75
5 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2252.77
6 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2465.60
7 White Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2095.19
8 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2299.33
XII Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1997-12-15 Rating 2170.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2275.25
4 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2377.21
6 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2191.59
Volga
Date 1997-07-27 Rating 2156.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2450.21
2 Black Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2140.36
5 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2442.40
6 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2383.03
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 1997-03-16 Rating 2144.31
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2221.31
7 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2139.25
XI Nizhny Novgorod championship - 1996
Date 1996-12-25 Rating 2136.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2358.77
2 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2151.69
3 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1884.65
4 White Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2103.29
5 White Win RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1878.49
6 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2200.39
9 Black Draw RUS Olyunin Sergey 2137.75
Nizhny Novgorod cup - 96
Date 1996-06-30 Rating 2088.88
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2352.22
Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2352.22
White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2352.22
Black Win RUS Varakin Pavel 1991.63
Black Draw RUS Varakin Pavel 1991.63
White Loss RUS Varakin Pavel 1991.63
Nizhny Novgorod open - 96
Date 1996-03-17 Rating 2068.38
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2132.28
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2047.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2057.47
2 Black Loss RUS Eluferyev Andrey 1846.40
3 White Win RUS Kondratyeva Svetlana 1779.85
4 White Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2278.59
5 White Loss RUS Lapshin Mikhail 1954.25
6 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2145.96
7 Black Win RUS Tyaglo Yuri 1719.02
8 White Draw RUS Ses Pavel 2076.99
9 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2028.68
10 White Loss RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2106.94
North regional tournament
Date 1995-09-27 Rating 2045.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2101.48
4 Black Draw RUS Karnaukh Alexander 1882.36
5 White Win RUS Varakin Pavel 1983.22
7 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2332.71
Nizhny Nogorod open-1995
Date 1995-03-19 Rating 2033.89
Round Color Result Opponent
8 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2086.62