RUS Grishnin Stepan

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Rating: 2125.03, Rank: -

First game: 1998-12-25, Last game: 2008-03-16

Top rating: 2125.03 (2008-03-16)

Games: 84, Wins: 27, Draws: 7, Losses: 50

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 2125.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2029.51
2 White Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2095.14
4 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2310.04
5 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2431.10
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2113.68
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2448.99
3 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2412.81
17 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2006-12-25 Rating 2112.81
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2454.06
Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2347.11
Black Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2406.43
Black Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2260.62
21st Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2006-12-23 Rating 2112.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2417.62
3 Black Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 1915.92
XIX Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2004-12-25 Rating 2034.02
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2340.73
Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2397.76
White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2498.48
Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2498.48
Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2148.68
Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2148.68
Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2397.76
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2018.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2553.69
2 Black Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2148.17
3 Black Win EST Eggert Ester 1922.78
4 White Loss RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2267.74
5 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2160.87
6 Black Draw RUS Khozin Mikhail 1845.15
7 Black Loss RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2048.40
8 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1948.32
9 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2198.51
10 White Win RUS Polevschikov Andrey 1731.99
11 Black Loss EST Tuvikene Maris 2083.42
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 2018.19
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2375.64
4 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2479.00
7 Black Loss RUS Provorov Yury 2169.36
XVI Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2001-12-23 Rating 2021.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2218.26
6 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2253.81
13 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2384.05
15 Black Draw RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2253.81
17 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2350.07
18 Black Loss RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1980.30
10th Russian Youth Championship, A and C groups
Date 2001-03-30 Rating 2049.96
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 Black Win RUS Marchuk Maksim 1725.94
A3 Black Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2311.08
A7 Black Loss RUS Provorov Yury 2143.68
A8 Black Win RUS Shtyrov Yaroslav 1814.59
A9 Black Win RUS Strizhov Sergey 1593.94
15 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2000-12-24 Rating 2061.28
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2346.91
6 Black Win RUS Provorov Yury 2134.36
10 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2346.81
11 Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2242.78
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2064.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2221.57
2 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2267.55
3 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2234.56
6 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1864.37
7 White Draw RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 2003.63
8 Black Loss RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2015.55
9 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1839.55
10 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2070.63
11 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2318.59
Youth World Championship
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 2070.51
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2230.72
A5 Black Win RUS Losyakov Sergey 1871.59
9th Russian Youth Championship
Date 2000-03-30 Rating 2073.26
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2324.82
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2000-03-12 Rating 2073.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2322.28
7 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2248.29
14 Nizhny Novgorod champioship
Date 1999-12-25 Rating 2079.37
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 1963.02
4 White Win RUS Provorov Yury 2097.59
8 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2310.04
9 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2327.14
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2080.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2215.63
2 White Loss RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2112.85
3 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2206.90
4 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2222.01
5 Black Win RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2200.84
6 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2129.36
7 Black Win RUS Skalozubova Yelena 2015.68
8 White Draw RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2153.11
9 Black Draw RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 1991.02
10 White Win RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2092.41
11 White Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2170.86
North regional tournament
Date 1999-08-29 Rating 2081.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2331.84
3 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2297.17
8 Black Loss RUS Lonin Alexander 2045.82
Youth European Championship
Date 1999-06-20 Rating 2081.80
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 White Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2042.92
B4 Black Loss RUS Diner Stanislav 2185.86
13 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1998-12-25 Rating 2081.75
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2340.54
Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2197.15