RUS Merkulov Maxim

Place: Podyuga, Russia

Rating: 2092.04, Rank: -

First game: 2005-11-12, Last game: 2008-11-08

Top rating: 2092.04 (2008-11-08)

Games: 128, Wins: 52, Draws: 5, Losses: 71

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2092.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2414.32
2 Black Win RUS Mezhieva Taisia 1561.95
3 Black Loss RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2266.99
4 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2238.29
5 Black Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1846.74
6 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1867.55
7 Black Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2184.96
8 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2284.03
9 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2406.54
10 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2227.63
11 White Win RUS Litvinova Yulia 1960.56
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2085.74
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2447.69
3 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2464.06
4 Black Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2145.63
5 White Loss RUS Litvinova Yulia 1960.03
6 Black Win EST Lemmik Claus 1662.66
7 White Win EST Ostra Gitta 1505.63
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2085.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2326.36
2 Black Win EST Kelk Rainer 1763.36
3 Black Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 1932.21
4 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2464.31
5 White Win RUS Litvinova Yulia 1959.74
6 White Loss EST Lillemets Rauni 2070.92
7 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2532.77
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2085.47
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win RUS Prokopyev Ruslan 1846.03
B2 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1929.04
B3 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2270.22
B4 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2325.45
B5 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2042.82
B6 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2094.84
B7 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2464.95
B8 Black Win JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2282.19
B9 Black Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2024.57
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2084.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2269.01
2 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2446.58
3 Black Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2282.12
4 White Loss RUS Litvinova Yulia 1958.89
5 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2249.42
6 White Win RUS Shlyundikov Alexander 1751.39
Podyuga Sbory (reglament Soosyrv)
Date 2008-07-21 Rating 2081.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2390.03
2 Black Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 1928.40
3 Black Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2189.81
4 Black Loss RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1974.33
5 White Loss RUS Romanov Sergey 1905.05
7 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 1950.37
8 White Loss RUS Maximov Nikolay 2142.85
9 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2241.28
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2008-07-14 Rating 2081.81
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2208.11
4 White Win RUS Belous Polina 1764.03
5 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2241.28
6 White Win RUS Tumanov Yuryi 1915.60
7 White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2098.88
8 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1904.76
9 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2466.98
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
Date 2008-03-28 Rating 2075.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1959.27
4 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2481.66
6 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2232.75
7 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2379.87
Podyuga Championship, First League
Date 2008-01-24 Rating 2074.62
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2202.88
White Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2209.16
Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 1916.32
Black Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1873.23
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2074.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2351.71
2 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1757.42
3 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2348.44
4 Black Loss UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2141.07
5 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1825.95
6 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1904.74
7 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2266.10
8 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2380.36
9 White Loss RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2286.12
10 Black Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2106.96
11 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2341.21
Qualification Tournament
Date 2007-10-18 Rating 2073.45
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2310.31
3 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 1929.09
4 Black Draw RUS Molotova Anastasja 1873.43
5 Black Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2083.97
6 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 1995.99
7 White Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2212.38
8 White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2211.30
9 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1885.34
10 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2495.00
11 White Win RUS Litvinova Yulia 1926.49
12 White Loss RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1923.79
13 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2217.08
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2007-07-10 Rating 2079.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2468.49
2 Black Win RUS Prokopyeva Nadezhda 1784.72
4 White Win RUS Okatova Anna 2191.99
5 White Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2355.15
6 White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2204.37
7 White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2086.44
9 Black Loss RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2351.19
Individual and Team Youth Sports School Championship
Date 2007-04-27 Rating 2080.57
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw RUS Okatova Anna 2186.26
4 Black Win RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2036.00
5 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2365.15
6 White Win RUS Kadulin Alexander 2492.19
7 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 1968.14
8 White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2195.38
New Year Tournament
Date 2006-12-26 Rating 2070.55
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Okatova Anna 2173.99
4 Black Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2159.72
6 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1875.19
7 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2499.96
8 White Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2194.26
10 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2356.80
Podyuga Cup
Date 2006-11-23 Rating 2069.20
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2503.97
4 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2154.03
5 Black Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2154.03
6 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2350.26
7 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2350.26
8 Black Loss RUS Okatova Anna 2170.49
9 White Win RUS Okatova Anna 2170.49
Podyuga - Sbory
Date 2006-07-19 Rating 2067.60
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2322.41
3 White Loss RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2341.96
4 White Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 1869.35
6 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2453.46
7 Black Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1883.69
8 Black Loss RUS Okatova Anna 2170.53
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2070.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2476.03
2 Black Loss RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2230.15
3 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2431.74
4 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2458.26
5 Black Win RUS Vinogradov Andrey 1728.88
6 Black Loss RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2218.46
7 Black Win RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 2042.44
8 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1902.58
9 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2291.95
10 Black Loss RUS Okatova Anna 2163.69
11 Black Win RUS Zyazin Alexandr 1836.28