UZB Khramov Andrey

Place: Tashkent, Uzbekistan

Rating: 2197.51, Rank: 272

First game: 1990-11-24, Last game: 2016-10-23

Top rating: 2237.83 (2008-08-02)

Games: 147, Wins: 55, Draws: 7, Losses: 85

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 25

Renju European Championship and Asian Cup (Eurasian Cup)
Date 2016-10-23 Rating 2197.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2280.90
2 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2603.98
3 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2661.93
4 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2489.99
5 White Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2549.27
6 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Mikhail 1788.65
7 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2566.47
F1 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2489.99
F2 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2489.99
F3 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2489.99
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2174.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2331.11
3 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2429.43
4 White Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2104.79
5 Black Draw RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2041.56
6 White Win TPE Wang Chih-Kung 2256.36
7 White Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2318.58
8 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2023.55
9 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2286.21
World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2174.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2319.23
2 Black Loss JPN Mano Yoshihisa 2279.30
3 Black Win ARM Mossinyan David 1906.52
4 White Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2444.39
5 Black Loss MAC Sun In 2351.05
6 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2233.49
7 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2026.18
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2237.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2498.69
2 White Win SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2260.56
3 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2634.08
4 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2383.60
5 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2387.34
6 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2486.46
7 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2166.36
8 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2268.19
9 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2318.70
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2193.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Saranchin Aleksandr 2017.74
2 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2353.51
3 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2331.79
4 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2338.11
5 Black Win JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2155.24
7 White Loss FIN Ikonen Jussi 2182.30
8 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2260.47
World Championship QT
Date 2007-08-08 Rating 2192.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2189.91
2 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2439.02
3 Black Loss RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2270.11
4 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2215.00
5 White Loss FIN Ikonen Jussi 2181.58
6 Black Loss EST Lillemets Rauni 2024.62
7 White Win SVK Eged Igor 2190.60
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2168.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win BLR Degtyar Felix 1975.54
2 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2721.30
4 Black Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2368.58
5 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2079.79
6 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2476.03
7 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2488.09
8 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2478.80
9 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2423.29
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2168.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2263.88
2 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2402.82
3 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2475.28
4 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2290.98
5 White Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2114.24
6 Black Win EST Purk Andry 2166.79
7 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2303.78
8 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2405.11
9 White Win FIN Toivonen Lauri 2072.71
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2142.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2268.42
2 Black Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2322.42
World Championship BT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2138.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Chen Wei-Han 1955.89
2 White Win JPN Tadokoro Hosai 1944.93
3 Black Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2046.04
4 Black Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2272.84
5 Black Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2301.52
6 White Loss JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2291.95
7 Black Loss KOR Park Jeong Ho 2231.91
8 Black Win JPN Yamamoto Yasuhiro 1975.84
World Championship QT
Date 2001-08-06 Rating 2137.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2137.36
2 Black Loss JPN Sunagawa Shouki 2024.27
3 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2175.10
4 White Loss TPE Chen Wei-Han 1955.99
5 Black Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 1913.18
6 Black Win KOR Choi Yun-Seok 2022.32
7 Black Loss KOR Park Jeong Ho 2231.29
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2001-03-18 Rating 2144.40
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2306.42
3 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2329.40
4 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2289.96
5 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2450.23
7 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2247.34
World Championship BT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2142.75
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win CHN Guan Jixian 1960.55
5 Black Win TPE Chen Chen-Kuo 2008.02
6 Black Loss JPN Mitsumori Masao 2281.54
7 White Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2240.05
8 White Loss JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2160.89
9 Black Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2249.67
World Championship QT
Date 1999-07-28 Rating 2142.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2459.73
2 Black Loss CHN Chen Wei 2302.15
3 Black Win EST Tamm Peeter 1741.34
4 Black Win TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2190.77
5 White Win TPE Li Shih-Wen 2021.25
6 Black Win CHN Liu Tong 1995.60
7 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2345.70
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2108.75
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2144.01
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2064.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2277.50
2 Black Win LAT Demidov Alexey 2055.10
3 White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2200.82
4 Black Win RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2088.56
5 White Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2095.49
6 Black Loss RUS Pavinich Andrey 2126.11
7 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2192.74
8 White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2232.08
9 Black Win JPN Sawai Toshio 1686.81
World Championship QT
Date 1997-07-31 Rating 2063.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss JPN Kashihara Akihiko 2252.76
2 White Loss LAT Balanova Jelena 2090.12
3 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2231.27
4 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2423.86
5 Black Win TPE Chung Hsien-Chi 1949.37
6 Black Loss AZE Eibatov Nizami 2179.30
7 Black Loss UKR Karatajev Igor 1945.44
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2052.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2110.38
2 White Draw RUS Melnikov Sergey 2032.92
3 Black Win RUS Sakhapov Albert 2111.03
4 White Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2146.55
5 Black Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2218.16
8 White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2360.76
9 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2187.97
10 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2199.01
11 Black Loss SWE Johannesson Rickard 2121.28
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2059.49
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2217.31
Black Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2136.82
Black Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2026.98
White Win RUS Mishin Andrey 2261.66
White Draw SWE Johannesson Rickard 2097.15
Black Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2302.45
White Draw RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2175.47
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2077.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2285.07
2 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2174.30
3 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2281.40
5 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2098.54
6 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2023.70
8 Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2115.17
9 Black Loss RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2248.38
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2050.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2111.36
2 White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2209.42
3 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2260.19
5 Black Loss RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2214.19
6 Black Win RUS Gruzin Sergey 1835.39
7 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2195.67
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2032.65
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2182.69