RUS Kurilova Svetlana

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Rating: 1870.51, Rank: -

First game: 2006-11-18, Last game: 2010-07-05

Top rating: 1870.51 (2010-07-05)

Games: 140, Wins: 34, Draws: 7, Losses: 99

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

European Championship Qualifiication
Date 2010-07-05 Rating 1870.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1893.62
2 White Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2261.22
3 Black Draw RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2035.55
4 Black Loss RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1903.90
5 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1826.32
6 Black Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2342.37
7 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1735.75
The 28th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2010-05-22 Rating 1867.58
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Arefyev Andrey 1916.74
3 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2072.34
4 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2474.80
5 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2019.43
6 Black Loss RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2075.46
7 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1908.11
8 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2259.79
9 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2206.56
10 Black Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2037.63
12 Black Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2048.72
13 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2426.51
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2009-12-19 Rating 1845.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Zelentsov Alexander 2172.15
2 Black Draw RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1857.52
3 White Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1870.72
4 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2277.89
5 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2062.48
6 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2002.24
7 White Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2030.45
8 Black Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2038.87
9 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2231.71
w1 Black Draw RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2030.45
w2 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2223.48
w3 Black Loss RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2158.50
w4 White Loss RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1870.72
w5 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2478.92
w6 Black Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1857.52
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 1844.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2310.93
2 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2093.50
3 White Win RUS Komarov Sergey 1639.92
4 Black Loss RUS Savrasov Ruslan 2040.22
5 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2225.24
6 Black Win RUS Daurskih Valeria 1799.43
7 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2006.77
9 White Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1850.41
10 Black Win RUS Shlyundikov Alexander 1749.17
11 White Loss RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1930.61
The 27th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2009-06-01 Rating 1849.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2239.01
2 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2076.36
3 Black Loss RUS Arefyev Andrey 1915.97
4 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2417.16
5 Black Loss RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2096.18
6 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2472.11
7 Black Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2016.58
8 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 1999.25
9 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1839.72
10 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2167.53
11 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2422.67
13 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1830.60
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 1865.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2233.20
2 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2233.20
3 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1826.13
4 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1826.13
7 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1976.27
8 Black Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1976.27
11 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2457.75
12 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2457.75
13 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2088.82
14 White Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2335.14
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 1867.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2297.34
2 Black Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2184.96
3 Black Win RUS Vysheslavova Anna 1750.33
4 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2088.06
5 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2323.29
6 White Loss RUS Merkulov Maxim 2092.04
7 Black Loss RUS Maximov Nikolay 2150.14
8 White Win RUS Vysheslavov Ivan 1853.27
9 White Win EST Kullamaa Mart 1772.95
10 White Loss RUS Sobolev Pavel 2045.54
11 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2321.60
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 1866.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2716.49
2 Black Win EST Andrejev Hedvig 1615.46
3 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2449.61
4 White Loss FIN Ikonen Jussi 2207.61
5 Black Win EST Plado Stefan 1689.62
6 White Win EST N├Ámm Liina 1781.02
7 Black Win FIN Teurokoski Risto 1876.89
European Championship BT
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 1860.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2446.08
2 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Dmitry 1560.89
3 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1928.12
4 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2361.27
6 Black Loss RUS Sobolev Pavel 2022.76
7 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2303.51
8 Black Draw RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1832.50
9 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2090.97
10 White Draw RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2042.59
11 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2325.56
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 1850.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2214.96
2 White Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2387.39
3 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2386.18
4 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2093.28
6 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2383.58
8 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2442.03
9 Black Loss RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2117.64
10 White Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1771.31
12 White Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1937.64
13 White Loss RUS Arefyev Andrey 1950.73
The 22nd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-12-22 Rating 1831.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2110.59
2 Black Draw RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2110.59
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 1825.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2286.12
2 White Loss RUS Beshantsev Vasily 1952.23
4 White Loss RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2017.19
5 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Maxim 2074.51
6 White Win RUS Puh Alexander 1880.85
7 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 1959.84
8 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2266.10
9 Black Loss EST Sulane Sander 2014.77
10 White Loss EST Mirme Madli 1936.71
11 Black Loss RUS Klopov Sergey 1631.19
15th Russian Championship among women
Date 2007-05-04 Rating 1813.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2098.63
3 White Loss RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 1956.81
4 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2291.97
5 Black Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2273.30
6 White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2195.72
25th St. Petersburg Championship, First League
Date 2007-03-03 Rating 1812.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2285.12
2 White Loss RUS Arefyev Andrey 1960.53
3 Black Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1879.15
4 Black Win RUS Ivashkin Anton 1656.24
5 Black Loss RUS Strokov Konstantin 2012.03
6 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1722.50
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 1812.60
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2112.83
4 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2257.82
6 White Loss RUS Strokov Konstantin 2011.50
7 White Loss RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2282.48
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 1815.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2104.23
2 White Loss RUS Maximov Nikolay 2057.88
3 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2153.03
4 White Win EST Kolk Peeter 1864.64
5 Black Loss RUS Vinokurtsev Viktor 1983.43
6 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1865.76
7 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2112.69
8 Black Loss FIN Ikonen Jussi 2181.42
9 White Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1705.78
10 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2329.56