RUS Gorokhov Dmitry

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Rating: 1930.61, Rank: -

First game: 2005-11-12, Last game: 2009-10-17

Top rating: 1930.61 (2009-10-17)

Games: 83, Wins: 23, Draws: 10, Losses: 50

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 1930.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2423.95
3 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2301.02
4 White Draw RUS Sobolev Pavel 2098.00
5 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2006.77
6 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2093.50
7 White Win RUS Shlyundikov Alexander 1749.17
8 Black Draw RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2065.13
9 Black Loss RUS Savrasov Ruslan 2040.22
10 Black Win RUS Komarov Sergey 1639.92
11 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1844.44
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2009-03-15 Rating 1930.26
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2439.23
3 Black Win RUS Kuznetsova Anna 1708.50
5 White Win RUS Sorokin Anton 1712.61
6 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2567.25
7 Black Loss RUS Makarov Sergey 2119.53
8 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2410.10
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 1929.04
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 White Loss RUS Merkulov Maxim 2085.47
B3 White Draw RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2042.82
B4 Black Draw JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2282.19
B5 Black Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2024.57
B6 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2325.45
B7 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2094.84
B8 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2464.95
European Championship BT
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 1928.12
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2361.27
3 White Loss RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1860.81
4 Black Loss RUS Sobolev Pavel 2022.76
5 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2303.51
6 Black Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1832.50
7 White Draw RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2090.97
8 Black Loss RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2042.59
9 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2325.56
10 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2446.08
11 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Dmitry 1560.89
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
Date 2008-03-28 Rating 1922.31
Round Color Result Opponent
9 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2379.87
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 1921.82
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win RUS Provorov Yury 2029.33
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 1910.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2310.08
2 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2218.57
3 Black Loss RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2106.96
4 White Win EST Mirme Madli 1936.71
5 White Win RUS Puh Alexander 1880.85
6 White Loss RUS Maximov Nikolay 2104.09
7 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1757.42
8 White Win RUS Beshantsev Vasily 1952.23
9 White Draw RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2017.19
10 Black Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2315.98
11 Black Loss EST Sulane Sander 2014.77
16th Russian Youth Championship - Boys 2
Date 2007-03-30 Rating 1876.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Myakonkin Kirill 1680.58
4 White Draw RUS Merkulov Artyom 2272.65
5 White Loss RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1894.22
6 White Loss RUS Solovyov Egor 2098.60
7 White Loss RUS Romanov Sergey 1872.35
8 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2366.36
9 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2492.16
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 1875.87
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2412.81
4 White Loss RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 1957.52
21st Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2006-12-23 Rating 1872.94
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Sobolev Pavel 1915.92
3 Black Win RUS Sorokin Anton 1753.74
5 White Win RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 1955.68
6 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2347.22
8 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2229.28
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 1870.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2272.36
2 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2242.74
3 Black Win EST Tänav Tõnis 1692.10
4 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2112.69
5 White Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1869.38
6 White Loss RUS Gerasimov Ilya 2138.58
6 Black Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2088.16
7 Black Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2186.58
8 Black Loss EST Sepman Siim 1865.44
9 Black Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1865.76
10 Black Draw RUS Sorokin Anton 1755.15
11 Black Draw BLR Mostovlyansky Oleg 1967.56
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 1854.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2305.68
2 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2210.01
3 Black Loss RUS Arefyev Andrey 1966.72
4 Black Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1730.05
5 White Loss RUS Zyazin Alexandr 1836.28
6 White Loss EST Kolk Peeter 1899.53
7 White Win EST Savik Aki 1486.64
8 White Loss RUS Okatova Anna 2163.69
9 Black Win EST Tänav Tõnis 1660.86
10 Black Loss EST Sulane Sander 2019.24
11 Black Win EST Kolk Kaia 1861.85