RUS Gorokhov Nikita

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Rating: 2056.06, Rank: -

First game: 2005-11-12, Last game: 2009-03-15

Top rating: 2056.06 (2009-03-15)

Games: 74, Wins: 27, Draws: 10, Losses: 37

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2009-03-15 Rating 2056.06
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2409.84
4 Black Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2065.54
5 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2501.85
6 Black Win RUS Rogozhina Olga 1825.93
7 Black Win RUS Karavashkin Alexey 1893.16
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2042.88
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1975.31
B2 Black Win EST Tammiste Igor 1700.58
B3 Black Draw RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1929.14
B4 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2240.42
B5 White Loss RUS Merkulov Maxim 2085.34
B6 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Ruslan 1845.96
B7 White Loss RUS Sobolev Pavel 2024.50
B9 White Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2281.94
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2042.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2581.88
2 White Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 1930.75
3 Black Win EST Salula Ain 2109.87
4 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2094.29
6 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2492.63
European Championship BT
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2042.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2303.36
2 Black Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1832.57
3 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2090.84
5 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2325.37
6 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2445.90
7 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Dmitry 1560.87
8 White Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1928.22
9 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2361.13
10 Black Draw RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1860.72
11 White Draw RUS Sobolev Pavel 2022.69
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
Date 2008-03-28 Rating 2030.64
Round Color Result Opponent
8 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2379.71
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 2029.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Grishnin Stepan 2125.16
2 Black Win RUS Kozlov Nikolay 1726.13
3 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2284.35
5 White Win RUS Makarov Sergey 2065.43
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2017.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2361.68
2 White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2384.50
3 Black Draw RUS Romanov Sergey 1888.63
4 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1825.89
5 Black Win EST Sulane Sander 2014.75
6 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2312.32
7 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2309.98
8 Black Win RUS Puh Alexander 1880.83
9 Black Draw RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1910.70
10 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2114.53
11 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1904.68
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 1991.43
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2494.68
4 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2408.40
6 White Win RUS Provorov Yury 2042.31
7 Black Loss RUS Sobolev Pavel 1924.32
21st Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2006-12-23 Rating 1983.13
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Sorokin Anton 1754.22
4 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2417.61
6 Black Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 1915.93
8 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2347.25
9 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2229.26
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 1979.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Egorov Vitaly 2230.25
2 White Loss RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2279.00
3 Black Win EST Kolk Peeter 1864.70
4 White Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2058.07
5 White Loss RUS Gross Anna 2274.05
7 White Win EST Tänav Tõnis 1692.16
8 White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2185.95
9 Black Draw BLR Mostovlyansky Oleg 1979.67
10 Black Draw EST Eggert Ester 2025.66
11 Black Loss RUS Potlova Tatyana 2004.14
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 1936.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2183.02
2 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2140.77
3 Black Loss EST Eggert Ester 2014.17
4 White Win EST Kolk Kaia 1861.66
5 White Loss RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 2042.51
6 Black Win EST Tänav Tõnis 1660.92
7 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2155.56
8 Black Loss RUS Mostyayev Artyom 1926.09
9 Black Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1730.10
10 White Loss RUS Romanov Sergey 1902.56
11 Black Win RUS Vinogradov Andrey 1728.89