RUS Sobolev Pavel

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Rating: 2242.42, Rank: 232

First game: 2006-11-18, Last game: 2018-07-18

Top rating: 2242.42 (2018-07-18)

Games: 123, Wins: 43, Draws: 8, Losses: 72

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 8

Summer tournament - 2018
Date 2018-07-18 Rating 2242.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Gureyev Sergey 1657.81
2 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2410.61
3 Black Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1946.73
4 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2411.90
5 Black Win GRE Pestov Arseni 2133.01
6 Black Win RUS Orlov Maxim 2277.69
7 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2576.58
8 White Draw RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2184.58
Nizhny Novgorod OPEN 2014
Date 2014-03-16 Rating 2204.05
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2459.73
4 White Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2367.33
5 White Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1960.39
6 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2550.13
7 White Win RUS Provorov Yury 2060.06
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2136.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2477.85
2 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2085.28
3 Black Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 1993.93
4 Black Win RUS Litvinova Alina 1884.35
5 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 1976.54
6 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2358.33
7 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2392.98
8 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2361.52
9 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2416.33
10 Black Win RUS Tikhomirov Mikhail 2012.80
11 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2350.27
Vladimir Open
Date 2010-08-17 Rating 2126.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Polezhayev Aleksey 1958.47
2 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2584.00
3 White Loss RUS Litvinova Yulia 2067.92
4 White Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 2061.58
5 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2468.85
6 White Win RUS Litvinova Alina 1868.91
7 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2321.31
8 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2527.86
9 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2468.11
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2098.14
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2423.86
3 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2304.49
4 Black Draw RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1930.84
5 White Win RUS Daurskih Valeria 1799.53
6 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2328.64
7 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2225.24
8 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2301.12
9 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2268.76
10 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2410.54
11 Black Win RUS Lashko Kira 2006.72
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2009-03-15 Rating 2065.76
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2439.27
4 White Loss RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2056.23
6 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2502.06
8 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2312.95
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2045.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2321.59
2 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2459.03
3 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2238.28
4 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2277.05
5 White Draw RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2394.41
6 White Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2204.92
7 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2301.76
8 Black Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1847.02
9 White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2184.97
10 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1867.65
11 White Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2124.06
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2024.70
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 White Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1975.52
B3 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2464.95
B4 Black Draw EST Salula Ain 2110.58
B5 White Loss RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1929.31
B6 Black Win TPE Chen Jonathan 1730.75
B7 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2043.05
B8 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2270.12
B9 White Loss RUS Merkulov Maxim 2085.53
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2024.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2085.57
2 Black Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2568.77
3 White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2190.67
5 Black Loss RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2073.23
6 White Win USA Huang Wil 1720.62
European Championship BT
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2022.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2325.57
2 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2446.09
3 White Win RUS Mikhailov Dmitry 1561.01
4 White Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1928.39
5 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2361.33
6 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1860.91
8 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2303.56
9 White Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1832.75
10 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2091.04
11 Black Draw RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2042.81
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
Date 2008-03-28 Rating 1988.83
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2232.80
7 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2481.69
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 1985.83
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2431.13
5 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2284.53
6 Black Loss RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2095.34
Christmas Tournament
Date 2008-01-08 Rating 1971.75
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2349.74
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 1959.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2370.71
2 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2515.11
3 Black Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1804.12
4 Black Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2316.03
5 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2114.71
6 Black Win RUS Klopov Sergey 1631.37
7 Black Loss RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1826.06
8 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1929.28
9 Black Loss RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1757.54
11 Black Win RUS Beshantsev Vasily 1952.34
16th Russian Youth Championship - Boys 2
Date 2007-03-30 Rating 1925.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2272.78
2 White Win RUS Myakonkin Kirill 1680.77
4 Black Loss RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1894.35
6 Black Loss RUS Romanov Sergey 1872.48
7 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2366.46
8 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2492.24
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 1924.48
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2430.19
6 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2244.12
7 White Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 1991.57
21st Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2006-12-23 Rating 1916.09
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1873.44
3 White Loss RUS Grishnin Stepan 2112.91
4 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2347.39
5 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2229.42
6 White Loss RUS Gorokhov Nikita 1983.27
9 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2417.73
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 1913.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2322.37
2 Black Loss UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2163.13
3 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2186.10
4 Black Loss FIN Ikonen Jussi 2181.50
5 White Loss RUS Maximov Nikolay 2058.23
6 Black Win RUS Kozlov Nikolay 1712.79
7 White Loss UKR Iskander Tatyana 1959.48
8 Black Loss EST Tänav Tõnis 1692.25
9 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1869.51
10 Black Loss EST Sepman Siim 1866.03
11 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1705.91