RUS Sobolev Pavel

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Rating: 2254.69, Rank: 241

First game: 2006-11-18, Last game: 2018-07-18

Top rating: 2254.69 (2018-07-18)

Games: 123, Wins: 43, Draws: 8, Losses: 72

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 8

Summer tournament - 2018
Date 2018-07-18 Rating 2254.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Gureyev Sergey 1673.24
2 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2425.02
3 Black Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1971.81
4 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2425.51
5 Black Win GRE Pestov Arseni 2152.25
6 Black Win RUS Orlov Maxim 2295.26
7 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2580.26
8 White Draw RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2200.52
Nizhny Novgorod OPEN 2014
Date 2014-03-16 Rating 2212.69
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2468.71
4 White Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2375.95
5 White Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1967.64
6 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2558.78
7 White Win RUS Provorov Yury 2066.85
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2142.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2484.10
2 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2091.95
3 Black Win RUS Semenov Oleg 2000.09
4 Black Win RUS Litvinova Alina 1889.96
5 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 1982.10
6 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2364.93
7 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2398.76
8 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2367.83
9 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2422.64
10 Black Win RUS Tikhomirov Mikhail 2018.03
11 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2356.93
Vladimir Open
Date 2010-08-17 Rating 2132.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Polezhayev Aleksey 1962.32
2 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2590.12
3 White Loss RUS Litvinova Yulia 2073.60
4 White Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 2062.37
5 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2474.63
6 White Win RUS Litvinova Alina 1874.40
7 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2327.19
8 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2533.31
9 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2474.10
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2103.74
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2429.54
3 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2310.69
4 Black Draw RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1935.65
5 White Win RUS Daurskih Valeria 1803.98
6 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2334.28
7 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2231.06
8 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2307.59
9 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2273.03
10 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2416.21
11 Black Win RUS Lashko Kira 2011.90
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2009-03-15 Rating 2071.14
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2444.32
4 White Loss RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2060.50
6 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2507.24
8 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2318.26
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2050.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2326.91
2 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2464.10
3 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2243.38
4 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2284.11
5 White Draw RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2399.46
6 White Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2210.00
7 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2306.96
8 Black Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1851.86
9 White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2189.91
10 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1872.69
11 White Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2129.21
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2029.88
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 White Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1981.79
B3 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2469.65
B4 Black Draw EST Salula Ain 2115.12
B5 White Loss RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1934.00
B6 Black Win TPE Chen Jonathan 1734.51
B7 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2047.38
B8 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2274.71
B9 White Loss RUS Merkulov Maxim 2090.46
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2029.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2090.56
2 Black Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2572.76
3 White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2195.55
5 Black Loss RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2078.38
6 White Win USA Huang Wil 1723.13
European Championship BT
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2028.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2330.71
2 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2451.05
3 White Win RUS Mikhailov Dmitry 1564.70
4 White Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1933.08
5 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2366.09
6 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1865.84
8 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2308.65
9 White Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1837.46
10 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2096.48
11 Black Draw RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2047.15
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
Date 2008-03-28 Rating 1993.97
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2237.75
7 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2486.29
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 1990.98
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2436.00
5 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2289.35
6 Black Loss RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2098.80
Christmas Tournament
Date 2008-01-08 Rating 1976.90
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2354.02
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 1965.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2375.39
2 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2519.82
3 Black Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1808.46
4 Black Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2320.78
5 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2120.07
6 Black Win RUS Klopov Sergey 1634.91
7 Black Loss RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1830.74
8 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1938.90
9 Black Loss RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1762.69
11 Black Win RUS Beshantsev Vasily 1956.24
16th Russian Youth Championship - Boys 2
Date 2007-03-30 Rating 1930.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2277.40
2 White Win RUS Myakonkin Kirill 1685.72
4 Black Loss RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1909.70
6 Black Loss RUS Romanov Sergey 1877.60
7 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2370.99
8 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2496.61
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 1929.59
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2435.36
6 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2248.48
7 White Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 1995.56
21st Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2006-12-23 Rating 1921.12
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1877.92
3 White Loss RUS Grishnin Stepan 2117.32
4 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2350.01
5 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2233.65
6 White Loss RUS Gorokhov Nikita 1987.17
9 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2422.14
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 1918.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2327.92
2 Black Loss UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2167.59
3 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2190.34
4 Black Loss FIN Ikonen Jussi 2185.47
5 White Loss RUS Maximov Nikolay 2062.82
6 Black Win RUS Kozlov Nikolay 1710.20
7 White Loss UKR Iskander Tatyana 1964.14
8 Black Loss EST Tänav Tõnis 1692.13
9 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1889.87
10 Black Loss EST Sepman Siim 1870.92
11 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1710.90